Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009
»
«

2010»65th Vuelta a España (HIS)

2010  Stage 20  »  San Martín de Valdeiglesias  ›  Bola del Mundo   (168.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 2+0:41211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia4:45:284:45:28
21+0:00126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo800:010:01
34+4:20181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 350:230:23
45+4:43209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 250:350:35
56+4:529 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team180:390:39
67+5:0311 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale150:420:42
712+10:4275 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi120:500:50
83+3:02179 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 100:520:52
915+16:3691 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux80:550:55
1021+27:2492 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux61:001:00
118+6:068 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team51:271:27
1265+2:03:596 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team41:301:30
1355+1:46:1214 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale31:331:33
1424+32:4238 Jufré JosepAstana 35Astana21:341:34
1526+36:28125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo1,,1:34
1610+7:3558 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,1:34
179+6:09101 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions1:461:46
 18 11+9:37214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia1:501:50
1936+56:07182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:551:55
2033+52:3859 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne2:072:07
21101+2:48:4878 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:112:11
2216+16:4057 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne2:192:19
2331+47:1077 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi2:442:44
2414+14:0065 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:552:55
2532+50:1934 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana3:133:13
2652+1:42:4825 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur3:253:25
2713+13:05186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3:453:45
2834+53:55132 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:024:02
2922+27:5452 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne,,4:02
3047+1:35:12201 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,4:02
3158+1:51:55107 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions4:124:12
3218+20:58114 Kashechkin AndreyLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini4:164:16
3330+45:12218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia4:254:25
3423+30:1719 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale4:274:27
3519+24:40131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:494:49
3629+39:26187 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5:005:00
3720+25:08206 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,5:00
3846+1:34:36153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,5:00
3917+17:54184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5:085:08
4077+2:13:2633 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana5:225:22
4128+38:02106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions5:355:35
4270+2:07:30199 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram6:096:09
4337+1:03:24195 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 25Milram6:136:13
4496+2:42:3167 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne6:546:54
4562+1:58:4995 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux7:057:05
4673+2:10:5666 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,7:05
4727+37:241 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team,,7:05
4857+1:50:2335 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana7:527:52
4941+1:12:42157 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,7:52
5053+1:43:0717 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale7:567:56
5140+1:11:44116 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini8:478:47
5279+2:13:4353 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,8:47
5364+2:01:42143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic9:019:01
54114+3:15:32193 Eichler MarkusMilram 28Milram9:169:16
5551+1:41:14127 Zaugg OliverLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo9:269:26
5678+2:13:3141 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom9:459:45
5749+1:35:5356 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne9:569:56
5897+2:43:5297 Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux10:0010:00
5938+1:06:24176 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 10:2810:28
6072+2:10:08156 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,10:28
6154+1:44:5648 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom10:3710:37
6292+2:35:4223 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur10:4410:44
6335+54:28177 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia 10:5710:57
6485+2:23:3883 Cheula GiampaoloFooton-Servetto 31Footon-Servetto10:5910:59
6584+2:21:2679 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi11:0111:01
6656+1:47:0976 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi11:5111:51
6760+1:53:15213 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia12:4812:48
68115+3:17:3154 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 38Caisse d'Epargne13:0513:05
6925+35:2751 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,13:05
7094+2:39:3544 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom13:3013:30
7199+2:44:3831 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana13:5613:56
72129+3:38:2629 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur14:1414:14
7361+1:56:01118 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini15:0215:02
7481+2:14:4321 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur15:0415:04
7575+2:12:0681 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,15:04
7682+2:15:3816 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale15:0615:06
7767+2:06:2636 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 28Astana15:0915:09
7848+1:35:30138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:3015:30
7942+1:24:3455 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne16:0316:03
8066+2:05:06128 Santaromita IvanLiquigas - Doimo 26Liquigas - Doimo17:1217:12
8176+2:13:05124 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo17:1517:15
8268+2:06:37148 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic17:3117:31
8345+1:34:23212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia17:4317:43
8469+2:07:00219 Rodríguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia17:4517:45
8544+1:26:29215 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia17:5117:51
8688+2:26:26129 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo17:5517:55
8774+2:11:59185 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 18:0118:01
8887+2:25:0569 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne18:0918:09
89108+2:59:21113 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini18:2818:28
90112+3:13:0685 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto18:3418:34
9193+2:36:0624 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur18:3918:39
9259+1:52:0013 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale18:5218:52
 93 43+1:25:34141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic19:1019:10
9490+2:32:04117 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini19:2719:27
9563+2:00:16217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia20:0720:07
9686+2:24:13121 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo20:1220:12
97113+3:13:33119 Righi DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 34Lampre - Farnese Vini20:2420:24
9889+2:27:0362 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20:3620:36
99107+2:56:41196 Schröder BjörnMilram 29Milram20:4520:45
10080+2:14:00122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo21:0221:02
10191+2:34:2228 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur21:3421:34
102133+3:41:42154 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam23:0723:07
10383+2:16:3332 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana,,23:07
104106+2:53:5527 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,23:07
10550+1:38:42134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:07
 106 117+3:22:06135 Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:07
107124+3:29:04136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 23:1523:15
108134+3:41:46144 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic23:1923:19
109153+4:10:3437 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana 26Astana23:4623:46
110109+3:07:00105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions24:0824:08
11195+2:41:13198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram24:2024:20
112110+3:10:2693 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux25:2125:21
11339+1:07:32137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:2625:26
11498+2:44:34112 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini26:0426:04
115141+3:52:38108 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions,,26:04
116104+2:52:34178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 26:0726:07
117103+2:50:2039 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana29:5629:56
118126+3:33:18145 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,29:56
119149+4:01:13123 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,29:56
120120+3:26:53151 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,29:56
121138+3:46:44174 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia ,,29:56
122127+3:35:50159 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,29:56
123137+3:46:28191 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram,,29:56
124128+3:36:3182 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,29:56
125105+2:53:485 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team,,29:56
126122+3:28:0486 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto,,29:56
127140+3:51:58203 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  27Saxo Bank ,,29:56
128131+3:40:3987 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,29:56
12971+2:09:12142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,29:56
130136+3:44:37115 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 33Lampre - Farnese Vini,,29:56
131155+4:11:2264 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne30:0030:00
132130+3:39:57216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,30:00
133118+3:22:3615 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,30:00
134143+3:54:42103 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions,,30:00
135142+3:53:2172 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,30:00
136156+4:17:21171 Bak Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia ,,30:00
137145+3:56:11172 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,30:00
138100+2:47:2246 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,30:00
139135+3:42:5596 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,30:00
140147+3:59:5488 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,30:00
141111+3:12:3742 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,30:00
142125+3:30:5461 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,30:00
143132+3:40:4718 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,30:00
144121+3:27:1845 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,30:00
145139+3:49:2694 Chavanel SébastienFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux,,30:00
146146+3:56:54149 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic30:0630:06
147150+4:03:0322 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,30:06
148148+3:59:55188 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,30:06
149116+3:21:45155 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,30:06
150152+4:06:45104 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,30:06
151102+2:49:3468 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,30:06
152151+4:03:49204 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,30:06
153119+3:24:36194 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram,,30:06
154144+3:55:33147 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic30:2830:28
155154+4:10:50205 Klemme DominicSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 30:2930:29
156123+3:29:0026 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,30:29
DNS+ - 85:16:05189 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo 85:16:05 85:16:05
22-211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia0:410:41
33-179 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 3:023:02
44-181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 4:204:20
55-209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 4:434:43
66-9 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team4:524:52
77-11 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5:035:03
89▲18 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team6:066:06
98▼1101 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions6:096:09
1010-58 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne7:357:35
1111-214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia9:379:37
1213▲175 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi10:4210:42
1312▼1186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 13:0513:05
1414-65 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14:0014:00
1517▲291 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux16:3616:36
1616-57 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne16:4016:40
1715▼2184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 17:5417:54
1818-114 Kashechkin AndreyLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini20:5820:58
1919-131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:4024:40
2020-206 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 25:0825:08
2124▲392 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux27:2427:24
2222-52 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne27:5427:54
2323-19 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale30:1730:17
2426▲238 Jufré JosepAstana 35Astana32:4232:42
2521▼451 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne35:2735:27
2629▲3125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo36:2836:28
2725▼21 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team37:2437:24
2827▼1106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions38:0238:02
2928▼1187 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 39:2639:26
3030-218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia45:1245:12
3133▲277 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi47:1047:10
3234▲234 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana50:1950:19
3336▲359 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne52:3852:38
3435▲1132 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 53:5553:55
3532▼3177 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia 54:2854:28
3637▲1182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 56:0756:07
3739▲2195 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 25Milram1:03:241:03:24
3838-176 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 1:06:241:06:24
3931▼8137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:07:321:07:32
4040-116 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini1:11:441:11:44
4141-157 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1:12:421:12:42
4243▲155 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1:24:341:24:34
4342▼1141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic1:25:341:25:34
4444-215 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia1:26:291:26:29
4546▲1212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia1:34:231:34:23
4650▲4153 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam1:34:361:34:36
4751▲4201 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 1:35:121:35:12
4847▼1138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:35:301:35:30
4948▼156 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne1:35:531:35:53
5045▼5134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:38:421:38:42
5152▲1127 Zaugg OliverLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo1:41:141:41:14
5258▲625 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur1:42:481:42:48
5355▲217 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:43:071:43:07
5454-48 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:44:561:44:56
5563▲814 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:46:121:46:12
5656-76 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:47:091:47:09
5762▲535 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana1:50:231:50:23
5864▲6107 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions1:51:551:51:55
5953▼613 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:52:001:52:00
6060-213 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia1:53:151:53:15
6161-118 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini1:56:011:56:01
6269▲795 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux1:58:491:58:49
6359▼4217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia2:00:162:00:16
6470▲6143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic2:01:422:01:42
6580▲156 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team2:03:592:03:59
6665▼1128 Santaromita IvanLiquigas - Doimo 26Liquigas - Doimo2:05:062:05:06
6768▲136 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 28Astana2:06:262:06:26
6866▼2148 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic2:06:372:06:37
6967▼2219 Rodríguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia2:07:002:07:00
7079▲9199 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram2:07:302:07:30
7157▼14142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic2:09:122:09:12
7277▲5156 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam2:10:082:10:08
7382▲966 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:10:562:10:56
7473▼1185 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 2:11:592:11:59
7575-81 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto2:12:062:12:06
7674▼2124 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo2:13:052:13:05
7787▲1033 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana2:13:262:13:26
7881▲341 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:13:312:13:31
7984▲553 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne2:13:432:13:43
8071▼9122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo2:14:002:14:00
8176▼521 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur2:14:432:14:43
8278▼416 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:15:382:15:38
8372▼1132 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana2:16:332:16:33
8489▲579 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:21:262:21:26
8591▲683 Cheula GiampaoloFooton-Servetto 31Footon-Servetto2:23:382:23:38
8683▼3121 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo2:24:132:24:13
8786▼169 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:25:052:25:05
8888-129 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo2:26:262:26:26
8985▼462 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:27:032:27:03
9090-117 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini2:32:042:32:04
9192▲128 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur2:34:222:34:22
92100▲823 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur2:35:422:35:42
9395▲224 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur2:36:062:36:06
94101▲744 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:39:352:39:35
9593▼2198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram2:41:132:41:13
96106▲1067 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:42:312:42:31
97105▲897 Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux2:43:522:43:52
9896▼2112 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini2:44:342:44:34
99103▲431 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana2:44:382:44:38
10094▼646 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:47:222:47:22
101112▲1178 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi2:48:482:48:48
10297▼568 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:49:342:49:34
10398▼539 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana2:50:202:50:20
104102▼2178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 2:52:342:52:34
10599▼65 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team2:53:482:53:48
106104▼227 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur2:53:552:53:55
107107-196 Schröder BjörnMilram 29Milram2:56:412:56:41
108108-113 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini2:59:212:59:21
109110▲1105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions3:07:003:07:00
110111▲193 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux3:10:263:10:26
111109▼242 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:12:373:12:37
112117▲585 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto3:13:063:13:06
113115▲2119 Righi DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 34Lampre - Farnese Vini3:13:333:13:33
114128▲14193 Eichler MarkusMilram 28Milram3:15:323:15:32
115125▲1054 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 38Caisse d'Epargne3:17:313:17:31
116113▼3155 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam3:21:453:21:45
117122▲5135 Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:22:063:22:06
118114▼415 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale3:22:363:22:36
119116▼3194 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram3:24:363:24:36
120118▼2151 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam3:26:533:26:53
121119▼245 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:27:183:27:18
122120▼286 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto3:28:043:28:04
123121▼226 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur3:29:003:29:00
124126▲2136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:29:043:29:04
125123▼261 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:30:543:30:54
126124▼2145 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic3:33:183:33:18
127127-159 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam3:35:503:35:50
128129▲182 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto3:36:313:36:31
129142▲1329 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur3:38:263:38:26
130130-216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia3:39:573:39:57
131131-87 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto3:40:393:40:39
132132-18 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:40:473:40:47
133138▲5154 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam3:41:423:41:42
134137▲3144 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic3:41:463:41:46
135133▼296 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux3:42:553:42:55
136134▼2115 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 33Lampre - Farnese Vini3:44:373:44:37
137135▼2191 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram3:46:283:46:28
138136▼2174 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 3:46:443:46:44
139139-94 Chavanel SébastienFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux3:49:263:49:26
140140-203 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  27Saxo Bank 3:51:583:51:58
141146▲5108 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions3:52:383:52:38
142141▼172 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:53:213:53:21
143143-103 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions3:54:423:54:42
144144-147 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic3:55:333:55:33
145145-172 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 3:56:113:56:11
146147▲1149 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic3:56:543:56:54
147149▲288 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto3:59:543:59:54
148148-188 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3:59:553:59:55
149150▲1123 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo4:01:134:01:13
150151▲122 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur4:03:034:03:03
151152▲1204 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 4:03:494:03:49
152153▲1104 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions4:06:454:06:45
153156▲337 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana 26Astana4:10:344:10:34
154154-205 Klemme DominicSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 4:10:504:10:50
155155-64 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:11:224:11:22
156157▲1171 Bak Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 4:17:214:17:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-172 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 136-
22-103 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions124-
34▲1126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo119+20
45▲1181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 110+16
53▼2134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 104+4
68▲2211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia97+25
76▼1179 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 88+8
87▼165 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne72-
910▲111 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale63+10
1013▲3209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 62+14
119▼2121 Bennati DanieleLiquigas - Doimo 29Liquigas - Doimo61-
1215▲39 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team54+12
1311▼296 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux51-
1412▼2138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 50-
1514▼182 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto47-
1616-112 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini40-
1717-157 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam38-
1818-72 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi38-
1919-149 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic38-
2020-204 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 38-
2125▲475 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi37+9
2221▼1191 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram37-
2322▼1141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic35-
2424-174 Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia 30-
2530▲58 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team30+5
2626-33 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana28-
2727-55 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne26+1
2828-53 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne25-
2931▲215 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale25-
3029▼1101 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 32Team Garmin - Transitions25-
3133▲261 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24-
3232-58 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne24-
3334▲1214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia23-
3435▲159 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne23-
3552▲1791 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux21+7
3636-52 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne21-
3738▲1125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo21+1
3837▼1217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia21-
3941▲2147 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic20-
4039▼169 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20-
4140▼167 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20-
4242-136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 18-
4343-41 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom18-
4445▲157 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne17+1
4544▼116 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale17-
4646-182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 16-
4747-143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic16-
4848-178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 16-
4949-28 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur15-
5050-142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic15-
5151-105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions14-
5256▲486 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto 25Footon-Servetto14-
5353-206 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 14-
5454-122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo14-
5555-32 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana14-
5674▲186 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team13+4
5757-194 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram12-
5860▲294 Chavanel SébastienFrancaise des Jeux 27Francaise des Jeux12-
5958▼125 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur12-
6059▼193 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux12-
6165▲488 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto11-
6261▼151 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne11-
6362▼1137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 11-
6463▼136 Gasparotto EnricoAstana 28Astana11-
6564▼183 Cheula GiampaoloFooton-Servetto 31Footon-Servetto11-
6666-177 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia 10-
6767-201 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 10-
6869▲178 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
6968▼1113 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini10-
7070-135 Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 10-
7171-198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram9-
7272-186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 9-
7396▲2392 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux9+6
7473▼1199 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram9-
7575-144 Maes NikolasQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic9-
7676-46 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom8-
7777-218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia8-
7885▲738 Jufré JosepAstana 35Astana7+2
7978▼11 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team7-
8079▼135 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana7-
8181-5 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 30Cervelo Test Team6-
8282-23 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur6-
8380▼324 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur6-
8483▼1193 Eichler MarkusMilram 28Milram6-
8584▼126 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur6-
8687▲122 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur5-
8786▼187 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto5-
8888-42 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom5-
8989-29 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur5-
9093▲364 Labbé ArnaudCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4-
9190▼177 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
92-76 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
9391▼295 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux4-
9492▼285 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto4-
9594▼1184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 4-
9695▼117 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale4-
97104▲7131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 3+2
98-14 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3+3
99101▲245 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom2-
100103▲3123 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo2-
101102▲1216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia2-
102-187 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2+2
10397▼613 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2-
10498▼6219 Rodríguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 31Xacobeo-Galicia2-
105100▼597 Meersman GianniFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux2-
10699▼727 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur2-
107105▼2106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-65 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne51-
22-217 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia43-
37▲4211 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia36+20
46▲2181 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 29+10
511▲6126 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo26+15
63▼358 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne25-
74▼3218 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia25-
85▼375 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi21-
915▲641 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom18+8
1012▲2209 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 17+6
118▼3141 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic15-
1231▲19134 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 15+11
1310▼39 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team15+4
149▼5198 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram14-
15-57 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne11+11
1613▼391 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux10-
1714▼36 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team10-
1816▼2143 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic10-
1917▼267 Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 32Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10-
2018▼2105 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions9-
21-62 Gallopin TonyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne9+9
2219▼3142 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic8-
23-1 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 41Cervelo Test Team8+8
2420▼419 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6-
2521▼425 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur6-
2622▼4178 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 6-
2723▼4214 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia5-
2824▼4186 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5-
2925▼4117 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini5-
3050▲2016 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5+4
3126▼523 Carrasco SergioAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur5-
3227▼533 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana4-
3338▲511 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale4+2
3428▼652 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne4-
3529▼677 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
3630▼6116 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 30Lampre - Farnese Vini4-
3732▼5138 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 4-
3833▼595 Cherel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux4-
3934▼5122 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo4-
4035▼5182 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 3-
4136▼522 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur3-
4237▼5212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia3-
4340▼359 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne2-
4439▼5137 Peraud Jean-ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto 2-
4541▼413 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2-
4642▼428 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur2-
4743▼493 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux2-
4844▼487 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto2-
49-184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1+1
5046▼4125 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 24Liquigas - Doimo1-
5145▼6106 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions1-
5247▼555 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1-
5348▼556 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne1-
5451▼353 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne1-
5549▼632 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana1-
5652▼469 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1-
5753▼4129 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo1-
5855▼3136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 1-
5954▼546 Quéméneur PerrigBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom1-
6056▼4216 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia1-
6157▼488 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Katusha   255:40:44 255:40:44
22- Caisse d'Epargne 0:270:27
33- Xacobeo-Galicia 12:1312:13
44- Cervelo Test Team 17:3917:39
55- AG2R La Mondiale 35:3535:35
67▲1 Liquigas - Doimo 57:0357:03
76▼1 Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:07:411:07:41
810▲2 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:11:341:11:34
99- Francaise des Jeux 1:13:061:13:06
1011▲1 Saxo Bank  1:17:381:17:38
118▼3 Team HTC - Columbia  1:18:221:18:22
1212- Astana 1:26:191:26:19
1313- Team Garmin - Transitions 1:43:521:43:52
1414- Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:09:452:09:45
1515- Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 2:13:202:13:20
1616- Rabobank ProTeam 2:33:042:33:04
1717- Milram 3:04:063:04:06
1818- Quickstep - Innergetic 3:44:133:44:13
1919- Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:05:084:05:08
2020- Andalucia-Caja Sur 4:11:424:11:42
2121- Footon-Servetto 6:09:186:09:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 18th September 2010
Avg. speed winner: 35.479 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Martín de Valdeiglesias › Bola del Mundo
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1333 sec.