Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2000
1998

 1999   »   Zuri Metzgete

One Day Race

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Gwiazdowski Grzegorz24Cofidis2256:19:48 6:19:48
2 Barbero Sergio30Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1500:28 0:28
3 Tchmil Andrei36Lotto - Mobistar1100:34 0:34
4 Bettini Paolo25Mapei - Quickstep90,, 0:34
5 Kivilev Andrei25Festina - Lotus80,, 0:34
6 Boogerd Michael27Rabobank ProTeam70,, 0:34
7 Rebellin Davide28Polti60,, 0:34
8 Brochard Laurent31Festina - Lotus50,, 0:34
9 Zarrabeitia Mikel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank46,, 0:34
10 Jaksche Jörg23Team Telekom42,, 0:34
11 Dufaux Laurent30Saeco - Cannondale38,, 0:34
12 Dekker Erik29Rabobank ProTeam341:19 1:19
13 Museeuw Johan33Mapei - Quickstep30,, 1:19
14 Nardello Daniele27Mapei - Quickstep26,, 1:19
15 Lafis Michel31TVM - Farm Frites22,, 1:19
16 Olano Abraham29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 1:19
17 Gianetti Mauro35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec181:22 1:22
18 Farazijn Peter30Cofidis171:26 1:26
19 Bessy Frédéric27Casino - AG2R16,, 1:26
20 Morscher Harald27Saeco - Cannondale15,, 1:26
21 Osa Unai24Banesto141:29 1:29
22 Mazzanti Luca25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio131:41 1:41
23 Mori Massimiliano25Saeco - Cannondale12,, 1:41
24 Zanetti Mauro26111:43 1:43
25 Zberg Markus25Rabobank ProTeam10,, 1:43
26 Vasseur Cédric29Credit agricole9,, 1:43
27 Figueras Giuliano23Mapei - Quickstep8,, 1:43
28 Celestino Mirko26Polti7,, 1:43
29 van de Wouwer Kurt27Lotto - Mobistar6,, 1:43
30 Ivanov Serguei24TVM - Farm Frites5,, 1:43
31 Zberg Beat28Rabobank ProTeam5,, 1:43
32 Elli Alberto35Team Telekom5,, 1:43
33 Gohring Christoph265,, 1:43
34 Valoti Gianluca26Polti5,, 1:43
35 Robin Jean-Cyril29La Française des Jeux5,, 1:43
36 Sørensen Rolf34Rabobank ProTeam5,, 1:43
37 Tafi Andrea33Mapei - Quickstep5,, 1:43
38 Podenzana Massimo38Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,, 1:43
39 Tonkov Pavel30Mapei - Quickstep5,, 1:43
40 Scinto Luca31Mapei - Quickstep5,, 1:43
41 Gentili Massimiliano27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 1:43
42 Pozzi Oscar27Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,, 1:43
43 Donati Massimo32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec51:47 1:47
44 Serrano Marcos Antonio26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,, 1:47
45 Jeker Fabian30Festina - Lotus55:15 5:15
46 Huser Rolf28Festina - Lotus5,, 5:15
47 Verheyen Geert26Lotto - Mobistar5,, 5:15
48 Caravaggio Maurizio23Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,, 5:15
49 Virenque Richard29Polti57:46 7:46
50 Manzoni Mario30Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,, 7:46
51 Fragniere Cédric235,, 7:46
52 Joachim Benoît23US Postal Service5,, 7:46
53 Klöden Andreas24Team Telekom5,, 7:46
54 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando29Banesto5,, 7:46
55 Freire Óscar23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,, 7:46
56 Stadelmann René255,, 7:46
57 Bolts Udo33Team Telekom5,, 7:46
58 Charriere Christian245,, 7:46
59 Aldag Rolf30Team Telekom5,, 7:46
60 Voigt Jens27Credit agricole5,, 7:46
61 Simeoni Filippo28Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,, 7:46
62 Cattai Stefano31Polti5,, 7:46
63 Diaz Rafael26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,, 7:46
64 Bourquenoud Pierre29Post Swiss Team5,, 7:46
65 Zülle Alex31Banesto5,, 7:46
66 Vinokourov Alexandre25Casino - AG2R5,, 7:46
67 Kokorine Vitali24Saeco - Cannondale5,, 7:46
68 Jenner Christopher24Credit agricole511:05 11:05
69 Moreau Christophe28Festina - Lotus5,, 11:05
70 Vandenbroucke Frank24Cofidis5,, 11:05
71 Lelli Massimiliano31Cofidis5,, 11:05
72 Baronti Alessandro32Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 11:05
73 Bertolini Alessandro28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,, 11:05
74 den Bakker Maarten30Rabobank ProTeam5,, 11:05
75 Aebersold Niki27Rabobank ProTeam5,, 11:05
76 Voskamp Bart31TVM - Farm Frites5,, 11:05
77 Boven Jan27Rabobank ProTeam5,, 11:05
78 van Petegem Peter29TVM - Farm Frites5,, 11:05
79 Agnolutto Christophe29Casino - AG2R5,, 11:05
80 Tessier Jean-Michel21La Française des Jeux5,, 11:05
81 Heule Christian245,, 11:05
82 Serpellini Marco27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,, 11:05
83 Di Luca Danilo23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,, 11:05
84 Cañada David24512:59 12:59
85 Schnider Daniel25515:15 15:15
86 Hotz Franz31Festina - Lotus5,, 15:15
87 Themann Michael29515:45 15:45
88 Von Flue Daniel295,, 15:45

Race information

Date: 21st August 1999
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07257 sec.