Search:  
topLogin
1997
1995
»
«

1996»83rd Tour de France

1996  General classification (3907k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
163+1:57:0841 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 28MG Maglificio - Technogym1003:30:443:30:44
2106+2:38:5794 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 27GAN70,,,,
3128+3:35:12152 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites50,,,,
478+2:10:02161 Abduzhaparov DjamolidineRefin - Mobilvetta 32Refin - Mobilvetta40,,,,
582+2:10:2629 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom32,,,,
628+1:11:2888 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam26,,,,
777+2:09:38171 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Isoglass 33Lotto - Isoglass22,,,,
893+2:24:29191 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster18,,,,
984+2:12:2586 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam14,,,,
10111+2:48:4662 Andreu FrankieMotorola 29Motorola10,,,,
11114+2:54:35214 Gouvenou ThierryAubervilliers93-Peugeot 27Aubervilliers93-Peugeot8,,,,
1251+1:45:44145 Fondriest MaurizioRoslotto-ZG Mobili 31Roslotto-ZG Mobili6,,,,
13126+3:22:16102 Biasci SimoneSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 26Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino4,,,,
1446+1:39:23143 Ferrigato AndreaRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili2,,,,
15125+3:18:02132 Chiesa MarioCarrera Jeans 29Carrera Jeans1,,,,
1665+2:00:52136 Siboni MarcelloCarrera Jeans 31Carrera Jeans,,,,
1798+2:31:06167 Roscioli FabioRefin - Mobilvetta 31Refin - Mobilvetta,,,,
1854+1:47:158 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 26Banesto,,,,
1940+1:29:2532 Echave FedericoMapei-GB  36Mapei-GB ,,,,
20123+3:14:49176 Mattan NicoLotto - Isoglass 25Lotto - Isoglass,,,,
2137+1:27:23131 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans 33Carrera Jeans,,,,
2258+1:52:305 Indurain PrudencioBanesto 28Banesto,,,,
233+4:3771 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,,,
2452+1:45:58126 Fois ValentinoPanaria - Vinavil 22Panaria - Vinavil,,,,
2543+ :02:43115 Gualdi MirkoPolti 28Polti,,,,
2649+1:43:3318 Stephens Neil O.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.,,,,
2753+1:47:0813 Díaz HerminioO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.,,,,
28108+2:42:49117 Guesdon FrédéricPolti 24Polti,,,,
2918+32:1173 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,,,
3024+55:2834 Gonzalez ArsenioMapei-GB  36Mapei-GB ,,,,
31120+3:06:43178 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Isoglass 24Lotto - Isoglass,,,,
3295+2:29:0236 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB ,,,,
3347+1:40:5648 Richard PascalMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
3431+1:13:4582 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
3525+55:35107 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 28Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,,,
3674+2:05:0384 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
37118+2:57:35218 Talmant GillesAubervilliers93-Peugeot 26Aubervilliers93-Peugeot,,,,
3845+1:38:5439 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB ,,,,
3989+2:17:25188 Munoz FedericoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 33Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
40101+2:32:54177 Sunderland ScottLotto - Isoglass 29Lotto - Isoglass,,,,
415+7:07133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans,,,,
4279+2:10:04106 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 25Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,,,
43122+3:14:06173 Farazijn PeterLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass,,,,
44110+2:46:4738 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  32Mapei-GB ,,,,
4569+2:02:0599 Vasseur CédricGAN 25GAN,,,,
462+1:4128 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,,,
4797+2:30:20113 Brasi RossanoPolti 24Polti,,,,
487+10:04141 Ugrumov PiotrRoslotto-ZG Mobili 35Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
4922+48:03142 Cattai StefanoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
5034+1:20:0383 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
511+0:0021 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,,,
5230+1:11:51144 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
538+10:26181 Escartín FernandoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 28Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
549+11:0037 Olano AbrahamMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB ,,,,
554+5:5374 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,,,
5642+1:33:0176 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,,,
5738+1:27:2816 Mauri MelchorO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.,,,,
5862+1:56:38212 Bourguignon ThierryAubervilliers93-Peugeot 33Aubervilliers93-Peugeot,,,,
596+10:03111 Leblanc LucPolti 29Polti,,,,
60112+2:52:37122 Baronti AlessandroPanaria - Vinavil 29Panaria - Vinavil,,,,
6148+1:42:1375 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,,,
6221+43:5885 Ekimov ViatcheslavRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
63102+2:36:22184 Cabello FranciscoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
6459+1:54:4235 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei-GB  27Mapei-GB ,,,,
6561+1:55:18135 Podenzana MassimoCarrera Jeans 34Carrera Jeans,,,,
6686+2:16:1998 Simon FrançoisGAN 27GAN,,,,
67119+3:04:45114 De Vries GerritPolti 29Polti,,,,
6844+1:36:11156 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
6994+2:26:59168 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta,,,,
7080+2:10:1272 Boscardin BrunoFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,,,
7160+1:54:5269 Vanzella FlavioMotorola 32Motorola,,,,
7275+2:07:2078 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus,,,,
7383+2:12:1622 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,,,
7410+11:5331 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB ,,,,
75124+3:15:46179 Wauters MarcLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass,,,,
7633+1:15:20148 Savoldelli PaoloRoslotto-ZG Mobili 23Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
7739+1:27:4491 Boardman ChrisGAN 27GAN,,,,
78105+2:38:10198 Pumar OmarBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster,,,,
7914+25:5623 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,,,
80107+2:39:5126 Holm Sørensen BrianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,,,
8113+22:19153 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
82115+2:54:39201 Durand JackyAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,,,
8317+27:36166 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta,,,,
8432+1:13:484 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 25Banesto,,,,
8535+1:20:4214 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.,,,,
8696+2:29:13187 González José JaimeKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
8741+1:30:1117 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.,,,,
8871+2:03:01185 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
8988+2:17:1725 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,,,
9073+2:04:03149 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 33Roslotto-ZG Mobili,,,,
9191+2:21:1593 Lemarchand FrancoisGAN 35GAN,,,,
9287+2:16:30165 Uslamine SergeiRefin - Mobilvetta 33Refin - Mobilvetta,,,,
9390+2:20:2845 Järmann RolfMG Maglificio - Technogym 30MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
94104+2:37:57206 Laurent ThierryAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,,,
9556+1:49:1953 Cenghialta Bruno 33,,,,
9650+1:43:4058 Perona Davide 28,,,,
9781+2:10:23182 Aguirre Juan CesarKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
98121+3:07:5054 Cerioli Ivan 25,,,,
9967+2:01:22203 Bourgeot Jean-PierreAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 27Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,,,
10011+14:141 Indurain MiguelBanesto 32Banesto,,,,
10123+53:1564 Madouas LaurentMotorola 29Motorola,,,,
10255+1:49:0268 Thibout BrunoMotorola 27Motorola,,,,
10320+38:0051 Berzin Yewgeni 26,,,,
10457+1:51:306 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 25Banesto,,,,
10585+2:13:14134 Pellicioli OscarCarrera Jeans 31Carrera Jeans,,,,
106103+2:37:56195 Frattini CristianoBrescialat - Oyster 23Brescialat - Oyster,,,,
10772+2:03:0949 Saligari MarcoMG Maglificio - Technogym 31MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
10827+1:05:12116 Guerini GiuseppePolti 26Polti,,,,
10966+2:00:552 Alonso MarinoBanesto 30Banesto,,,,
11070+2:02:53104 Donati MassimoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 29Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,,,
11129+1:11:36157 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 32TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
112109+2:42:58189 Vidal José AngelKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca,,,,
11316+26:2833 Fernández Manuel Mapei-GB  25Mapei-GB ,,,,
114116+2:56:10158 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
11564+1:58:25151 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
11692+2:23:599 Uriarte José RamónBanesto 29Banesto,,,,
11715+26:1843 Elli AlbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
11812+18:5815 Jonker PatrickO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.,,,,
11926+56:4719 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.,,,,
120100+2:32:0655 Frattini Francesco 29,,,,
12119+37:1842 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym,,,,
12268+2:01:42121 Belli WladimirPanaria - Vinavil 25Panaria - Vinavil,,,,
123129+3:49:52208 Masdupuy Jean-lucAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 27Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux,,,,
12436+1:25:27124 Camenzind OscarPanaria - Vinavil 24Panaria - Vinavil,,,,
12576+2:07:3324 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,,,
126127+3:34:38108 Poli ErosSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 32Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino,,,,
12799+2:31:31159 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,,,
128113+2:54:34169 Steinhauser TobiasRefin - Mobilvetta 25Refin - Mobilvetta0:270:27
129117+2:56:3852 Bottaro Dario 290:330:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-21 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom500 95:57:16 95:57:16
22-28 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom3801:411:41
33-71 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus3404:374:37
44-74 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus3005:535:53
55-133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans2807:077:07
66-111 Leblanc LucPolti 29Polti26010:0310:03
77-141 Ugrumov PiotrRoslotto-ZG Mobili 35Roslotto-ZG Mobili24010:0410:04
88-181 Escartín FernandoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 28Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca22010:2610:26
99-37 Olano AbrahamMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 21011:0011:00
1010-31 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 20011:5311:53
11-1 Indurain MiguelBanesto 32Banesto19014:1414:14
12-15 Jonker PatrickO.N.C.E. 27O.N.C.E.18018:5818:58
13-153 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites17022:1922:19
14-23 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom16025:5625:56
15-43 Elli AlbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym15026:1826:18
16-33 Fernández Manuel Mapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 14026:2826:28
17-166 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta13027:3627:36
18-73 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus12032:1132:11
19-42 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym11037:1837:18
20-51 Berzin Yewgeni 2610038:0038:00
21-85 Ekimov ViatcheslavRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam9543:5843:58
22-142 Cattai StefanoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili9048:0348:03
23-64 Madouas LaurentMotorola 29Motorola8553:1553:15
24-34 Gonzalez ArsenioMapei-GB  36Mapei-GB 8055:2855:28
25-107 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 28Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino7555:3555:35
26-19 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.7056:4756:47
27-116 Guerini GiuseppePolti 26Polti651:05:121:05:12
28-88 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam601:11:281:11:28
29-157 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 32TVM - Farm Frites551:11:361:11:36
30-144 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili501:11:511:11:51
31-82 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam451:13:451:13:45
32-4 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 25Banesto401:13:481:13:48
33-148 Savoldelli PaoloRoslotto-ZG Mobili 23Roslotto-ZG Mobili351:15:201:15:20
34-83 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam301:20:031:20:03
35-14 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.251:20:421:20:42
36-124 Camenzind OscarPanaria - Vinavil 24Panaria - Vinavil251:25:271:25:27
37-131 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans 33Carrera Jeans251:27:231:27:23
38-16 Mauri MelchorO.N.C.E. 30O.N.C.E.251:27:281:27:28
39-91 Boardman ChrisGAN 27GAN251:27:441:27:44
40-32 Echave FedericoMapei-GB  36Mapei-GB 251:29:251:29:25
41-17 Sierra RobertoO.N.C.E. 29O.N.C.E.251:30:111:30:11
42-76 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus251:33:011:33:01
43-115 Gualdi MirkoPolti 28Polti25 :02:43 :02:43
44-156 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites251:36:111:36:11
45-39 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB 251:38:541:38:54
46-143 Ferrigato AndreaRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili251:39:231:39:23
47-48 Richard PascalMG Maglificio - Technogym 32MG Maglificio - Technogym251:40:561:40:56
48-75 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus251:42:131:42:13
49-18 Stephens Neil O.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.251:43:331:43:33
50-58 Perona Davide 28251:43:401:43:40
51-145 Fondriest MaurizioRoslotto-ZG Mobili 31Roslotto-ZG Mobili251:45:441:45:44
52-126 Fois ValentinoPanaria - Vinavil 22Panaria - Vinavil251:45:581:45:58
53-13 Díaz HerminioO.N.C.E. 31O.N.C.E.251:47:081:47:08
54-8 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 26Banesto251:47:151:47:15
55-68 Thibout BrunoMotorola 27Motorola251:49:021:49:02
56-53 Cenghialta Bruno 33251:49:191:49:19
57-6 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 25Banesto251:51:301:51:30
58-5 Indurain PrudencioBanesto 28Banesto251:52:301:52:30
59-35 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei-GB  27Mapei-GB 251:54:421:54:42
60-69 Vanzella FlavioMotorola 32Motorola251:54:521:54:52
61-135 Podenzana MassimoCarrera Jeans 34Carrera Jeans251:55:181:55:18
62-212 Bourguignon ThierryAubervilliers93-Peugeot 33Aubervilliers93-Peugeot251:56:381:56:38
63-41 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 28MG Maglificio - Technogym251:57:081:57:08
64-151 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites251:58:251:58:25
65-136 Siboni MarcelloCarrera Jeans 31Carrera Jeans252:00:522:00:52
66-2 Alonso MarinoBanesto 30Banesto252:00:552:00:55
67-203 Bourgeot Jean-PierreAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 27Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux252:01:222:01:22
68-121 Belli WladimirPanaria - Vinavil 25Panaria - Vinavil252:01:422:01:42
69-99 Vasseur CédricGAN 25GAN252:02:052:02:05
70-104 Donati MassimoSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 29Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino252:02:532:02:53
71-185 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca252:03:012:03:01
72-49 Saligari MarcoMG Maglificio - Technogym 31MG Maglificio - Technogym252:03:092:03:09
73-149 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 33Roslotto-ZG Mobili252:04:032:04:03
74-84 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam252:05:032:05:03
75-78 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus252:07:202:07:20
76-24 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom252:07:332:07:33
77-171 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Isoglass 33Lotto - Isoglass252:09:382:09:38
78-161 Abduzhaparov DjamolidineRefin - Mobilvetta 32Refin - Mobilvetta252:10:022:10:02
79-106 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 25Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino252:10:042:10:04
80-72 Boscardin BrunoFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus252:10:122:10:12
81-182 Aguirre Juan CesarKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca252:10:232:10:23
82-29 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom252:10:262:10:26
83-22 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom252:12:162:12:16
84-86 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam252:12:252:12:25
85-134 Pellicioli OscarCarrera Jeans 31Carrera Jeans252:13:142:13:14
86-98 Simon FrançoisGAN 27GAN252:16:192:16:19
87-165 Uslamine SergeiRefin - Mobilvetta 33Refin - Mobilvetta252:16:302:16:30
88-25 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom252:17:172:17:17
89-188 Munoz FedericoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 33Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca252:17:252:17:25
90-45 Järmann RolfMG Maglificio - Technogym 30MG Maglificio - Technogym252:20:282:20:28
91-93 Lemarchand FrancoisGAN 35GAN252:21:152:21:15
92-9 Uriarte José RamónBanesto 29Banesto252:23:592:23:59
93-191 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster252:24:292:24:29
94-168 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta252:26:592:26:59
95-36 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  30Mapei-GB 252:29:022:29:02
96-187 González José JaimeKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca252:29:132:29:13
97-113 Brasi RossanoPolti 24Polti252:30:202:30:20
98-167 Roscioli FabioRefin - Mobilvetta 31Refin - Mobilvetta252:31:062:31:06
99-159 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites252:31:312:31:31
100-55 Frattini Francesco 29252:32:062:32:06
101-177 Sunderland ScottLotto - Isoglass 29Lotto - Isoglass252:32:542:32:54
102-184 Cabello FranciscoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 27Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca252:36:222:36:22
103-195 Frattini CristianoBrescialat - Oyster 23Brescialat - Oyster252:37:562:37:56
104-206 Laurent ThierryAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux252:37:572:37:57
105-198 Pumar OmarBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster252:38:102:38:10
106-94 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 27GAN252:38:572:38:57
107-26 Holm Sørensen BrianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom252:39:512:39:51
108-117 Guesdon FrédéricPolti 24Polti252:42:492:42:49
109-189 Vidal José AngelKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 26Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca252:42:582:42:58
110-38 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  32Mapei-GB 252:46:472:46:47
111-62 Andreu FrankieMotorola 29Motorola252:48:462:48:46
112-122 Baronti AlessandroPanaria - Vinavil 29Panaria - Vinavil252:52:372:52:37
113-169 Steinhauser TobiasRefin - Mobilvetta 25Refin - Mobilvetta252:54:342:54:34
114-214 Gouvenou ThierryAubervilliers93-Peugeot 27Aubervilliers93-Peugeot252:54:352:54:35
115-201 Durand JackyAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 29Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux252:54:392:54:39
116-158 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites252:56:102:56:10
117-52 Bottaro Dario 29252:56:382:56:38
118-218 Talmant GillesAubervilliers93-Peugeot 26Aubervilliers93-Peugeot252:57:352:57:35
119-114 De Vries GerritPolti 29Polti253:04:453:04:45
120-178 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Isoglass 24Lotto - Isoglass253:06:433:06:43
121-54 Cerioli Ivan 25253:07:503:07:50
122-173 Farazijn PeterLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass253:14:063:14:06
123-176 Mattan NicoLotto - Isoglass 25Lotto - Isoglass253:14:493:14:49
124-179 Wauters MarcLotto - Isoglass 27Lotto - Isoglass253:15:463:15:46
125-132 Chiesa MarioCarrera Jeans 29Carrera Jeans253:18:023:18:02
126-102 Biasci SimoneSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 26Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino253:22:163:22:16
127-108 Poli ErosSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 32Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino253:34:383:34:38
128-152 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites253:35:123:35:12
129-208 Masdupuy Jean-lucAgrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 27Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux253:49:523:49:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-29 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom335
22-94 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 27GAN284
33-41 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 28MG Maglificio - Technogym255
44-161 Abduzhaparov DjamolidineRefin - Mobilvetta 32Refin - Mobilvetta204
55-152 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites158
6-171 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Isoglass 33Lotto - Isoglass132
7-21 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom129
8-143 Ferrigato AndreaRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili126
9-71 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus124
10-191 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster 25Brescialat - Oyster122
11-88 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam95
12-74 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus95
13-111 Leblanc LucPolti 29Polti94
14-31 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 88
15-37 Olano AbrahamMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 87
16-73 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus86
17-153 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites72
18-28 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom70
19-1 Indurain MiguelBanesto 32Banesto67
20-98 Simon FrançoisGAN 27GAN67
21-115 Gualdi MirkoPolti 28Polti65
22-86 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam65
23-72 Boscardin BrunoFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus62
24-157 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 32TVM - Farm Frites60
25-156 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites58
26-133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans58
27-42 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-71 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus383
22-21 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom274
33-74 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus176
44-73 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus168
55-111 Leblanc LucPolti 29Polti158
6-31 Rominger TonyMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 148
7-28 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom131
8-76 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus110
9-133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans109
10-141 Ugrumov PiotrRoslotto-ZG Mobili 35Roslotto-ZG Mobili101
11-23 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom97
12-1 Indurain MiguelBanesto 32Banesto93
13-42 Bartoli MicheleMG Maglificio - Technogym 26MG Maglificio - Technogym93
14-18 Stephens Neil O.N.C.E. 32O.N.C.E.89
15-51 Berzin Yewgeni 2662
16-181 Escartín FernandoKelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 28Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca60
17-156 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites52
18-148 Savoldelli PaoloRoslotto-ZG Mobili 23Roslotto-ZG Mobili52
19-142 Cattai StefanoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili51
20-19 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E. 28O.N.C.E.44
21-115 Gualdi MirkoPolti 28Polti43
22-37 Olano AbrahamMapei-GB  26Mapei-GB 42
23-83 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam41
24-64 Madouas LaurentMotorola 29Motorola41
25-88 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+1:4128 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom 95:58:57 95:58:57
22-5+7:07133 Luttenberger PeterCarrera Jeans 23Carrera Jeans5:265:26
33-16+26:2833 Fernández Manuel Mapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 24:4724:47
4-17+27:36166 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta26:1526:15
5-31+1:13:4582 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:12:041:12:04
6-32+1:13:484 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 25Banesto1:12:071:12:07
7-33+1:15:20148 Savoldelli PaoloRoslotto-ZG Mobili 23Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:13:391:13:39
8-36+1:25:27124 Camenzind OscarPanaria - Vinavil 24Panaria - Vinavil1:23:461:23:46
9-44+1:36:11156 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites1:34:301:34:30
10-52+1:45:58126 Fois ValentinoPanaria - Vinavil 22Panaria - Vinavil1:44:171:44:17
11-57+1:51:306 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 25Banesto1:49:491:49:49
12-75+2:07:2078 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus2:05:392:05:39
13-79+2:10:04106 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 25Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino2:08:232:08:23
14-94+2:26:59168 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta 24Refin - Mobilvetta2:25:182:25:18
15-97+2:30:20113 Brasi RossanoPolti 24Polti2:28:392:28:39
16-103+2:37:56195 Frattini CristianoBrescialat - Oyster 23Brescialat - Oyster2:36:152:36:15
17-108+2:42:49117 Guesdon FrédéricPolti 24Polti2:41:082:41:08
18-113+2:54:34169 Steinhauser TobiasRefin - Mobilvetta 25Refin - Mobilvetta2:52:532:52:53
19-120+3:06:43178 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Isoglass 24Lotto - Isoglass3:05:023:05:02
20-121+3:07:5054 Cerioli Ivan 253:06:093:06:09
21-123+3:14:49176 Mattan NicoLotto - Isoglass 25Lotto - Isoglass3:13:083:13:08
22-128+3:35:12152 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites3:33:313:33:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Festina - Lotus  287:46:20 287:46:20
22- Team Telekom 15:1415:14
33- Mapei-GB  51:3651:36
4- Roslotto-ZG Mobili 1:22:291:22:29
5- O.N.C.E. 1:37:101:37:10
6- Rabobank ProTeam 2:08:242:08:24
7- TVM - Farm Frites 2:09:212:09:21
8- MG Maglificio - Technogym 2:18:112:18:11
9- Polti 2:31:132:31:13
10- Banesto 2:31:202:31:20
11- Carrera Jeans 3:24:183:24:18
12- Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca 3:33:123:33:12
14- Refin - Mobilvetta 3:55:383:55:38
15- Motorola 3:56:563:56:56
16- GAN 4:58:204:58:20
17- Panaria - Vinavil ,,4:58:20
18- Saeco - AS Juvenes San Marino 5:00:055:00:05
19- Aubervilliers93-Peugeot 6:37:476:37:47
20- Lotto - Isoglass 7:07:587:07:58
21- Agrigel-Lacreause-Fenioux 7:09:047:09:04
22- Brescialat - Oyster 7:19:587:19:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 21st July 1996
Avg. speed winner: 39.227 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.A

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09653 sec.