The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | +12:28 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 60 | 50 | 3:48:55 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 30 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:15 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:40 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:24 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | ,, 0:40 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:24 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:33 | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:31 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4 | 0:59 0:59 | |||
8 | 10 | +1:25 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
9 | 7 | +1:09 | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | 1:20 1:20 | |||
10 | 8 | +1:10 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 1:34 1:34 | |||
11 | 12 | +1:38 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:34 | ||||
12 | 9 | +1:20 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
13 | 11 | +1:37 | 125 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
14 | 28 | +6:41 | 74 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
15 | 13 | +1:40 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:02 | ||||
16 | 14 | +2:04 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
17 | 17 | +2:23 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
18 | 15 | +2:20 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
19 | 16 | +2:21 | 64 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 2:45 | ||||
20 | 76 | +19:33 | 83 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
21 | 18 | +3:09 | 204 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
22 | 49 | +13:36 | 42 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
23 | 19 | +3:30 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
24 | 92 | +24:36 | 151 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
25 | 23 | +4:33 | 62 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 4:09 4:09 | |||||
26 | 68 | +17:35 | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 4:09 | ||||
27 | 22 | +4:12 | 145 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
28 | 20 | +3:59 | 216 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
29 | 34 | +8:50 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
30 | 21 | +4:01 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:29 | ||||
31 | 25 | +5:26 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:29 | ||||
32 | 42 | +12:39 | 85 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
33 | 24 | +4:38 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:04 | ||||
34 | 39 | +10:46 | 167 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:04 | ||||
35 | 56 | +15:37 | 121 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
36 | 26 | +5:38 | 37 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
37 | 32 | +7:07 | 191 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
38 | 31 | +6:58 | 92 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
39 | 29 | +6:41 | 56 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:56 | ||||
40 | 30 | +6:49 | 134 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
41 | 27 | +6:29 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:12 | ||||
42 | 69 | +17:47 | 113 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:12 | ||||
43 | 66 | +16:43 | 172 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:12 | ||||
44 | 70 | +18:11 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:12 | ||||
45 | 75 | +19:19 | 73 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:12 | ||||
46 | 80 | +21:03 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
47 | 73 | +19:05 | 208 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
48 | 71 | +18:37 | 98 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
49 | 72 | +19:02 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:54 | ||||
50 | 38 | +9:45 | 34 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
51 | 36 | +9:20 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:30 | ||||
52 | 79 | +21:02 | 87 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:30 | ||||
53 | 44 | +12:48 | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:30 | ||||
54 | 91 | +24:17 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 8:30 | ||||
55 | 40 | +11:43 | 14 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:30 | ||||
56 | 33 | +8:02 | 154 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:30 | ||||
57 | 37 | +9:38 | 152 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:30 | ||||
58 | 35 | +9:13 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:30 | ||||
59 | 74 | +19:05 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
60 | 64 | +16:40 | 207 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
61 | 112 | +28:33 | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 12:47 12:47 | ||||
62 | 104 | +26:42 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:47 | ||||
63 | 93 | +24:37 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:47 | ||||
64 | 122 | +30:55 | 123 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 12:47 | ||||
65 | 84 | +22:03 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:47 | ||||
66 | 82 | +21:38 | 206 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:47 | ||||
67 | 45 | +12:57 | 51 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:47 | ||||
68 | 100 | +26:12 | 147 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:47 | ||||
69 | 83 | +21:51 | 103 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:47 | ||||
70 | 99 | +26:08 | 78 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:47 | ||||
71 | 57 | +15:48 | 132 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:47 | ||||
72 | 88 | +23:40 | 6 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:47 | ||||
73 | 46 | +13:20 | 185 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 12:47 | ||||
74 | 43 | +12:41 | 26 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:47 | ||||
75 | 108 | +27:10 | 15 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
76 | 85 | +22:20 | 72 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:07 | ||||
77 | 54 | +14:43 | 197 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:07 | ||||
78 | 90 | +24:06 | 124 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 14:07 | ||||
79 | 48 | +13:36 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
80 | 53 | +14:10 | 184 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 14:07 | ||||
81 | 47 | +13:34 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:07 | ||||
82 | 94 | +25:03 | 75 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:07 | ||||
83 | 50 | +13:40 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
84 | 103 | +26:32 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
85 | 96 | +25:48 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:07 | ||||
86 | 106 | +26:58 | 214 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:07 | ||||
87 | 51 | +13:45 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:07 | ||||
88 | 52 | +14:02 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 14:07 | ||||
89 | 81 | +21:33 | 108 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:07 | ||||
90 | 98 | +26:05 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:07 | ||||
91 | 123 | +31:05 | 146 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
92 | 65 | +16:41 | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:21 | ||||
93 | 115 | +29:51 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:21 | ||||
94 | 131 | +32:20 | 65 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 16:21 | ||||
95 | 67 | +17:22 | 32 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:21 | ||||
96 | 63 | +16:29 | 117 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:21 | ||||
97 | 87 | +23:25 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:21 | ||||
98 | 86 | +23:01 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
99 | 109 | +27:15 | 66 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 16:21 | ||||
100 | 60 | +15:59 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 16:21 | ||||
101 | 89 | +23:59 | 24 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:21 | ||||
102 | 59 | +15:59 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 16:21 | ||||
103 | 101 | +26:26 | 82 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:21 | ||||
104 | 110 | +27:34 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:21 | ||||
105 | 97 | +26:02 | 201 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:21 | ||||
106 | 134 | +32:59 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 16:21 | ||||
107 | 58 | +15:52 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:21 | ||||
108 | 111 | +27:46 | 127 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 16:21 | ||||
109 | 55 | +15:28 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:21 | ||||
110 | 116 | +30:05 | 196 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 16:21 | ||||
111 | 137 | +33:48 | 157 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:21 | ||||
112 | 114 | +29:41 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 16:21 | ||||
113 | 95 | +25:17 | 114 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:21 | ||||
114 | 102 | +26:29 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
115 | 113 | +28:48 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:21 | ||||
116 | 124 | +31:10 | 17 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
117 | 107 | +27:09 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:21 | ||||
118 | 105 | +26:53 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:21 | ||||
119 | 61 | +16:01 | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:21 | ||||
120 | 117 | +30:06 | 213 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:36 16:36 | ||||
121 | 155 | +38:24 | 95 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16:44 16:44 | ||||
122 | 77 | +20:03 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:52 16:52 | ||||
123 | 62 | +16:10 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:52 | ||||
124 | 120 | +30:22 | 211 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
125 | 158 | +40:18 | 63 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 18:16 18:16 | ||||
126 | 140 | +34:15 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 18:16 | ||||
127 | 119 | +30:11 | 133 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:16 | ||||
128 | 118 | +30:10 | 195 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:17 19:17 | ||||
129 | 129 | +32:00 | 25 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
130 | 121 | +30:53 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:13 20:13 | ||||
131 | 141 | +34:36 | 203 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 20:15 20:15 | ||||
132 | 139 | +33:52 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
133 | 126 | +31:47 | 36 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:38 | ||||
134 | 125 | +31:33 | 5 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 20:39 20:39 | ||||
135 | 78 | +20:09 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:39 | ||||
136 | 144 | +34:46 | 177 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:39 | ||||
137 | 128 | +32:00 | 3 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:39 | ||||
138 | 135 | +33:12 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:39 | ||||
139 | 136 | +33:43 | 76 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:21 21:21 | ||||
140 | 130 | +32:12 | 192 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:39 21:39 | ||||
141 | 157 | +39:33 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 22:03 22:03 | ||||
142 | 159 | +40:28 | 38 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:03 | ||||
143 | 162 | +42:40 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 22:03 | ||||
144 | 168 | +51:27 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:03 | ||||
145 | 147 | +36:32 | 144 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:03 | ||||
146 | 153 | +37:34 | 94 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:03 | ||||
147 | 133 | +32:56 | 178 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:03 | ||||
148 | 156 | +38:48 | 128 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 22:03 | ||||
149 | 154 | +38:02 | 176 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:03 | ||||
150 | 145 | +35:05 | 44 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:03 | ||||
151 | 127 | +31:52 | 137 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 22:03 | ||||
152 | 148 | +36:34 | 27 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:03 | ||||
153 | 160 | +41:11 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 22:03 | ||||
154 | 149 | +36:53 | 86 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:03 | ||||
155 | 132 | +32:33 | 45 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:03 | ||||
156 | 166 | +45:58 | 58 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:03 | ||||
157 | 142 | +34:40 | 8 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:03 | ||||
158 | 150 | +36:56 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 22:03 | ||||
159 | 167 | +50:11 | 155 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:03 | ||||
160 | 151 | +37:13 | 7 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:03 | ||||
161 | 138 | +33:49 | 23 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:03 | ||||
162 | 165 | +45:43 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 22:03 | ||||
163 | 152 | +37:13 | 188 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 22:03 | ||||
164 | 161 | +41:24 | 217 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 22:03 | ||||
165 | 163 | +43:28 | 138 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 22:40 22:40 | ||||
166 | 143 | +34:44 | 136 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 22:40 | ||||
167 | 146 | +35:59 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:54 22:54 | ||||
168 | 164 | +44:06 | 91 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:51 23:51 | ||||
169 | 169 | +53:13 | 122 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 24:48 24:48 | ||||
DNF | 52 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 61 | Climber | 28 | FDJ | - | |||||||
DNS | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 12:08:35 | .. | ||
2 | 25 | ▲23 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
3 | 26 | ▲23 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
4 | 29 | ▲25 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
6 | 31 | ▲25 | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
7 | 33 | ▲26 | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
10 | 45 | ▲35 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 125 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
12 | 42 | ▲30 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
14 | 35 | ▲21 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
17 | 38 | ▲21 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
18 | 32 | ▲14 | 204 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
19 | 41 | ▲22 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 216 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 145 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
23 | 47 | ▲24 | 62 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||||
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
25 | 53 | ▲28 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
27 | 2 | ▼25 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
28 | 63 | ▲35 | 74 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:41 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 134 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 92 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 191 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
33 | 11 | ▼22 | 154 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
34 | 61 | ▲27 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 152 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | 34 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
39 | 64 | ▲25 | 167 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
40 | 59 | ▲19 | 14 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
41 | 120 | ▲79 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
42 | 69 | ▲27 | 85 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
44 | 60 | ▲16 | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
47 | 5 | ▼42 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |||
48 | 6 | ▼42 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
49 | 84 | ▲35 | 42 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:36 | .. | |||
50 | 12 | ▼38 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
51 | 22 | ▼29 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
52 | 37 | ▼15 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
53 | 40 | ▼13 | 184 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 197 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
55 | 1 | ▼54 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | 121 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 132 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
58 | 8 | ▼50 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
59 | 21 | ▼38 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
60 | 23 | ▼37 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 15:59 | .. | |||
61 | 27 | ▼34 | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
62 | 3 | ▼59 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
63 | 43 | ▼20 | 117 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 207 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
65 | 46 | ▼19 | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 172 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
67 | 54 | ▼13 | 32 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
68 | 128 | ▲60 | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | 113 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |||
70 | 100 | ▲30 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | 98 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
73 | 105 | ▲32 | 208 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:05 | .. | |||
75 | 112 | ▲37 | 73 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
76 | 154 | ▲78 | 83 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
77 | 58 | ▼19 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:03 20:03 | .. | |||
78 | 7 | ▼71 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | 87 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
80 | 131 | ▲51 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
81 | 68 | ▼13 | 108 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 206 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 103 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 72 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
86 | 65 | ▼21 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
87 | 67 | ▼20 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 6 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
89 | 70 | ▼19 | 24 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | 124 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
91 | 149 | ▲58 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
92 | 163 | ▲71 | 151 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 75 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
95 | 74 | ▼21 | 114 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
97 | 78 | ▼19 | 201 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |||
99 | 127 | ▲28 | 78 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
100 | 130 | ▲30 | 147 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||
101 | 82 | ▼19 | 82 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |||
102 | 83 | ▼19 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
104 | 135 | ▲31 | 102 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 214 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
107 | 92 | ▼15 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
108 | 123 | ▲15 | 15 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 66 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 127 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
112 | 148 | ▲36 | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
115 | 132 | ▲17 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
116 | 134 | ▲18 | 196 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
117 | 133 | ▲16 | 213 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
118 | 94 | ▼24 | 195 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
119 | 109 | ▼10 | 133 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 211 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30:22 30:22 | .. | |||
121 | 90 | ▼31 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |||
122 | 157 | ▲35 | 123 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 30:55 30:55 | .. | |||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 146 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
124 | 141 | ▲17 | 17 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |||
125 | 97 | ▼28 | 5 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
126 | 101 | ▼25 | 36 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |||
127 | 79 | ▼48 | 137 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 31:52 31:52 | .. | |||
128 | 103 | ▼25 | 3 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | 25 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:00 | .. | |||
130 | 88 | ▼42 | 192 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
131 | 152 | ▲21 | 65 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
132 | 86 | ▼46 | 45 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:33 32:33 | .. | |||
133 | 93 | ▼40 | 178 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
134 | 153 | ▲19 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
135 | 118 | ▼17 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
136 | 114 | ▼22 | 76 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
137 | 155 | ▲18 | 157 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |||
138 | 107 | ▼31 | 23 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:49 33:49 | .. | |||
139 | 125 | ▼14 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33:52 33:52 | .. | |||
140 | 150 | ▲10 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |||
141 | 137 | ▼4 | 203 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |||
142 | 119 | ▼23 | 8 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |||
143 | 111 | ▼32 | 136 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 34:44 34:44 | .. | |||
144 | 136 | ▼8 | 177 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
145 | 122 | ▼23 | 44 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
146 | 124 | ▼22 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:59 35:59 | .. | |||
147 | 138 | ▼9 | 144 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:32 36:32 | .. | |||
148 | 139 | ▼9 | 27 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
149 | 142 | ▼7 | 86 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 36:53 36:53 | .. | |||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 36:56 36:56 | .. | |||
151 | 144 | ▼7 | 7 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |||
152 | 145 | ▼7 | 188 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 37:13 | .. | |||
153 | 146 | ▼7 | 94 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:02 38:02 | .. | |||
155 | 165 | ▲10 | 95 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 38:24 38:24 | .. | |||
156 | 147 | ▼9 | 128 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 38:48 38:48 | .. | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |||
158 | 166 | ▲8 | 63 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 40:18 40:18 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 38 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 217 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 41:24 41:24 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |||
164 | 161 | ▼3 | 91 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 44:06 44:06 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 45:43 45:43 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
167 | 172 | ▲5 | 155 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 50:11 50:11 | .. | |||
168 | 173 | ▲5 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:27 51:27 | .. | |||
169 | 174 | ▲5 | 122 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 53:13 53:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +8 | |
3 | - | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13 | +13 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 9 | +7 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
12 | - | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 155 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | - | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WARBASSE Larry | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 |
2 | CARUSO Damiano | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
3 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 |
4 | ŠPILAK Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32 | +12 | |
3 | - | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | +26 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +15 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 17 | +8 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | +10 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
9 | - | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 183 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | - | |
12 | - | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
13 | - | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Col des Mosses (116 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WARBASSE Larry | Aqua Blue Sport | 12 |
2 | CARUSO Damiano | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
3 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 |
4 | ŠPILAK Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Villars-sur-Ollon (150.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WARBASSE Larry | Aqua Blue Sport | 20 |
2 | CARUSO Damiano | BMC Racing Team | 15 |
3 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
4 | ŠPILAK Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 36:28:42 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:08 6:08 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:55 9:55 | .. |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 10:38 10:38 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:42 11:42 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 12:48 12:48 | .. |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 12:53 12:53 | .. |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | Team Sky | WT | 12:54 12:54 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 16:29 16:29 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | FDJ | WT | 17:11 17:11 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 17:45 17:45 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 18:02 18:02 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 18:23 18:23 | .. |
14 | 1 | ▼13 | Team Sunweb | WT | 22:18 22:18 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 23:31 23:31 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 23:36 23:36 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 23:40 23:40 | .. |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 24:34 24:34 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 26:55 26:55 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 30:43 30:43 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 42:28 42:28 | .. |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 44:30 44:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:31:01 |
2 | Team Sky | 4:24 |
3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:38 |
4 | Movistar Team | 5:51 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:14 |
6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:04 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:32 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 11:12 |
9 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:14 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 12:07 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:11 |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 13:24 |
13 | Direct Energie | 14:57 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:37 |
15 | FDJ | 16:45 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 17:54 |
17 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 18:30 |
18 | ORICA-Scott | 20:27 |
19 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:38 |
20 | Team Sunweb | 22:55 |
21 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:21 |
22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32:39 |
Race information
- Date:13 June 2017
- Start time:13:25
- Avg. speed winner:37.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:249
- Vert. meters:2896
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8.9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: