The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 60 | 50 | 3:58:36 | ||
2 | 8 | +3:51 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
3 | 32 | +35:24 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:52 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
5 | 3 | +1:05 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 1:04 | |||
6 | 24 | +19:56 | 191 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
7 | 87 | +1:18:33 | 78 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
8 | 7 | +2:54 | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | 1:47 1:47 | |||
9 | 5 | +2:35 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 1:53 1:53 | |||
10 | 10 | +4:10 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 2:40 2:40 | |||
11 | 6 | +2:51 | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:40 | ||||
12 | 4 | +2:28 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:40 | ||||
13 | 11 | +6:35 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
14 | 20 | +15:42 | 74 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
15 | 9 | +4:07 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
16 | 18 | +14:14 | 92 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
17 | 55 | +54:18 | 95 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
18 | 12 | +7:07 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
19 | 22 | +18:47 | 85 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
20 | 13 | +7:35 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:41 | ||||
21 | 19 | +15:42 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
22 | 15 | +9:19 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:00 | ||||
23 | 14 | +8:47 | 125 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
24 | 16 | +11:42 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:14 | ||||
25 | 33 | +35:30 | 121 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
26 | 43 | +43:44 | 172 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
27 | 31 | +34:26 | 154 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
28 | 21 | +17:30 | 62 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 7:47 7:47 | |||||
29 | 64 | +1:02:16 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 8:08 8:08 | ||||
30 | 59 | +55:46 | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
31 | 27 | +24:31 | 167 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:50 | ||||
32 | 17 | +13:55 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:50 | ||||
33 | 38 | +40:58 | 208 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
34 | 41 | +42:08 | 73 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:23 10:23 | ||||
35 | 23 | +19:29 | 216 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
36 | 95 | +1:23:07 | 147 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
37 | 30 | +33:08 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 11:56 11:56 | ||||
38 | 34 | +35:41 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:02 12:02 | ||||
39 | 89 | +1:20:22 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:02 | ||||
40 | 25 | +22:04 | 145 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:02 | ||||
41 | 60 | +56:21 | 178 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
42 | 39 | +41:10 | 98 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
43 | 81 | +1:14:26 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:30 | ||||
44 | 78 | +1:12:59 | 75 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:30 | ||||
45 | 51 | +49:24 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | ||||
46 | 90 | +1:20:28 | 206 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
47 | 40 | +41:58 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
48 | 124 | +1:39:56 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:49 | ||||
49 | 82 | +1:14:39 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 15:02 15:02 | ||||
50 | 29 | +30:48 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:04 15:04 | ||||
51 | 28 | +27:35 | 56 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:04 | ||||
52 | 35 | +37:35 | 152 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:04 | ||||
53 | 44 | +44:57 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:04 | ||||
54 | 37 | +39:26 | 14 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 15:12 15:12 | ||||
55 | 58 | +55:22 | 201 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 17:17 17:17 | ||||
56 | 57 | +55:01 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17:28 17:28 | ||||
57 | 65 | +1:03:51 | 137 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:28 | ||||
58 | 26 | +22:45 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:28 | ||||
59 | 62 | +1:00:15 | 123 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 17:28 | ||||
60 | 70 | +1:06:30 | 72 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
61 | 54 | +53:38 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:11 18:11 | ||||
62 | 133 | +1:47:12 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:14 19:14 | ||||
63 | 88 | +1:20:05 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:14 | ||||
64 | 140 | +1:52:40 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 19:14 | ||||
65 | 128 | +1:43:28 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:17 19:17 | ||||
66 | 105 | +1:29:50 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 19:23 19:23 | ||||
67 | 101 | +1:26:37 | 103 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
68 | 75 | +1:11:13 | 15 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:51 | ||||
69 | 96 | +1:23:44 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:03 20:03 | ||||
70 | 53 | +53:09 | 113 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:10 20:10 | ||||
71 | 42 | +43:22 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 20:24 20:24 | ||||
72 | 97 | +1:23:56 | 6 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:24 | ||||
73 | 94 | +1:22:48 | 66 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 20:24 | ||||
74 | 47 | +46:33 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 20:24 | ||||
75 | 117 | +1:35:30 | 133 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:24 | ||||
76 | 61 | +1:00:05 | 132 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:24 | ||||
77 | 119 | +1:35:45 | 63 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 20:24 | ||||
78 | 100 | +1:26:26 | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
79 | 74 | +1:09:41 | 184 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:28 | ||||
80 | 46 | +46:28 | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:28 | ||||
81 | 45 | +45:12 | 26 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:28 | ||||
82 | 69 | +1:05:31 | 127 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20:30 20:30 | ||||
83 | 106 | +1:30:00 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:30 | ||||
84 | 77 | +1:11:52 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:30 | ||||
85 | 103 | +1:28:02 | 211 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
86 | 110 | +1:32:05 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:17 21:17 | ||||
87 | 50 | +49:00 | 197 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:24 21:24 | ||||
88 | 120 | +1:36:16 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 21:24 | ||||
89 | 36 | +37:59 | 204 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 21:41 21:41 | ||||
90 | 63 | +1:01:20 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:41 | ||||
91 | 67 | +1:04:18 | 32 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:41 | ||||
92 | 98 | +1:24:35 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 22:15 22:15 | ||||
93 | 91 | +1:21:17 | 185 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:24 22:24 | ||||
94 | 108 | +1:30:43 | 207 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 22:24 | ||||
95 | 80 | +1:13:36 | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:32 22:32 | ||||
96 | 116 | +1:34:33 | 214 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:40 22:40 | ||||
97 | 127 | +1:43:12 | 203 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 22:47 22:47 | ||||
98 | 49 | +48:41 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 22:53 22:53 | ||||
99 | 73 | +1:08:01 | 34 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:53 | ||||
100 | 83 | +1:14:39 | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
101 | 76 | +1:11:35 | 51 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 23:00 23:00 | ||||
102 | 135 | +1:49:40 | 65 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 23:02 23:02 | ||||
103 | 86 | +1:17:20 | 124 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 23:29 23:29 | ||||
104 | 56 | +54:28 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:29 | ||||
105 | 143 | +1:58:28 | 138 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 23:33 23:33 | ||||
106 | 92 | +1:21:34 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:33 | ||||
107 | 66 | +1:04:12 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:27 24:27 | ||||
108 | 68 | +1:04:25 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 24:30 24:30 | ||||
109 | 109 | +1:31:36 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:30 | ||||
110 | 121 | +1:36:26 | 86 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:30 | ||||
111 | 118 | +1:35:35 | 136 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 25:05 25:05 | ||||
112 | 115 | +1:34:17 | 76 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:31 25:31 | ||||
113 | 114 | +1:34:03 | 36 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:32 26:32 | ||||
114 | 48 | +47:51 | 37 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:32 | ||||
115 | 85 | +1:16:22 | 114 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:38 26:38 | ||||
116 | 79 | +1:13:12 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:38 | ||||
117 | 131 | +1:45:27 | 23 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:43 26:43 | ||||
118 | 141 | +1:54:03 | 27 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:43 | ||||
119 | 113 | +1:33:46 | 25 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:43 | ||||
120 | 130 | +1:44:50 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:43 | ||||
121 | 84 | +1:14:49 | 108 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:43 | ||||
122 | 72 | +1:07:57 | 117 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:47 26:47 | ||||
123 | 52 | +52:45 | 42 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:47 | ||||
124 | 132 | +1:46:27 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:47 | ||||
125 | 122 | +1:36:46 | 177 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:51 26:51 | ||||
126 | 142 | +1:54:12 | 144 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
127 | 99 | +1:25:09 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:59 26:59 | ||||
128 | 123 | +1:38:42 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:59 | ||||
129 | 107 | +1:30:00 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:59 | ||||
130 | 112 | +1:33:35 | 5 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:59 | ||||
131 | 104 | +1:28:34 | 82 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:59 | ||||
132 | 145 | +1:59:25 | 217 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:59 | ||||
133 | 93 | +1:22:10 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:04 27:04 | ||||
134 | 144 | +1:58:42 | 38 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:22 27:22 | ||||
135 | 71 | +1:07:50 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:22 | ||||
136 | 125 | +1:40:46 | 157 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:33 27:33 | ||||
137 | 102 | +1:26:48 | 192 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:35 27:35 | ||||
138 | 126 | +1:42:35 | 196 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 27:35 | ||||
139 | 129 | +1:43:30 | 195 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28:15 28:15 | ||||
140 | 137 | +1:51:13 | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 28:15 | ||||
141 | 139 | +1:52:33 | 7 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:15 | ||||
142 | 146 | +2:28:28 | 122 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 32:16 32:16 | ||||
143 | 138 | +1:52:16 | 44 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:16 | ||||
144 | 136 | +1:49:44 | 45 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 32:16 | ||||
145 | 111 | +1:33:25 | 17 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 32:19 32:19 | ||||
146 | 134 | +1:47:46 | 128 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 33:20 33:20 | ||||
DNF | 83 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 205 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNS | 64 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 26:02:16 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 97 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 11:42 11:42 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 92 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:42 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 62 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 85 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 191 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |||
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 154 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |||
32 | 54 | ▲22 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 121 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:35 37:35 | .. | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 204 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 37:59 37:59 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 39:26 39:26 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 208 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 98 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 41:58 41:58 | .. | |||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | 73 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 68 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | 172 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:44 43:44 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:57 44:57 | .. | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 26 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:12 45:12 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 46:33 46:33 | .. | |||
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 37 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:51 47:51 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 48:41 48:41 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 49:00 49:00 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49:24 49:24 | .. | |||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | 42 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 52:45 52:45 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 113 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 53:09 53:09 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 53:38 53:38 | .. | |||
55 | 79 | ▲24 | 95 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 54:18 54:18 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 54:28 54:28 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 55:01 55:01 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 201 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 55:22 55:22 | .. | |||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 55:46 55:46 | .. | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 178 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 56:21 56:21 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 132 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 123 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:01:20 1:01:20 | .. | |||
64 | 85 | ▲21 | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:02:16 1:02:16 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 137 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:03:51 1:03:51 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 32 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:18 1:04:18 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 127 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:05:31 1:05:31 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:07:50 1:07:50 | .. | |||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 117 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 34 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 184 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:09:41 1:09:41 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 15 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 51 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:11:52 1:11:52 | .. | |||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 75 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:12:59 1:12:59 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:13:12 1:13:12 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13:36 1:13:36 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14:26 1:14:26 | .. | |||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:14:39 1:14:39 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:14:39 | .. | |||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 108 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 1:14:49 1:14:49 | .. | |||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 114 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | .. | |||
87 | 130 | ▲43 | 78 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:18:33 1:18:33 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20:05 1:20:05 | .. | |||
89 | 112 | ▲23 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | |||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 206 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 1:20:28 1:20:28 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:21:17 1:21:17 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:22:10 1:22:10 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 66 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:22:48 1:22:48 | .. | |||
95 | 119 | ▲24 | 147 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23:07 1:23:07 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 116 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 6 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23:56 1:23:56 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:24:35 1:24:35 | .. | |||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:25:09 1:25:09 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 1:26:26 1:26:26 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 103 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1:26:37 1:26:37 | .. | |||
102 | 90 | ▼12 | 192 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:26:48 1:26:48 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 211 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:28:02 1:28:02 | .. | |||
104 | 95 | ▼9 | 82 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:34 1:28:34 | .. | |||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:30:00 1:30:00 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 33 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:30:00 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 207 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31:36 1:31:36 | .. | |||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:32:05 1:32:05 | .. | |||
111 | 94 | ▼17 | 17 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:33:25 1:33:25 | .. | |||
112 | 105 | ▼7 | 5 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 25 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:46 1:33:46 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34:03 1:34:03 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 214 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:34:33 1:34:33 | .. | |||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | 133 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:35:30 1:35:30 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:35:35 1:35:35 | .. | |||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 63 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:35:45 1:35:45 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:36:16 1:36:16 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:26 1:36:26 | .. | |||
122 | 115 | ▼7 | 177 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:36:46 1:36:46 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38:42 1:38:42 | .. | |||
124 | 140 | ▲16 | 202 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:39:56 1:39:56 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:40:46 1:40:46 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 196 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:42:35 1:42:35 | .. | |||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | 203 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:43:12 1:43:12 | .. | |||
128 | 138 | ▲10 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:43:28 1:43:28 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:43:30 1:43:30 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:44:50 1:44:50 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:45:27 1:45:27 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:46:27 1:46:27 | .. | |||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:47:12 1:47:12 | .. | |||
134 | 124 | ▼10 | 128 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 65 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1:49:40 1:49:40 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 45 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:44 1:49:44 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 104 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:51:13 1:51:13 | .. | |||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | 44 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 7 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:52:33 1:52:33 | .. | |||
140 | 147 | ▲7 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:54:03 1:54:03 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 144 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:54:12 1:54:12 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:58:28 1:58:28 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 38 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:58:42 1:58:42 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 217 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:59:25 1:59:25 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 122 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 2:28:28 2:28:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +4 | |
3 | 3 | - | 135 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 18 | +4 | |
4 | 21 | ▲17 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | +10 | |
5 | 22 | ▲17 | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +8 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 14 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
15 | 30 | ▲15 | 81 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +6 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 16 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 118 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | +1 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +2 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 24 | - | 67 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 153 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 21 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 218 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +6 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 71 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | +20 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 187 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | +4 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
13 | - | 141 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 175 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
16 | - | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 88 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 126 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 84 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 162 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 107 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 215 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 148 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 77 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 96 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Tiefenbachferne (160.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 78:25:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:16 4:16 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 16:58 16:58 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 18:24 18:24 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 21:19 21:19 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 23:29 23:29 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 46:23 46:23 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 48:18 48:18 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 49:30 49:30 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | FDJ | WT | 1:06:43 1:06:43 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:26:23 1:26:23 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:35:31 1:35:31 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:44:13 1:44:13 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:52:19 1:52:19 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:57:39 1:57:39 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 2:03:54 2:03:54 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:06:23 2:06:23 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 2:06:39 2:06:39 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 2:11:22 2:11:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:01:05 |
2 | Movistar Team | 5:36 |
3 | Team Sky | 7:58 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:19 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:53 |
6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:55 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:48 |
8 | BMC Racing Team | 22:55 |
9 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:49 |
10 | Team Dimension Data | 29:49 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 32:26 |
12 | Direct Energie | 32:46 |
13 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:19 |
14 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:38 |
15 | Astana Pro Team | 40:02 |
16 | ORICA-Scott | 40:16 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:49 |
18 | Quick-Step Floors | 41:52 |
19 | FDJ | 43:18 |
20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44:03 |
21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 49:14 |
22 | Team Sunweb | 52:59 |
Race information
- Date:16 June 2017
- Start time:13:16
- Avg. speed winner:41.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:374
- Vert. meters:2954
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: