The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 22:03:28 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 4 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:22 0:22 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:54 0:54 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:19 1:19 | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:02 3:02 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:06 3:06 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:36 3:36 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:45 3:45 | ||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:47 3:47 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:31 4:31 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:17 5:17 | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:29 5:29 | ||
18 | 18 | - | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 6:40 6:40 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 7:28 7:28 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:09 9:09 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | FDJ | 9:55 9:55 | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:08 10:08 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:14 10:14 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:54 10:54 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:10 12:10 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:43 12:43 | ||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 14:18 14:18 | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:53 15:53 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 15:56 15:56 | ||
30 | 17 | ▼13 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:30 16:30 | ||
31 | 61 | ▲30 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:01 19:01 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 21:24 21:24 | ||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:31 21:31 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 22:43 22:43 | ||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 23:10 23:10 | ||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:51 23:51 | ||
37 | 70 | ▲33 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 24:03 24:03 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 24:26 24:26 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:56 24:56 | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:00 26:00 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:10 26:10 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:12 26:12 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 26:21 26:21 | ||
44 | 31 | ▼13 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 27:03 27:03 | ||
45 | 37 | ▼8 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 27:21 27:21 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:48 27:48 | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28:52 28:52 | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 29:28 29:28 | ||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 30:05 30:05 | ||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 31:11 31:11 | ||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 31:51 31:51 | ||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:57 31:57 | ||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 33:11 33:11 | ||
54 | 100 | ▲46 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 35:04 35:04 | ||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:39 35:39 | ||
56 | 87 | ▲31 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:13 36:13 | ||
57 | 86 | ▲29 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 36:30 36:30 | ||
58 | 44 | ▼14 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 37:45 37:45 | ||
59 | 83 | ▲24 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 38:17 38:17 | ||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 39:49 39:49 | ||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 39:53 39:53 | ||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 39:57 39:57 | ||
63 | 42 | ▼21 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 40:07 40:07 | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 40:45 40:45 | ||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 41:22 41:22 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:44 42:44 | ||
67 | 102 | ▲35 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 42:59 42:59 | ||
68 | 112 | ▲44 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 44:14 44:14 | ||
69 | 95 | ▲26 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 45:13 45:13 | ||
70 | 34 | ▼36 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:20 45:20 | ||
71 | 111 | ▲40 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 46:35 46:35 | ||
72 | 72 | - | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 46:44 46:44 | ||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 47:08 47:08 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 48:18 48:18 | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 48:39 48:39 | ||
76 | 41 | ▼35 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 48:47 48:47 | ||
77 | 48 | ▼29 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 49:25 49:25 | ||
78 | 118 | ▲40 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 49:56 49:56 | ||
79 | 146 | ▲67 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 50:32 50:32 | ||
80 | 56 | ▼24 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 51:16 51:16 | ||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 51:34 51:34 | ||
82 | 94 | ▲12 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 51:34 | ||
83 | 59 | ▼24 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:53 51:53 | ||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 54:03 54:03 | ||
85 | 66 | ▼19 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 54:20 54:20 | ||
86 | 71 | ▼15 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 55:18 55:18 | ||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 58:13 58:13 | ||
88 | 76 | ▼12 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 58:22 58:22 | ||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 59:05 59:05 | ||
90 | 134 | ▲44 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 59:25 59:25 | ||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 59:49 59:49 | ||
92 | 81 | ▼11 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | ||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | ||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:47 1:01:47 | ||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:32 1:02:32 | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | ||
99 | 92 | ▼7 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:03:13 1:03:13 | ||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:06:10 1:06:10 | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:06:45 1:06:45 | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | ||
109 | 131 | ▲22 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:07:34 1:07:34 | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:07:43 1:07:43 | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:08:32 1:08:32 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | ||
116 | 148 | ▲32 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:10:39 1:10:39 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | ||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:11:00 1:11:00 | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:11:29 1:11:29 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11:55 1:11:55 | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:12:08 1:12:08 | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:25 1:13:25 | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:15:04 1:15:04 | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:15:18 1:15:18 | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:15:27 1:15:27 | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 1:15:33 1:15:33 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:17:12 1:17:12 | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | ||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19:52 1:19:52 | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | ||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:20:37 1:20:37 | ||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:23:10 1:23:10 | ||
138 | 160 | ▲22 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | ||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | ||
140 | 149 | ▲9 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | ||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | ||
143 | 151 | ▲8 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:32 1:27:32 | ||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | ||
145 | 155 | ▲10 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | ||
146 | 157 | ▲11 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:32:38 1:32:38 | ||
147 | 158 | ▲11 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | ||
148 | 159 | ▲11 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:35:07 1:35:07 | ||
149 | 163 | ▲14 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:56:24 1:56:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2017
- Start time:12:42
- Avg. speed winner:35.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:281
- Vert. meters:4195
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: