Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
-
«

2009»71st Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta - EDP (2.1)

2009  General classification

RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
10101010+29:29 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros--
11+1:24 Blanco DavidPalmeiras Resort - Prio 34Palmeiras Resort - Prio2039:0139:01
23+2:08 Plaza RubénLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros120:260:26
395+2:08:00 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Ampo 26Contentpolis - Ampo70:290:29
45+3:22 Machado TiagoMadeinox-Boavista 23Madeinox-Boavista50:330:33
52+1:36 Bernabéu DavidBarbot-Siper 34Barbot-Siper40:340:34
649+56:56 Hondo DaniloPSK Whirlpool-Author 35PSK Whirlpool-Author30:460:46
762+1:12:43 Marque Alejandro ManuelPalmeiras Resort - Prio 27Palmeiras Resort - Prio20:480:48
10101010+0:00 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros--
872+1:21:20 Kozubek StanislavPSK Whirlpool-Author 29PSK Whirlpool-Author10:590:59
99+7:22 Pires BrunoBarbot-Siper 28Barbot-Siper1:011:01
10101010+3:08 Jiménez EladioCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano--
1010+7:39 Sabido Hugo ManuelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 29LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis1:341:34
114+2:53 Cabreira JoãoCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 27Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:371:37
1236+42:05 Mestre RicardoPalmeiras Resort - Prio 25Palmeiras Resort - Prio1:381:38
138+6:13 Sinkewitz PatrikPSK Whirlpool-Author 28PSK Whirlpool-Author1:421:42
146+4:20 Vitorino Nélson NunoPalmeiras Resort - Prio 33Palmeiras Resort - Prio1:571:57
1586+1:42:10 Ermeti GiairoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:052:05
1680+1:31:54 Petacchi AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:082:08
1711+8:37 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC2:092:09
1879+1:31:09 Kloucek FrantisekPSK Whirlpool-Author 23PSK Whirlpool-Author2:112:11
1932+38:17 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 25Liberty Seguros2:132:13
2035+40:21 Andrade Joaquim AndregoLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 40LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis2:212:21
2123+26:36 Salerno CristianoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 24LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:292:29
2248+56:55 De Pedro Pablo 282:362:36
10101010+40:40 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros--
2318+20:35 Rodrigues Vitor 232:382:38
2429+36:07 Sousa SérgioAndorra Grandvalira 25Andorra Grandvalira2:412:41
2583+1:34:49 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:492:49
2666+1:14:48 Quitério César AntunesCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano2:532:53
2750+57:03 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto CamposMadeinox-Boavista 39Madeinox-Boavista2:542:54
2812+8:38 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 33LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis2:582:58
297+5:12 Cardoso AndréPalmeiras Resort - Prio 24Palmeiras Resort - Prio3:003:00
3058+1:08:45 Castanheira Bruno MiguelBarbot-Siper 32Barbot-Siper3:063:06
3177+1:28:28 Caldeira Samuel JoséPalmeiras Resort - Prio 23Palmeiras Resort - Prio3:093:09
3278+1:30:14 Vasilev KrassimirPalmeiras Resort - Prio 35Palmeiras Resort - Prio3:123:12
3313+12:06 Pidgornyy RuslanISD Cycling Team 32ISD Cycling Team,,3:12
3431+38:04 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 33Liberty Seguros3:133:13
3554+1:05:12 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 31PSK Whirlpool-Author3:163:16
3687+1:45:42 König LeopoldPSK Whirlpool-Author 21PSK Whirlpool-Author3:183:18
3725+29:05 Livramento DavidPalmeiras Resort - Prio 25Palmeiras Resort - Prio3:223:22
3814+13:52 Rocha NelsonMadeinox-Boavista 24Madeinox-Boavista3:243:24
3920+22:57 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro MiguelCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 34Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano3:273:27
4037+43:08 Petrov Danail AndonovMadeinox-Boavista 31Madeinox-Boavista3:293:29
4188+1:46:22 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,3:29
4234+38:42 Silva DanielCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano3:323:32
4355+1:05:30 Clarke SimonAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips3:353:35
4452+59:24 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3:383:38
4519+21:06 Golčer JureLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:413:41
4646+53:43 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel VieiraBarbot-Siper 28Barbot-Siper3:423:42
4716+16:30 Mareš MartinPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author3:453:45
4892+1:55:37 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia3:463:46
4971+1:20:57 Gourgue BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,3:46
5057+1:06:10 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3:483:48
5115+13:57 Pinho Carlos ManuelBarbot-Siper 39Barbot-Siper,,3:48
5259+1:08:50 Lagana SergioLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 26LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:503:50
5321+23:56 Vaz DavidLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,,3:50
5465+1:13:44 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia3:583:58
5560+1:10:47 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia3:593:59
5676+1:27:34 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Ampo 24Contentpolis - Ampo4:004:00
5745+53:30 Benta JoãoMadeinox-Boavista 22Madeinox-Boavista,,4:00
5839+44:32 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4:034:03
5924+28:56 Fernandez PedroXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia4:104:10
6061+1:10:56 Delfosse Sébastien 264:164:16
6142+51:14 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4:174:17
6284+1:37:15 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4:184:18
6373+1:23:15 Saraiva Bruno SandinhaCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano4:204:20
6464+1:13:33 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros4:234:23
6556+1:06:04 Ricci Bitti DavideISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team4:244:24
6682+1:33:10 Hebík MartinPSK Whirlpool-Author 26PSK Whirlpool-Author,,4:24
6727+33:09 Oliveira HélderBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper,,4:24
6853+59:30 Caruso DamianoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 21LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini4:254:25
6969+1:17:51 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano4:354:35
7070+1:19:53 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 28Liberty Seguros4:384:38
7128+35:01 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur4:394:39
7243+51:34 Pinto Bruno AntonioBarbot-Siper 24Barbot-Siper4:424:42
7340+48:09 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur,,4:42
7433+38:39 Sousa Alves Célio CristianoMadeinox-Boavista 32Madeinox-Boavista4:434:43
7517+16:39 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Ampo 24Contentpolis - Ampo4:474:47
7691+1:52:30 Grendene AndreaLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC4:494:49
7726+31:46 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur4:504:50
7875+1:26:08 Benčík PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 33PSK Whirlpool-Author4:584:58
7993+1:58:58 Rana IvanXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia5:145:14
8085+1:41:44 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC5:165:16
8174+1:24:52 Marta Nuño Duarte SilvaCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 32Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano5:235:23
8247+55:21 Pinho Celestino Duarte Dias deLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 25LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis5:345:34
8330+37:44 Pinheiro LuísMadeinox-Boavista 29Madeinox-Boavista5:375:37
8463+1:13:05 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia5:435:43
8544+52:49 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC5:475:47
8694+2:02:35 Benenati CristianISD Cycling Team 27ISD Cycling Team,,5:47
8738+43:30 Candil Miguel AngelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis5:485:48
8868+1:17:37 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur5:535:53
8989+1:49:29 Colò Alessandro 235:595:59
9090+1:50:41 Sancho BrunoCartaxo-Capital do Vinho 23Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho6:036:03
9151+59:02 Reig RubenContentpolis - Ampo 22Contentpolis - Ampo6:216:21
9241+48:45 Barbosa Bruno JoséLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 26LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis6:246:24
9381+1:33:00 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC6:336:33
9467+1:15:30 Magazzini EnricoLampre - NGC 21Lampre - NGC7:147:14
9522+24:38 Zaballa ConstantinoLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 31LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis7:197:19


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1010 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros--
1 Blanco DavidPalmeiras Resort - Prio 34Palmeiras Resort - Prio100 41:11:46 41:11:46
2 Bernabéu DavidBarbot-Siper 34Barbot-Siper700:120:12
3 Plaza RubénLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros500:440:44
4 Cabreira JoãoCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 27Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano361:291:29
1010 Jiménez EladioCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano--
5 Machado TiagoMadeinox-Boavista 23Madeinox-Boavista281:581:58
6 Vitorino Nélson NunoPalmeiras Resort - Prio 33Palmeiras Resort - Prio242:562:56
7 Cardoso AndréPalmeiras Resort - Prio 24Palmeiras Resort - Prio203:483:48
8 Sinkewitz PatrikPSK Whirlpool-Author 28PSK Whirlpool-Author184:494:49
9 Pires BrunoBarbot-Siper 28Barbot-Siper165:585:58
10 Sabido Hugo ManuelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 29LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis146:156:15
11 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 32Lampre - NGC127:137:13
12 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 33LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis107:147:14
13 Pidgornyy RuslanISD Cycling Team 32ISD Cycling Team810:4210:42
14 Rocha NelsonMadeinox-Boavista 24Madeinox-Boavista712:2812:28
15 Pinho Carlos ManuelBarbot-Siper 39Barbot-Siper612:3312:33
16 Mareš MartinPSK Whirlpool-Author 27PSK Whirlpool-Author515:0615:06
17 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Ampo 24Contentpolis - Ampo415:1515:15
18 Rodrigues Vitor 23319:1119:11
19 Golčer JureLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini219:4219:42
20 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro MiguelCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 34Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano121:3321:33
21 Vaz DavidLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis22:3222:32
22 Zaballa ConstantinoLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 31LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis23:1423:14
23 Salerno CristianoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 24LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini25:1225:12
24 Fernandez PedroXacobeo-Galicia 33Xacobeo-Galicia27:3227:32
25 Livramento DavidPalmeiras Resort - Prio 25Palmeiras Resort - Prio27:4127:41
1010 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros--
26 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur30:2230:22
27 Oliveira HélderBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper31:4531:45
28 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur33:3733:37
29 Sousa SérgioAndorra Grandvalira 25Andorra Grandvalira34:4334:43
30 Pinheiro LuísMadeinox-Boavista 29Madeinox-Boavista36:2036:20
31 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 33Liberty Seguros36:4036:40
32 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 25Liberty Seguros36:5336:53
33 Sousa Alves Célio CristianoMadeinox-Boavista 32Madeinox-Boavista37:1537:15
34 Silva DanielCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano37:1837:18
35 Andrade Joaquim AndregoLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 40LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis38:5738:57
1010 Nozal IsidroLiberty Seguros 31Liberty Seguros--
36 Mestre RicardoPalmeiras Resort - Prio 25Palmeiras Resort - Prio40:4140:41
37 Petrov Danail AndonovMadeinox-Boavista 31Madeinox-Boavista41:4441:44
38 Candil Miguel AngelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis42:0642:06
39 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago43:0843:08
40 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur46:4546:45
41 Barbosa Bruno JoséLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 26LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis47:2147:21
42 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago49:5049:50
43 Pinto Bruno AntonioBarbot-Siper 24Barbot-Siper50:1050:10
44 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 29Lampre - NGC51:2551:25
45 Benta JoãoMadeinox-Boavista 22Madeinox-Boavista52:0652:06
46 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel VieiraBarbot-Siper 28Barbot-Siper52:1952:19
47 Pinho Celestino Duarte Dias deLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 25LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis53:5753:57
48 De Pedro Pablo 2855:3155:31
49 Hondo DaniloPSK Whirlpool-Author 35PSK Whirlpool-Author55:3255:32
50 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto CamposMadeinox-Boavista 39Madeinox-Boavista55:3955:39
51 Reig RubenContentpolis - Ampo 22Contentpolis - Ampo57:3857:38
52 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago58:0058:00
53 Caruso DamianoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 21LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini58:0658:06
54 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 31PSK Whirlpool-Author1:03:481:03:48
55 Clarke SimonAeronautica Militare-Amica Chips 23Aeronautica Militare-Amica Chips1:04:061:04:06
56 Ricci Bitti DavideISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team1:04:401:04:40
57 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:04:461:04:46
58 Castanheira Bruno MiguelBarbot-Siper 32Barbot-Siper1:07:211:07:21
59 Lagana SergioLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 26LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:07:261:07:26
60 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia1:09:231:09:23
61 Delfosse Sébastien 261:09:321:09:32
62 Marque Alejandro ManuelPalmeiras Resort - Prio 27Palmeiras Resort - Prio1:11:191:11:19
63 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia1:11:411:11:41
64 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros1:12:091:12:09
65 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia1:12:201:12:20
66 Quitério César AntunesCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:13:241:13:24
67 Magazzini EnricoLampre - NGC 21Lampre - NGC1:14:061:14:06
68 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur1:16:131:16:13
69 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 33Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:16:271:16:27
70 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 28Liberty Seguros1:18:291:18:29
71 Gourgue BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:19:331:19:33
72 Kozubek StanislavPSK Whirlpool-Author 29PSK Whirlpool-Author1:19:561:19:56
73 Saraiva Bruno SandinhaCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 24Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:21:511:21:51
74 Marta Nuño Duarte SilvaCentre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 32Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano1:23:281:23:28
75 Benčík PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 33PSK Whirlpool-Author1:24:441:24:44
76 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Ampo 24Contentpolis - Ampo1:26:101:26:10
77 Caldeira Samuel JoséPalmeiras Resort - Prio 23Palmeiras Resort - Prio1:27:041:27:04
78 Vasilev KrassimirPalmeiras Resort - Prio 35Palmeiras Resort - Prio1:28:501:28:50
79 Kloucek FrantisekPSK Whirlpool-Author 23PSK Whirlpool-Author1:29:451:29:45
80 Petacchi AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:30:301:30:30
81 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC1:31:361:31:36
82 Hebík MartinPSK Whirlpool-Author 26PSK Whirlpool-Author1:31:461:31:46
83 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:33:251:33:25
84 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:35:511:35:51
85 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC1:40:201:40:20
86 Ermeti GiairoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:40:461:40:46
87 König LeopoldPSK Whirlpool-Author 21PSK Whirlpool-Author1:44:181:44:18
88 Tomei FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC1:44:581:44:58
89 Colò Alessandro 231:48:051:48:05
90 Sancho BrunoCartaxo-Capital do Vinho 23Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho1:49:171:49:17
91 Grendene AndreaLampre - NGC 23Lampre - NGC1:51:061:51:06
92 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia1:54:131:54:13
93 Rana IvanXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia1:57:341:57:34
94 Benenati CristianISD Cycling Team 27ISD Cycling Team2:01:112:01:11
95 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Ampo 26Contentpolis - Ampo2:06:362:06:36


Race information

Date: 16th August 2009
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta - EDP logo

Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06821 sec.