The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 100 | 80 | 3:02:34 | ||
2 | 5 | +4:24 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 42 | +44:10 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20 | 35 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 2 | +2:47 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 12 | 25 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
5 | 3 | +3:25 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 4 | 18 | 0:35 0:35 | ||
6 | 13 | +7:43 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
7 | 4 | +3:40 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
8 | 26 | +24:22 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:43 | |||
9 | 11 | +7:03 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
10 | 7 | +4:55 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | ,, 0:46 | |||
11 | 8 | +4:59 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 0:50 0:50 | |||
12 | 20 | +19:05 | 71 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | 1:00 1:00 | |||
13 | 21 | +21:17 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
14 | 24 | +22:27 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | 1:14 1:14 | |||
15 | 49 | +51:20 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | ,, 1:14 | |||
16 | 15 | +7:58 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
17 | 16 | +9:11 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
18 | 22 | +22:06 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:22 | ||||
19 | 9 | +5:28 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:22 | ||||
20 | 14 | +7:55 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
21 | 12 | +7:13 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
22 | 6 | +4:32 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:44 | ||||
23 | 34 | +31:31 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:44 | ||||
24 | 17 | +10:26 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
25 | 28 | +25:56 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:04 | ||||
26 | 41 | +42:26 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:04 | ||||
27 | 55 | +53:05 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 2:04 | ||||
28 | 36 | +36:09 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:04 | ||||
29 | 10 | +5:36 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
30 | 45 | +47:04 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 2:21 | ||||
31 | 19 | +16:02 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
32 | 25 | +23:08 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
33 | 23 | +22:13 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:31 | ||||
34 | 72 | +1:10:21 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
35 | 59 | +55:52 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
36 | 93 | +1:28:44 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
37 | 33 | +31:16 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
38 | 97 | +1:31:40 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:01 | ||||
39 | 27 | +25:54 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:01 | ||||
40 | 52 | +52:40 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:01 | ||||
41 | 40 | +41:53 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
42 | 109 | +1:41:02 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:05 | ||||
43 | 32 | +30:48 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
44 | 39 | +39:46 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
45 | 37 | +38:17 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
46 | 18 | +11:07 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:35 | ||||
47 | 84 | +1:19:59 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:35 | ||||
48 | 56 | +53:16 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:35 | ||||
49 | 29 | +26:20 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:35 | ||||
50 | 51 | +52:28 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:35 | ||||
51 | 73 | +1:10:31 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:35 | ||||
52 | 61 | +58:05 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
53 | 44 | +45:41 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
54 | 148 | +2:02:01 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
55 | 58 | +54:46 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
56 | 31 | +30:36 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
57 | 38 | +38:56 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:13 | ||||
58 | 53 | +52:51 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 6:13 | ||||
59 | 83 | +1:18:59 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:13 | ||||
60 | 79 | +1:16:06 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:13 | ||||
61 | 96 | +1:31:30 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:13 | ||||
62 | 35 | +33:48 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:13 | ||||
63 | 68 | +1:05:12 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:13 | ||||
64 | 57 | +53:43 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
65 | 67 | +1:04:53 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 6:27 | |||||
66 | 88 | +1:23:26 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
67 | 50 | +52:18 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
68 | 85 | +1:20:38 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:56 | ||||
69 | 116 | +1:44:04 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:56 | ||||
70 | 46 | +48:39 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
71 | 47 | +49:45 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
72 | 62 | +59:34 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
73 | 80 | +1:16:42 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:41 | ||||
74 | 63 | +59:48 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:41 | ||||
75 | 91 | +1:25:26 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
76 | 75 | +1:10:43 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
77 | 30 | +28:08 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
78 | 95 | +1:31:00 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 7:41 | ||||
79 | 107 | +1:40:48 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
80 | 60 | +57:13 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:41 | ||||
81 | 48 | +50:28 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
82 | 100 | +1:33:45 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:23 8:23 | ||||
83 | 102 | +1:38:19 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:23 | ||||
84 | 74 | +1:10:41 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:23 | ||||
85 | 78 | +1:14:41 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
86 | 92 | +1:26:31 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
87 | 99 | +1:33:32 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
88 | 114 | +1:42:22 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:11 | ||||
89 | 76 | +1:11:04 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
90 | 87 | +1:22:42 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:11 | ||||
91 | 101 | +1:38:10 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:11 | ||||
92 | 65 | +1:04:05 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:11 | ||||
93 | 66 | +1:04:41 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:11 | ||||
94 | 69 | +1:06:13 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9:54 9:54 | ||||
95 | 139 | +1:57:26 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:54 | ||||
96 | 70 | +1:06:19 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
97 | 89 | +1:23:34 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:05 | ||||
98 | 111 | +1:41:16 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 10:28 10:28 | ||||
99 | 126 | +1:51:32 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 11:17 11:17 | ||||
100 | 177 | +2:29:53 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:17 | ||||
101 | 81 | +1:17:56 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
102 | 106 | +1:40:30 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 12:15 | ||||
103 | 43 | +45:14 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:33 12:33 | ||||
104 | 125 | +1:51:03 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 12:33 | ||||
105 | 122 | +1:49:06 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:33 | ||||
106 | 141 | +1:58:33 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 12:33 | ||||
107 | 129 | +1:53:40 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:33 | ||||
108 | 132 | +1:54:49 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:33 | ||||
109 | 149 | +2:02:31 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:33 | ||||
110 | 130 | +1:54:23 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:33 | ||||
111 | 120 | +1:45:17 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:33 | ||||
112 | 118 | +1:44:33 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:33 | ||||
113 | 128 | +1:53:27 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:33 | ||||
114 | 113 | +1:42:19 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:33 | ||||
115 | 90 | +1:24:35 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:33 | ||||
116 | 86 | +1:22:29 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:33 | ||||
117 | 157 | +2:08:42 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:33 | ||||
118 | 105 | +1:40:19 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 12:33 | ||||
119 | 133 | +1:55:15 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:33 | ||||
120 | 127 | +1:53:24 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:33 | ||||
121 | 166 | +2:15:23 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
122 | 98 | +1:32:06 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:41 | ||||
123 | 146 | +2:01:38 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:41 | ||||
124 | 119 | +1:44:40 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:00 13:00 | ||||
125 | 174 | +2:26:43 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:00 | ||||
126 | 137 | +1:56:40 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:00 | ||||
127 | 108 | +1:40:53 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:00 | ||||
128 | 151 | +2:03:55 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 13:00 | ||||
129 | 71 | +1:07:33 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 13:00 | ||||
130 | 123 | +1:49:28 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:00 | ||||
131 | 154 | +2:06:52 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:00 | ||||
132 | 121 | +1:48:37 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:56 13:56 | ||||
133 | 103 | +1:39:14 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
134 | 153 | +2:04:05 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
135 | 160 | +2:10:09 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
136 | 143 | +1:58:51 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:38 | ||||
137 | 159 | +2:09:21 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:38 | ||||
138 | 104 | +1:39:48 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 14:38 | |||||
139 | 138 | +1:57:16 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
140 | 64 | +1:00:42 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:38 | ||||
141 | 134 | +1:55:37 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:38 | ||||
142 | 179 | +2:32:03 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:38 | ||||
143 | 140 | +1:57:31 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:38 | ||||
144 | 178 | +2:31:25 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:38 | ||||
145 | 147 | +2:01:56 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:38 | ||||
146 | 131 | +1:54:29 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:38 | ||||
147 | 117 | +1:44:19 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:38 | ||||
148 | 152 | +2:04:02 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:38 | ||||
149 | 161 | +2:10:18 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:38 | ||||
150 | 173 | +2:25:44 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:38 | ||||
151 | 145 | +2:01:20 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
152 | 163 | +2:10:47 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
153 | 112 | +1:41:51 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
154 | 115 | +1:43:33 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
155 | 172 | +2:24:41 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
156 | 150 | +2:03:41 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
157 | 54 | +52:56 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:38 | ||||
158 | 162 | +2:10:34 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:38 | ||||
159 | 144 | +2:00:56 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:38 | ||||
160 | 168 | +2:16:55 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:38 | ||||
161 | 175 | +2:26:43 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:38 | ||||
162 | 155 | +2:07:04 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:38 | ||||
163 | 77 | +1:13:54 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:38 | ||||
164 | 136 | +1:56:15 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:38 | ||||
165 | 142 | +1:58:48 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 14:38 | ||||
166 | 82 | +1:18:41 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 14:38 | ||||
167 | 135 | +1:56:05 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:38 | ||||
168 | 110 | +1:41:13 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 14:38 | |||||
169 | 156 | +2:07:53 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:38 | ||||
170 | 124 | +1:50:01 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:38 | ||||
171 | 182 | +2:48:29 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 14:38 | ||||
172 | 169 | +2:17:27 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
173 | 180 | +2:32:12 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:17 | ||||
174 | 181 | +2:42:41 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:21 15:21 | ||||
175 | 167 | +2:16:34 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
176 | 164 | +2:14:07 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:01 | ||||
177 | 171 | +2:22:48 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 16:05 16:05 | ||||
178 | 165 | +2:14:41 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:07 16:07 | ||||
179 | 170 | +2:22:43 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:10 16:10 | ||||
180 | 94 | +1:30:13 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:10 | ||||
181 | 176 | +2:28:58 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:10 | ||||
182 | 158 | +2:09:12 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:10 | ||||
183 | 183 | +3:01:05 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:14 16:14 | ||||
DNS | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNS | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 59:31:17 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:02 16:02 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 71 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:20 26:20 | .. | |||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:36 30:36 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 31:16 31:16 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 31:31 31:31 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 39:46 39:46 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 45:41 45:41 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 47:04 47:04 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 48:39 48:39 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 51:20 51:20 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 52:18 52:18 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 52:28 52:28 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 52:40 52:40 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 52:51 52:51 | .. | |||
54 | 41 | ▼13 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 52:56 52:56 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 53:05 53:05 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:16 53:16 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54:46 54:46 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 55:52 55:52 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:13 57:13 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 58:05 58:05 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 59:34 59:34 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:48 59:48 | .. | |||
