The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 17:24:24 | |
2 | 2 | - | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:16 0:16 | ||
3 | 3 | - | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 4 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:25 | ||
5 | 5 | - | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||
6 | 6 | - | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:34 0:34 | ||
7 | 7 | - | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:10 1:10 | ||
8 | 8 | - | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11 1:11 | ||
9 | 9 | - | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:38 1:38 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:41 1:41 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:05 2:05 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 2:22 2:22 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:24 2:24 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3:10 3:10 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3:31 3:31 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:00 4:00 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:13 4:13 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | FDJ | 4:34 4:34 | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 4:39 4:39 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:27 5:27 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:39 5:39 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:30 6:30 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:42 6:42 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:42 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:59 6:59 | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:51 8:51 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:37 9:37 | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:39 9:39 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:43 9:43 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:46 9:46 | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:47 10:47 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:06 12:06 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:29 12:29 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:42 12:42 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:02 13:02 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:11 13:11 | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 13:20 13:20 | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 13:29 13:29 | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:37 13:37 | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:41 13:41 | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:46 13:46 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:59 13:59 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 14:03 14:03 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:11 14:11 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:44 14:44 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 15:29 15:29 | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 15:49 15:49 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:53 15:53 | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 16:00 16:00 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 16:00 | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:01 16:01 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:02 16:02 | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 16:30 16:30 | ||
58 | 30 | ▼28 | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16:36 16:36 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:42 16:42 | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:44 16:44 | ||
61 | 32 | ▼29 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:54 16:54 | ||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:00 18:00 | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 18:12 18:12 | ||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:38 18:38 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 18:52 18:52 | ||
66 | 35 | ▼31 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:00 19:00 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:06 19:06 | ||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 19:28 19:28 | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:42 19:42 | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 19:53 19:53 | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:04 20:04 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 20:06 20:06 | ||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 21:34 21:34 | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:21 22:21 | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:41 22:41 | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:02 23:02 | ||
77 | 46 | ▼31 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 23:07 23:07 | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 24:07 24:07 | ||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:22 24:22 | ||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 24:35 24:35 | ||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:26 25:26 | ||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:49 25:49 | ||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 26:03 26:03 | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:07 26:07 | ||
85 | 101 | ▲16 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:27 26:27 | ||
86 | 66 | ▼20 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 26:30 26:30 | ||
87 | 102 | ▲15 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:30 | ||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:55 26:55 | ||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:56 26:56 | ||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 27:10 27:10 | ||
91 | 109 | ▲18 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 27:16 27:16 | ||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:16 | ||
93 | 68 | ▼25 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:22 27:22 | ||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 27:33 27:33 | ||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 27:47 27:47 | ||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 28:33 28:33 | ||
97 | 72 | ▼25 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 28:49 28:49 | ||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 30:40 30:40 | ||
99 | 79 | ▼20 | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 30:49 30:49 | ||
100 | 80 | ▼20 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30:50 30:50 | ||
101 | 124 | ▲23 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 31:11 31:11 | ||
102 | 122 | ▲20 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 31:18 31:18 | ||
103 | 82 | ▼21 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 31:25 31:25 | ||
104 | 125 | ▲21 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 31:34 31:34 | ||
105 | 83 | ▼22 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 31:38 31:38 | ||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 31:58 31:58 | ||
107 | 128 | ▲21 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 32:01 32:01 | ||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 32:01 | ||
109 | 126 | ▲17 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:10 32:10 | ||
110 | 64 | ▼46 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 32:24 32:24 | ||
111 | 127 | ▲16 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 32:35 32:35 | ||
112 | 133 | ▲21 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 32:57 32:57 | ||
113 | 87 | ▼26 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 33:12 33:12 | ||
114 | 88 | ▼26 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:27 33:27 | ||
115 | 136 | ▲21 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33:44 33:44 | ||
116 | 134 | ▲18 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 34:28 34:28 | ||
117 | 144 | ▲27 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 34:47 34:47 | ||
118 | 95 | ▼23 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 35:04 35:04 | ||
119 | 143 | ▲24 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 35:27 35:27 | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35:40 35:40 | ||
121 | 100 | ▼21 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:59 35:59 | ||
122 | 146 | ▲24 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 36:22 36:22 | ||
123 | 106 | ▼17 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36:45 36:45 | ||
124 | 149 | ▲25 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 36:54 36:54 | ||
125 | 137 | ▲12 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 38:05 38:05 | ||
126 | 156 | ▲30 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 39:11 39:11 | ||
127 | 114 | ▼13 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 39:28 39:28 | ||
128 | 116 | ▼12 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 39:52 39:52 | ||
129 | 118 | ▼11 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 39:57 39:57 | ||
130 | 119 | ▼11 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 39:58 39:58 | ||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:09 40:09 | ||
132 | 158 | ▲26 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 40:19 40:19 | ||
133 | 99 | ▼34 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41:52 41:52 | ||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 41:59 41:59 | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 42:20 42:20 | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 42:59 42:59 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:36 43:36 | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43:39 43:39 | ||
139 | 113 | ▼26 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 44:32 44:32 | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 44:52 44:52 | ||
141 | 141 | - | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 45:17 45:17 | ||
142 | 117 | ▼25 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 45:50 45:50 | ||
143 | 153 | ▲10 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 47:21 47:21 | ||
144 | 165 | ▲21 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 47:54 47:54 | ||
145 | 131 | ▼14 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 48:04 48:04 | ||
146 | 155 | ▲9 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 48:11 48:11 | ||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 49:16 49:16 | ||
148 | 157 | ▲9 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 49:20 49:20 | ||
149 | 140 | ▼9 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 49:59 49:59 | ||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 52:16 52:16 | ||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:18 52:18 | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 52:40 52:40 | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 52:57 52:57 | ||
154 | 154 | - | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 53:46 53:46 | ||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 56:12 56:12 | ||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 56:55 56:55 | ||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 57:08 57:08 | ||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 58:24 58:24 | ||
159 | 163 | ▲4 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 59:12 59:12 | ||
160 | 168 | ▲8 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | ||
161 | 166 | ▲5 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:01:42 1:01:42 | ||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | ||
163 | 169 | ▲6 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:21:04 1:21:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 June 2017
- Start time:11:29
- Avg. speed winner:42.17 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:222 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:123
- Vert. meters:3399
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: