The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 60 | 50 | 3:49:48 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:11 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 8 | +0:24 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 110 | +12:51 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:20 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:22 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 23 | +0:31 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:23 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 15 | +0:28 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 4 | +0:19 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 62 | +5:25 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 18 | +0:29 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 9 | +0:25 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 26 | +0:33 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 22 | +0:31 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 57 | +3:54 | 132 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 29 | +0:37 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:29 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 32 | +0:41 | 204 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 33 | +0:42 | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 11 | +0:25 | 154 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:10 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:31 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:32 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:33 | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 38 | +0:49 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 10 | +0:25 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 13 | +0:27 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 20 | +0:30 | 125 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 19 | +0:30 | 134 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 28 | +0:36 | 37 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 17 | +0:29 | 64 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:43 | 145 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 31 | +0:39 | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 21 | +0:31 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 30 | +0:38 | 56 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 14 | +0:28 | 216 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 59 | +4:06 | 14 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
39 | 12 | +0:26 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
40 | 78 | +10:34 | 201 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:19 | ||||
41 | 35 | +0:45 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
42 | 65 | +7:33 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
43 | 41 | +0:57 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:19 | ||||
44 | 44 | +1:03 | 51 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:19 | ||||
45 | 37 | +0:48 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:19 | ||||
46 | 49 | +1:29 | 197 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
47 | 81 | +10:54 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:26 | ||||
48 | 40 | +0:56 | 184 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:26 | ||||
49 | 48 | +1:26 | 185 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:26 | ||||
50 | 84 | +11:04 | 42 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
51 | 45 | +1:11 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
52 | 39 | +0:55 | 92 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
53 | 36 | +0:47 | 26 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:26 | ||||
54 | 82 | +10:58 | 82 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:26 | ||||
55 | 79 | +10:42 | 137 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:26 | ||||
56 | 42 | +0:57 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
57 | 120 | +13:33 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:26 | ||||
58 | 83 | +11:01 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
59 | 43 | +1:01 | 117 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:26 | ||||
60 | 88 | +11:26 | 192 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
61 | 50 | +1:33 | 191 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:38 | ||||
62 | 47 | +1:17 | 62 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 0:43 0:43 | |||||
63 | 51 | +1:36 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
64 | 55 | +2:01 | 152 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:43 | ||||
65 | 163 | +21:36 | 151 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:43 | ||||
66 | 94 | +11:46 | 195 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:43 | ||||
67 | 124 | +13:58 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
68 | 90 | +11:33 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
69 | 61 | +5:14 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | ||||
70 | 64 | +6:35 | 167 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:53 | ||||
71 | 53 | +1:50 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | ||||
72 | 89 | +11:28 | 113 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:53 | ||||
73 | 68 | +8:19 | 108 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:53 | ||||
74 | 46 | +1:16 | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
75 | 103 | +12:14 | 3 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
76 | 63 | +5:32 | 74 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:14 | ||||
77 | 70 | +8:31 | 24 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | ||||
78 | 95 | +11:46 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:14 | ||||
79 | 96 | +11:46 | 6 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
80 | 52 | +1:43 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
81 | 56 | +2:08 | 34 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:14 | ||||
82 | 91 | +11:36 | 98 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
83 | 98 | +11:47 | 66 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 1:14 | ||||
84 | 92 | +11:41 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:14 | ||||
85 | 54 | +1:54 | 32 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:14 | ||||
86 | 100 | +11:52 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:14 | ||||
87 | 93 | +11:46 | 178 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:14 | ||||
88 | 122 | +13:55 | 44 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
89 | 69 | +8:28 | 85 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:14 | ||||
90 | 86 | +11:23 | 45 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
91 | 60 | +5:11 | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:14 | ||||
92 | 99 | +11:49 | 75 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:14 | ||||
93 | 123 | +13:56 | 15 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
94 | 87 | +11:25 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:14 | ||||
95 | 142 | +15:43 | 86 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:14 | ||||
96 | 97 | +11:47 | 5 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
97 | 101 | +12:02 | 36 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:14 | ||||
98 | 104 | +12:18 | 127 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
99 | 136 | +15:00 | 177 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
100 | 109 | +12:48 | 133 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:48 | ||||
101 | 111 | +12:57 | 136 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:48 | ||||
102 | 72 | +9:06 | 72 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:48 | ||||
103 | 166 | +22:55 | 63 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
104 | 67 | +7:57 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:57 | ||||
105 | 102 | +12:06 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:57 | ||||
106 | 106 | +12:34 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
107 | 107 | +12:39 | 23 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
108 | 108 | +12:43 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:17 | ||||
109 | 73 | +9:44 | 206 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:17 | ||||
110 | 138 | +15:22 | 144 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:17 | ||||
111 | 112 | +13:00 | 73 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:17 | ||||
112 | 144 | +16:03 | 7 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:17 | ||||
113 | 113 | +13:02 | 25 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
114 | 154 | +17:37 | 83 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
115 | 117 | +13:25 | 87 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:50 | ||||
116 | 76 | +10:09 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:50 | ||||
117 | 118 | +13:26 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:50 | ||||
118 | 121 | +13:44 | 214 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 2:50 | ||||
119 | 145 | +16:03 | 188 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:50 | ||||
120 | 116 | +13:20 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:50 | ||||
121 | 119 | +13:30 | 8 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
122 | 115 | +13:18 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
123 | 141 | +15:42 | 17 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
124 | 114 | +13:15 | 76 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:50 | ||||
125 | 58 | +4:04 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
126 | 80 | +10:52 | 124 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
127 | 146 | +16:24 | 94 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
128 | 150 | +16:52 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:42 | ||||
129 | 128 | +14:16 | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:42 | ||||
130 | 77 | +10:24 | 172 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:42 | ||||
131 | 148 | +16:39 | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:42 | ||||
132 | 85 | +11:10 | 121 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 3:42 | ||||
133 | 167 | +24:33 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:42 | ||||
134 | 125 | +14:07 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:42 | ||||
135 | 75 | +9:57 | 103 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:42 | ||||
136 | 130 | +14:18 | 147 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
137 | 74 | +9:49 | 114 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:42 | ||||
138 | 126 | +14:13 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:42 | ||||
139 | 134 | +14:37 | 196 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:42 | ||||
140 | 149 | +16:40 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 3:42 | ||||
141 | 152 | +16:52 | 65 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 3:42 | ||||
142 | 151 | +16:52 | 176 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:42 | ||||
143 | 168 | +24:48 | 58 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:42 | ||||
144 | 127 | +14:14 | 78 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:42 | ||||
145 | 133 | +14:23 | 213 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:42 | ||||
146 | 129 | +14:16 | 211 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:42 | ||||
147 | 132 | +14:23 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:42 | ||||
148 | 147 | +16:38 | 128 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 3:42 | ||||
149 | 131 | +14:20 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
150 | 165 | +22:33 | 95 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:42 | ||||
151 | 135 | +14:48 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
152 | 105 | +12:19 | 208 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:40 | ||||
153 | 137 | +15:14 | 203 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:40 | ||||
154 | 169 | +25:51 | 165 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
155 | 140 | +15:37 | 146 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
156 | 170 | +25:52 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:58 | ||||
157 | 139 | +15:24 | 27 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:58 | ||||
158 | 143 | +15:46 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:58 | ||||
159 | 160 | +20:14 | 217 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
160 | 159 | +20:01 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 6:58 | ||||
161 | 155 | +18:20 | 157 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:58 | ||||
162 | 66 | +7:46 | 207 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:58 | ||||
163 | 153 | +17:31 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 6:58 | ||||
164 | 162 | +21:30 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 6:58 | ||||
165 | 173 | +29:17 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:58 | ||||
166 | 157 | +19:01 | 123 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 6:58 | ||||
167 | 156 | +18:23 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:58 | ||||
168 | 171 | +26:18 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:58 | ||||
169 | 174 | +29:18 | 122 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 6:58 | ||||
170 | 71 | +8:56 | 61 | Climber | 28 | FDJ | ,, 6:58 | |||||
171 | 172 | +29:01 | 155 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:58 | ||||
172 | 158 | +19:18 | 38 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:58 | ||||
173 | 164 | +21:41 | 138 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:58 | ||||
174 | 161 | +21:08 | 91 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 8:18:47 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
12 | 1 | ▼11 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 216 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 64 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 134 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 125 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 37 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 56 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 204 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | 145 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
35 | 14 | ▼21 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
36 | 8 | ▼28 | 26 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 92 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 184 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 117 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 51 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
46 | 4 | ▼42 | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 62 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 185 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 197 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 191 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
52 | 20 | ▼32 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 32 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 152 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 34 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 132 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 74 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | 207 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 108 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 85 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 24 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
71 | 15 | ▼56 | 61 | Climber | 28 | FDJ | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 72 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 206 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 114 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 103 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 172 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 201 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 137 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 124 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
81 | 97 | ▲16 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
82 | 105 | ▲23 | 82 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
83 | 116 | ▲33 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
84 | 122 | ▲38 | 42 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 121 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 45 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
88 | 131 | ▲43 | 192 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
89 | 115 | ▲26 | 113 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
90 | 126 | ▲36 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 98 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 178 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
94 | 137 | ▲43 | 195 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 11:46 | .. | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 11:46 | .. | |||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 6 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:46 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 5 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
98 | 108 | ▲10 | 66 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 11:47 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 75 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
101 | 130 | ▲29 | 36 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
102 | 84 | ▼18 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |||
103 | 135 | ▲32 | 3 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 127 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
105 | 80 | ▼25 | 208 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
106 | 119 | ▲13 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | 23 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
108 | 93 | ▼15 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
109 | 136 | ▲27 | 133 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
110 | 144 | ▲34 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
111 | 138 | ▲27 | 136 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | 73 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 25 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
114 | 92 | ▼22 | 76 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
115 | 96 | ▼19 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
116 | 98 | ▼18 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 87 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 8 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
120 | 151 | ▲31 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |||
121 | 133 | ▲12 | 214 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
122 | 141 | ▲19 | 44 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
123 | 142 | ▲19 | 15 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
124 | 153 | ▲29 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |||
125 | 91 | ▼34 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
126 | 99 | ▼27 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
127 | 100 | ▼27 | 78 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
128 | 110 | ▼18 | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
129 | 112 | ▼17 | 211 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:16 | .. | |||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 147 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 213 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:23 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 196 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
135 | 82 | ▼53 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
136 | 157 | ▲21 | 177 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
137 | 111 | ▼26 | 203 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |||
138 | 150 | ▲12 | 144 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
139 | 94 | ▼45 | 27 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
140 | 124 | ▼16 | 146 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 17 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
142 | 162 | ▲20 | 86 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
143 | 86 | ▼57 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
144 | 161 | ▲17 | 7 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
145 | 159 | ▲14 | 188 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 16:03 | .. | |||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:52 | .. | |||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 16:52 | .. | |||
153 | 107 | ▼46 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
154 | 163 | ▲9 | 83 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
155 | 139 | ▼16 | 157 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
156 | 81 | ▼75 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
157 | 102 | ▼55 | 123 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |||
158 | 132 | ▼26 | 38 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
159 | 149 | ▼10 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 217 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
161 | 140 | ▼21 | 91 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |||
162 | 152 | ▼10 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
163 | 170 | ▲7 | 151 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
164 | 158 | ▼6 | 138 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 95 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
166 | 172 | ▲6 | 63 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 22:55 22:55 | .. | |||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 58 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 165 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
171 | 164 | ▼7 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
172 | 166 | ▼6 | 155 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |||
173 | 167 | ▼6 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |||
174 | 168 | ▼6 | 122 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 29:18 29:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | +10 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
3 | - | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +2 | |
7 | - | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | +2 | |
11 | - | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 155 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 10 |
2 | SAGAN Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
3 | DEGENKOLB John | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
4 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
5 | ALBASINI Michael | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
13 | - | 151 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Zetzwilerstrasse (20 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 |
2 | REINDERS Elmar | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 |
3 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Hauptstrasse (73.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 |
2 | REINDERS Elmar | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 |
3 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Gümligentalstrasse (144.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 |
2 | GASPAROTTO Enrico | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | PANTANO Jarlinson | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 24:57:04 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 6:34 6:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 7:05 7:05 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 7:16 7:16 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:46 7:46 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Sky | WT | 9:07 9:07 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 9:20 9:20 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 12:28 12:28 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 13:01 13:01 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 19:13 19:13 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 24:35 24:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sunweb | 11:29:24 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
4 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 |
6 | FDJ | ,, |
7 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:26 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:43 |
10 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 |
11 | Movistar Team | ,, |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:49 |
13 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:52 |
14 | ORICA-Scott | 1:12 |
15 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:14 |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19 |
17 | Direct Energie | 1:33 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40 |
19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:42 |
20 | Team Sky | 1:44 |
21 | Astana Pro Team | 2:06 |
22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:43 |
Race information
- Date:12 June 2017
- Start time:13:37
- Avg. speed winner:41.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:42
- Vert. meters:1618
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: