This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
-
«

 2011   »   2nd Tour Of Oman (2.1)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team100 20:24:36 20:24:36
2 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling701:13 1:13
3 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli501:19 1:19
4 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road361:52 1:52
5 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo282:04 2:04
6 Cancellara FabianLeopard Trek242:11 2:11
7 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team202:13 2:13
8 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek182:19 2:19
9 Sinkewitz PatrikFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli162:51 2:51
10 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling143:03 3:03
11 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek123:29 3:29
12 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Pro Team104:51 4:51
13 Jeannesson ArnoldFrancaise des Jeux84:58 4:58
14 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano75:52 5:52
15 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team66:17 6:17
16 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team5,, 6:17
17 Downing RussellSky Procycling46:20 6:20
18 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team36:40 6:40
19 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 26:48 6:48
20 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team16:54 6:54
21 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD6:59 6:59
22 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team7:20 7:20
23 Serry PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7:26 7:26
24 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team7:49 7:49
25 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD8:02 8:02
26 Goss MatthewHTC - High Road8:11 8:11
27 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers8:18 8:18
28 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team8:38 8:38
29 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo8:50 8:50
30 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road9:06 9:06
31 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD9:43 9:43
32 Hayman MathewSky Procycling9:45 9:45
33 Bennati DanieleLeopard Trek10:18 10:18
34 Rasch GabrielTeam Garmin - Cervélo10:24 10:24
35 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team11:08 11:08
36 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator11:22 11:22
37 Ricci DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli12:15 12:15
38 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli12:41 12:41
39 Clarke SimonAstana Pro Team13:34 13:34
40 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli13:48 13:48
41 Rollin DominiqueFrancaise des Jeux14:00 14:00
42 Vaitkus TomasAstana Pro Team14:13 14:13
43 Gutiérrez DavidGeox-TMC Transformers14:20 14:20
44 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD14:21 14:21
45 Kozonchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers14:34 14:34
46 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14:42 14:42
47 Roulston HaydenHTC - High Road14:57 14:57
48 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo15:03 15:03
49 Florencio XavierGeox-TMC Transformers15:10 15:10
50 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road,, 15:10
51 Ghyllebert Pieter15:17 15:17
52 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha 15:18 15:18
53 Ladagnous MatthieuFrancaise des Jeux15:28 15:28
54 Posthuma JoostLeopard Trek15:34 15:34
55 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD15:39 15:39
56 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli15:42 15:42
57 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli16:10 16:10
58 Alberio TomasGeox-TMC Transformers17:48 17:48
59 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18:03 18:03
60 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team18:10 18:10
61 de Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18:49 18:49
62 O'Grady StuartLeopard Trek19:05 19:05
63 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux19:14 19:14
64 Bole GregaLampre - ISD19:25 19:25
65 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 19:35 19:35
66 Kuchynski AliaksandrTeam Katusha 19:43 19:43
67 Kump MarkoGeox-TMC Transformers19:54 19:54
68 Ratto DanieleGeox-TMC Transformers20:01 20:01
69 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo20:34 20:34
70 Guesdon FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux20:48 20:48
71 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team21:24 21:24
72 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team21:36 21:36
73 Hammond RogerTeam Garmin - Cervélo21:58 21:58
74 van Zandbeek RonanSkil - Shimano22:09 22:09
75 Gourov MaximAstana Pro Team22:27 22:27
76 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD22:53 22:53
77 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team23:11 23:11
78 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team24:16 24:16
79 Cassidy MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team24:37 24:37
80 Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator24:53 24:53
81 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road24:57 24:57
82 Stannard IanSky Procycling25:23 25:23
83 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha 25:39 25:39
84 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team25:44 25:44
85 Steegmans GertQuickstep Cycling Team26:06 26:06
86 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team26:47 26:47
87 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling26:59 26:59
88 Fenn AndrewAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team27:00 27:00
89 Vigano DavideLeopard Trek27:06 27:06
90 Weylandt WouterLeopard Trek27:07 27:07
91 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling27:14 27:14
92 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road27:28 27:28
93 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road27:33 27:33
94 Bouhanni NacerFrancaise des Jeux27:38 27:38
95 Geslin AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux27:45 27:45
96 Hoste LeifTeam Katusha 27:48 27:48
97 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team27:56 27:56
98 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team28:07 28:07
99 Joseph GregoryTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator28:09 28:09
100 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha 28:30 28:30
101 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano28:48 28:48
102 Hushovd ThorTeam Garmin - Cervélo28:54 28:54
103 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano29:37 29:37
104 Maes NikolasQuickstep Cycling Team30:10 30:10
105 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli30:22 30:22
106 Lorenzetto MircoAstana Pro Team30:25 30:25
107 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano30:35 30:35
108 Van Impe KevinQuickstep Cycling Team30:41 30:41
109 Pelucchi MatteoGeox-TMC Transformers30:47 30:47
110 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha 30:49 30:49
111 van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator30:54 30:54
112 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team31:14 31:14
113 Claeys KevinAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team31:32 31:32
114 Kondrut VitaliyLampre - ISD31:48 31:48
115 Mcnally MarkAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team32:18 32:18
116 Brown GraemeRabobank Cycling Team32:45 32:45
117 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team33:04 33:04
118 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano33:23 33:23
119 Eeckhout Niko33:35 33:35
120 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team33:41 33:41
121 Stauff AndreasQuickstep Cycling Team33:59 33:59
122 Kluge RogerSkil - Shimano34:00 34:00
123 Bennett SamAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team35:23 35:23
124 Debusschere MaximAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team37:10 37:10

Race information

Tour Of Oman  logoDate: 20th February 2011
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.twitter.com/tourofoman


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.0947 sec.