The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 6:02:06 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:10 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:16 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:14 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:20 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:20 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 12 | +0:20 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 13 | +0:20 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:20 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 23 | +0:22 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | 0:02 0:02 | |||
11 | 17 | +0:22 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
12 | 21 | +0:22 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
13 | 42 | +0:22 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:22 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:02 | ||||
15 | 18 | +0:22 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:02 | ||||
16 | 25 | +0:22 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:22 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 22 | +0:22 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 38 | +0:22 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 37 | +0:22 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:22 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
22 | 52 | +0:22 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:02 | ||||
23 | 50 | +0:22 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
24 | 40 | +0:22 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:22 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:02 | ||||
26 | 20 | +0:22 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:22 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:02 | ||||
28 | 46 | +0:22 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:02 | ||||
29 | 5 | +0:19 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
30 | 6 | +0:19 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:02 | ||||
31 | 35 | +0:22 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
32 | 53 | +0:22 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
33 | 8 | +0:19 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:02 | ||||
34 | 49 | +0:22 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
35 | 54 | +0:22 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
36 | 30 | +0:22 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:02 | ||||
37 | 36 | +0:22 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
38 | 26 | +0:22 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
39 | 51 | +0:22 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
40 | 41 | +0:22 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:02 | ||||
41 | 32 | +0:22 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
42 | 31 | +0:22 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
43 | 33 | +0:22 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:02 | ||||
44 | 55 | +0:22 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:02 | ||||
45 | 28 | +0:22 | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:02 | ||||
46 | 43 | +0:22 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
47 | 34 | +0:22 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
48 | 15 | +0:21 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
49 | 47 | +0:22 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:02 | ||||
50 | 45 | +0:22 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
51 | 14 | +0:20 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
52 | 7 | +0:19 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:02 | ||||
53 | 57 | +0:22 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:02 | ||||
54 | 58 | +0:22 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
55 | 56 | +0:22 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
56 | 44 | +0:22 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:02 | ||||
57 | 39 | +0:22 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
58 | 48 | +0:22 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
59 | 68 | +0:33 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
60 | 65 | +0:33 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
61 | 67 | +0:33 | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||||
62 | 61 | +0:33 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | ||||
63 | 66 | +0:33 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:13 | ||||
64 | 60 | +0:33 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||||
65 | 69 | +0:33 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
66 | 74 | +0:33 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
67 | 62 | +0:33 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
68 | 72 | +0:33 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | ||||
69 | 73 | +0:33 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | ||||
70 | 63 | +0:33 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | ||||
71 | 70 | +0:33 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:13 | ||||
72 | 71 | +0:33 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
73 | 64 | +0:33 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:13 | ||||
74 | 75 | +0:41 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
75 | 76 | +0:44 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
76 | 77 | +0:44 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:24 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:45 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:45 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:25 | ||||
79 | 80 | +0:57 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
80 | 81 | +1:12 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
81 | 83 | +1:14 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
82 | 82 | +1:14 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:54 | ||||
83 | 95 | +3:57 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
84 | 86 | +2:10 | 96 | TT | RANGHETTI Victor Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
85 | 85 | +2:10 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
86 | 84 | +2:10 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | ,, 1:50 | ||||
87 | 87 | +2:10 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:50 | ||||
88 | 88 | +2:14 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
89 | 89 | +2:18 | 123 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
90 | 91 | +2:18 | 95 | Sprint | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:58 | ||||
91 | 90 | +2:18 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:58 | ||||
92 | 92 | +2:18 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:58 | ||||
93 | 93 | +2:41 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
94 | 94 | +2:41 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:21 | ||||
95 | 98 | +6:56 | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
96 | 99 | +8:12 | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
97 | 96 | +4:34 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:14 | ||||
98 | 59 | +0:31 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
99 | 100 | +12:11 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
100 | 97 | +6:24 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 6:04 | ||||
DNF | 14 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 72 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 9:59:12 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
7 | 41 | ▲34 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
13 | 84 | ▲71 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
23 | 43 | ▲20 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
25 | 42 | ▲17 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 25 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
36 | 51 | ▲15 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
37 | 68 | ▲31 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
38 | 71 | ▲33 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
40 | 74 | ▲34 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
41 | 60 | ▲19 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
42 | 85 | ▲43 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
45 | 61 | ▲16 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
46 | 82 | ▲36 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
47 | 65 | ▲18 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
49 | 79 | ▲30 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
50 | 89 | ▲39 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
51 | 78 | ▲27 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
52 | 93 | ▲41 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
53 | 90 | ▲37 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
54 | 96 | ▲42 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
55 | 88 | ▲33 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
56 | 81 | ▲25 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
57 | 87 | ▲30 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
58 | 91 | ▲33 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
59 | 97 | ▲38 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
60 | 10 | ▼50 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
61 | 14 | ▼47 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
62 | 27 | ▼35 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
63 | 24 | ▼39 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
64 | 31 | ▼33 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
65 | 50 | ▼15 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
66 | 49 | ▼17 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
69 | 59 | ▼10 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
70 | 56 | ▼14 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
74 | 98 | ▲24 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
75 | 22 | ▼53 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
78 | 29 | ▼49 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
79 | 70 | ▼9 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
80 | 8 | ▼72 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
82 | 26 | ▼56 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
83 | 69 | ▼14 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
84 | 64 | ▼20 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 96 | TT | RANGHETTI Victor Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
89 | 45 | ▼44 | 123 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
90 | 53 | ▼37 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
91 | 67 | ▼24 | 95 | TT | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
92 | 75 | ▼17 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
93 | 48 | ▼45 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
94 | 63 | ▼31 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
96 | 20 | ▼76 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
97 | 47 | ▼50 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:11 12:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | +15 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | +14 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | +12 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +13 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +11 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16 | +10 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +2 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +7 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +5 | |
11 | - | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | - | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +1 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +1 | |
21 | - | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | - | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 1 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 9:59:28 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +2 | |
3 | - | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 4 | +4 | ||
4 | - | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
5 | - | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 29:58:38 | .. |
2 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Turkey | NAT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:04 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 October 2017
- Start time:10:30
- Avg. speed winner:33.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:62
- Vert. meters:2624
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: