Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2010
2008
-
«

 2009   »   71st Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta - EDP (2.1)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1* Guerra Héctor31Liberty Seguros29*+28:0538:52 38:52
1 Blanco David34Palmeiras Resort - Prio201+0:0039:01 39:01
2 Plaza Rubén29Liberty Seguros123+0:440:26 0:26
3 Teruel Eloy26Contentpolis - Ampo795+2:06:360:29 0:29
4 Machado Tiago23Madeinox-Boavista55+1:580:33 0:33
5 Bernabéu David34Barbot-Siper42+0:120:34 0:34
6 Hondo Danilo35PSK Whirlpool-Author349+55:320:46 0:46
7 Marque Alejandro Manuel27Palmeiras Resort - Prio262+1:11:190:48 0:48
9* Ribeiro Nuno31Liberty Seguros1*+ -1:240:53 0:53
8 Kozubek Stanislav29PSK Whirlpool-Author172+1:19:560:59 0:59
9 Pires Bruno28Barbot-Siper9+5:581:01 1:01
13* Jiménez Eladio33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano6*+1:441:14 1:14
10 Sabido Hugo Manuel29LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis10+6:151:34 1:34
11 Cabreira João27Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano4+1:291:37 1:37
12 Mestre Ricardo25Palmeiras Resort - Prio36+40:411:38 1:38
13 Sinkewitz Patrik28PSK Whirlpool-Author8+4:491:42 1:42
14 Vitorino Nélson Nuno33Palmeiras Resort - Prio6+2:561:57 1:57
15 Ermeti Giairo28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini86+1:40:462:05 2:05
16 Petacchi Alessandro35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini80+1:30:302:08 2:08
17 Tiralongo Paolo32Lampre - NGC11+7:132:09 2:09
18 Kloucek Frantisek23PSK Whirlpool-Author79+1:29:452:11 2:11
19 Cardoso Filipe25Liberty Seguros32+36:532:13 2:13
20 Andrade Joaquim Andrego40LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis35+38:572:21 2:21
21 Salerno Cristiano24LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini23+25:122:29 2:29
22 De Pedro Pablo2848+55:312:36 2:36
27* Nozal Isidro31Liberty Seguros40*+39:162:37 2:37
23 Rodrigues Vitor2318+19:112:38 2:38
24 Sousa Sérgio25Andorra Grandvalira29+34:432:41 2:41
25 Bellemakers Dirk25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago83+1:33:252:49 2:49
26 Quitério César Antunes33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano66+1:13:242:53 2:53
27 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos39Madeinox-Boavista50+55:392:54 2:54
28 Dos Santos Virgílio Martins33LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis12+7:142:58 2:58
29 Cardoso André Fernando24Palmeiras Resort - Prio7+3:483:00 3:00
30 Castanheira Bruno Miguel32Barbot-Siper58+1:07:213:06 3:06
31 Caldeira Samuel José23Palmeiras Resort - Prio77+1:27:043:09 3:09
32 Vasilev Krassimir35Palmeiras Resort - Prio78+1:28:503:12 3:12
33 Pidgornyy Ruslan32ISD Cycling Team13+10:42,, 3:12
34 Sousa Rui33Liberty Seguros31+36:403:13 3:13
35 Bucháček Tomáš31PSK Whirlpool-Author54+1:03:483:16 3:16
36 König Leopold21PSK Whirlpool-Author87+1:44:183:18 3:18
37 Livramento David25Palmeiras Resort - Prio25+27:413:22 3:22
38 Rocha Nelson24Madeinox-Boavista14+12:283:24 3:24
39 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro Miguel34Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano20+21:333:27 3:27
40 Petrov Danail Andonov31Madeinox-Boavista37+41:443:29 3:29
41 Tomei Francesco24Lampre - NGC88+1:44:58,, 3:29
42 Silva Daniel24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano34+37:183:32 3:32
43 Clarke Simon23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips55+1:04:063:35 3:35
44 Scheirlinckx Bert34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago52+58:003:38 3:38
45 Golčer Jure31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini19+19:423:41 3:41
46 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel Vieira28Barbot-Siper46+52:193:42 3:42
47 Mareš Martin27PSK Whirlpool-Author16+15:063:45 3:45
48 Paleo Alejandro27Xacobeo-Galicia92+1:54:133:46 3:46
49 Gourgue Benjamin23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago71+1:19:33,, 3:46
50 Amorison Frédéric31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago57+1:04:463:48 3:48
51 Pinho Carlos Manuel39Barbot-Siper15+12:33,, 3:48
52 Lagana Sergio26LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini59+1:07:263:50 3:50
53 Vaz DavidLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis21+22:32,, 3:50
54 Castaño Carlos30Xacobeo-Galicia65+1:12:203:58 3:58
55 Mouron Juan Francisco25Xacobeo-Galicia60+1:09:233:59 3:59
56 Etxarri marin Javier24Contentpolis - Ampo76+1:26:104:00 4:00
57 Benta João22Madeinox-Boavista45+52:06,, 4:00
58 Neirynck Kevin26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago39+43:084:03 4:03
59 Fernandez Pedro33Xacobeo-Galicia24+27:324:10 4:10
60 Delfosse Sébastien2661+1:09:324:16 4:16
61 Verheyen Geert36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42+49:504:17 4:17
62 Meirhaeghe Filip38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago84+1:35:514:18 4:18
63 Saraiva Bruno Sandinha24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano73+1:21:514:20 4:20
64 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal26Liberty Seguros64+1:12:094:23 4:23
65 Ricci Davide25ISD Cycling Team56+1:04:404:24 4:24
66 Hebík Martin26PSK Whirlpool-Author82+1:31:46,, 4:24
67 Oliveira Hélder26Barbot-Siper27+31:45,, 4:24
68 Caruso Damiano21LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini53+58:064:25 4:25
69 Soeíro Pedro Miguel Miranda33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano69+1:16:274:35 4:35
70 Nozal Vega Carlos28Liberty Seguros70+1:18:294:38 4:38
71 Calvente Manuel33Andalucia-Caja Sur28+33:374:39 4:39
72 Pinto Bruno Antonio24Barbot-Siper43+50:104:42 4:42
73 Ramírez Abeja Javier31Andalucia-Caja Sur40+46:45,, 4:42
74 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano32Madeinox-Boavista33+37:154:43 4:43
75 Chuzhda Oleg24Contentpolis - Ampo17+15:154:47 4:47
76 Grendene Andrea23Lampre - NGC91+1:51:064:49 4:49
77 Roldan Jose Luis23Andalucia-Caja Sur26+30:224:50 4:50
78 Benčík Petr33PSK Whirlpool-Author75+1:24:444:58 4:58
79 Rana Ivan30Xacobeo-Galicia93+1:57:345:14 5:14
80 Mori Massimiliano35Lampre - NGC85+1:40:205:16 5:16
81 Marta Nuño Duarte Silva32Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano74+1:23:285:23 5:23
82 Pinho Celestino Duarte Dias de25LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis47+53:575:34 5:34
83 Pinheiro Luís29Madeinox-Boavista30+36:205:37 5:37
84 Mayoz Iban27Xacobeo-Galicia63+1:11:415:43 5:43
85 Marzano Marco29Lampre - NGC44+51:255:47 5:47
86 Benenati Cristian27ISD Cycling Team94+2:01:11,, 5:47
87 Candil Miguel AngelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis38+42:065:48 5:48
88 Toribio José Vicente23Andalucia-Caja Sur68+1:16:135:53 5:53
89 Colò Alessandro2389+1:48:055:59 5:59
90 Sancho Bruno23Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho90+1:49:176:03 6:03
91 Reig Ruben22Contentpolis - Ampo51+57:386:21 6:21
92 Barbosa Bruno José26LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis41+47:216:24 6:24
93 Bindi Emanuele27Lampre - NGC81+1:31:366:33 6:33
94 Magazzini Enrico21Lampre - NGC67+1:14:067:14 7:14
95 Zaballa Constantino31LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis22+23:147:19 7:19
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1* Ribeiro Nuno31Liberty Seguros1*+ -1:24 40:31:21 40:31:21+2431:21
1 Blanco David34Palmeiras Resort - Prio1001+0:00 41:11:46 41:11:46+0:00
2 Bernabéu David34Barbot-Siper702+0:120:12 0:12+0:12
3 Plaza Rubén29Liberty Seguros503+0:440:44 0:44+0:44
4 Cabreira João27Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano364+1:291:29 1:29+1:29
6* Jiménez Eladio33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano6*+1:441:44 1:44+1:44
5 Machado Tiago23Madeinox-Boavista285+1:581:58 1:58+1:58
6 Vitorino Nélson Nuno33Palmeiras Resort - Prio246+2:562:56 2:56+2:56
7 Cardoso André Fernando24Palmeiras Resort - Prio207+3:483:48 3:48+3:48
8 Sinkewitz Patrik28PSK Whirlpool-Author188+4:494:49 4:49+4:49
9 Pires Bruno28Barbot-Siper169+5:585:58 5:58+5:58
10 Sabido Hugo Manuel29LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis1410+6:156:15 6:15+6:15
11 Tiralongo Paolo32Lampre - NGC1211+7:137:13 7:13+7:13
12 Dos Santos Virgílio Martins33LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis1012+7:147:14 7:14+7:14
13 Pidgornyy Ruslan32ISD Cycling Team813+10:4210:42 10:42+10:42
14 Rocha Nelson24Madeinox-Boavista714+12:2812:28 12:28+12:28
15 Pinho Carlos Manuel39Barbot-Siper615+12:3312:33 12:33+12:33
16 Mareš Martin27PSK Whirlpool-Author516+15:0615:06 15:06+15:06
17 Chuzhda Oleg24Contentpolis - Ampo417+15:1515:15 15:15+15:15
18 Rodrigues Vitor23318+19:1119:11 19:11+19:11
19 Golčer Jure31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini219+19:4219:42 19:42+19:42
20 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro Miguel34Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano120+21:3321:33 21:33+21:33
21 Vaz DavidLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis21+22:3222:32 22:32+22:32
22 Zaballa Constantino31LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis22+23:1423:14 23:14+23:14
23 Salerno Cristiano24LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini23+25:1225:12 25:12+25:12
24 Fernandez Pedro33Xacobeo-Galicia24+27:3227:32 27:32+27:32
25 Livramento David25Palmeiras Resort - Prio25+27:4127:41 27:41+27:41
29* Guerra Héctor31Liberty Seguros29*+28:0528:05 28:05+28:05
26 Roldan Jose Luis23Andalucia-Caja Sur26+30:2230:22 30:22+30:22
27 Oliveira Hélder26Barbot-Siper27+31:4531:45 31:45+31:45
28 Calvente Manuel33Andalucia-Caja Sur28+33:3733:37 33:37+33:37
29 Sousa Sérgio25Andorra Grandvalira29+34:4334:43 34:43+34:43
30 Pinheiro Luís29Madeinox-Boavista30+36:2036:20 36:20+36:20
31 Sousa Rui33Liberty Seguros31+36:4036:40 36:40+36:40
32 Cardoso Filipe25Liberty Seguros32+36:5336:53 36:53+36:53
33 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano32Madeinox-Boavista33+37:1537:15 37:15+37:15
34 Silva Daniel24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano34+37:1837:18 37:18+37:18
35 Andrade Joaquim Andrego40LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis35+38:5738:57 38:57+38:57
40* Nozal Isidro31Liberty Seguros40*+39:1639:16 39:16+39:16
36 Mestre Ricardo25Palmeiras Resort - Prio36+40:4140:41 40:41+40:41
37 Petrov Danail Andonov31Madeinox-Boavista37+41:4441:44 41:44+41:44
38 Candil Miguel AngelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis38+42:0642:06 42:06+42:06
39 Neirynck Kevin26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago39+43:0843:08 43:08+43:08
40 Ramírez Abeja Javier31Andalucia-Caja Sur40+46:4546:45 46:45+46:45
41 Barbosa Bruno José26LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis41+47:2147:21 47:21+47:21
42 Verheyen Geert36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42+49:5049:50 49:50+49:50
43 Pinto Bruno Antonio24Barbot-Siper43+50:1050:10 50:10+50:10
44 Marzano Marco29Lampre - NGC44+51:2551:25 51:25+51:25
45 Benta João22Madeinox-Boavista45+52:0652:06 52:06+52:06
46 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel Vieira28Barbot-Siper46+52:1952:19 52:19+52:19
47 Pinho Celestino Duarte Dias de25LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis47+53:5753:57 53:57+53:57
48 De Pedro Pablo2848+55:3155:31 55:31+55:31
49 Hondo Danilo35PSK Whirlpool-Author49+55:3255:32 55:32+55:32
50 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos39Madeinox-Boavista50+55:3955:39 55:39+55:39
51 Reig Ruben22Contentpolis - Ampo51+57:3857:38 57:38+57:38
52 Scheirlinckx Bert34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago52+58:0058:00 58:00+58:00
53 Caruso Damiano21LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini53+58:0658:06 58:06+58:06
54 Bucháček Tomáš31PSK Whirlpool-Author54+1:03:481:03:48 1:03:48+63:48
55 Clarke Simon23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips55+1:04:061:04:06 1:04:06+64:06
56 Ricci Davide25ISD Cycling Team56+1:04:401:04:40 1:04:40+64:40
57 Amorison Frédéric31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago57+1:04:461:04:46 1:04:46+64:46
58 Castanheira Bruno Miguel32Barbot-Siper58+1:07:211:07:21 1:07:21+67:21
59 Lagana Sergio26LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini59+1:07:261:07:26 1:07:26+67:26
60 Mouron Juan Francisco25Xacobeo-Galicia60+1:09:231:09:23 1:09:23+69:23
61 Delfosse Sébastien2661+1:09:321:09:32 1:09:32+69:32
62 Marque Alejandro Manuel27Palmeiras Resort - Prio62+1:11:191:11:19 1:11:19+71:19
63 Mayoz Iban27Xacobeo-Galicia63+1:11:411:11:41 1:11:41+71:41
64 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal26Liberty Seguros64+1:12:091:12:09 1:12:09+72:09
65 Castaño Carlos30Xacobeo-Galicia65+1:12:201:12:20 1:12:20+72:20
66 Quitério César Antunes33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano66+1:13:241:13:24 1:13:24+73:24
67 Magazzini Enrico21Lampre - NGC67+1:14:061:14:06 1:14:06+74:06
68 Toribio José Vicente23Andalucia-Caja Sur68+1:16:131:16:13 1:16:13+76:13
69 Soeíro Pedro Miguel Miranda33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano69+1:16:271:16:27 1:16:27+76:27
70 Nozal Vega Carlos28Liberty Seguros70+1:18:291:18:29 1:18:29+78:29
71 Gourgue Benjamin23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago71+1:19:331:19:33 1:19:33+79:33
72 Kozubek Stanislav29PSK Whirlpool-Author72+1:19:561:19:56 1:19:56+79:56
73 Saraiva Bruno Sandinha24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano73+1:21:511:21:51 1:21:51+81:51
74 Marta Nuño Duarte Silva32Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano74+1:23:281:23:28 1:23:28+83:28
75 Benčík Petr33PSK Whirlpool-Author75+1:24:441:24:44 1:24:44+84:44
76 Etxarri marin Javier24Contentpolis - Ampo76+1:26:101:26:10 1:26:10+86:10
77 Caldeira Samuel José23Palmeiras Resort - Prio77+1:27:041:27:04 1:27:04+87:04
78 Vasilev Krassimir35Palmeiras Resort - Prio78+1:28:501:28:50 1:28:50+88:50
79 Kloucek Frantisek23PSK Whirlpool-Author79+1:29:451:29:45 1:29:45+89:45
80 Petacchi Alessandro35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini80+1:30:301:30:30 1:30:30+90:30
81 Bindi Emanuele27Lampre - NGC81+1:31:361:31:36 1:31:36+91:36
82 Hebík Martin26PSK Whirlpool-Author82+1:31:461:31:46 1:31:46+91:46
83 Bellemakers Dirk25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago83+1:33:251:33:25 1:33:25+93:25
84 Meirhaeghe Filip38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago84+1:35:511:35:51 1:35:51+95:51
85 Mori Massimiliano35Lampre - NGC85+1:40:201:40:20 1:40:20+100:20
86 Ermeti Giairo28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini86+1:40:461:40:46 1:40:46+100:46
87 König Leopold21PSK Whirlpool-Author87+1:44:181:44:18 1:44:18+104:18
88 Tomei Francesco24Lampre - NGC88+1:44:581:44:58 1:44:58+104:58
89 Colò Alessandro2389+1:48:051:48:05 1:48:05+108:05
90 Sancho Bruno23Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho90+1:49:171:49:17 1:49:17+109:17
91 Grendene Andrea23Lampre - NGC91+1:51:061:51:06 1:51:06+111:06
92 Paleo Alejandro27Xacobeo-Galicia92+1:54:131:54:13 1:54:13+114:13
93 Rana Ivan30Xacobeo-Galicia93+1:57:341:57:34 1:57:34+117:34
94 Benenati Cristian27ISD Cycling Team94+2:01:112:01:11 2:01:11+121:11
95 Teruel Eloy26Contentpolis - Ampo95+2:06:362:06:36 2:06:36+126:36

Race information

Date: 16th August 2009
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta - EDP logo

Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09986 sec.