This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   8th Eneco Tour (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team100250 24:51:13 24:51:13
2 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step801900:26 0:26
3 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step701600:49 0:49
4 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank601400:55 0:55
5 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE50120,, 0:55
6 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team401100:58 0:58
7 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE301001:00 1:00
8 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step20901:05 1:05
9 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE10801:07 1:07
10 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan4701:13 1:13
11 Gallopin TonyRadioShack - Nissan601:27 1:27
12 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank551:35 1:35
13 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan501:36 1:36
14 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan451:37 1:37
15 Knees ChristianSky Procycling401:41 1:41
16 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team361:45 1:45
17 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step321:49 1:49
18 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team281:55 1:55
19 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team241:59 1:59
20 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 20,, 1:59
21 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale182:06 2:06
22 Devenyns DriesOmega Pharma - Quick-Step162:09 2:09
23 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD142:12 2:12
24 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM122:14 2:14
25 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp102:21 2:21
26 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 92:25 2:25
27 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano8,, 2:25
28 Amador AndreyMovistar Team7,, 2:25
29 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team62:29 2:29
30 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD52:42 2:42
31 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team52:44 2:44
32 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat52:45 2:45
33 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale52:47 2:47
34 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling52:50 2:50
35 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp52:51 2:51
36 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team53:09 3:09
37 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank53:10 3:10
38 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team53:22 3:22
39 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team53:26 3:26
40 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD53:31 3:31
41 Lastras PabloMovistar Team53:35 3:35
42 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator53:36 3:36
43 Vanmarcke SepGarmin Sharp53:39 3:39
44 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team53:52 3:52
45 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM53:55 3:55
46 Démare ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat53:57 3:57
47 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator54:06 4:06
48 Larsson GustavVacansoleil - DCM54:13 4:13
49 Drucker Jean-PierreAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s54:15 4:15
50 Roelandts JurgenLotto Belisol Team54:19 4:19
51 Renev SergeyAstana Pro Team54:43 4:43
52 Bonnet WilliamEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat54:44 4:44
53 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD54:46 4:46
54 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team55:19 5:19
55 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM55:25 5:25
56 Curvers RoyArgos - Shimano55:35 5:35
57 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM56:00 6:00
58 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team56:01 6:01
59 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan56:04 6:04
60 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD56:09 6:09
61 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank56:20 6:20
62 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team56:31 6:31
63 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE56:50 6:50
64 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale57:22 7:22
65 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 57:33 7:33
66 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale57:34 7:34
67 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team57:35 7:35
68 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team57:41 7:41
69 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano5,, 7:41
70 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi58:01 8:01
71 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team58:04 8:04
72 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team58:59 8:59
73 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank59:01 9:01
74 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp59:12 9:12
75 Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team59:50 9:50
76 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s59:58 9:58
77 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team511:07 11:07
78 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE511:37 11:37
79 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi511:40 11:40
80 Rasch GabrielEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat512:00 12:00
81 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team512:22 12:22
82 Rowe LukeSky Procycling513:07 13:07
83 de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator513:31 13:31
84 Canuti FedericoLiquigas - Cannondale513:37 13:37
85 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator513:41 13:41
86 Perez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi513:48 13:48
87 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano513:53 13:53
88 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi514:29 14:29
89 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi514:37 14:37
90 Noval BenjaminTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank515:27 15:27
91 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team517:27 17:27
92 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team518:54 18:54
93 van Groen ArnoudAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s519:51 19:51
94 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team520:07 20:07
95 Cabedo VictorEuskaltel - Euskadi520:42 20:42
96 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE520:59 20:59
97 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling521:31 21:31
98 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team525:59 25:59
99 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale526:22 26:22
100 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE526:48 26:48
101 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank527:37 27:37
102 de Wilde SjefAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s532:42 32:42
103 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi543:43 43:43
104 Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi545:24 45:24
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan250
2 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp190
3 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team160
4 Roelandts JurgenLotto Belisol Team140
5 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team120
6 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team110
7 Démare ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat100
8 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 90
9 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step80
10 de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator70
11 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE60
12 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team55
13 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team50
14 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45
15 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team40
16 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM36
17 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step32
18 Nuyens NickTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28
19 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM24
20 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD20
21 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step18
22 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD16
23 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE14
24 Gallopin TonyRadioShack - Nissan12
25 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE10
26 Robert FréderiqueLotto Belisol Team9
27 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi8
28 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step7
29 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team6
30 van Groen ArnoudAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5
31 de Wilde SjefAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5
32 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5
33 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team5
34 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan5
35 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5
36 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM5
37 Rowe LukeSky Procycling5
38 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team5
39 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team5
40 Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi5

Race information

Date: 12th August 2012
Avg. speed winner: 41.869 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Eneco Tour logo

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2017/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10237 sec.