2015»1st Strade Bianche WE (1.1)

2015  One day race  »  San Gimignano  ›  Siena   (103k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
152 Guarnier MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team802:59:172:59:17
251 Deignan ElizabethBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 26Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team560:370:37
3151 Longo Borghini ElisaWiggle Honda Pro Cycling 23Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling32,,0:37
443 Moolman AshleighBigla Pro Cycling Team 29Bigla Pro Cycling Team240:390:39
5106 van der Breggen AnnaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 24Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team200:460:46
6105 Niewiadoma KatarzynaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 20Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team160:520:52
7142 Amialiusik AlenaVelocio- SRAM  26Velocio- SRAM 120:540:54
821 Solovey AnnaAstana - Acca Due O 23Astana - Acca Due O81:041:04
941 van Vleuten AnnemiekBigla Pro Cycling Team 32Bigla Pro Cycling Team71:101:10
1081 Cecchini ElenaLotto Soudal Ladies 22Lotto Soudal Ladies64:014:01
1154 Majerus ChristineBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team5,,4:01
1291 Johansson EmmaOrica - AIS 31Orica - AIS34:034:03
1371 Ratto RossellaTeam Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi 21Team Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi,,4:03
14154 Cordon-Ragot AudreyWiggle Honda Pro Cycling 25Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling4:074:07
1545 Olds ShelleyBigla Pro Cycling Team 34Bigla Pro Cycling Team,,4:07
1685 Taylor CarleeLotto Soudal Ladies 26Lotto Soudal Ladies4:084:08
17103 Marche SharaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 27Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team,,4:08
18102 Brand LucindaRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 25Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team4:154:15
19145 Rowney LorenVelocio- SRAM  26Velocio- SRAM ,,4:15
2053 Kasper RomyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 26Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team4:194:19
21146 Worrack TrixiVelocio- SRAM  33Velocio- SRAM ,,4:19
22143 Cromwell TiffanyVelocio- SRAM  26Velocio- SRAM ,,4:19
2363 Bujak EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana 25BTC City Ljubljana,,4:19
2411 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia - Vaiano 26Aromitalia - Vaiano4:364:36
2582 Daams JessieLotto Soudal Ladies 24Lotto Soudal Ladies7:127:12
2692 Elvin GracieOrica - AIS 26Orica - AIS7:317:31
2794 Scandolara ValentinaOrica - AIS 24Orica - AIS8:098:09
2896 Williams LizzieOrica - AIS 31Orica - AIS,,8:09
2966 Radotić MiaBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana8:138:13
30104 Knetemann RoxaneRabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team 27Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team8:148:14
311 Cauz FrancescaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini ,,8:14
32125 Potokina AnnaServetto Footon 27Servetto Footon8:168:16
33155 Hagiwara MayukoWiggle Honda Pro Cycling 28Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling8:218:21
3475 Stricker Anna Zita MariaTeam Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi 20Team Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi,,8:21
3562 Pavlukhina OlenaBTC City Ljubljana 26BTC City Ljubljana,,8:21
36131 Pierobon ChiaraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo8:238:23
375 Jasinska MałgorzataAlé Cipollini  31Alé Cipollini ,,8:23
384 Berlato ElenaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini ,,8:23
3946 Slappendel IrisBigla Pro Cycling Team 30Bigla Pro Cycling Team,,8:23
403 Fidanza AriannaAlé Cipollini  20Alé Cipollini 8:278:27
412 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaAlé Cipollini  21Alé Cipollini ,,8:27
4264 Kern ŠpelaBTC City Ljubljana 25BTC City Ljubljana8:298:29
4312 Bastianelli MartaAromitalia - Vaiano 27Aromitalia - Vaiano,,8:29
4474 Santesteban AneTeam Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi 24Team Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi8:388:38
45156 Hosking ChloeWiggle Honda Pro Cycling 24Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling8:418:41
466 Tagliaferro MartaAlé Cipollini  25Alé Cipollini 8:528:52
47153 Bronzini GiorgiaWiggle Honda Pro Cycling 31Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling,,8:52
4844 Numainville JoëlleBigla Pro Cycling Team 27Bigla Pro Cycling Team10:3810:38
4932 Bortolotti SimonaBepink Laclassica 20Bepink Laclassica10:4310:43
5093 Garfoot KatrinOrica - AIS 33Orica - AIS,,10:43
51136 Paladin SorayaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,10:43
5295 Spratt AmandaOrica - AIS 27Orica - AIS10:4510:45
5325 Jankauskaite MildaAstana - Acca Due O 19Astana - Acca Due O11:3411:34
54122 Antoshina TatianaServetto Footon 32Servetto Footon,,11:34
5583 Decroix LieselotLotto Soudal Ladies 27Lotto Soudal Ladies11:3711:37
5616 Szybiak EwelinaAromitalia - Vaiano 25Aromitalia - Vaiano11:4711:47
5713 Laizane LijaAromitalia - Vaiano 21Aromitalia - Vaiano12:0012:00
OTL112 Intino AzzurraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox--
OTL72 Arzuffi Alice MariaTeam Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi 20Team Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi--
OTL144 Guarischi BarbaraVelocio- SRAM  24Velocio- SRAM ,,-
OTL114 Kelil EyerusalemS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox--
OTL14 Linnell AllisonAromitalia - Vaiano 24Aromitalia - Vaiano--
OTL132 Bitto IreneTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo--
OTL141 Brennauer LisaVelocio- SRAM  26Velocio- SRAM ,,-
OTL113 Gulino NinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 27S.C. Michela Fanini Rox--
OTL61 Lechner EvaBTC City Ljubljana 29BTC City Ljubljana--
OTL123 Franchi ElenaServetto Footon 18Servetto Footon--
OTL35 Sanguineti IlariaBepink Laclassica 20Bepink Laclassica--
OTL84 Rijkes SarahLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
OTL135 Paladin AsjaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo--
OTL76 Trevisi AnnaTeam Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi 22Team Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi--
OTL152 Abbott MaraWiggle Honda Pro Cycling 29Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling,,-
OTL124 Pavin MichelaServetto Footon 20Servetto Footon--
DNF42 Henttala LottaBigla Pro Cycling Team 25Bigla Pro Cycling Team--
DNF24 Dobrynina KseniyaAstana - Acca Due O 21Astana - Acca Due O,,-
DNF126 Saarelainen SariServetto Footon 34Servetto Footon,,-
DNF34 Livingstone RubyBepink Laclassica 21Bepink Laclassica,,-
DNF36 Valsecchi SilviaBepink Laclassica 32Bepink Laclassica,,-
DNF23 Zhaparova AizhanAstana - Acca Due O 26Astana - Acca Due O,,-
DNF86 Zorzi SusannaLotto Soudal Ladies 22Lotto Soudal Ladies,,-
DNF73 Bastianelli ValentinaTeam Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi 27Team Inpa Sottoli Bianchi Giusfredi,,-
DNF22 Campagnaro MarikaAstana - Acca Due O 18Astana - Acca Due O,,-
DNF111 Nicolai FedericaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF33 Fraiegari GiorgiaBepink Laclassica 19Bepink Laclassica,,-
DNF121 Cornolti VeronicaServetto Footon 20Servetto Footon,,-
DNF65 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 29BTC City Ljubljana,,-
DNF31 Bonomi IlariaBepink Laclassica 19Bepink Laclassica,,-
DNF134 Grifi SaraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF15 Martini AlessiaAromitalia - Vaiano 23Aromitalia - Vaiano,,-
DNF116 Vieceli LaraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 21S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF55 Pawlowska KatarzynaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 25Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,-
DNF26 Pankova LarisaAstana - Acca Due O 23Astana - Acca Due O,,-
DNF133 Fiori JenniferTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 28Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF115 Lari AlessandraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 29S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Strade Bianche WE logoDate: 7th March 2015
Avg. speed winner: 34.47 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: F-1.1
Start/finish: San Gimignano › Siena

Race profile



Websites:
www.strade-bianche.it

Youtube