Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   14th Santos Tour Down Under (WT)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Greipel André29Lotto Belisol Team65073+24:041:56:48 1:56:48
2 Renshaw Mark29Rabobank Cycling Team43079+25:17,, ,,
3 Petacchi Alessandro38Lampre - ISD218107+36:52,, ,,
4 Hutarovich Yauheni28FDJ - BigMat113106+36:52,, ,,
5 Rojas José Joaquín26Movistar Team11016+1:27,, ,,
6 Boasson Hagen Edvald24Sky Procycling77+0:18,, ,,
7 Feillu Romain27Vacansoleil - DCM476+24:37,, ,,
8 Cantwell Jonathan30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank368+21:28,, ,,
9 Sabatini Fabio26Liquigas - Cannondale262+19:57,, ,,
10 Belletti Manuel26AG2R La Mondiale1108+37:02,, ,,
11 Sutton Chris27Sky Procycling63+19:57,, ,,
12 van Hummel Kenny Robert29Vacansoleil - DCM123+46:23,, ,,
13 Paolini Luca35Team Katusha 78+24:37,, ,,
14 Rogers Michael32Sky Procycling4+0:14,, ,,
15 Bonnet William29FDJ - BigMat59+18:47,, ,,
16 Bauer Jack26Team Garmin - Barracuda11+0:34,, ,,
17 Božič Borut31Astana Pro Team114+38:53,, ,,
18 Ciolek Gerald25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13+0:47,, ,,
19 Vermote Julien22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31+3:41,, ,,
20 Fenn Andrew21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step75+24:32,, ,,
21 Henderson Gregory35Lotto Belisol Team109+37:12,, ,,
22 Hunter Robert34Team Garmin - Barracuda98+31:08,, ,,
23 Bennati Daniele31RadioShack - Nissan41+5:37,, ,,
24 Gerdemann Linus29RadioShack - Nissan12+0:42,, ,,
25 Valverde Alejandro31Movistar Team2+0:00,, ,,
26 McEwen Robbie39Orica GreenEDGE120+43:33,, ,,
27 Gerrans Simon31Orica GreenEDGE1+0:00,, ,,
28 Matthews Michael21Rabobank Cycling Team9+0:29,, ,,
29 Gutiérrez José Iván33Movistar Team20+2:33,, ,,
30 Von Hoff Steele24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team77+24:37,, ,,
31 Vorganov Eduard29Team Katusha 10+0:32,, ,,
32 Iglinskiy Valentin27Astana Pro Team97+30:19,, ,,
33 Florencio Xavier32Team Katusha 19+2:33,, ,,
34 Madrazo Ángel23Movistar Team14+1:15,, ,,
35 Machado Tiago26RadioShack - Nissan3+0:08,, ,,
36 Bakelants Jan25RadioShack - Nissan6+0:16,, ,,
37 Kohler Martin26BMC Racing Team15+1:16,, ,,
38 Goddaert Kristof25AG2R La Mondiale87+27:26,, ,,
39 Montaguti Matteo28AG2R La Mondiale88+27:29,, ,,
40 Pérez Rubén30Euskaltel - Euskadi56+17:15,, ,,
41 Pauwels Serge28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step17+1:28,, ,,
42 Steegmans Gert31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step81+25:33,, ,,
43 Erviti Imanol28Movistar Team105+33:53,, ,,
44 Sulzberger Bernard28Team Raleigh - GAC23+2:35,, ,,
45 Moreno Javier27Movistar Team8+0:23,, ,,
46 McCarthy Jay19Team Jayco - AIS48+11:25,, ,,
47 Kadri Blel25AG2R La Mondiale18+2:30,, ,,
48 Smukulis Gatis24Team Katusha 52+14:16,, ,,
49 Blythe Adam22BMC Racing Team121+43:33,, ,,
50 Lagutin Sergey31Vacansoleil - DCM38+4:12,, ,,
51 Koren Kristijan25Liquigas - Cannondale22+2:35,, ,,
52 van Emden Jos26Rabobank Cycling Team118+40:30,, ,,
53 Voigt Jens40RadioShack - Nissan33+3:41,, ,,
54 Dennis Rohan21Team Jayco - AIS5+0:14,, ,,
55 Sieberg Marcel29Lotto Belisol Team82+25:41,, ,,
56 Van Avermaet Greg26BMC Racing Team32+3:41,, ,,
57 Reynés Vicente30Lotto Belisol Team43+7:19,, ,,
58 Sergent Jesse23RadioShack - Nissan72+23:51,, ,,
59 Roulston Hayden31RadioShack - Nissan55+16:06,, ,,
60 Kelderman Wilco20Rabobank Cycling Team21+2:33,, ,,
61 Sáez Adrián25Euskaltel - Euskadi83+25:52,, ,,
62 Lemarchand Romain24AG2R La Mondiale30+3:33,, ,,
63 Hondo Danilo38Lampre - ISD60+18:47,, ,,
64 Sánchez Luis León28Rabobank Cycling Team26+3:010:16 0:16
65 Guarnieri Jacopo24Astana Pro Team89+27:46,, 0:16
66 Thomas Geraint25Sky Procycling46+8:300:17 0:17
67 Roy Jérémy28FDJ - BigMat25+3:00,, 0:17
68 Hayman Mathew33Sky Procycling53+15:21,, 0:17
69 Pavarin Marcello25Vacansoleil - DCM57+18:13,, 0:17
70 Belkov Maxim27Team Katusha 45+8:09,, 0:17
71 Pate Danny32Sky Procycling69+21:32,, 0:17
72 Haussler Heinrich27Team Garmin - Barracuda29+3:22,, 0:17
73 Roberts Luke34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34+3:42,, 0:17
74 Elmiger Martin33AG2R La Mondiale51+14:00,, 0:17
75 Caruso Giampaolo31Team Katusha 36+3:58,, 0:17
76 Clarke Will26Champion System Pro Cycling Team99+31:49,, 0:17
77 Marycz Jarosław24Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank102+32:490:27 0:27
78 Hansen Adam30Lotto Belisol Team27+3:02,, 0:27
79 Durbridge Luke20Orica GreenEDGE125+47:010:30 0:30
80 Goss Matthew25Orica GreenEDGE101+32:38,, 0:30
81 Dowsett Alex23Sky Procycling124+46:53,, 0:30
82 O'Grady Stuart38Orica GreenEDGE104+33:39,, 0:30
83 Paulinho Sérgio Miguel31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44+7:550:36 0:36
84 López David30Movistar Team66+21:09,, 0:36
85 Casar Sandy32FDJ - BigMat28+3:11,, 0:36
86 Viganò Davide27Lampre - ISD86+26:55,, 0:36
87 Frank Mathias25BMC Racing Team42+6:16,, 0:36
88 Freire Óscar35Team Katusha 37+4:07,, 0:36
89 Masciarelli Francesco25Astana Pro Team71+22:30,, 0:36
90 Hesjedal Ryder31Team Garmin - Barracuda39+4:17,, 0:36
91 Izagirre Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi40+4:48,, 0:36
92 Selvaggi Mirko26Vacansoleil - DCM54+15:40,, 0:36
93 Ballan Alessandro32BMC Racing Team24+2:36,, 0:36
94 Gruzdev Dmitriy25Astana Pro Team61+19:07,, 0:36
95 Norris Lachlan25Drapac Cycling Team90+28:05,, 0:36
96 Palmer Thomas21Drapac Cycling Team110+37:38,, 0:36
97 Trentin Matteo22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step64+19:590:41 0:41
98 Brammeier Matt26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step95+28:39,, 0:41
99 Bole Grega26Lampre - ISD80+25:18,, 0:41
100 Lund Anders26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank115+39:34,, 0:41
101 Canuti Federico26Liquigas - Cannondale49+12:53,, 0:41
102 Da Dalto Mauro30Liquigas - Cannondale103+33:160:54 0:54
103 Brown Graeme Allen32Rabobank Cycling Team111+38:000:58 0:58
104 Kaisen Olivier28Lotto Belisol Team96+29:521:02 1:02
105 Miyazawa Takashi33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank116+39:55,, 1:02
106 Marangoni Alan27Liquigas - Cannondale92+28:351:05 1:05
107 Agostini Stefano23Liquigas - Cannondale93+28:35,, 1:05
108 Ratto Daniele22Liquigas - Cannondale67+21:20,, 1:05
109 Haas Nathan22Team Garmin - Barracuda74+24:11,, 1:05
110 Garcia Ricardo23Euskaltel - Euskadi91+28:34,, 1:05
111 De Gendt Thomas25Vacansoleil - DCM58+18:41,, 1:05
112 Quinziato Manuel32BMC Racing Team113+38:44,, 1:05
113 Cimolai Davide22Lampre - ISD94+28:35,, 1:05
114 Mol Wouter29Vacansoleil - DCM85+26:19,, 1:05
115 Veikkanen Jussi30FDJ - BigMat50+13:02,, 1:05
116 Lloyd Matthew28Lampre - ISD35+3:50,, 1:05
117 Burghardt Marcus28BMC Racing Team112+38:401:38 1:38
118 Leezer Tom26Rabobank Cycling Team70+22:121:42 1:42
119 Howard Leigh22Orica GreenEDGE122+45:15,, 1:42
120 Meyer Cameron24Orica GreenEDGE47+9:012:15 2:15
121 Muravyev Dmitriy32Astana Pro Team117+40:222:43 2:43
122 Bazayev Assan30Astana Pro Team126+50:012:44 2:44
123 Maaskant Martijn28Team Garmin - Barracuda100+32:372:48 2:48
124 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank84+25:533:03 3:03
125 Sicard Romain24Euskaltel - Euskadi65+20:044:28 4:28
126 Graziato Massimo23Lampre - ISD119+42:215:02 5:02
DNF Klier Andreas36Team Garmin - Barracuda+ - 20:46:12 -1:56:48 -1:56:48
DNF Courteille Arnaud22FDJ - BigMat+ - 20:46:12,, -1:56:48
DNF Cabedo Victor22Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 20:46:12,, -1:56:48
DNF Urtasun Pablo31Euskaltel - Euskadi+ - 20:46:12,, -1:56:48
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11- Gerrans Simon31Orica GreenEDGE1002501+0:00 20:46:12 20:46:12+0:00
22- Valverde Alejandro31Movistar Team801902+0:00,, ,,+0:00
33- Machado Tiago26RadioShack - Nissan701603+0:080:08 0:08+0:00
44- Rogers Michael32Sky Procycling601404+0:140:14 0:14+0:00
55- Dennis Rohan21Team Jayco - AIS501205+0:14,, 0:14+0:00
66- Bakelants Jan25RadioShack - Nissan401106+0:160:16 0:16+0:00
77- Boasson Hagen Edvald24Sky Procycling301007+0:180:18 0:18+0:00
88- Moreno Javier27Movistar Team20908+0:230:23 0:23+0:00
99- Matthews Michael21Rabobank Cycling Team10809+0:290:29 0:29+0:00
1010- Vorganov Eduard29Team Katusha 47010+0:320:32 0:32+0:00
1111- Bauer Jack26Team Garmin - Barracuda6011+0:340:34 0:34+0:00
1212- Gerdemann Linus29RadioShack - Nissan5512+0:420:42 0:42+0:00
1313- Ciolek Gerald25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5013+0:470:47 0:47+0:00
1414- Madrazo Ángel23Movistar Team4514+1:151:15 1:15+0:00
1515- Kohler Martin26BMC Racing Team4015+1:161:16 1:16+0:00
1616- Rojas José Joaquín26Movistar Team3616+1:271:27 1:27+0:00
1717- Pauwels Serge28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3217+1:281:28 1:28+0:00
1818- Kadri Blel25AG2R La Mondiale2818+2:302:30 2:30+0:00
1919- Florencio Xavier32Team Katusha 2419+2:332:33 2:33+0:00
2020- Gutiérrez José Iván33Movistar Team2020+2:33,, 2:33+0:00
2121- Kelderman Wilco20Rabobank Cycling Team1821+2:33,, 2:33+0:00
2222- Koren Kristijan25Liquigas - Cannondale1622+2:352:35 2:35+0:00
2323- Sulzberger Bernard28Team Raleigh - GAC1423+2:35,, 2:35+0:00
2424- Ballan Alessandro32BMC Racing Team1224+2:362:36 2:36+0:00
2525- Roy Jérémy28FDJ - BigMat1025+3:003:00 3:00+0:00
2626- Sánchez Luis León28Rabobank Cycling Team926+3:013:01 3:01+0:00
2727- Hansen Adam30Lotto Belisol Team827+3:023:02 3:02+0:00
2828- Casar Sandy32FDJ - BigMat728+3:113:11 3:11+0:00
2929- Haussler Heinrich27Team Garmin - Barracuda629+3:223:22 3:22+0:00
3030- Lemarchand Romain24AG2R La Mondiale530+3:333:33 3:33+0:00
3131- Vermote Julien22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step531+3:413:41 3:41+0:00
3232- Van Avermaet Greg26BMC Racing Team532+3:41,, 3:41+0:00
3333- Voigt Jens40RadioShack - Nissan533+3:41,, 3:41+0:00
3434- Roberts Luke34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank534+3:423:42 3:42+0:00
3535- Lloyd Matthew28Lampre - ISD535+3:503:50 3:50+0:00
3636- Caruso Giampaolo31Team Katusha 536+3:583:58 3:58+0:00
3737- Freire Óscar35Team Katusha 537+4:074:07 4:07+0:00
3838- Lagutin Sergey31Vacansoleil - DCM538+4:124:12 4:12+0:00
3939- Hesjedal Ryder31Team Garmin - Barracuda539+4:174:17 4:17+0:00
4040- Izagirre Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi540+4:484:48 4:48+0:00
4141- Bennati Daniele31RadioShack - Nissan541+5:375:37 5:37+0:00
4242- Frank Mathias25BMC Racing Team542+6:166:16 6:16+0:00
4343- Reynés Vicente30Lotto Belisol Team543+7:197:19 7:19+0:00
4444- Paulinho Sérgio Miguel31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank544+7:557:55 7:55+0:00
4545- Belkov Maxim27Team Katusha 545+8:098:09 8:09+0:00
4646- Thomas Geraint25Sky Procycling546+8:308:30 8:30+0:00
4747- Meyer Cameron24Orica GreenEDGE547+9:019:01 9:01+0:00
4848- McCarthy Jay19Team Jayco - AIS548+11:2511:25 11:25+0:00
4949- Canuti Federico26Liquigas - Cannondale549+12:5312:53 12:53+0:00
5050- Veikkanen Jussi30FDJ - BigMat550+13:0213:02 13:02+0:00
5151- Elmiger Martin33AG2R La Mondiale551+14:0014:00 14:00+0:00
5252- Smukulis Gatis24Team Katusha 552+14:1614:16 14:16+0:00
5353- Hayman Mathew33Sky Procycling553+15:2115:21 15:21+0:00
5454- Selvaggi Mirko26Vacansoleil - DCM554+15:4015:40 15:40+0:00
5555- Roulston Hayden31RadioShack - Nissan555+16:0616:06 16:06+0:00
5656- Pérez Rubén30Euskaltel - Euskadi556+17:1517:15 17:15+0:00
5757- Pavarin Marcello25Vacansoleil - DCM557+18:1318:13 18:13+0:00
5858- De Gendt Thomas25Vacansoleil - DCM558+18:4118:41 18:41+0:00
5959- Bonnet William29FDJ - BigMat559+18:4718:47 18:47+0:00
6060- Hondo Danilo38Lampre - ISD560+18:47,, 18:47+0:00
6161- Gruzdev Dmitriy25Astana Pro Team561+19:0719:07 19:07+0:00
6262- Sabatini Fabio26Liquigas - Cannondale562+19:5719:57 19:57+0:00
6363- Sutton Chris27Sky Procycling563+19:57,, 19:57+0:00
6464- Trentin Matteo22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step564+19:5919:59 19:59+0:00
6565- Sicard Romain24Euskaltel - Euskadi565+20:0420:04 20:04+0:00
6666- López David30Movistar Team566+21:0921:09 21:09+0:00
6767- Ratto Daniele22Liquigas - Cannondale567+21:2021:20 21:20+0:00
6868- Cantwell Jonathan30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank568+21:2821:28 21:28+0:00
6969- Pate Danny32Sky Procycling569+21:3221:32 21:32+0:00
7070- Leezer Tom26Rabobank Cycling Team570+22:1222:12 22:12+0:00
7171- Masciarelli Francesco25Astana Pro Team571+22:3022:30 22:30+0:00
7272- Sergent Jesse23RadioShack - Nissan572+23:5123:51 23:51+0:00
7373- Greipel André29Lotto Belisol Team573+24:0424:04 24:04+0:00
7474- Haas Nathan22Team Garmin - Barracuda574+24:1124:11 24:11+0:00
7575- Fenn Andrew21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step575+24:3224:32 24:32+0:00
7676- Feillu Romain27Vacansoleil - DCM576+24:3724:37 24:37+0:00
7777- Von Hoff Steele24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team577+24:37,, 24:37+0:00
7878- Paolini Luca35Team Katusha 578+24:37,, 24:37+0:00
7979- Renshaw Mark29Rabobank Cycling Team579+25:1725:17 25:17+0:00
8080- Bole Grega26Lampre - ISD580+25:1825:18 25:18+0:00
8181- Steegmans Gert31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step581+25:3325:33 25:33+0:00
8282- Sieberg Marcel29Lotto Belisol Team582+25:4125:41 25:41+0:00
8383- Sáez Adrián25Euskaltel - Euskadi583+25:5225:52 25:52+0:00
8484- Jørgensen Jonas Aaen 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank584+25:5325:53 25:53+0:00
8585- Mol Wouter29Vacansoleil - DCM585+26:1926:19 26:19+0:00
8686- Viganò Davide27Lampre - ISD586+26:5526:55 26:55+0:00
8787- Goddaert Kristof25AG2R La Mondiale587+27:2627:26 27:26+0:00
8888- Montaguti Matteo28AG2R La Mondiale588+27:2927:29 27:29+0:00
8989- Guarnieri Jacopo24Astana Pro Team589+27:4627:46 27:46+0:00
9090- Norris Lachlan25Drapac Cycling Team590+28:0528:05 28:05+0:00
9191- Garcia Ricardo23Euskaltel - Euskadi591+28:3428:34 28:34+0:00
9292- Marangoni Alan27Liquigas - Cannondale592+28:3528:35 28:35+0:00
9393- Agostini Stefano23Liquigas - Cannondale593+28:35,, 28:35+0:00
9494- Cimolai Davide22Lampre - ISD594+28:35,, 28:35+0:00
9595- Brammeier Matt26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step595+28:3928:39 28:39+0:00
9696- Kaisen Olivier28Lotto Belisol Team596+29:5229:52 29:52+0:00
9797- Iglinskiy Valentin27Astana Pro Team597+30:1930:19 30:19+0:00
9898- Hunter Robert34Team Garmin - Barracuda598+31:0831:08 31:08+0:00
9999- Clarke Will26Champion System Pro Cycling Team599+31:4931:49 31:49+0:00
100100- Maaskant Martijn28Team Garmin - Barracuda5100+32:3732:37 32:37+0:00
101101- Goss Matthew25Orica GreenEDGE5101+32:3832:38 32:38+0:00
102102- Marycz Jarosław24Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5102+32:4932:49 32:49+0:00
103103- Da Dalto Mauro30Liquigas - Cannondale5103+33:1633:16 33:16+0:00
104104- O'Grady Stuart38Orica GreenEDGE5104+33:3933:39 33:39+0:00
105105- Erviti Imanol28Movistar Team5105+33:5333:53 33:53+0:00
106106- Hutarovich Yauheni28FDJ - BigMat5106+36:5236:52 36:52+0:00
107107- Petacchi Alessandro38Lampre - ISD5107+36:52,, 36:52+0:00
108108- Belletti Manuel26AG2R La Mondiale5108+37:0237:02 37:02+0:00
109109- Henderson Gregory35Lotto Belisol Team5109+37:1237:12 37:12+0:00
110110- Palmer Thomas21Drapac Cycling Team5110+37:3837:38 37:38+0:00
111111- Brown Graeme Allen32Rabobank Cycling Team5111+38:0038:00 38:00+0:00
112112- Burghardt Marcus28BMC Racing Team5112+38:4038:40 38:40+0:00
113113- Quinziato Manuel32BMC Racing Team5113+38:4438:44 38:44+0:00
114114- Božič Borut31Astana Pro Team5114+38:5338:53 38:53+0:00
115115- Lund Anders26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5115+39:3439:34 39:34+0:00
116116- Miyazawa Takashi33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5116+39:5539:55 39:55+0:00
117117- Muravyev Dmitriy32Astana Pro Team5117+40:2240:22 40:22+0:00
118118- van Emden Jos26Rabobank Cycling Team5118+40:3040:30 40:30+0:00
119119- Graziato Massimo23Lampre - ISD5119+42:2142:21 42:21+0:00
120120- McEwen Robbie39Orica GreenEDGE5120+43:3343:33 43:33+0:00
121121- Blythe Adam22BMC Racing Team5121+43:33,, 43:33+0:00
122122- Howard Leigh22Orica GreenEDGE5122+45:1545:15 45:15+0:00
123123- van Hummel Kenny Robert29Vacansoleil - DCM5123+46:2346:23 46:23+0:00
124124- Dowsett Alex23Sky Procycling5124+46:5346:53 46:53+0:00
125125- Durbridge Luke20Orica GreenEDGE5125+47:0147:01 47:01+0:00
126126- Bazayev Assan30Astana Pro Team5126+50:0150:01 50:01+0:00
RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald24Sky Procycling
2 Greipel André29Lotto Belisol Team
3 Hutarovich Yauheni28FDJ - BigMat
4 Renshaw Mark29Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Matthews Michael21Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Bennati Daniele31RadioShack - Nissan
7 Valverde Alejandro31Movistar Team
8 Gerrans Simon31Orica GreenEDGE
9 Petacchi Alessandro38Lampre - ISD
10 Freire Óscar35Team Katusha
11 Rojas José Joaquín26Movistar Team
12 Clarke Will26Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13 Ciolek Gerald25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14 Haussler Heinrich27Team Garmin - Barracuda
15 Kohler Martin26BMC Racing Team
16 Bakelants Jan25RadioShack - Nissan
17 Sabatini Fabio26Liquigas - Cannondale
18 Belletti Manuel26AG2R La Mondiale
19 Roberts Luke34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
20 Cantwell Jonathan30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
21 Dennis Rohan21Team Jayco - AIS
22 Sutton Chris27Sky Procycling
23 De Gendt Thomas25Vacansoleil - DCM
24 Machado Tiago26RadioShack - Nissan
25 Vorganov Eduard29Team Katusha
26 Rogers Michael32Sky Procycling
27 Bauer Jack26Team Garmin - Barracuda
28 McEwen Robbie39Orica GreenEDGE
29 Guarnieri Jacopo24Astana Pro Team
30 Moreno Javier27Movistar Team
31 Van Avermaet Greg26BMC Racing Team
32 Feillu Romain27Vacansoleil - DCM
33 Florencio Xavier32Team Katusha
34 Koren Kristijan25Liquigas - Cannondale
35 Lagutin Sergey31Vacansoleil - DCM
36 Pérez Rubén30Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Goddaert Kristof25AG2R La Mondiale
38 Cimolai Davide22Lampre - ISD
39 Fenn Andrew21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
40 O'Grady Stuart38Orica GreenEDGE
41 Kadri Blel25AG2R La Mondiale
42 Meyer Cameron24Orica GreenEDGE
43 Durbridge Luke20Orica GreenEDGE
44 McCarthy Jay19Team Jayco - AIS
45 Pavarin Marcello25Vacansoleil - DCM
RnkRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Dennis Rohan21Team Jayco - AIS5+0:14 20:46:26 20:46:26
2 Boasson Hagen Edvald24Sky Procycling7+0:180:04 0:04
3 Matthews Michael21Rabobank Cycling Team9+0:290:15 0:15
4 Madrazo Ángel23Movistar Team14+1:151:01 1:01
5 Kelderman Wilco20Rabobank Cycling Team21+2:332:19 2:19
6 Lemarchand Romain24AG2R La Mondiale30+3:333:19 3:19
7 Vermote Julien22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31+3:413:27 3:27
8 Izagirre Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi40+4:484:34 4:34
9 Meyer Cameron24Orica GreenEDGE47+9:018:47 8:47
10 McCarthy Jay19Team Jayco - AIS48+11:2511:11 11:11
11 Smukulis Gatis24Team Katusha 52+14:1614:02 14:02
12 Trentin Matteo22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step64+19:5919:45 19:45
13 Sicard Romain24Euskaltel - Euskadi65+20:0419:50 19:50
14 Ratto Daniele22Liquigas - Cannondale67+21:2021:06 21:06
15 Sergent Jesse23RadioShack - Nissan72+23:5123:37 23:37
16 Haas Nathan22Team Garmin - Barracuda74+24:1123:57 23:57
17 Fenn Andrew21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step75+24:3224:18 24:18
18 Von Hoff Steele24Chipotle - First Solar Development Team77+24:3724:23 24:23
19 Guarnieri Jacopo24Astana Pro Team89+27:4627:32 27:32
20 Norris Lachlan25Drapac Cycling Team90+28:0527:51 27:51
21 Garcia Ricardo23Euskaltel - Euskadi91+28:3428:20 28:20
22 Agostini Stefano23Liquigas - Cannondale93+28:3528:21 28:21
23 Cimolai Davide22Lampre - ISD94+28:35,, 28:21
24 Marycz Jarosław24Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank102+32:4932:35 32:35
25 Palmer Thomas21Drapac Cycling Team110+37:3837:24 37:24
26 Graziato Massimo23Lampre - ISD119+42:2142:07 42:07
27 Blythe Adam22BMC Racing Team121+43:3343:19 43:19
28 Howard Leigh22Orica GreenEDGE122+45:1545:01 45:01
29 Dowsett Alex23Sky Procycling124+46:5346:39 46:39
30 Durbridge Luke20Orica GreenEDGE125+47:0146:47 46:47

Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 22nd January 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.661 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13572 sec.