64 | 51 | ▼13 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:41 1:04:41 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:13 1:06:13 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:19 1:06:19 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:31 1:10:31 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:43 1:10:43 | .. | |||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:11:04 1:11:04 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13:54 1:13:54 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:16:42 1:16:42 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:56 1:17:56 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:18:41 1:18:41 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | .. | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19:59 1:19:59 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:20:38 1:20:38 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:29 1:22:29 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22:42 1:22:42 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:23:26 1:23:26 | .. | |||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23:34 1:23:34 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:24:35 1:24:35 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:25:26 1:25:26 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26:31 1:26:31 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:31:00 1:31:00 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:31:40 1:31:40 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:06 1:32:06 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:33:32 1:33:32 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:38:10 1:38:10 | .. | |||
102 | 112 | ▲10 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:38:19 1:38:19 | .. | |||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:14 1:39:14 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 1:39:48 1:39:48 | .. | ||||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:40:30 1:40:30 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:40:48 1:40:48 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:53 1:40:53 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:41:02 1:41:02 | .. | |||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 1:41:13 1:41:13 | .. | ||||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:41:16 1:41:16 | .. | |||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:51 1:41:51 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:42:19 1:42:19 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:42:22 1:42:22 | .. | |||
115 | 108 | ▼7 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:44:04 1:44:04 | .. | |||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:44:19 1:44:19 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:44:33 1:44:33 | .. | |||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:44:40 1:44:40 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:45:17 1:45:17 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:48:37 1:48:37 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:49:06 1:49:06 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:49:28 1:49:28 | .. | |||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:50:01 1:50:01 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:51:03 1:51:03 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51:32 1:51:32 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:53:24 1:53:24 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53:27 1:53:27 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:54:23 1:54:23 | .. | |||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:54:29 1:54:29 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:54:49 1:54:49 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55:15 1:55:15 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:55:37 1:55:37 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:56:05 1:56:05 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:56:15 1:56:15 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:56:40 1:56:40 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:57:16 1:57:16 | .. | |||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57:26 1:57:26 | .. | |||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57:31 1:57:31 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:58:33 1:58:33 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:58:48 1:58:48 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58:51 1:58:51 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:00:56 2:00:56 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:01:20 2:01:20 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01:38 2:01:38 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:01:56 2:01:56 | .. | |||
148 | 164 | ▲16 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:02:01 2:02:01 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:02:31 2:02:31 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:03:41 2:03:41 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:03:55 2:03:55 | .. | |||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 2:04:02 2:04:02 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:04:05 2:04:05 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06:52 2:06:52 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2:07:04 2:07:04 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:07:53 2:07:53 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:08:42 2:08:42 | .. | |||
158 | 155 | ▼3 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:09:12 2:09:12 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2:09:21 2:09:21 | .. | |||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:10:09 2:10:09 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 2:10:18 2:10:18 | .. | |||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:10:34 2:10:34 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:10:47 2:10:47 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:14:07 2:14:07 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:14:41 2:14:41 | .. | |||
166 | 170 | ▲4 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:15:23 2:15:23 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:16:34 2:16:34 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 2:16:55 2:16:55 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:17:27 2:17:27 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:22:43 2:22:43 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:22:48 2:22:48 | .. | |||
172 | 173 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:24:41 2:24:41 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:25:44 2:25:44 | .. | |||
174 | 178 | ▲4 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:26:43 2:26:43 | .. | |||
175 | 176 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:26:43 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:28:58 2:28:58 | .. | |||
177 | 182 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:29:53 2:29:53 | .. | |||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:31:25 2:31:25 | .. | |||
179 | 181 | ▲2 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:32:03 2:32:03 | .. | |||
180 | 180 | - | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:32:12 2:32:12 | .. | |||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:42:41 2:42:41 | .. | |||
182 | 184 | ▲2 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:48:29 2:48:29 | .. | |||
183 | 185 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:01:05 3:01:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 315 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 192 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 117 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 112 | +4 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 98 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 86 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 76 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 70 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 68 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 68 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 66 | - | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 62 | +25 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 56 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 48 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 43 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | - | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | - | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | +4 | |
26 | 50 | ▲24 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | +18 | |
27 | 27 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 33 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 30 | - | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 30 | +6 | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28 | +8 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 27 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 27 | +5 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
41 | - | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | +20 | ||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20 | +12 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | - | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +1 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
53 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
63 | 90 | ▲27 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 | +6 | |
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +2 | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
81 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | ||
87 | - | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Caresana (60.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGUTIN Sergey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 |
2 | BERHANE Natnael | Team Dimension Data | 6 |
3 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
4 | EWAN Caleb | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
5 | VAUGRENARD Benoît | FDJ | 1 |
Sprint | Vercelli (76.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGUTIN Sergey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 |
2 | BERHANE Natnael | Team Dimension Data | 6 |
3 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
4 | EWAN Caleb | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
5 | VAUGRENARD Benoît | FDJ | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 59:36:45 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:50 46:50 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 47:37 47:37 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 47:48 47:48 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:45 51:45 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 55:14 55:14 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 59:13 59:13 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:11:14 1:11:14 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:14:31 1:14:31 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17:14 1:17:14 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23:16 1:23:16 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:42 1:32:42 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33:46 1:33:46 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:35:34 1:35:34 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:35:48 1:35:48 | .. | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:36:23 1:36:23 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:36:54 1:36:54 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:44:00 1:44:00 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:46:04 1:46:04 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:47:59 1:47:59 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:51:12 1:51:12 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:56:33 1:56:33 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:13 1:58:13 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 2:04:50 2:04:50 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05:06 2:05:06 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:08:39 2:08:39 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:09:55 2:09:55 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 2:11:27 2:11:27 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:17:20 2:17:20 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:21:15 2:21:15 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:21:15 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:26:35 2:26:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 51 | +35 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 49 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 44 | +9 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37 | +18 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 33 | +6 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | - | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20 | +12 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +2 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +4 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Oropa (131 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 178:52:59 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:54 3:54 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:21 10:21 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 20:36 20:36 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 23:04 23:04 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 23:18 23:18 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 24:01 24:01 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 30:16 30:16 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 36:54 36:54 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 43:44 43:44 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 47:29 47:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 52:23 52:23 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 56:47 56:47 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 59:30 59:30 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:08:19 1:08:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:14:28 1:14:28 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:26:16 1:26:16 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:34:06 1:34:06 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:34:13 1:34:13 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:44:37 2:44:37 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 2:59:22 2:59:22 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:49:19 4:49:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:11:12 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:49 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04 |
4 | Team Sky | ,, |
5 | FDJ | 1:18 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40 |
7 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:12 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:26 |
9 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:33 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 4:34 |
11 | Team Sunweb | 5:54 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 6:44 |
13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:58 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:02 |
15 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:19 |
16 | ORICA-Scott | 8:27 |
17 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:54 |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:00 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 12:03 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:49 |
21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:03 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 38:46 |
Race information
- Date:20 May 2017
- Start time:14:55
- Avg. speed winner:43.05 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:131 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:129
- Vert. meters:1106
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube