The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | +1:36:18 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 3:47:45 | ||
2 | 177 | +2:12:38 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 103 | +1:27:03 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 156 | +1:53:05 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 118 | +1:33:01 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 155 | +1:52:52 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 133 | +1:41:27 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 169 | +2:02:07 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 140 | +1:43:39 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 132 | +1:41:17 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 172 | +2:06:33 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 167 | +2:00:23 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 174 | +2:10:22 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 176 | +2:11:55 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 150 | +1:49:14 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 136 | +1:42:28 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 90 | +1:16:14 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 130 | +1:40:49 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 65 | +54:23 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 67 | +55:20 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 126 | +1:39:41 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 110 | +1:29:31 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +3:59 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 15 | +6:52 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 129 | +1:40:44 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 97 | +1:24:49 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 153 | +1:50:45 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 53 | +47:06 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 5 | +2:47 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 70 | +58:16 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
31 | 123 | +1:36:58 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 94 | +1:19:15 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 109 | +1:28:49 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 11 | +5:19 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 17 | +7:39 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 27 | +22:35 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 116 | +1:32:34 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 2 | +2:23 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 7 | +3:56 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 161 | +1:55:46 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 1 | +0:00 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 170 | +2:02:32 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 66 | +54:44 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +40:48 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 10 | +4:17 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 165 | +1:57:56 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 143 | +1:45:50 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 79 | +1:06:46 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 141 | +1:44:00 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 12 | +6:07 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 98 | +1:25:00 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | 18 | +8:12 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 6 | +3:05 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 20 | +17:55 | 71 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 3 | +2:38 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 93 | +1:17:35 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 111 | +1:29:36 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 25 | +20:34 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 56 | +49:22 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 4 | +2:40 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 13 | +6:19 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 9 | +3:59 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 114 | +1:31:30 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 145 | +1:46:32 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 16 | +7:22 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 14 | +6:29 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 19 | +13:23 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 32 | +27:25 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 40 | +36:08 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 78 | +1:05:54 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 127 | +1:40:05 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 102 | +1:26:25 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
73 | 37 | +32:33 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 26 | +21:03 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 28 | +22:43 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 38 | +33:55 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 82 | +1:09:43 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 100 | +1:25:12 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 39 | +34:32 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 69 | +56:09 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 47 | +42:37 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 42 | +38:38 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 142 | +1:44:03 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 120 | +1:35:13 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 33 | +27:27 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 64 | +53:57 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 21 | +19:32 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 154 | +1:52:16 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 30 | +23:42 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 34 | +28:05 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 24 | +20:27 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 152 | +1:49:48 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 160 | +1:55:30 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
94 | 89 | +1:13:53 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
95 | 77 | +1:05:31 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
96 | 113 | +1:30:38 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:29 | ||||
97 | 125 | +1:38:20 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:29 | ||||
98 | 124 | +1:37:47 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
99 | 147 | +1:47:22 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
100 | 138 | +1:42:43 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
101 | 148 | +1:48:47 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:41 | ||||
102 | 71 | +58:49 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
103 | 105 | +1:27:43 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:49 | ||||
104 | 31 | +24:13 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
105 | 166 | +1:58:24 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
106 | 36 | +32:31 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:49 | ||||
107 | 157 | +1:53:42 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
108 | 144 | +1:46:08 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
109 | 73 | +1:01:43 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
110 | 43 | +40:12 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
111 | 62 | +51:57 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
112 | 58 | +49:31 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
113 | 131 | +1:40:57 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:55 | ||||
114 | 91 | +1:16:30 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
115 | 74 | +1:02:08 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
116 | 63 | +53:02 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 1:06 | ||||
117 | 122 | +1:36:23 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:06 | ||||
118 | 60 | +50:51 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 1:06 | ||||
119 | 48 | +43:55 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:06 | ||||
120 | 51 | +45:54 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:06 | ||||
121 | 61 | +51:43 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06 | ||||
122 | 96 | +1:24:11 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | ||||
123 | 146 | +1:47:08 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:06 | ||||
124 | 107 | +1:28:29 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | ||||
125 | 108 | +1:28:45 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:06 | ||||
126 | 23 | +20:17 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | ||||
127 | 104 | +1:27:36 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:06 | ||||
128 | 68 | +56:04 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:06 | ||||
129 | 173 | +2:09:53 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:06 | ||||
130 | 137 | +1:42:32 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
131 | 171 | +2:06:23 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
132 | 134 | +1:41:40 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:27 | ||||
133 | 112 | +1:29:46 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
134 | 119 | +1:34:31 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:30 | ||||
135 | 139 | +1:43:30 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:30 | ||||
136 | 135 | +1:42:06 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:30 | ||||
137 | 92 | +1:17:31 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:30 | ||||
138 | 75 | +1:02:52 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
139 | 22 | +19:55 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:30 | |||||
140 | 95 | +1:23:09 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:30 | ||||
141 | 57 | +49:29 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:30 | ||||
142 | 86 | +1:13:19 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
143 | 128 | +1:40:41 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:30 | ||||
144 | 159 | +1:55:21 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:30 | ||||
145 | 117 | +1:32:57 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:30 | ||||
146 | 115 | +1:31:50 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
147 | 181 | +2:17:15 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
148 | 29 | +23:29 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:07 | ||||
149 | 49 | +44:33 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 2:07 | ||||
150 | 83 | +1:09:46 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:07 | ||||
151 | 84 | +1:11:52 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:07 | ||||
152 | 158 | +1:54:33 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
153 | 88 | +1:13:32 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:09 | ||||
154 | 35 | +29:37 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
155 | 46 | +41:54 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
156 | 54 | +48:43 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:09 | ||||
157 | 50 | +45:12 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:09 | ||||
158 | 180 | +2:16:45 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
159 | 149 | +1:48:53 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:09 | ||||
160 | 55 | +49:03 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:09 | ||||
161 | 52 | +46:28 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 3:09 | ||||
162 | 76 | +1:03:53 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 3:09 | ||||
163 | 101 | +1:25:39 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
164 | 41 | +38:10 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:09 | ||||
165 | 164 | +1:57:36 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:09 | ||||
166 | 162 | +1:55:59 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:09 | ||||
167 | 45 | +41:19 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
168 | 106 | +1:28:05 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 3:09 | ||||
169 | 80 | +1:07:35 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
170 | 163 | +1:55:59 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:09 | ||||
171 | 59 | +49:56 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:09 | ||||
172 | 85 | +1:12:36 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:09 | ||||
173 | 151 | +1:49:33 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:09 | ||||
174 | 81 | +1:08:51 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:09 | ||||
175 | 175 | +2:10:56 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:09 | ||||
176 | 87 | +1:13:21 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:09 | ||||
177 | 168 | +2:02:03 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:09 | ||||
178 | 72 | +59:06 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:09 | ||||
179 | 182 | +2:18:26 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
180 | 178 | +2:13:34 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:27 | ||||
181 | 179 | +2:16:37 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:27 | ||||
182 | 99 | +1:25:07 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
183 | 184 | +2:33:41 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:29 | ||||
184 | 183 | +2:27:10 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:29 | ||||
185 | 185 | +2:44:41 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
DNS | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 56:28:53 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:59 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 19:55 19:55 | .. | ||||
23 | 23 | - | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:34 20:34 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:33 32:33 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 36:08 36:08 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:38 38:38 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 41:19 41:19 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 43:55 43:55 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 44:33 44:33 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 45:12 45:12 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 45:54 45:54 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 48:43 48:43 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49:03 49:03 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 49:29 49:29 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:31 49:31 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 50:51 50:51 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 51:43 51:43 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:57 51:57 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 53:02 53:02 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 54:23 54:23 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:44 54:44 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:20 55:20 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 56:09 56:09 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 58:16 58:16 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 58:49 58:49 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 59:06 59:06 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | .. | |||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:05:31 1:05:31 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06:46 1:06:46 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:43 1:09:43 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:09:46 1:09:46 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:11:52 1:11:52 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 1:13:19 1:13:19 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:13:32 1:13:32 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:53 1:13:53 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:16:30 1:16:30 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:11 1:24:11 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24:49 1:24:49 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 1:25:00 1:25:00 | .. | ||||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:25:07 1:25:07 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:25:12 1:25:12 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:39 1:25:39 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. | ||||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27:03 1:27:03 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:27:36 1:27:36 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27:43 1:27:43 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:28:05 1:28:05 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:28:45 1:28:45 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:28:49 1:28:49 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29:46 1:29:46 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:30:38 1:30:38 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31:50 1:31:50 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:32:34 1:32:34 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:57 1:32:57 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:34:31 1:34:31 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:35:13 1:35:13 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:36:18 1:36:18 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:36:23 1:36:23 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:36:58 1:36:58 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:47 1:37:47 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:38:20 1:38:20 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:39:41 1:39:41 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40:41 1:40:41 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40:44 1:40:44 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:40:49 1:40:49 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40:57 1:40:57 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:41:17 1:41:17 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41:27 1:41:27 | .. | |||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:41:40 1:41:40 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:42:06 1:42:06 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:42:32 1:42:32 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:42:43 1:42:43 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:43:30 1:43:30 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43:39 1:43:39 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:44:00 1:44:00 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44:03 1:44:03 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:46:08 1:46:08 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46:32 1:46:32 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:47:08 1:47:08 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:47:22 1:47:22 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:48:47 1:48:47 | .. | |||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:48:53 1:48:53 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:49:14 1:49:14 | .. | |||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:49:33 1:49:33 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:49:48 1:49:48 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:50:45 1:50:45 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | |||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:52:52 1:52:52 | .. | |||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53:05 1:53:05 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:53:42 1:53:42 | .. | |||
158 | 155 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:54:33 1:54:33 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:55:21 1:55:21 | .. | |||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55:30 1:55:30 | .. | |||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:55:46 1:55:46 | .. | |||
162 | 158 | ▼4 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:55:59 1:55:59 | .. | |||
163 | 159 | ▼4 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:55:59 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:57:36 1:57:36 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:57:56 1:57:56 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:24 1:58:24 | .. | |||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:00:23 2:00:23 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:02:03 2:02:03 | .. | |||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 2:02:07 2:02:07 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:02:32 2:02:32 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:06:23 2:06:23 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:06:33 2:06:33 | .. | |||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:09:53 2:09:53 | .. | |||
174 | 178 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:10:22 2:10:22 | .. | |||
175 | 175 | - | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:10:56 2:10:56 | .. | |||
176 | 180 | ▲4 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:11:55 2:11:55 | .. | |||
177 | 181 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12:38 2:12:38 | .. | |||
178 | 173 | ▼5 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:13:34 2:13:34 | .. | |||
179 | 177 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:16:37 2:16:37 | .. | |||
180 | 182 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:16:45 2:16:45 | .. | |||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:17:15 2:17:15 | .. | |||
182 | 179 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:18:26 2:18:26 | .. | |||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:27:10 2:27:10 | .. | |||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:33:41 2:33:41 | .. | |||
185 | 186 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:44:41 2:44:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 315 | +68 | |
2 | 2 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 192 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 144 | +7 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 117 | +35 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 108 | +8 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 98 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 86 | +8 | |
8 | 8 | - | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 76 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 73 | +3 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 70 | +18 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 68 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 68 | +14 | |
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 66 | +32 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 56 | +12 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | +4 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 48 | +5 | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 43 | +10 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 37 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 33 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | - | |
29 | 87 | ▲58 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 30 | +28 | |
30 | 30 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 27 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | +6 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 22 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | - | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | +1 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +4 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | - | |
45 | - | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +1 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
60 | 79 | ▲19 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | +7 | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | +2 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
80 | - | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
89 | - | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
90 | - | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | ||
91 | - | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
101 | - | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Fiorenzuola d'Arda (67 km)
Sprint | Broni (126.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 56:32:49 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:16 41:16 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:58 41:58 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:35 45:35 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 46:55 46:55 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51:24 51:24 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05:47 1:05:47 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:07:56 1:07:56 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:21:11 1:21:11 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:21:43 1:21:43 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:07 1:23:07 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:53 1:24:53 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:26:42 1:26:42 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:05 1:29:05 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:32:22 1:32:22 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:33:51 1:33:51 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:09 1:36:09 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36:48 1:36:48 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:39:34 1:39:34 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44:57 1:44:57 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:51:34 1:51:34 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:51:50 1:51:50 | .. | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:54:00 1:54:00 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1:58:11 1:58:11 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:58:36 1:58:36 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:02:37 2:02:37 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:07:59 2:07:59 | .. | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:09:38 2:09:38 | .. | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:12:41 2:12:41 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:13:19 2:13:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 49 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 27 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +1 | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 169:40:58 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:39 3:39 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 9:30 9:30 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 20:34 20:34 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 21:24 21:24 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 21:25 21:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | FDJ | WT | 22:35 22:35 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 25:11 25:11 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 33:09 33:09 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 40:16 40:16 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sky | WT | 43:29 43:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 45:14 45:14 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 50:52 50:52 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 57:05 57:05 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 57:07 57:07 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:24:55 1:24:55 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:22:23 2:22:23 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 2:44:22 2:44:22 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:11:22 4:11:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-Scott | 11:23:15 |
2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
4 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
5 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
12 | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | FDJ | ,, |
14 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
15 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, |
16 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
17 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
18 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:49 |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:55 |
21 | Team Sky | 1:06 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
Race information
- Date:19 May 2017
- Start time:14:30
- Avg. speed winner:44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:399
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube