The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 20 | 4:08:17 | |
2 | LODA Nicola Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 14 | 12 | 0:13 0:13 | |
3 | MICHAELSEN Lars La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 8 | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | |
4 | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 7 | 5 | ,, 0:15 | |
5 | HØJ Frank US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:15 | |
6 | VAN DER POEL Adrie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 3 | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr Mróz | Mróz | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:16 | |
8 | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:16 | |
9 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:16 | |||
10 | JOHANSEN Allan Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 0:16 | |||
11 | PIIL Jakob Storm Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 | |||
12 | SCHMIDT Torsten Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 0:16 | |||
13 | TEBALDI Valerio Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:16 | |||
14 | RITTSEL Martin Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 0:16 | |||
15 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:16 | |||
16 | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:16 | |||
17 | SKIBBY Jesper Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 0:16 | |||
18 | SØRENSEN Nicki Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 0:16 | |||
19 | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:16 | |||
20 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
21 | VALOTI Paolo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:16 | |||
22 | 0:40 0:40 | |||||
23 | 1:35 1:35 | |||||
24 | SCHMIDT NIELSEN Bjarke Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 1:35 | |||
25 | PETACCHI Alessandro Navigare - Gaerne | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 1:35 | |||
26 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 1:35 | |||
27 | SONNE Morten Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 1:35 | |||
28 | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 1:35 | |||
29 | GĘBKA Marcin Mróz | Mróz | 1:56 1:56 | |||
30 | 3:14 3:14 | |||||
31 | WOJTAS Arkadiusz Mróz | Mróz | 3:42 3:42 | |||
32 | 4:02 4:02 | |||||
33 | CEI Luca Navigare - Gaerne | Navigare - Gaerne | 4:22 4:22 | |||
34 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
35 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
36 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
37 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
38 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
39 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
40 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
41 | SANDSTØD Michael Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:22 | |||
42 | REYNOLDS JONES Robert Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
43 | NIELSEN Michael Steen Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:22 | |||
44 | MICKIEWICZ Jacek Mróz | Mróz | ,, 4:22 | |||
45 | JONASSON Danny Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:22 | |||
46 | NEWTON Christopher Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
47 | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 4:22 | |||
48 | STREEL Marc Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:22 | |||
49 | HOLST KYNEB Mikael Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:22 | |||
50 | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 4:22 | |||
51 | BLAUDZUN Michael Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:22 | |||
52 | IACUONE Allan Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
53 | PETERSEN Søren Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:22 | |||
54 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
55 | ANDERSEN Christian Team Home - Jack & Jones | Team Home - Jack & Jones | ,, 4:22 | |||
56 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
57 | CLAY Johnny Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
58 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:22 | |||
59 | WAJS Grzegorz Mróz | Mróz | ,, 4:22 | |||
60 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
61 | GLOMSER Gerrit Navigare - Gaerne | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 4:22 | |||
62 | LELEKIN Sergueï Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:22 | |||
63 | GIROLETTI Marco Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:22 | |||
64 | RASMUSSEN Dennis Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 4:22 | |||
65 | TEUTENBERG Sven Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:22 | |||
66 | BARRY Michael Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
67 | MINALI Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 4:22 | |||
68 | PANETTA Stefano Navigare - Gaerne | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 4:22 | |||
69 | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 4:22 | |||
70 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
71 | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:22 | |||
72 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
73 | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 4:32 4:32 | |||
74 | MCKENZIE David Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
75 | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 4:32 | |||
76 | DERAME Pascal US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 4:32 | |||
77 | RUMŠAS Raimondas Mróz | Mróz | ,, 4:32 | |||
78 | NYS Sven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:32 | |||
79 | SWINDLEHURST Burke Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
80 | WALTON Brian Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
81 | HANSEN Jimmy Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
82 | HANSEN Jimmy Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
83 | GRITSUN Eduard Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:32 | |||
84 | FIORONI Leandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:32 | |||
85 | CASEY Dylan US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 4:32 | |||
86 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 4:32 | |||
87 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
88 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
89 | GUYTON Scott Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
90 | PELUSI Seth Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
91 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 4:32 | |||
92 | GAUTE HØLESTØL Svein Chicky World | Chicky World | ,, 4:32 | |||
93 | MCCORMACK Frank Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
94 | GROENENDAAL Richard Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:32 | |||
95 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:32 | |||
96 | KRYGER Martin Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:32 | |||
97 | ANDERSSON Michael Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:32 | |||
98 | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 4:32 | |||
99 | DI BIASE Moreno Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 4:32 | |||
100 | BROOKS Benjamin Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
101 | VESTØL Bjørnar Acceptcard Pro Cycling | Acceptcard Pro Cycling | ,, 4:32 | |||
102 | HIEMSTRA Bert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:32 | |||
103 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
104 | AXELSSON Niklas Navigare - Gaerne | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 4:32 | |||
105 | WALZER Andreas Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:32 | |||
106 | HENRIX Sascha Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:32 | |||
107 | FINCO Carlo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 4:32 | |||
108 | ONGARATO Alberto Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 4:32 | |||
109 | GRISHKINE Oleg Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 4:32 | |||
110 | LILLYWHITE Chris Linda McCartney Racing Team | Linda McCartney Racing Team | ,, 4:32 | |||
111 | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:32 | |||
112 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
113 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 4:32 | |||
114 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:32 | |||
115 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
116 | LUDEWIG Jörg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 4:43 4:43 | |||
117 | VILLA Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 11:52 11:52 | |||
118 | MARZOLI Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 11:52 | |||
119 | BALDUCCI Gabriele Navigare - Gaerne | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 11:52 | |||
120 | QUARANTA Ivan Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 14:44 14:44 | |||
121 | ,, 14:44 | |||||
122 | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 14:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: