Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»87th Tour de France

2000  General classification (3662k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
181+2:36:2739 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep1003:12:363:12:36
261+2:11:1969 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom70,,,,
383+2:38:18181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec50,,,,
486+2:40:1936 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep40,,,,
5103+2:54:5038 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep32,,,,
698+2:51:27146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux26,,,,
758+2:10:08199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour22,,,,
8114+3:04:40117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites18,,,,
972+2:28:4893 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco14,,,,
1093+2:46:06166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones10,,,,
11123+3:20:27172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole8,,,,
1287+2:40:3119 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto6,,,,
1368+2:26:4049 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam4,,,,
14126+3:41:02174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole2,,,,
15104+2:55:4564 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom1,,,,
1655+1:59:573 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service,,,,
1799+2:52:14165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
1822+50:09125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis,,,,
1991+2:45:46116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites,,,,
204+10:34101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,,,
2157+2:04:2112 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto,,,,
22117+3:07:17163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
23100+2:52:46144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,,,
24116+3:07:16142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,,,
2588+2:41:19134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,,,
2665+2:20:315 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
2733+1:17:4452 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,,,
2831+1:16:3327 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
2930+1:09:2713 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto,,,,
3082+2:38:1085 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,,,
3152+1:55:259 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
3267+2:24:0595 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco,,,,
33119+3:08:22164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
34106+2:58:05143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,,,
3539+1:24:2178 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,,,
36127+3:43:13196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour,,,,
3741+1:32:0098 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco,,,,
3811+21:1132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
399+18:0916 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto,,,,
4071+2:28:17192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour,,,,
4169+2:27:1984 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance,,,,
426+13:26151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti,,,,
4396+2:50:21147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux,,,,
44110+3:02:152 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,,,
4517+34:29137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,,,
463+10:04102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,,,
4724+52:0646 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
4815+32:2667 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,,,
4997+2:51:14105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,,,
5014+32:04104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,,,
51108+3:00:47167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
5248+1:44:15171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,,,
5336+1:21:33161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,,,
5434+1:19:4457 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,,,
5540+1:29:5166 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom,,,,
562+6:0261 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,,,
57128+3:46:37197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour,,,,
58113+3:04:2872 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,,,
5979+2:36:03138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,,,
6043+1:33:3448 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
6121+48:2756 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,,,
6247+1:43:2217 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto,,,,
6376+2:33:55145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,,,
64122+3:18:37193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour,,,,
6510+18:2535 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
6626+59:3365 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,,,
67118+3:07:39119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites,,,,
6846+1:42:0077 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,,,
6960+2:10:37179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,,,
7013+25:0026 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
71121+3:17:15133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,,,
72105+2:58:04112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,,,
7377+2:34:31118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,,,
7442+1:32:3362 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,,,
 75 1011+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,,,
7625+56:304 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
7764+2:17:40158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti,,,,
78101+2:52:52136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,,,
7923+51:4515 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto,,,,
8085+2:40:1996 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,,,
818+17:2121 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
8262+2:13:03127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis,,,,
83102+2:54:00182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
8478+2:35:52115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,,,
8535+1:20:40107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,,,
8616+34:18185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
8732+1:17:2887 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance,,,,
8838+1:23:138 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
8956+2:02:0445 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
9092+2:45:566 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,,,
9118+35:57189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,,,
925+11:5024 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
9351+1:51:2743 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
9490+2:44:02176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,,,
9527+1:06:05124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis,,,,
9694+2:48:30155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti,,,,
9763+2:16:0528 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
9828+1:06:44132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
9954+1:58:4751 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,,,
10050+1:50:5929 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
1017+14:1822 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
10245+1:39:55198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour,,,,
10320+46:24139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,,,
10480+2:36:1288 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance,,,,
10512+23:13156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti,,,,
10666+2:23:0782 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,,,
107125+3:22:5225 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
108120+3:13:40175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,,,
10949+1:46:1744 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
11019+43:12191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour,,,,
111112+3:03:38106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus,,,,
11270+2:28:1475 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,,,
11384+2:40:1263 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,,,
11473+2:29:1776 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,,,
115111+3:03:30194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour,,,,
11674+2:31:54135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,,,
11789+2:44:017 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,,,
11829+1:09:1992 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco,,,,
11975+2:32:26128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
12053+1:56:3114 Garcia José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,,,
12159+2:10:2873 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,,,
12237+1:23:1279 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom0:210:21
123115+3:04:56159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti,,0:21
124107+2:59:3589 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance0:240:24
125109+3:01:30113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites0:390:39
12644+1:35:06126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis0:510:51
12795+2:49:59188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1:021:02


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 1▲11 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service--
2-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom380 89:26:34 89:26:34
3-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus340 89:30:36 89:30:36
4-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus300 89:31:06 89:31:06
5-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca280 89:32:22 89:32:22
6-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti260 89:33:58 89:33:58
7-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca240 89:34:50 89:34:50
8-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca220 89:37:53 89:37:53
9-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto210 89:38:41 89:38:41
10-35 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep200 89:38:57 89:38:57
11-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep190 89:41:43 89:41:43
12-156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti180 89:43:45 89:43:45
13-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca170 89:45:32 89:45:32
14-104 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus160 89:52:36 89:52:36
15-67 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom150 89:52:58 89:52:58
16-185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec140 89:54:50 89:54:50
17-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco130 89:55:01 89:55:01
18-189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec120 89:56:29 89:56:29
19-191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour110 90:03:44 90:03:44
20-139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco100 90:06:56 90:06:56
21-56 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank95 90:08:59 90:08:59
22-125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis90 90:10:41 90:10:41
23-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto85 90:12:17 90:12:17
24-46 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam80 90:12:38 90:12:38
25-4 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service75 90:17:02 90:17:02
26-65 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom70 90:20:05 90:20:05
27-124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis65 90:26:37 90:26:37
28-132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco60 90:27:16 90:27:16
29-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco55 90:29:51 90:29:51
30-13 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto50 90:29:59 90:29:59
31-27 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca45 90:37:05 90:37:05
32-87 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance40 90:38:00 90:38:00
33-52 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank35 90:38:16 90:38:16
34-57 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank30 90:40:16 90:40:16
35-107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus25 90:41:12 90:41:12
36-161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25 90:42:05 90:42:05
37-79 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 90:43:44 90:43:44
38-8 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service25 90:43:45 90:43:45
39-78 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 90:44:53 90:44:53
40-66 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom25 90:50:23 90:50:23
41-98 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco25 90:52:32 90:52:32
42-62 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom25 90:53:05 90:53:05
43-48 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam25 90:54:06 90:54:06
44-126 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis25 90:55:38 90:55:38
45-198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour25 91:00:27 91:00:27
46-77 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 91:02:32 91:02:32
47-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto25 91:03:54 91:03:54
48-171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole25 91:04:47 91:04:47
49-44 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam25 91:06:49 91:06:49
50-29 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca25 91:11:31 91:11:31
51-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam25 91:11:59 91:11:59
52-9 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service25 91:15:57 91:15:57
53-14 Garcia José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto25 91:17:03 91:17:03
54-51 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank25 91:19:19 91:19:19
55-3 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service25 91:20:29 91:20:29
56-45 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam25 91:22:36 91:22:36
57-12 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto25 91:24:53 91:24:53
58-199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour25 91:30:40 91:30:40
59-73 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 91:31:00 91:31:00
60-179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole25 91:31:09 91:31:09
61-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom25 91:31:51 91:31:51
62-127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis25 91:33:35 91:33:35
63-28 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca25 91:36:37 91:36:37
64-158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti25 91:38:12 91:38:12
65-5 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service25 91:41:03 91:41:03
66-82 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance25 91:43:39 91:43:39
67-95 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco25 91:44:37 91:44:37
68-49 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam25 91:47:12 91:47:12
69-84 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance25 91:47:51 91:47:51
70-75 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 91:48:46 91:48:46
71-192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour25 91:48:49 91:48:49
72-93 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco25 91:49:20 91:49:20
73-76 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 38Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 91:49:49 91:49:49
74-135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco25 91:52:26 91:52:26
75-128 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 25Cofidis25 91:52:58 91:52:58
76-145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux25 91:54:27 91:54:27
77-118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites25 91:55:03 91:55:03
78-115 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites25 91:56:24 91:56:24
79-138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco25 91:56:35 91:56:35
80-88 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance25 91:56:44 91:56:44
81-39 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep25 91:56:59 91:56:59
82-85 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance25 91:58:42 91:58:42
83-181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec25 91:58:50 91:58:50
84-63 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom25 92:00:44 92:00:44
85-96 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco25 92:00:51 92:00:51
86-36 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep25,, 92:00:51
87-19 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto25 92:01:03 92:01:03
88-134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco25 92:01:51 92:01:51
89-7 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service25 92:04:33 92:04:33
90-176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole25 92:04:34 92:04:34
91-116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites25 92:06:18 92:06:18
92-6 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service25 92:06:28 92:06:28
93-166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25 92:06:38 92:06:38
94-155 Crepaldi MircoPolti 28Polti25 92:09:02 92:09:02
95-188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec25 92:10:31 92:10:31
96-147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux25 92:10:53 92:10:53
97-105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus25 92:11:46 92:11:46
98-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux25 92:11:59 92:11:59
99-165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25 92:12:46 92:12:46
100-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux25 92:13:18 92:13:18
101-136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco25 92:13:24 92:13:24
102-182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec25 92:14:32 92:14:32
103-38 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep25 92:15:22 92:15:22
104-64 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom25 92:16:17 92:16:17
105-112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites25 92:18:36 92:18:36
106-143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux25 92:18:37 92:18:37
107-89 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance25 92:20:07 92:20:07
108-167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25 92:21:19 92:21:19
109-113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites25 92:22:02 92:22:02
110-2 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service25 92:22:47 92:22:47
111-194 Derame PascalBonjour 29Bonjour25 92:24:02 92:24:02
112-106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus25 92:24:10 92:24:10
113-72 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom25 92:25:00 92:25:00
114-117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites25 92:25:12 92:25:12
115-159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti25 92:25:28 92:25:28
116-142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux25 92:27:48 92:27:48
117-163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25 92:27:49 92:27:49
118-119 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites25 92:28:11 92:28:11
119-164 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25 92:28:54 92:28:54
120-175 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole25 92:34:12 92:34:12
121-133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco25 92:37:47 92:37:47
122-193 Bouyer FranckBonjour 26Bonjour25 92:39:09 92:39:09
123-172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole25 92:40:59 92:40:59
124-152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti25 92:41:17 92:41:17
125-25 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca25 92:43:24 92:43:24
126-174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole25 93:01:34 93:01:34
127-196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour25 93:03:45 93:03:45
128-197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour25 93:07:09 93:07:09


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-69 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom291
22-117 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 28Farm Frites173
33-181 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec158
44-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam138
55-146 Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux131
66-135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco124
79▲2199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour103
87▼193 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco101
1012▲2125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis98
1110▼139 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep95
1211▼122 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca92
1316▲395 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco91
1413▼161 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom84
1514▼1101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus83
1618▲2166 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones83
1717-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti76
1815▼3179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole74
1919-36 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep73
2020-14 Garcia José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto61
2121-82 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance57
2222-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca57
2323-49 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam56
2424-127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis54
2525-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus52
2639▲13147 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux52
2726▼1198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour51
2827▼167 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom50
2935▲6116 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites50
3036▲684 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance50
3128▼316 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto47
3229▼3196 Nazon DamienBonjour 26Bonjour47
3330▼3139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco46
3431▼3156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti44
3532▼321 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca44
3633▼3113 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites43
3734▼3165 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones43
3865▲27152 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti40
3937▼263 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom36
4038▼2197 Perreaudeau OlivierBonjour 27Bonjour36
4140▼115 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto34
4241▼1132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco33
4342▼148 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam33
4443▼1188 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32
4544▼126 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca30
4645▼1145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux30
4746▼1189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30
4847▼132 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep30
4948▼1182 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30
5049▼1174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole30
5159▲8172 Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole29
5250▼2124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis27
5351▼229 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca26
5452▼2191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour26
5553▼2159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti26
5654▼2161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones25
57-38 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep22
5855▼335 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep22
5956▼3136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco22
6057▼312 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto22
6163▲2143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux22
6262-144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux22
6358▼551 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20
6460▼4137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco18
6561▼498 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco17
66-5 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service17
6764▼3167 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones15
6866▼2176 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole13
6967▼265 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom13
70-142 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux12
7168▼388 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 31AG2R Prevoyance12
7269▼364 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom12
7370▼387 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance11
7471▼3163 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones11
7572▼3118 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites11
7673▼34 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10
7774▼3106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus10
7876▼2134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
7977▼213 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto8
8078▼217 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto8
8179▼2112 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites8
8280▼252 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7
8381▼292 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco7
8489▲519 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto7
8582▼33 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service6
8684▼256 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
8783▼4171 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole6
8885▼3185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5
8986▼378 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom5
90-192 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 27Bonjour4
9187▼4105 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4
9288▼4133 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco4
9390▼372 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom3
9491▼327 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca3
9592▼3138 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2
9693▼3158 Sacchi FabioPolti 26Polti1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Kelme - Costa Blanca  278:10:47 278:10:47
22- Festina - Lotus 13:4213:42
33- Banesto 18:2118:21
4- Team Telekom 40:0840:08
5- Lotto - Adecco 1:11:501:11:50
6- Rabobank ProTeam 1:16:341:16:34
7- O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1:36:141:36:14
8- US Postal Service 1:46:041:46:04
9- Mapei - Quickstep 1:50:171:50:17
10- Cofidis 2:06:482:06:48
11- Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2:12:272:12:27
12- Polti 2:18:282:18:28
13- Saeco 3:03:133:03:13
14- Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 3:10:123:10:12
15- Bonjour 3:43:373:43:37
16- AG2R Prevoyance 4:55:084:55:08
17- Crédit Agricole 5:19:295:19:29
18- MemoryCard - Jack & Jones 5:59:205:59:20
19- La Française des Jeux 6:06:026:06:02
20- Farm Frites 6:45:016:45:01


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-22 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca347
22-26 Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca283
33-151 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti267
44-156 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti234
56▲1125 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis164
77-21 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca149
88-24 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca113
99-102 Beloki JosebaFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus112
1010-15 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto110
1111-27 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca100
1212-61 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom96
1313-16 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto86
1414-101 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus81
1515-32 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep78
1616-13 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 28Banesto75
1717-124 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis70
1818-43 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam61
1919-185 Conti RobertoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec58
2020-82 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance52
2121-35 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep52
2222-67 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom49
2323-98 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco44
2424-135 Durand JackyLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco42
2525-92 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco34
2626-17 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto33
2727-66 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom32
2828-198 Rous DidierBonjour 29Bonjour32
2929-87 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance26
3030-14 Garcia José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto23
3131-191 Robin Jean-CyrilBonjour 30Bonjour22
3232-79 Zaina EnricoMercatone Uno - Albacom 32Mercatone Uno - Albacom22
3333-179 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole20
3434-189 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20
3535-44 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam20
3636-93 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco18
3737-8 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service18
3838-137 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco14
3939-127 Millar DavidCofidis 23Cofidis13
4040-159 Voskamp BartPolti 32Polti12
4141-65 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom12
4242-134 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco10
4350▲7199 Simon FrançoisBonjour 31Bonjour10
4443▼14 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service10
4544▼162 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom9
4645▼149 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8
4746▼1144 Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux7
48-174 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole6
49-143 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux6
5047▼312 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto6
5148▼3161 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones6
5249▼351 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
5351▼2107 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus4
5452▼2145 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux3
5553▼22 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service3
5654▼2106 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus2
5755▼2139 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco2
5856▼2132 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco2
5957▼269 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1
6058▼27 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1
6159▼219 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+18:0916 Mancebo Francisco 24 89:38:41 89:38:41
22-18+35:57189 Trentin Guido 2417:4817:48
33-24+52:0646 Niermann Grischa 2433:5733:57
44-33+1:17:4452 Cañada David 2559:3559:35
55-62+2:13:03127 Millar David 231:54:541:54:54
66-72+2:28:4893 Commesso Salvatore 252:10:392:10:39
77-75+2:32:26128 Moncoutié David 252:14:172:14:17
88-92+2:45:566 Joachim Benoît 242:27:472:27:47
99-105+2:58:04112 Klier Andreas 242:39:552:39:55
1010-123+3:20:27172 Bäckstedt Magnus 253:02:183:02:18


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 23rd July 2000
Avg. speed winner: 39.556 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.A

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10976 sec.