The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 89 | +16:14 | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 50 | 50 | 2:59:44 | ||
2 | 63 | +12:05 | 33 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 82 | +15:33 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 69 | +13:40 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 80 | +15:30 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 91 | +16:26 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 38 | +4:22 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 18 | +1:05 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 74 | +14:28 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 58 | +10:53 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 56 | +10:34 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 47 | +6:24 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 61 | +11:22 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 114 | +24:15 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:44 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 28 | +2:52 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:10 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:39 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:42 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 20 | +1:14 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 3 | +0:20 | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 2 | +0:14 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 33 | +3:21 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 4 | +0:24 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 17 | +1:02 | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 32 | +3:18 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 5 | +0:31 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | 36 | +4:09 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 81 | +15:30 | 133 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 23 | +1:58 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 10 | +0:39 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 7 | +0:33 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 8 | +0:33 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 6 | +0:32 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +2:52 | 131 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +2:52 | 92 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 71 | +14:04 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 25 | +2:43 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 15 | +0:47 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 45 | +6:08 | 202 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 16 | +0:47 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 24 | +2:22 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 14 | +0:47 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 34 | +3:23 | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 30 | +2:59 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 43 | +5:50 | 112 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 70 | +14:02 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 75 | +14:28 | 162 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 48 | +6:59 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 35 | +4:08 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 60 | +11:02 | 7 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 51 | +9:01 | 52 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 21 | +1:35 | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 98 | +18:52 | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 27 | +2:52 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 9 | +0:38 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 57 | +10:43 | 191 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
59 | 106 | +21:20 | 186 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:29 | ||||
60 | 31 | +3:14 | 194 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
61 | 84 | +15:50 | 176 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:29 | ||||
62 | 42 | +5:38 | 217 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 1:29 | ||||
63 | 46 | +6:11 | 183 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:29 | ||||
64 | 90 | +16:15 | 121 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
65 | 62 | +12:03 | 126 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
66 | 41 | +5:38 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
67 | 79 | +15:18 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
68 | 85 | +15:57 | 193 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
69 | 105 | +21:15 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:29 | ||||
70 | 95 | +18:21 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:29 | ||||
71 | 44 | +6:05 | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:29 | ||||
72 | 50 | +7:59 | 192 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
73 | 108 | +22:47 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:29 | ||||
74 | 37 | +4:21 | 41 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
75 | 113 | +23:52 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
76 | 83 | +15:43 | 61 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
77 | 86 | +16:00 | 2 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:39 | ||||
78 | 65 | +12:12 | 135 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:39 | ||||
79 | 88 | +16:07 | 81 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:39 | ||||
80 | 93 | +17:41 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:39 | ||||
81 | 102 | +19:48 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:39 | ||||
82 | 73 | +14:21 | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
83 | 103 | +20:30 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 67 | +13:37 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 87 | +16:01 | 177 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
86 | 22 | +1:41 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
87 | 39 | +4:36 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 49 | +7:23 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
89 | 54 | +9:36 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:33 | ||||
90 | 64 | +12:10 | 132 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:33 | ||||
91 | 40 | +4:47 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:33 | ||||
92 | 97 | +18:31 | 204 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:33 | ||||
93 | 78 | +15:13 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
94 | 72 | +14:19 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
95 | 68 | +13:38 | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:45 | ||||
96 | 55 | +9:58 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:45 | ||||
97 | 76 | +14:37 | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:45 | ||||
98 | 94 | +18:13 | 93 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:45 | ||||
99 | 110 | +23:41 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
100 | 96 | +18:28 | 95 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:54 | ||||
101 | 109 | +23:19 | 214 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Poland | 26 | Poland | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
102 | 99 | +18:57 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:12 | ||||
103 | 59 | +10:59 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:12 | ||||
104 | 92 | +17:07 | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:12 | ||||
105 | 121 | +26:07 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:12 | ||||
106 | 104 | +20:32 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 6:12 | ||||
107 | 115 | +24:27 | 45 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
108 | 119 | +25:53 | 141 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:30 | ||||
109 | 107 | +21:37 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:30 | ||||
110 | 130 | +38:41 | 63 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
111 | 77 | +15:01 | 65 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:58 | ||||
112 | 66 | +13:10 | 184 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 8:58 | ||||
113 | 117 | +25:06 | 113 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:58 | ||||
114 | 52 | +9:36 | 173 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:58 | ||||
115 | 118 | +25:39 | 66 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:58 | ||||
116 | 116 | +24:34 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:58 | ||||
117 | 53 | +9:36 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:07 9:07 | ||||
118 | 111 | +23:44 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:07 | ||||
119 | 120 | +26:01 | 16 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:07 | ||||
120 | 127 | +36:46 | 213 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
121 | 122 | +27:52 | 164 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:27 | ||||
122 | 128 | +37:46 | 182 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:27 | ||||
123 | 145 | +58:20 | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | ,, 12:27 | ||||
124 | 100 | +19:00 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:27 | ||||
125 | 112 | +23:51 | 94 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:27 | ||||
126 | 125 | +34:33 | 123 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:27 | ||||
127 | 133 | +39:38 | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:25 14:25 | ||||
128 | 126 | +35:43 | 134 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:27 14:27 | ||||
129 | 131 | +38:46 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:27 | ||||
130 | 140 | +47:34 | 137 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:27 | ||||
131 | 123 | +29:04 | 205 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:27 | ||||
132 | 132 | +38:46 | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:27 | ||||
133 | 142 | +49:12 | 77 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:27 | ||||
134 | 134 | +42:05 | 87 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 17:50 17:50 | ||||
135 | 141 | +49:06 | 181 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:50 | ||||
136 | 143 | +52:41 | 51 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 17:56 17:56 | ||||
137 | 136 | +44:45 | 167 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:56 | ||||
138 | 124 | +34:20 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:56 | ||||
139 | 137 | +45:18 | 11 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:56 | ||||
140 | 135 | +42:15 | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:56 | ||||
141 | 139 | +47:06 | 151 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 17:56 | ||||
142 | 129 | +38:35 | 172 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:56 | ||||
143 | 144 | +53:33 | 185 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:50 18:50 | ||||
144 | 138 | +45:45 | 187 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 18:50 | ||||
145 | 101 | +19:42 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:55 18:55 | ||||
DNF | 156 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 29 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 201 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNS | 157 | Climber | 28 | FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 18:41:27 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 36 | Poland | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 127 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 131 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 194 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 25 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 154 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
40 | 23 | ▼17 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 217 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | 26 | Poland | ,, 5:38 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 112 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 36 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 202 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 192 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 52 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
52 | 10 | ▼42 | 173 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
53 | 5 | ▼48 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:36 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:36 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 191 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 7 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 126 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 33 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 135 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
66 | 46 | ▼20 | 184 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 84 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
74 | 91 | ▲17 | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
75 | 94 | ▲19 | 162 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:28 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 96 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | 65 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:01 15:01 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
80 | 101 | ▲21 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
81 | 102 | ▲21 | 133 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:30 | .. | |||
82 | 103 | ▲21 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 176 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 193 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 177 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 81 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
89 | 107 | ▲18 | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 121 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
91 | 109 | ▲18 | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
92 | 71 | ▼21 | 42 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 74 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
96 | 79 | ▼17 | 95 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 204 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
98 | 118 | ▲20 | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |||
99 | 77 | ▼22 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
100 | 59 | ▼41 | 34 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
101 | 16 | ▼85 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
103 | 123 | ▲20 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
104 | 86 | ▼18 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 186 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
108 | 126 | ▲18 | 207 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 214 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Poland | 26 | Poland | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
111 | 96 | ▼15 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
112 | 74 | ▼38 | 94 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
114 | 130 | ▲16 | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 45 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
116 | 104 | ▼12 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
117 | 106 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 66 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 141 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
120 | 112 | ▼8 | 16 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
122 | 100 | ▼22 | 164 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
123 | 95 | ▼28 | 205 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
124 | 108 | ▼16 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 34:20 34:20 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34:33 34:33 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:43 35:43 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 213 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 182 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |||
129 | 124 | ▼5 | 172 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |||
130 | 142 | ▲12 | 63 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 38:46 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 42:05 42:05 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 42:15 42:15 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 11 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:18 45:18 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 45:45 45:45 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 137 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 47:34 47:34 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 49:06 49:06 | .. | |||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 77 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 49:12 49:12 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 52:41 52:41 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 185 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 53:33 53:33 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | 58:20 58:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 88 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 76 | +20 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 46 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 43 | +17 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 39 | - | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | +16 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 35 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 31 | +9 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 24 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
18 | - | 33 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 19 | +19 | ||
19 | 19 | - | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 17 | - | |
21 | 36 | ▲15 | 4 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +12 | |
22 | 39 | ▲17 | 47 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 17 | +13 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł Poland | 25 | Poland | 16 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 15 | - | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
28 | - | 24 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +14 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +5 | |
33 | - | 57 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10 | +2 | |
35 | - | 161 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | ||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 102 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 143 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +1 | |
39 | - | 212 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | 31 | Poland | 8 | +8 | ||
40 | - | 53 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | ||
41 | - | 103 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 195 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 134 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
46 | - | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 71 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 97 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
49 | - | 106 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 11 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 146 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 197 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 44 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 91 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
4 | - | 107 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
7 | - | 27 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
10 | - | 166 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 28 | Poland | 5 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 73 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 211 | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł Poland | 27 | Poland | 2 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 114 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 56:08:30 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:46 1:46 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:16 2:16 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 3:39 3:39 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 5:46 5:46 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:45 6:45 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Poland | NAT | 9:04 9:04 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:26 9:26 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 15:08 15:08 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 17:07 17:07 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 20:39 20:39 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 21:42 21:42 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 22:29 22:29 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 31:09 31:09 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 33:10 33:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 August 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:130 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:1393
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 62 riders
- Avg. temperature: