Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2002
2000

 2001   »   99th Paris - Roubaix (0)

One Day Race (254.5k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Knaven Servais30Domo - Farm Frites2756:45:00 6:45:00
2 Museeuw Johan35Domo - Farm Frites2000:34 0:34
3 Vainšteins Romāns28Domo - Farm Frites1500:41 0:41
4 Hincapie George27US Postal Service120,, 0:41
5 Peeters Wilfried36Domo - Farm Frites100,, 0:41
6 Dierckxsens Ludo36Lampre - Daikin90,, 0:41
7 Wesemann Steffen30Team Telekom80,, 0:41
8 Tchmil Andrei38Lotto - Adecco702:35 2:35
9 Peers Chris31Cofidis60,, 2:35
10 Sørensen Rolf35CSC ProTeam - Tiscali502:59 2:59
11 Pieri Dario25Saeco463:07 3:07
12 Sciandri Maximilian34Lampre - Daikin423:17 3:17
13 Mattan Nico29Cofidis38,, 3:17
14 van Bon Léon29Mercury - Viatel34,, 3:17
15 Bortolami Gianluca32Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola307:57 7:57
16 Aldag Rolf32Team Telekom28,, 7:57
17 Mengin Christophe32La Française des Jeux26,, 7:57
18 Zanette Denis31Liquigas - Pata24,, 7:57
19 Piziks Arvis31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali22,, 7:57
20 Cassani Enrico29Domo - Farm Frites20,, 7:57
21 Agnolutto Christophe31AG2R Prévoyance19,, 7:57
22 Van Dyck Hendrik27Lotto - Adecco18,, 7:57
23 De Clercq Hans32Lotto - Adecco17,, 7:57
24 van Petegem Peter31Mercury - Viatel16,, 7:57
25 Pencolé Franck24158:03 8:03
26 Guesdon Frédéric29La Française des Jeux14,, 8:03
27 Tafi Andrea34Mapei - Quickstep13,, 8:03
28 Pronk Matthé26Rabobank ProTeam12,, 8:03
29 Loda Nicola29Fassa Bortolo11,, 8:03
30 Høj Frank28Team Coast10,, 8:03
31 Vierhouten Aart31Rabobank ProTeam98:09 8:09
32 Ballerini Franco36Mapei - Quickstep88:13 8:13
33 Larsen Nicolaj Bo29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali78:16 8:16
34 Milesi Marco31Domo - Farm Frites68:40 8:40
35 Van Hyfte Paul29Lotto - Adecco510:25 10:25
36 Beeckman Koen27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,, 10:25
37 Kroon Karsten25Rabobank ProTeam5,, 10:25
38 Brard Florent25Festina512:28 12:28
39 Tessier Jean-Michel23Cofidis512:44 12:44
40 Voigt Jens29Crédit Agricole5,, 12:44
41 Nys Sven24Rabobank ProTeam514:46 14:46
42 Leysen Bart32Mapei - Quickstep519:56 19:56
43 Nazon Damien26Bonjour5,, 19:56
44 Löwik Gerben23Rabobank ProTeam5,, 19:56
45 Joachim Benoît25US Postal Service520:21 20:21
46 de Jongh Steven27Rabobank ProTeam522:52 22:52
47 Verstrepen Johan33Lampre - Daikin5,, 22:52
48 Cretskens Wilfried24Domo - Farm Frites5,, 22:52
49 Hayman Mathew22Rabobank ProTeam5,, 22:52
50 Vansevenant Wim29Mercury - Viatel5,, 22:52
51 Boerman Coen24Rabobank ProTeam5,, 22:52
52 Chavanel Sylvain21Bonjour5,, 22:52
53 Auger Ludovic305,, 22:52
54 Stoyanov Plamen29Mercury - Viatel538:09 38:09
55 Chouffe Alexandre265,, 38:09
DNF Fritsch Nicolas22La Française des Jeux -6:45:00 -6:45:00
DNF Lembo Eddy20Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Bernard Jérôme29Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Gabrovski Ivaïlo23Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Seigneur Eddy32Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Bassons Christophe26Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF López de Munain Alberto29Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Silloniz Josu23Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Laiseka Roberto31Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Lapalud Gregory23Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Thibout Bruno31Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Olivier Lénaïc23Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Perque Franck26La Française des Jeux,, -6:45:00
DNF Vogondy Nicolas23La Française des Jeux,, -6:45:00
DNF Durand Jacky34La Française des Jeux,, -6:45:00
DNF Magnien Emmanuel29La Française des Jeux,, -6:45:00
DNF Bodo Thomas20La Française des Jeux,, -6:45:00
DNF D'Hondt Patrick25La Française des Jeux,, -6:45:00
DNF Edaleine Christophe21Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Trastour Olivier29Jean Delatour,, -6:45:00
DNF Sánchez Samuel23Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Silloniz Aitor24Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Desbiens Laurent31Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Klinger Michel23Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Da Cruz Carlos26Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Reynaud Nicolas23Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Radochla Steffen22Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Pretot Arnaud29Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Korff André27Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Hernandez Jaime Javier29Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF De Los Angeles Juan José28Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Lopez Joaquin24Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Manzano Jesus Maria22Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Landaluze Iñigo23Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Mayo Iban23Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Flores Igor27Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Flores Iker24Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:45:00
DNF Zaballa Constantino22Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Vidal José Angel31Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Navarette Leandro23Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Muñoz David21Kelme - Costa Blanca,, -6:45:00
DNF Clinger David23Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Nielsen Bjarke25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:45:00
DNF Belohvoščiks Raivis25Lampre - Daikin,, -6:45:00
DNF Vandenbroucke Frank26Lampre - Daikin,, -6:45:00
DNF Morin Anthony26Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Langella Anthony26Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Neuville Jerome25Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Jenner Christopher26Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Hushovd Thor23Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Hinault Sébastien27Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Bertogliati Rubens21Lampre - Daikin,, -6:45:00
DNF Piccoli Mariano30Lampre - Daikin,, -6:45:00
DNF Svorada Ján32Lampre - Daikin,, -6:45:00
DNF Nielsen Michael Steen26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:45:00
DNF Jeune Raphael26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:45:00
DNF van Heeswijk Max28Domo - Farm Frites,, -6:45:00
DNF Giebelmann Michael27Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Christensen Bekim leif27Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Chantyr Anton26Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Michaelsen Lars32Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Frutti Matteo26Lampre - Daikin,, -6:45:00
DNF Fédrigo Pierrick22Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Bäckstedt Magnus26Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Piil Jakob Storm28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:45:00
DNF Rous Didier30Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Perreaudeau Olivier28Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Voeckler Thomas21Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Simon François32Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Renier Franck27Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Mainguenaud Frédéric26Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Gabriël Frédéric30Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Moe Rasmussen Jacob26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:45:00
DNF Apollonio Massimo31Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Balducci Gabriele25Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF O'Grady Stuart27Crédit Agricole,, -6:45:00
DNF Chesini Nicola27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Bossoni Paolo24Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Radaelli Mauro33Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Klemenčič Zoran24Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Hauptman Andrej25Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Gerosa Mauro26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Ferrari Diego30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,, -6:45:00
DNF Charteau Anthony21Bonjour,, -6:45:00
DNF Chanteur Pascal33Festina,, -6:45:00
DNF Bergès Stéphane26AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Mikhailov Guennadi27Lotto - Adecco,, -6:45:00
DNF Blijlevens Jeroen29Lotto - Adecco,, -6:45:00
DNF Vermaut Steve25Lotto - Adecco,, -6:45:00
DNF Baldato Fabio32Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Giordani Leonardo23Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Gustov Volodymyr24Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Kirchen Kim22Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Petacchi Alessandro27Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Eeckhout Niko30Lotto - Adecco,, -6:45:00
DNF D'Hollander Glenn26Lotto - Adecco,, -6:45:00
DNF Vereecke Karel25Domo - Farm Frites,, -6:45:00
DNF Balčiūnas Linas23AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Aus Lauri30AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Kirsipuu Jaan31AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF van Kleinsorgen Christoph20Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Becke Daniel23Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Schweda Raphael24Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Gritsoun Edouard25Team Coast,, -6:45:00
DNF Wadecki Piotr28Domo - Farm Frites,, -6:45:00
DNF Petito Roberto30Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Tosatto Matteo26Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Contrini Daniele26Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Marchesin Fabio23Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Marini Mirko26Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Raimondi Giancarlo28Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Salvato Cristian29Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Zanotti Marco27Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Dotti Fausto32Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Rastelli Ellis26Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Bono Paolo24Liquigas - Pata,, -6:45:00
DNF Schreck Stephan22Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Klier Andreas25Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Fincato Marco30Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Mazzanti Luca27Fassa Bortolo,, -6:45:00
DNF Zabel Erik30Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Bartko Robert25Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Grabsch Ralf28Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Hondo Danilo27Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Hundertmarck Kai31Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Schaffrath Jan29Team Telekom,, -6:45:00
DNF Hoffman Tristan31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,, -6:45:00
DNF Leipheimer Levi27US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Bouchard-hall Derek28Mercury - Viatel,, -6:45:00
DNF Galletti Alessio33Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Calcaterra Giuseppe36Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Wegmann Christian25Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Sabaliauskas Marius22Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Nitsche Torsten23Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Mori Massimiliano27Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Ludewig Jörg25Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Drew Jamie Peter27Mercury - Viatel,, -6:45:00
DNF Fraser Gordon32Mercury - Viatel,, -6:45:00
DNF Koerts Jans31Mercury - Viatel,, -6:45:00
DNF Barthe Stéphane28US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Vasseur Cédric30US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Kjaergaard Steffen27US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Ekimov Viatcheslav35US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Cruz Antonio29US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Casey Dylan31US Postal Service,, -6:45:00
DNF Vogels Henk27Mercury - Viatel,, -6:45:00
DNF Sayers Michael31Mercury - Viatel,, -6:45:00
DNF Cavagnis Oscar26Saeco,, -6:45:00
DNF Lefevre David28Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Bramati Davide32Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Bodrogi László24Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Veneberg Thorwald23Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:45:00
DNF Duijn Marcel23Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:45:00
DNF Estadieu Laurent25AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Demarbaix Sebastien27AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Mändoja Innar23AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Kasputis Artūras34AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00
DNF Fornaciari Paolo30Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Nardello Daniele28Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Zanini Stefano32Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Lamour Claude31Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Planckaert Jo30Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Hayles Robert28Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Gaumont Philippe28Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Flammang Tom23Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Farazijn Peter32Cofidis,, -6:45:00
DNF Tani David31Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Horrillo Pedro26Mapei - Quickstep,, -6:45:00
DNF Capelle Ludovic25AG2R Prévoyance,, -6:45:00

Race information

Paris - Roubaix logoDate: 15th April 2001
Avg. speed winner: 37.7 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Websites:
www.paris-roubaix.fr/fr/
twitter.com/Paris_Roubaix
www.facebook.com/ParisRoubaix

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1035 sec.