The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +0:21 | 81 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 30 | 3:53:11 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 41 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:21 | 54 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:10 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:21 | 53 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:21 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:18 | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:25 | 1 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:30 | 65 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:04 | ||||
11 | 13 | +0:25 | 97 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
12 | 11 | +0:25 | 15 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:25 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
14 | 10 | +0:25 | 121 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
15 | 20 | +0:50 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
16 | 95 | +11:41 | 101 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
17 | 24 | +0:59 | 34 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:43 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | ||||
19 | 25 | +1:02 | 77 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 22 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:53 | 91 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
21 | 18 | +0:43 | 128 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
22 | 32 | +1:27 | 38 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | ||||
23 | 16 | +0:43 | 8 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
24 | 19 | +0:49 | 162 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
25 | 33 | +1:28 | 167 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
26 | 37 | +2:16 | 137 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:18 | ||||
27 | 23 | +0:59 | 42 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:18 | ||||
28 | 15 | +0:41 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
29 | 21 | +0:53 | 6 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
30 | 29 | +1:16 | 113 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
31 | 26 | +1:03 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:25 | ||||
32 | 42 | +3:29 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | ||||
35 | +1:37 | 74 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:25 | |||||
34 | 27 | +1:12 | 145 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:25 | ||||
35 | 30 | +1:17 | 156 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:25 | ||||
36 | 28 | +1:16 | 78 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:25 | ||||
37 | 49 | +4:22 | 52 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:25 | ||||
38 | 31 | +1:19 | 27 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
39 | 43 | +3:41 | 141 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
40 | 34 | +1:31 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
41 | 45 | +3:45 | 51 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
42 | 41 | +2:41 | 151 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
43 | 36 | +1:56 | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:44 | ||||
44 | 46 | +4:02 | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
45 | 51 | +4:31 | 131 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
46 | 47 | +4:14 | 148 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
47 | 92 | +11:01 | 172 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:10 | ||||
48 | 85 | +9:50 | 17 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:10 | ||||
49 | 52 | +4:34 | 76 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
50 | 59 | +5:45 | 104 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:12 | ||||
51 | 48 | +4:16 | 106 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:12 | ||||
52 | 38 | +2:24 | 66 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
53 | 54 | +5:02 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:17 | ||||
54 | 82 | +8:51 | 175 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:17 | ||||
55 | 68 | +6:38 | 92 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
56 | 39 | +2:26 | 4 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
57 | 53 | +4:53 | 107 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
58 | 93 | +11:20 | 105 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:29 | ||||
59 | 40 | +2:37 | 95 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
60 | 67 | +6:37 | 37 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
61 | 58 | +5:39 | 134 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
62 | 50 | +4:23 | 132 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
63 | 62 | +6:09 | 146 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
64 | 77 | +8:11 | 87 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
65 | 44 | +3:45 | 86 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:28 | ||||
66 | 64 | +6:25 | 26 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
67 | 56 | +5:32 | 28 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
68 | 123 | +15:15 | 35 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
69 | 97 | +12:24 | 32 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:33 | ||||
70 | 57 | +5:37 | 143 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:33 | ||||
71 | 72 | +7:48 | 142 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:33 | ||||
72 | 63 | +6:23 | 144 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:33 | ||||
73 | 70 | +7:33 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:33 | ||||
74 | 96 | +12:24 | 46 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:33 | ||||
75 | 80 | +8:37 | 7 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
76 | 98 | +12:37 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:46 | ||||
77 | 129 | +16:28 | 174 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
78 | 66 | +6:27 | 23 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
79 | 74 | +7:57 | 177 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 3:23 | ||||
80 | 75 | +7:57 | 82 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:23 | ||||
81 | 65 | +6:27 | 24 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
82 | 102 | +13:14 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:23 | ||||
83 | 119 | +14:53 | 161 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:23 | ||||
84 | 109 | +13:49 | 133 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
85 | 99 | +12:47 | 98 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
86 | 61 | +6:00 | 158 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:33 | ||||
87 | 100 | +13:04 | 56 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:33 | ||||
88 | 104 | +13:19 | 67 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
89 | 105 | +13:28 | 68 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
90 | 71 | +7:36 | 58 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
91 | 106 | +13:30 | 165 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:39 | ||||
92 | 55 | +5:04 | 102 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:39 | ||||
93 | 103 | +13:18 | 16 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
94 | 60 | +5:50 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
95 | 107 | +13:43 | 136 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 3:53 | ||||
96 | 121 | +14:57 | 138 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 3:53 | ||||
97 | 83 | +9:08 | 152 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:53 | ||||
98 | 73 | +7:50 | 164 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:53 | ||||
99 | 78 | +8:28 | 84 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
100 | 108 | +13:45 | 163 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:54 | ||||
101 | 79 | +8:28 | 85 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:54 | ||||
102 | 110 | +14:09 | 73 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
103 | 111 | +14:11 | 71 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:20 | ||||
104 | 94 | +11:33 | 111 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:20 | ||||
105 | 84 | +9:08 | 173 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
106 | 86 | +10:03 | 154 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
107 | 114 | +14:43 | 171 | Sprint | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 26 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
108 | 115 | +14:43 | 57 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:52 | ||||
109 | 113 | +14:38 | 108 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:52 | ||||
110 | 117 | +14:43 | 118 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:52 | ||||
111 | 118 | +14:43 | 83 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:52 | ||||
112 | 136 | +23:23 | 103 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:52 | ||||
113 | 88 | +10:24 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:52 | ||||
114 | 116 | +14:43 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:52 | ||||
115 | 124 | +15:54 | 155 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
116 | 138 | +24:34 | 157 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 6:07 | ||||
117 | 87 | +10:04 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:07 | ||||
118 | 69 | +7:05 | 127 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:07 | ||||
119 | 76 | +8:04 | 122 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:07 | ||||
120 | 90 | +10:51 | 178 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
121 | 127 | +16:10 | 166 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
122 | 135 | +20:07 | 96 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
123 | 128 | +16:15 | 5 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
124 | 112 | +14:25 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
125 | 120 | +14:56 | 125 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:50 | ||||
126 | 81 | +8:47 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:50 | ||||
127 | 125 | +16:04 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
128 | 126 | +16:04 | 33 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:05 | ||||
129 | 91 | +10:59 | 135 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:05 | ||||
130 | 137 | +24:03 | 75 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 7:05 | ||||
131 | 130 | +16:52 | 147 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:05 | ||||
132 | 131 | +16:56 | 114 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:05 | ||||
133 | 141 | +25:42 | 112 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:05 | ||||
134 | 89 | +10:38 | 45 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:05 | ||||
135 | 140 | +25:26 | 94 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:05 | ||||
136 | 134 | +17:49 | 93 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:05 | ||||
137 | 133 | +17:21 | 117 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:05 | ||||
138 | 122 | +15:13 | 47 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
139 | 132 | +17:02 | 43 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:11 | ||||
140 | 101 | +13:07 | 22 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
141 | 139 | +25:00 | 72 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
DNS | 88 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 11:00:15 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 53 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 81 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 97 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 65 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
15 | 5 | ▼10 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 8 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 176 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 128 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 91 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 42 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 77 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 22 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 78 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 113 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 156 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 27 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 38 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 167 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 74 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 137 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 66 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 95 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 151 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | 141 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 51 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:45 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 115 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 148 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
49 | 73 | ▲24 | 52 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 131 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 76 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 107 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 102 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 28 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 143 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 134 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | 104 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
60 | 43 | ▼17 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 158 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 26 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 24 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 23 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:27 | .. | |||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 37 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 92 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
69 | 33 | ▼36 | 127 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 142 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 177 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 82 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:57 | .. | |||
76 | 44 | ▼32 | 122 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 87 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 85 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:28 | .. | |||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 7 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
81 | 46 | ▼35 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 175 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 173 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 9:08 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 17 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 154 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
87 | 69 | ▼18 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
89 | 63 | ▼26 | 45 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
90 | 78 | ▼12 | 178 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | 135 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
92 | 115 | ▲23 | 172 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
93 | 121 | ▲28 | 105 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
95 | 132 | ▲37 | 101 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
96 | 112 | ▲16 | 46 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:24 12:24 | .. | |||
97 | 126 | ▲29 | 32 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:24 | .. | |||
98 | 120 | ▲22 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 98 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
101 | 87 | ▼14 | 22 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
102 | 117 | ▲15 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 67 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 68 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 165 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
109 | 128 | ▲19 | 133 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 73 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
112 | 93 | ▼19 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 108 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 171 | Sprint | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 26 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 57 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:43 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:43 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:43 | .. | |||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:43 | .. | |||
119 | 131 | ▲12 | 161 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
120 | 95 | ▼25 | 125 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 138 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
122 | 94 | ▼28 | 47 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
123 | 133 | ▲10 | 35 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
124 | 103 | ▼21 | 155 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
125 | 97 | ▼28 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
126 | 98 | ▼28 | 33 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:04 | .. | |||
127 | 114 | ▼13 | 166 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 174 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |||
130 | 119 | ▼11 | 147 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 114 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
132 | 125 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 117 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 93 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 96 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 103 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | 25:00 25:00 | .. | |||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:26 25:26 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:42 25:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +9 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | +12 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17 | - | |
4 | - | 81 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +6 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 67 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +3 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | +5 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 76 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9 | - | |
11 | - | 54 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 103 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +2 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 64 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 108 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +4 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 157 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 147 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 26 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 155 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 101 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 121 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 135 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 163 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 73 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 47 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
30 | - | 65 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 78 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 11:00:33 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 6 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 77 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 22 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 113 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 167 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 55 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 141 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 148 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 76 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 107 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 102 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 134 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 104 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 158 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 144 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 26 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 24 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 177 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |
27 | 14 | ▼13 | 122 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 172 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 105 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 32 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 108 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 166 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 5 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 147 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:16 24:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 33:02:03 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 2:38 2:38 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 5:03 5:03 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:01 6:01 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 6:22 6:22 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 6:52 6:52 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 6:55 6:55 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 8:10 8:10 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 8:19 8:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 8:42 8:42 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 11:00 11:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2017
- Start time:08:40
- Avg. speed winner:41.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:64
- Vert. meters:1393
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube