Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2000
1998

 1999   »   61st Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)

One Day Race (208k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Steels Tom27Mapei - Quickstep2255:15:53 5:15:53
2 Spruch Zbigniew33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago150,, ,,
3 Hoffman Tristan29TVM - Farm Frites110,, ,,
4 Hincapie George25US Postal Service90,, ,,
5 Vainšteins Romāns26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec80,, ,,
6 Silovs Juris2670,, ,,
7 Tchmil Andrei36Lotto - Mobistar60,, ,,
8 Dierckxsens Ludo34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago50,, ,,
9 Wesemann Steffen28Team Telekom46,, ,,
10 van Bon Léon27Rabobank ProTeam42,, ,,
11 Dekker Erik28Rabobank ProTeam38,, ,,
12 Guidi Fabrizio26Polti34,, ,,
13 Farazijn Peter30Cofidis30,, ,,
14 Museeuw Johan33Mapei - Quickstep26,, ,,
15 Peeters Wilfried34Mapei - Quickstep22,, ,,
16 O'Grady Stuart25Credit agricole202:10 2:10
17 Sørensen Rolf33Rabobank ProTeam18,, 2:10
18 Michaelsen Lars30La Française des Jeux17,, 2:10
19 Barthe Stéphane26Casino - AG2R163:20 3:20
20 Kirsipuu Jaan29Casino - AG2R15,, 3:20
21 Planckaert Jo28Lotto - Mobistar14,, 3:20
22 De Waele Fabian23Lotto - Mobistar13,, 3:20
23 Zabel Erik28Team Telekom12,, 3:20
24 Verstrepen Johan31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago11,, 3:20
25 Moncassin Frédéric30Credit agricole10,, 3:20
26 Feys Wim27Lotto - Mobistar9,, 3:20
27 Boven Jan27Rabobank ProTeam8,, 3:20
28 Knaven Servais28TVM - Farm Frites7,, 3:20
29 Fornaciari Paolo28Mapei - Quickstep6,, 3:20
30 Vogels Henk25Credit agricole5,, 3:20
31 Wauters Marc30Rabobank ProTeam5,, 3:20
32 Cassani Enrico27Polti5,, 3:20
33 Detilloux Christophe24Lotto - Mobistar5,, 3:20
34 Nardello Daniele26Mapei - Quickstep5,, 3:20
35 Cipollini Mario32Saeco - Cannondale5,, 3:20
36 Ballerini Franco34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,, 3:20
37 Minali Nicola29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 3:20
38 Eeckhout Niko2857:13 7:13
39 Beeckman Koen25Lotto - Mobistar5,, 7:13
40 van Schalen Paul275,, 7:13
41 Peers Chris29Lotto - Mobistar5,, 7:13
42 Mondini Gianpaolo26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio514:00 14:00
43 Capelle Ludovic235,, 14:00
44 De Buysschere Jurgen225,, 14:00
45 Wrolich Peter24Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
46 D'Hondt Patrick23La Française des Jeux5,, 14:00
47 Assez Ronny295,, 14:00
48 Daelman Danny295,, 14:00
49 Van Haesebroucke Franky285,, 14:00
50 Haselbacher René21Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
51 Vanderaerden Gert265,, 14:00
52 Zanette Denis29Polti5,, 14:00
53 Hiemstra Bert25Rabobank ProTeam5,, 14:00
54 Hoedemakers Berry255,, 14:00
55 Hennebert Stephane295,, 14:00
56 Reinerink Rik255,, 14:00
57 Smirnov Vladimir205,, 14:00
58 Flickinger Andy20Casino - AG2R5,, 14:00
59 Corvers Frank295,, 14:00
60 Guidi Leonardo25Polti5,, 14:00
61 Rich Michael29Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
62 Agnolutto Christophe29Casino - AG2R5,, 14:00
63 Perreaudeau Olivier26Credit agricole5,, 14:00
64 Everaert Bart265,, 14:00
65 Derame Pascal28US Postal Service5,, 14:00
66 Lefevre David26Casino - AG2R5,, 14:00
67 Pillon Laurent355,, 14:00
68 Casper Jimmy20La Française des Jeux5,, 14:00
69 Jeurissen Cees225,, 14:00
70 Roesems Bert265,, 14:00
71 Walzer Andreas28Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
72 Vereecke Karel235,, 14:00
73 Gritsoun Edouard23Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
74 Neuville Jerome23Credit agricole5,, 14:00
75 De Clercq Eric315,, 14:00
76 Tafi Andrea32Mapei - Quickstep5,, 14:00
77 Colonna Federico265,, 14:00
78 Frutti Matteo24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,, 14:00
79 Nazon Jean-Patrick22La Française des Jeux5,, 14:00
80 Vereecke Philip245,, 14:00
81 Vansevenant Wim275,, 14:00
82 Kroon Karsten23Rabobank ProTeam5,, 14:00
83 Ypenburg Renger275,, 14:00
84 Marichal Thierry25Lotto - Mobistar5,, 14:00
85 Omloop Geert255,, 14:00
86 Chantyr Anton24Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
87 Trouvé Kristof225,, 14:00
88 Henn Christian35Team Telekom5,, 14:00
89 Sandstød Michael305,, 14:00
90 Di Renzo Marco Antonio29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 14:00
91 Bertoletti Simone24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,, 14:00
92 Høj Frank26US Postal Service5,, 14:00
93 Hondo Danilo25Team Telekom5,, 14:00
94 Aldag Rolf30Team Telekom5,, 14:00
95 Poppe Jan285,, 14:00
96 Schaffrath Jan27Team Telekom5,, 14:00
97 De Wolf Steve23Cofidis5,, 14:00
98 van Velzen Jan235,, 14:00
99 Magnusson Glenn29US Postal Service5,, 14:00
100 Deschoenmaecker Stijn225,, 14:00
101 Bortolami Gianluca30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,, 14:00
102 Vidts Andy215,, 14:00
103 Huvaere Wesley215,, 14:00
104 Brognara Andrea27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 14:00
105 Poli Eros35Credit agricole5,, 14:00
106 Aus Lauri28Casino - AG2R5,, 14:00
107 Meinert-Nielsen Peter32US Postal Service5,, 14:00
108 Mengin Christophe30La Française des Jeux5,, 14:00
109 Rokia Anthony26Cofidis5,, 14:00
110 Pretot Arnaud27Cofidis5,, 14:00
111 Zanini Stefano30Mapei - Quickstep5,, 14:00
112 Hundertmarck Kai29Team Telekom5,, 14:00
113 Hernandez Romeo245,, 14:00
114 Mazzanti Luca25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 14:00
115 Andreu Frankie32US Postal Service5,, 14:00
116 Peschel Uwe30Gerolsteiner5,, 14:00
117 Colombo Gabriele26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 14:00
118 Scirea Mario34Saeco - Cannondale5,, 14:00
119 Leysen Bart30Mapei - Quickstep5,, 14:00
120 Skibby Jesper355,, 14:00
121 Blijlevens Jeroen27TVM - Farm Frites5,, 14:00
122 Dean Julian24US Postal Service5,, 14:00
123 Bäckstedt Magnus24Credit agricole5,, 14:00
124 Commesso Salvatore24Saeco - Cannondale5,, 14:00

Race information

Date: 7th April 1999
Avg. speed winner: 39.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BGent - Wevelgem logo

Websites:
www.gent-wevelgem.be/
twitter.com/GentWevelgem
www.facebook.com/gentwevelgem

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07493 sec.