The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | +4:18 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 30 | 4:26:58 | ||
2 | 49 | +3:24 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 41 | +2:01 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 23 | +1:05 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 46 | +2:34 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 33 | +1:40 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 39 | +1:59 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 47 | +2:42 | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 37 | +1:49 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 59 | +9:06 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 32 | +1:38 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 50 | +3:55 | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 21 | +0:58 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 84 | +20:21 | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 40 | +2:00 | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 2 | +0:08 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 61 | +9:49 | 173 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 45 | +2:16 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 6 | +0:15 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 5 | +0:14 | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 4 | +0:10 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 17 | +0:55 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 12 | +0:32 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 30 | +1:29 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 71 | +14:24 | 5 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 52 | +5:23 | 163 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 55 | +7:54 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 8 | +0:20 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 35 | +1:42 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 56 | +8:06 | 153 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 34 | +1:41 | 46 | GC | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 10 | +0:28 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +0:20 | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 11 | +0:29 | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 31 | +1:29 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 3 | +0:09 | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 16 | +0:54 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 14 | +0:52 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 29 | +1:26 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 19 | +0:56 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 22 | +1:05 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 24 | +1:11 | 194 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 20 | +0:57 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 26 | +1:20 | 11 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 7 | +0:20 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 44 | +2:16 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 18 | +0:55 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 48 | +3:22 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 15 | +0:52 | 193 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 38 | +1:58 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 43 | +2:04 | 166 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 25 | +1:13 | 74 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 27 | +1:21 | 73 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 13 | +0:40 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 28 | +1:24 | 122 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 36 | +1:48 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
58 | 42 | +2:01 | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
59 | 53 | +5:28 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
60 | 85 | +20:31 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
61 | 54 | +7:08 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
62 | 60 | +9:37 | 181 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
63 | 68 | +12:25 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
64 | 86 | +22:05 | 105 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 2:33 | ||||
65 | 67 | +11:56 | 125 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
66 | 87 | +22:21 | 102 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
67 | 83 | +18:36 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:39 | ||||
68 | 81 | +18:05 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:39 | ||||
69 | 78 | +17:42 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:39 | ||||
70 | 66 | +11:55 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:39 | ||||
71 | 93 | +24:10 | 146 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 7:39 | ||||
72 | 70 | +14:15 | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 7:39 | ||||
73 | 77 | +17:36 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 7:39 | ||||
74 | 91 | +23:31 | 182 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 7:39 | ||||
75 | 89 | +23:19 | 42 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 7:39 | ||||
76 | 57 | +8:45 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 7:39 | ||||
77 | 58 | +8:56 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 7:39 | ||||
78 | 95 | +27:23 | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:39 | ||||
79 | 65 | +11:38 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:39 | ||||
80 | 80 | +17:53 | 152 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:39 | ||||
81 | 73 | +15:35 | 103 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 7:39 | ||||
82 | 62 | +9:55 | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | ,, 7:39 | ||||
83 | 104 | +48:46 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | ,, 7:39 | ||||
84 | 72 | +14:25 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
85 | 64 | +11:03 | 41 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 8:22 | ||||
86 | 97 | +29:11 | 171 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:22 | ||||
87 | 74 | +16:04 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 8:22 | ||||
88 | 82 | +18:12 | 136 | Sprint | GIBBONS Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:22 | ||||
89 | 69 | +13:01 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 8:22 | ||||
90 | 99 | +30:51 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | ,, 8:22 | ||||
91 | 94 | +24:40 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:22 | ||||
92 | 88 | +22:34 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 8:36 8:36 | ||||
93 | 63 | +10:11 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:20 9:20 | ||||
94 | 92 | +23:58 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 12:05 12:05 | ||||
95 | 100 | +31:04 | 186 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 12:05 | ||||
96 | 90 | +23:26 | 165 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:05 | ||||
97 | 79 | +17:44 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:05 | ||||
98 | 103 | +41:29 | 32 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 12:05 | ||||
99 | 75 | +16:55 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 12:05 | ||||
100 | 98 | +30:38 | 162 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:05 | ||||
101 | 96 | +27:44 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:05 | ||||
102 | 76 | +17:19 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
103 | 101 | +33:17 | 115 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 24:18 24:18 | ||||
104 | 102 | +38:59 | 34 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 24:18 | ||||
DNF | 45 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 33 | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | GC | KNOX James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | OPIE Chris BIKE Channel Canyon | 30 | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||||||
DNS | 76 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNS | 196 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 164 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 26:37:28 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 193 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:01 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 166 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 163 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
54 | 69 | ▲15 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
55 | 74 | ▲19 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
56 | 76 | ▲20 | 153 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
57 | 26 | ▼31 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
58 | 29 | ▼29 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
59 | 80 | ▲21 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 181 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 173 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
63 | 14 | ▼49 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 41 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | 125 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
71 | 92 | ▲21 | 5 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
79 | 67 | ▼12 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 152 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 136 | Sprint | GIBBONS Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
84 | 105 | ▲21 | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | 105 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 102 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 42 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 182 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 146 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 171 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 162 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 30:38 30:38 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 30:51 30:51 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | 115 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
102 | 93 | ▼9 | 34 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 38:59 38:59 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 32 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 41:29 41:29 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 48:46 48:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 73 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 62 | +9 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 57 | +14 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54 | +15 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 51 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 48 | +13 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 46 | +11 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 154 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +8 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | +7 | |
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 192 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 23 | +10 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 126 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
23 | 34 | ▲11 | 161 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +6 | |
24 | 24 | - | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 11 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 155 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 141 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 175 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | +5 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 191 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 123 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 142 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
36 | - | 176 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
40 | - | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
43 | - | 33 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 2 | +2 | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 52 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
45 | - | 36 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 34 | +8 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | +6 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 25 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | +5 | |
5 | 5 | - | 112 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 11 | +1 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 11 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 2 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +2 | |
8 | - | 195 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 6 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | TANFIELD Harry BIKE Channel Canyon | 22 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 6 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
15 | - | 121 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob BIKE Channel Canyon | 31 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 4 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 135 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 56 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 13 | TT | GRADEK Kamil One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 114 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 39 | JLT Condor | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 30 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | BLAIN Alexandre Madison Genesis | 36 | Madison Genesis | 2 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 23 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 14 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 133 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 62 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | 26 | BIKE Channel Canyon | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 79:52:50 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | One Pro Cycling | CT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:14 4:14 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 5:32 5:32 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:21 6:21 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 6:50 6:50 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 7:58 7:58 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | JLT Condor | CT | 16:41 16:41 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Great Britain | NAT | 19:32 19:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | An Post Chain Reaction | CT | 24:28 24:28 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 29:52 29:52 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | BIKE Channel Canyon | CT | 45:57 45:57 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cylance Cycling | CT | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 September 2017
- Start time:11:45
- Avg. speed winner:41.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:49
- Vert. meters:1810
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: