Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009

 2010   »   72nd Gent - Wevelgem (PT)

One Day Race  »  Deinze  ›  Wevelgem   (201k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Eisel Bernhard29Team HTC - Columbia 802255:17:12 5:17:12
2 Vanmarcke Sep21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator60150,, ,,
3 Gilbert Philippe27Omega Pharma-Lotto 50110,, ,,
4 Hincapie George36BMC Racing Team4090,, ,,
5 Oss Daniel23Liquigas - Doimo30800:02 0:02
6 Roelandts Jürgen24Omega Pharma-Lotto 22700:07 0:07
7 Iglinskiy Maxim28Astana14600:51 0:51
8 Breschel Matti25Saxo Bank 10501:01 1:01
9 Farrar Tyler25Team Garmin - Transitions646,, 1:01
10 Paolini Luca33Acqua & Sapone242,, 1:01
11 Knees Christian29Milram38,, 1:01
12 Freire Óscar34Rabobank ProTeam34,, 1:01
13 Kuschynski Aleksandr30Liquigas - Doimo30,, 1:01
14 Cooke Baden31Saxo Bank 261:08 1:08
15 Sieberg Marcel27Team HTC - Columbia 223:14 3:14
16 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 203:29 3:29
17 Henderson Gregory33Sky Procycling18,, 3:29
18 Marcato Marco26Vacansoleil17,, 3:29
19 Lorenzetto Mirco28Lampre - Farnese Vini16,, 3:29
20 Curvers Roy30Skil - Shimano15,, 3:29
21 Vansummeren Johan29Team Garmin - Transitions14,, 3:29
22 Chavanel Sylvain30Quickstep - Innergetic13,, 3:29
23 Lastras Pablo34Caisse d'Epargne12,, 3:29
24 Gasparotto Enrico28Astana11,, 3:29
25 Quinziato Manuel30Liquigas - Doimo10,, 3:29
26 Bennati Daniele29Liquigas - Doimo9,, 3:29
27 Hayman Mathew31Sky Procycling8,, 3:29
28 Dall'Antonia Tiziano26Liquigas - Doimo73:33 3:33
29 De Vocht Wim27Milram63:50 3:50
30 Traksel Bobbie28Vacansoleil5,, 3:50
31 Hoogerland Johnny26Vacansoleil5,, 3:50
32 de Kort Koen27Skil - Shimano5,, 3:50
33 Rojas José Joaquín24Caisse d'Epargne5,, 3:50
34 Bazayev Assan29Astana5,, 3:50
35 Bak Lars Ytting30Team HTC - Columbia 5,, 3:50
36 van Leijen Joost25Vacansoleil5,, 3:50
37 Maes Nikolas23Quickstep - Innergetic55:06 5:06
38 Willems Frederik30Liquigas - Doimo5,, 5:06
39 Commeyne Davy29Landbouwkrediet5,, 5:06
40 Sentjens Roy29Milram59:17 9:17
41 Grivko Andrey26Astana511:46 11:46
42 Capelli Ermano24Footon-Servetto5,, 11:46
43 Pronk Matthé35Vacansoleil5,, 11:46
44 Steurs Geert28Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,, 11:46
45 Trusov Nikolay24Team Katusha 5,, 11:46
46 Ongarato Alberto34Vacansoleil5,, 11:46
47 Lloyd Daniel29Cervelo Test Team5,, 11:46
48 Brown Graeme Allen30Rabobank ProTeam5,, 11:46
49 Pérez Rubén28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 11:46
DNF Larsson Gustav Erik29Saxo Bank ,, 11:46
DNF Andriotto Dario37Acqua & Sapone,, 11:46
DNF Di Paolo Francesco27Acqua & Sapone,, 11:46
DNF Palumbo Giuseppe34Acqua & Sapone,, 11:46
DNF Ballan Alessandro30BMC Racing Team,, 11:46
DNF Burghardt Marcus26BMC Racing Team,, 11:46
DNF Stewart Jackson29BMC Racing Team,, 11:46
DNF Kristoff Alexander22BMC Racing Team,, 11:46
DNF Cancellara Fabian29Saxo Bank ,, 11:46
DNF Beppu Fumiyuki26RadioShack,, 11:46
DNF Hunter Robert32Team Garmin - Transitions,, 11:46
DNF Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha ,, 11:46
DNF Bandiera Marco25Team Katusha ,, 11:46
DNF Khalilov Mikhaylo34Team Katusha ,, 11:46
DNF Bodrogi László33Team Katusha ,, 11:46
DNF Irizar Markel30RadioShack,, 11:46
DNF Muravyev Dmitriy30RadioShack,, 11:46
DNF Rosseler Sébastien28RadioShack,, 11:46
DNF Murphy John25BMC Racing Team,, 11:46
DNF Wyss Danilo24BMC Racing Team,, 11:46
DNF Lodewyck Klaas22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 11:46
DNF De Gendt Thomas23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 11:46
DNF Wagner Robert26Skil - Shimano,, 11:46
DNF Vissers Job25Skil - Shimano,, 11:46
DNF van Hummel Kenny Robert27Skil - Shimano,, 11:46
DNF Docker Mitchell23Skil - Shimano,, 11:46
DNF Planckaert Baptiste21Landbouwkrediet,, 11:46
DNF Neirynck Kevin27Landbouwkrediet,, 11:46
DNF Dockx Bart28Landbouwkrediet,, 11:46
DNF Dekkers Hans28Landbouwkrediet,, 11:46
DNF Caethoven Steven28Landbouwkrediet,, 11:46
DNF Van den Haute Tom23Landbouwkrediet,, 11:46
DNF Rollin Dominique27Cervelo Test Team,, 11:46
DNF Rasch Gabriel33Cervelo Test Team,, 11:46
DNF Lancaster Brett30Cervelo Test Team,, 11:46
DNF Reimer Martin22Cervelo Test Team,, 11:46
DNF Hunt Jeremy36Cervelo Test Team,, 11:46
DNF Vanspeybrouck Pieter23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 11:46
DNF Boasson Hagen Edvald22Sky Procycling,, 11:46
DNF Faiers Thomas Patrick22Footon-Servetto,, 11:46
DNF Urtasun Pablo29Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 11:46
DNF Pérez Alan27Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 11:46
DNF Plaza Rubén30Caisse d'Epargne,, 11:46
DNF Kiryienka Vasil28Caisse d'Epargne,, 11:46
DNF Dmitriyev Valeriy25Astana,, 11:46
DNF Gastauer Ben22AG2R La Mondiale,, 11:46
DNF Rousseau Nicolas27AG2R La Mondiale,, 11:46
DNF Goddaert Kristof23AG2R La Mondiale,, 11:46
DNF Bérard Julien22AG2R La Mondiale,, 11:46
DNF De Weert Kevin27Quickstep - Innergetic,, 11:46
DNF Boonen Tom29Quickstep - Innergetic,, 11:46
DNF Lang Sebastian30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 11:46
DNF Dehaes Kenny25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 11:46
DNF Thomas Geraint23Sky Procycling,, 11:46
DNF Sutton Chris25Sky Procycling,, 11:46
DNF Arvesen Kurt-Asle35Sky Procycling,, 11:46
DNF Felline Fabio19Footon-Servetto,, 11:46
DNF Gianetti Noe20Footon-Servetto,, 11:46
DNF Hondo Danilo36Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 11:46
DNF Chicchi Francesco29Liquigas - Doimo,, 11:46
DNF Flens Rick26Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:46
DNF Posthuma Joost29Rabobank ProTeam,, 11:46
DNF Reynés Vicente28Team HTC - Columbia ,, 11:46
DNF Roulston Hayden29Team HTC - Columbia ,, 11:46
DNF van der Velde Ricardo23Team Garmin - Transitions,, 11:46
DNF Dean Julian35Team Garmin - Transitions,, 11:46
DNF Da Dalto Mauro28Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 11:46
DNF Buts Vitaliy23Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 11:46
DNF Merlo Michele25Footon-Servetto,, 11:46
DNF Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux,, 11:46
DNF Guesdon Frédéric38Francaise des Jeux,, 11:46
DNF Ladagnous Matthieu25Francaise des Jeux,, 11:46
DNF Offredo Yoann23Francaise des Jeux,, 11:46
DNF Balloni Alfredo20Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 11:46
DNF Bernucci Lorenzo30Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 11:46
DNF Sapa Marcin34Lampre - Farnese Vini,, 11:46
HD Geslin Anthony29Francaise des Jeux22:14 22:14
HD Blythe Adam20Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 22:14
HD Pineau Jérôme30Quickstep - Innergetic,, 22:14
HD Fantini Alessandro24Acqua & Sapone,, 22:14
HD Hammond Roger36Cervelo Test Team,, 22:14
HD Barry Michael34Sky Procycling,, 22:14
HD Weylandt Wouter25Quickstep - Innergetic,, 22:14
HD Jørgensen Jonas Aaen 23Saxo Bank ,, 22:14
HD Høj Frank37Saxo Bank ,, 22:14
HD Lund Anders25Saxo Bank ,, 22:14
HD Chavanel Sébastien27Francaise des Jeux,, 22:14
HD Coenen Johan31Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 22:14
HD van Vooren Steven23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 22:14
HD Veelers Tom25Skil - Shimano,, 22:14
HD Dockx Gert21Team HTC - Columbia ,, 22:14
HD McEwen Robbie37Team Katusha ,, 22:14
HD Davis Allan Howard29Astana,, 22:14
HD van Emden Jos25Rabobank ProTeam,, 22:14
HD van Groen Arnoud26Vacansoleil,, 22:14
HD Madrazo Ángel21Caisse d'Epargne,, 22:14
HD Leezer Tom24Rabobank ProTeam,, 22:14
HD Coyot Arnaud29Caisse d'Epargne,, 22:14
HD Terpstra Niki25Milram,, 22:14
HD Löwik Gerben32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 22:14
HD Kaisen Olivier26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 22:14
HD Flecha Juan Antonio32Sky Procycling,, 22:14
HD Delage Mickaël24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 22:14
HD Tuft Svein32Team Garmin - Transitions,, 22:14
HD Maaskant Martijn26Team Garmin - Transitions,, 22:14
HD Van Impe Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic,, 22:14
HD Costa Rui23Caisse d'Epargne,, 22:14
HD Sicard Romain22Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 22:14
HD Kruijswijk Steven22Rabobank ProTeam,, 22:14
HD Honig Reinier26Acqua & Sapone,, 22:14
HD Drujon Mathieu27Caisse d'Epargne,, 22:14
HD Houanard Steve23Skil - Shimano,, 22:14
HD O'Grady Stuart36Saxo Bank ,, 22:14
HD Galimzyanov Denis23Team Katusha ,, 22:14
HD Wrolich Peter35Milram,, 22:14
HD Schär Michael23BMC Racing Team,, 22:14
HD Feillu Romain25Vacansoleil,, 22:14
HD Vantomme Maxime24Team Katusha ,, 22:14
HD Bos Theo26Cervelo Test Team,, 22:14
HD Lequatre Geoffroy28RadioShack,, 22:14
HD Knaven Servais39Milram,, 22:14
HD Brändle Matthias20Footon-Servetto,, 22:14
HD Joseph Gregory21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 22:14
HD Walker Johnnie23Footon-Servetto,, 22:14
HD Mondory Lloyd27AG2R La Mondiale,, 22:14
HD Iglinskiy Valentin25Astana,, 22:14
HD Boucher David30Landbouwkrediet,, 22:14
HD Celis Zabala Félix Vidal27Footon-Servetto,, 22:14
HD Fernández Koldo28Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 22:14
HD Barredo Carlos28Quickstep - Innergetic,, 22:14
HD Sabatini Fabio25Liquigas - Doimo,, 22:14
HD Wilson Matthew32Team Garmin - Transitions,, 22:14
HD Isasi Iñaki32Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 22:14
HD Ravard Anthony26AG2R La Mondiale,, 22:14
HD Bonnaire Olivier27Francaise des Jeux,, 22:14
HD Selvaggi Mirko25Astana,, 22:14
HD Stamsnijder Tom24Rabobank ProTeam,, 22:14
HD Aramendia Javier23Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 22:14
HD Hinault Sébastien36AG2R La Mondiale,, 22:14
HD Rast Grégory30RadioShack,, 22:14
HD Fothen Thomas26Milram,, 22:14
HD Eichler Markus28Milram,, 22:14
HD Ghyselinck Jan22Team HTC - Columbia ,, 22:14
HD Li Fuyu31RadioShack,, 22:14
HD Donati Alessandro30Acqua & Sapone,, 22:14

Race information

Date: 28th March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 38.02 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Deinze › Wevelgem
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BGent - Wevelgem logo

Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be/
twitter.com/GentWevelgem
www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10622 sec.