The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | +3:29 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | 30 | 4:13:06 | ||
2 | 45 | +1:58 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 62 | +4:27 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 25 | +1:04 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 53 | +2:33 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 48 | +2:04 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 85 | +10:02 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:19 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 19 | +0:54 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 7 | +0:19 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 80 | +9:05 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 95 | +15:38 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 39 | +1:37 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 43 | +1:48 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 36 | +1:28 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 11 | +0:28 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 63 | +4:39 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 23 | +0:57 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:13 | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 26 | +1:05 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 46 | +1:59 | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 2 | +0:08 | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 38 | +1:34 | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 89 | +11:20 | 165 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 35 | +1:28 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 68 | +6:02 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 6 | +0:14 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 4 | +0:10 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 54 | +2:40 | 41 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +1:21 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 9 | +0:19 | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 20 | +0:54 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 50 | +2:15 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +1:04 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 3 | +0:09 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 21 | +0:55 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 10 | +0:27 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 12 | +0:31 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
40 | 15 | +0:51 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
41 | 58 | +3:54 | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:08 | ||||
42 | 27 | +1:10 | 194 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
43 | 82 | +9:49 | 136 | Sprint | GIBBONS Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:08 | ||||
44 | 22 | +0:55 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
45 | 28 | +1:12 | 74 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
46 | 30 | +1:19 | 11 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
47 | 29 | +1:16 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
48 | 13 | +0:39 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:08 | ||||
49 | 87 | +10:25 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
50 | 34 | +1:25 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
51 | 17 | +0:51 | 193 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
52 | 31 | +1:20 | 73 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
53 | 40 | +1:39 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
54 | 44 | +1:57 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:08 | ||||
55 | 18 | +0:53 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
56 | 56 | +3:23 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:08 | ||||
57 | 76 | +8:05 | 153 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:08 | ||||
58 | 47 | +2:03 | 166 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:08 | ||||
59 | 16 | +0:51 | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
60 | 83 | +9:53 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:08 | ||||
61 | 51 | +2:18 | 35 | GC | KNOX James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:08 | ||||
62 | 74 | +7:53 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
63 | 37 | +1:33 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:08 | ||||
64 | 41 | +1:40 | 46 | GC | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:08 | ||||
65 | 14 | +0:50 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
66 | 55 | +2:41 | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:08 | ||||
67 | 42 | +1:41 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:08 | ||||
68 | 84 | +9:56 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
69 | 65 | +4:53 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
70 | 33 | +1:23 | 122 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
71 | 59 | +3:58 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
72 | 52 | +2:21 | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
73 | 73 | +7:41 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
74 | 61 | +4:15 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
75 | 88 | +10:56 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:37 | ||||
76 | 98 | +16:17 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
77 | 86 | +10:13 | 152 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:40 | ||||
78 | 49 | +2:15 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
79 | 60 | +4:14 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
80 | 91 | +13:59 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
81 | 64 | +4:49 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
82 | 69 | +6:05 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
83 | 93 | +14:40 | 34 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
84 | 66 | +5:22 | 163 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
85 | 99 | +16:30 | 146 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
86 | 72 | +7:39 | 181 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
87 | 71 | +6:35 | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
88 | 78 | +8:35 | 125 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
89 | 90 | +11:52 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 4:00 | ||||
90 | 108 | +22:28 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
91 | 106 | +20:48 | 171 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:11 | ||||
92 | 77 | +8:08 | 164 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:11 | ||||
93 | 100 | +18:32 | 162 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:11 | ||||
94 | 97 | +15:51 | 182 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 5:11 | ||||
95 | 94 | +14:41 | 102 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | ,, 5:11 | ||||
96 | 67 | +5:38 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:11 | ||||
97 | 81 | +9:48 | 173 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
98 | 70 | +6:34 | 196 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:13 | ||||
99 | 104 | +19:44 | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:13 | ||||
100 | 79 | +8:58 | 115 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:13 | ||||
101 | 103 | +19:42 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:13 | ||||
102 | 96 | +15:39 | 42 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 5:13 | ||||
103 | 75 | +7:55 | 103 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 5:13 | ||||
104 | 92 | +14:23 | 5 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
105 | 101 | +18:58 | 186 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
106 | 102 | +19:31 | 105 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
107 | 109 | +28:10 | 61 | Sprint | OPIE Chris BIKE Channel Canyon | 30 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 9:25 | ||||
108 | 110 | +29:23 | 32 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 9:25 | ||||
109 | 105 | +20:20 | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 9:25 | ||||
110 | 111 | +41:06 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | ,, 9:25 | ||||
111 | 107 | +21:25 | 45 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 33 | An Post Chain Reaction | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
DNF | 31 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | Sprint | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | 23 | Cylance Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 22:10:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 11 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 73 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 122 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:15 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | KNOX James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 41 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
66 | 56 | ▼10 | 163 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
67 | 12 | ▼55 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
70 | 35 | ▼35 | 196 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 181 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
75 | 60 | ▼15 | 103 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 153 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
77 | 62 | ▼15 | 164 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 125 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | 115 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 173 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 136 | Sprint | GIBBONS Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 152 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 165 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 5 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 34 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 102 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
95 | 108 | ▲13 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 146 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 162 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
102 | 91 | ▼11 | 105 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 171 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 45 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 33 | An Post Chain Reaction | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | OPIE Chris BIKE Channel Canyon | 30 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 41:06 41:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 61 | +12 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 53 | +14 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 51 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 43 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | +13 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | +8 | |
7 | 7 | - | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 35 | +10 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | +11 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +2 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +7 | |
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +9 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 15 | +6 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | +4 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 11 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +1 | |
26 | 26 | - | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
39 | - | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 26 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 11 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 10 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 6 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 6 | +3 | |
11 | 11 | - | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
12 | - | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 4 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 3 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | 2 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
23 | - | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 66:31:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | One Pro Cycling | CT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:14 4:14 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 4:59 4:59 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 5:32 5:32 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 5:47 5:47 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 6:50 6:50 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Great Britain | NAT | 7:27 7:27 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | JLT Condor | CT | 8:14 8:14 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | An Post Chain Reaction | CT | 8:27 8:27 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Madison Genesis | CT | 19:40 19:40 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | BIKE Channel Canyon | CT | 21:34 21:34 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cylance Cycling | CT | 39:36 39:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 September 2017
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:44.31 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:817
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: