The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | +1:36:28 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 5:18:55 | ||
2 | 178 | +2:10:22 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 181 | +2:12:44 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 174 | +2:06:33 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 169 | +2:00:23 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 120 | +1:33:01 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 137 | +1:41:27 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 141 | +1:43:39 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 107 | +1:27:07 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 161 | +1:53:05 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 134 | +1:40:49 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 136 | +1:41:17 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 140 | +1:42:28 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 113 | +1:29:36 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 160 | +1:52:52 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 152 | +1:49:14 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 16 | +6:52 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 8 | +3:59 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 167 | +1:57:57 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
20 | 5 | +2:47 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
21 | 6 | +3:05 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
22 | 111 | +1:28:49 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
23 | 2 | +2:23 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
24 | 18 | +7:39 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:06 | ||||
25 | 124 | +1:36:58 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:06 | ||||
26 | 73 | +58:16 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | |||||
27 | 13 | +6:19 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
28 | 26 | +20:34 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:06 | ||||
29 | 29 | +22:35 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
30 | 94 | +1:17:35 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
31 | 17 | +7:22 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:06 | ||||
32 | 70 | +55:57 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
33 | 37 | +31:42 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
34 | 71 | +56:09 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
35 | 139 | +1:42:02 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
36 | 42 | +36:08 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
37 | 11 | +5:19 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
38 | 3 | +2:38 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
39 | 1 | +0:00 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
40 | 7 | +3:56 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 9 | +3:59 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 21 | +17:55 | 71 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 10 | +4:17 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 4 | +2:40 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 36 | +28:05 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 67 | +54:44 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 82 | +1:06:46 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
48 | 27 | +21:03 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:06 | ||||
49 | 130 | +1:40:05 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:06 | ||||
50 | 14 | +6:29 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:06 | ||||
51 | 117 | +1:31:30 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
52 | 133 | +1:40:46 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:06 | ||||
53 | 12 | +6:07 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
54 | 20 | +13:23 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:06 | ||||
55 | 102 | +1:25:00 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | |||||
56 | 142 | +1:44:00 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
57 | 75 | +1:00:48 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
58 | 57 | +47:06 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
59 | 34 | +27:25 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
60 | 30 | +22:43 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
61 | 100 | +1:24:49 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:06 | ||||
62 | 85 | +1:09:43 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
63 | 60 | +49:22 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
64 | 25 | +20:27 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
65 | 128 | +1:39:41 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:06 | ||||
66 | 166 | +1:57:35 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
67 | 19 | +8:12 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
68 | 96 | +1:19:15 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
69 | 126 | +1:37:51 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:06 | ||||
70 | 154 | +1:50:45 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
71 | 31 | +23:24 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
72 | 63 | +51:02 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
73 | 62 | +50:37 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
74 | 149 | +1:46:32 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
75 | 38 | +32:33 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
76 | 180 | +2:11:55 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
77 | 95 | +1:17:38 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
78 | 79 | +1:05:02 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
79 | 72 | +58:00 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
80 | 52 | +43:19 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
81 | 40 | +34:32 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:06 | ||||
82 | 170 | +2:02:07 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:06 | ||||
83 | 121 | +1:35:13 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
84 | 165 | +1:55:46 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
85 | 103 | +1:25:12 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
86 | 118 | +1:32:34 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
87 | 146 | +1:45:50 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
88 | 109 | +1:27:42 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:23 | ||||
89 | 35 | +27:27 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
90 | 77 | +1:01:22 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
91 | 150 | +1:46:53 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
92 | 39 | +33:55 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:28 | ||||
93 | 90 | +1:13:31 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:28 | ||||
94 | 144 | +1:45:13 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | ||||
95 | 153 | +1:49:48 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:28 | ||||
96 | 151 | +1:48:06 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:28 | ||||
97 | 157 | +1:52:49 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
98 | 64 | +51:56 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | ||||
99 | 15 | +6:46 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | ||||
100 | 66 | +54:23 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | ||||
101 | 44 | +38:38 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:31 | ||||
102 | 23 | +19:11 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
103 | 92 | +1:16:01 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
104 | 58 | +47:59 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:31 | ||||
105 | 51 | +42:49 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | ||||
106 | 54 | +45:34 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:31 | ||||
107 | 127 | +1:39:11 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:31 | ||||
108 | 164 | +1:55:14 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
109 | 101 | +1:24:56 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
110 | 91 | +1:15:27 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
111 | 122 | +1:35:17 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:58 | ||||
112 | 69 | +55:20 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:58 | ||||
113 | 24 | +19:32 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
114 | 106 | +1:26:54 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
115 | 159 | +1:52:50 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
116 | 105 | +1:26:30 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
117 | 99 | +1:23:05 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
118 | 32 | +23:42 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:32 | ||||
119 | 131 | +1:40:13 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:32 | ||||
120 | 112 | +1:29:31 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
121 | 147 | +1:46:02 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
122 | 162 | +1:53:51 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:42 | ||||
123 | 138 | +1:42:00 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:42 | ||||
124 | 45 | +38:45 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
125 | 74 | +1:00:44 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 1:42 | ||||
126 | 46 | +39:17 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
127 | 41 | +35:01 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:42 | ||||
128 | 93 | +1:16:14 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:42 | ||||
129 | 97 | +1:21:39 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:42 | ||||
130 | 22 | +18:25 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:42 | |||||
131 | 129 | +1:40:02 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:42 | ||||
132 | 114 | +1:30:09 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:42 | ||||
133 | 143 | +1:44:03 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
134 | 47 | +40:48 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
135 | 108 | +1:27:23 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
136 | 132 | +1:40:36 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
137 | 53 | +44:48 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:42 | ||||
138 | 33 | +26:28 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
139 | 59 | +48:36 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
140 | 56 | +46:47 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:42 | ||||
141 | 81 | +1:05:54 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:42 | ||||
142 | 125 | +1:37:18 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
143 | 89 | +1:11:49 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
144 | 163 | +1:54:27 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:42 | ||||
145 | 61 | +49:45 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 1:42 | ||||
146 | 176 | +2:08:47 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
147 | 48 | +42:03 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
148 | 168 | +1:58:54 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
149 | 110 | +1:28:16 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:42 | ||||
150 | 98 | +1:22:30 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
151 | 68 | +54:58 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
152 | 55 | +45:54 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:42 | ||||
153 | 145 | +1:45:44 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
154 | 50 | +42:37 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
155 | 104 | +1:26:25 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 1:42 | |||||
156 | 78 | +1:04:26 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
157 | 116 | +1:31:27 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
158 | 65 | +53:57 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:42 | ||||
159 | 28 | +21:22 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:42 | ||||
160 | 88 | +1:10:23 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
161 | 158 | +1:52:50 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
162 | 49 | +42:26 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 2:17 | ||||
163 | 173 | +2:06:07 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:17 | ||||
164 | 182 | +2:13:36 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:17 | ||||
165 | 86 | +1:09:45 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
166 | 43 | +38:10 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
167 | 171 | +2:02:32 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
168 | 183 | +2:15:08 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
169 | 119 | +1:33:01 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
170 | 155 | +1:51:24 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:34 | ||||
171 | 84 | +1:09:27 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:34 | ||||
172 | 83 | +1:07:39 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:34 | ||||
173 | 175 | +2:07:47 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:34 | ||||
174 | 87 | +1:10:12 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:34 | ||||
175 | 156 | +1:52:16 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:34 | ||||
176 | 76 | +1:01:02 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:34 | ||||
177 | 179 | +2:10:59 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:34 | ||||
178 | 184 | +2:19:41 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:34 | ||||
179 | 115 | +1:30:10 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
180 | 177 | +2:09:10 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
181 | 172 | +2:04:56 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:46 | ||||
182 | 148 | +1:46:24 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
183 | 80 | +1:05:42 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
184 | 135 | +1:41:07 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:54 | ||||
185 | 185 | +2:26:12 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
186 | 186 | +2:37:11 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 8:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 52:41:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:59 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:34 20:34 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:33 32:33 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 36:08 36:08 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:38 38:38 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 38:45 38:45 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 42:03 42:03 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:48 44:48 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 45:34 45:34 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 45:54 45:54 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 46:47 46:47 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 47:59 47:59 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:36 48:36 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 50:37 50:37 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:02 51:02 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 51:56 51:56 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 54:23 54:23 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:44 54:44 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:20 55:20 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 55:57 55:57 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 56:09 56:09 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 58:00 58:00 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 58:16 58:16 | .. | ||||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:00:48 1:00:48 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:02 1:01:02 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:05:02 1:05:02 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06:46 1:06:46 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:43 1:09:43 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:09:45 1:09:45 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:12 1:10:12 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10:23 1:10:23 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:49 1:11:49 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:15:27 1:15:27 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:21:39 1:21:39 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:30 1:22:30 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23:05 1:23:05 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24:49 1:24:49 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 1:25:00 1:25:00 | .. | ||||
103 | 103 | - | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:25:12 1:25:12 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. | ||||
105 | 105 | - | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:26:30 1:26:30 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27:07 1:27:07 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:27:42 1:27:42 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:28:16 1:28:16 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:28:49 1:28:49 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:30:09 1:30:09 | .. | |||
115 | 108 | ▼7 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:30:10 1:30:10 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:31:27 1:31:27 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:32:34 1:32:34 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33:01 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:35:13 1:35:13 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:35:17 1:35:17 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:36:28 1:36:28 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:36:58 1:36:58 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:18 1:37:18 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:37:51 1:37:51 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:39:11 1:39:11 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:39:41 1:39:41 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40:13 1:40:13 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:40:36 1:40:36 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40:46 1:40:46 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:40:49 1:40:49 | .. | |||
135 | 124 | ▼11 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:41:07 1:41:07 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:41:17 1:41:17 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:27 1:41:27 | .. | |||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:42:02 1:42:02 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43:39 1:43:39 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:44:00 1:44:00 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44:03 1:44:03 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:45:13 1:45:13 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45:44 1:45:44 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | .. | |||
148 | 139 | ▼9 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:46:24 1:46:24 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:32 1:46:32 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:46:53 1:46:53 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:48:06 1:48:06 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:49:14 1:49:14 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:49:48 1:49:48 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:50:45 1:50:45 | .. | |||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:51:24 1:51:24 | .. | |||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:52:49 1:52:49 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:52:50 1:52:50 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:52:50 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:52:52 1:52:52 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53:05 1:53:05 | .. | |||
162 | 159 | ▼3 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:53:51 1:53:51 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:55:46 1:55:46 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57:35 1:57:35 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:57:57 1:57:57 | .. | |||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | |||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:00:23 2:00:23 | .. | |||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 2:02:07 2:02:07 | .. | |||
171 | 169 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:02:32 2:02:32 | .. | |||
172 | 170 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:04:56 2:04:56 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 217 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:06:07 2:06:07 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:06:33 2:06:33 | .. | |||
175 | 174 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:07:47 2:07:47 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:08:47 2:08:47 | .. | |||
177 | 175 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:09:10 2:09:10 | .. | |||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:10:22 2:10:22 | .. | |||
179 | 178 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10:59 2:10:59 | .. | |||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:11:55 2:11:55 | .. | |||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12:44 2:12:44 | .. | |||
182 | 180 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13:36 2:13:36 | .. | |||
183 | 182 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:15:08 2:15:08 | .. | |||
184 | 184 | - | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:19:41 2:19:41 | .. | |||
185 | 185 | - | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:26:12 2:26:12 | .. | |||
186 | 186 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:37:11 2:37:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 247 | +56 | |
2 | 2 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 167 | +7 | |
3 | 3 | - | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 137 | +8 | |
4 | 4 | - | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 100 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 98 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 82 | +25 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 78 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 76 | - | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 70 | +35 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 68 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 54 | +12 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 52 | +6 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | - | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 46 | +18 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | +1 | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 43 | +18 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42 | +2 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 39 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 37 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | - | |
26 | 92 | ▲66 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +32 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 33 | - | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +10 | |
29 | - | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | +32 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 27 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 22 | - | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | +3 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | +4 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | +3 | |
47 | - | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | +16 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
68 | - | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +1 | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | ||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
86 | - | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Barberino al Mugello (96.3 km)
Sprint | Sasso Marconi (151.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 52:45:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44:03 44:03 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 45:49 45:49 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51:24 51:24 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:00:30 1:00:30 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05:47 1:05:47 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:34 1:18:34 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:11 1:23:11 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:53 1:24:53 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:26:13 1:26:13 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:05 1:29:05 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:32:32 1:32:32 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:33:22 1:33:22 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:09 1:36:09 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36:50 1:36:50 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:38:04 1:38:04 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:48 1:41:48 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:51:18 1:51:18 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:51:50 1:51:50 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:54:01 1:54:01 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1:58:11 1:58:11 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:58:36 1:58:36 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 217 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:02:11 2:02:11 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:02:37 2:02:37 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:05:14 2:05:14 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:07:59 2:07:59 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:11:12 2:11:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 49 | +5 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 27 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 23 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
9 | - | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +17 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
14 | - | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | +15 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
16 | - | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Colla di Casaglia (61.9 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Valico Appenninico (109.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 7 |
2 | MARCATO Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | FIRSANOV Sergey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 158:17:43 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:39 3:39 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 9:30 9:30 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 20:05 20:05 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 21:24 21:24 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 21:25 21:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | FDJ | WT | 22:35 22:35 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 25:11 25:11 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 33:09 33:09 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 39:27 39:27 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sky | WT | 42:23 42:23 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 45:14 45:14 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 50:52 50:52 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 57:05 57:05 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 57:07 57:07 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:17:51 1:17:51 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:24:55 1:24:55 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:22:23 2:22:23 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 2:44:22 2:44:22 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:10:16 4:10:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:56:51 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 |
6 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
8 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
9 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
10 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
12 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:12 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
14 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
15 | FDJ | ,, |
16 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
17 | Movistar Team | ,, |
18 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 0:22 |
20 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:23 |
21 | Team Sky | 1:02 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:42 |
Race information
- Date:18 May 2017
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:43.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:229 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:50
- Vert. meters:2407
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube