Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998

1999»Zuri Metzgete

1999  One day race

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 24Cofidis2256:19:486:19:48
2 Barbero SergioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 30Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1500:280:28
3 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 36Lotto - Mobistar1100:340:34
4 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep90,,0:34
5 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus80,,0:34
6 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam70,,0:34
7 Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti60,,0:34
8 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus50,,0:34
9 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank46,,0:34
10 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom42,,0:34
11 Dufaux LaurentSaeco - Cannondale 30Saeco - Cannondale38,,0:34
12 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam341:191:19
13 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep30,,1:19
14 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep26,,1:19
15 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites22,,1:19
16 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,,1:19
17 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec181:221:22
18 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis171:261:26
19 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R16,,1:26
20 Morscher HaraldSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale15,,1:26
21 Osa UnaiBanesto 24Banesto141:291:29
22 Mazzanti LucaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio131:411:41
23 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale12,,1:41
24 Zanetti Mauro 26111:431:43
25 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam10,,1:43
26 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 29Credit agricole9,,1:43
27 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep8,,1:43
28 Celestino MirkoPolti 26Polti7,,1:43
29 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar6,,1:43
30 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites5,,1:43
31 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:43
32 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,1:43
33 Gohring Christoph 265,,1:43
34 Valoti GianlucaPolti 26Polti5,,1:43
35 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,1:43
36 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,1:43
37 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:43
38 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 38Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,1:43
39 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:43
40 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:43
41 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,1:43
42 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,1:43
43 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec51:471:47
44 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,1:47
45 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus55:155:15
46 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus5,,5:15
47 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar5,,5:15
48 Caravaggio MaurizioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 23Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,5:15
49 Virenque RichardPolti 29Polti57:467:46
50 Manzoni MarioMobilvetta Design - Northwave 30Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,,7:46
51 Fragniere Cédric 235,,7:46
52 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service5,,7:46
53 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom5,,7:46
54 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto5,,7:46
55 Freire ÓscarVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,7:46
56 Stadelmann René 255,,7:46
57 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom5,,7:46
58 Charriere Christian 245,,7:46
59 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom5,,7:46
60 Voigt JensCredit agricole 27Credit agricole5,,7:46
61 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,7:46
62 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti5,,7:46
63 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,7:46
64 Bourquenoud PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team5,,7:46
65 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto5,,7:46
66 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R5,,7:46
67 Kokorine VitaliSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale5,,7:46
68 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole511:0511:05
69 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus5,,11:05
70 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis5,,11:05
71 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis5,,11:05
72 Baronti AlessandroCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 32Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,11:05
73 Bertolini AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave5,,11:05
74 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:05
75 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:05
76 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites5,,11:05
77 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,11:05
78 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites5,,11:05
79 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - AG2R 29Casino - AG2R5,,11:05
80 Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux5,,11:05
81 Heule Christian 245,,11:05
82 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,,11:05
83 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,11:05
84 Cañada David 24512:5912:59
85 Schnider Daniel 25515:1515:15
86 Hotz FranzFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus5,,15:15
87 Themann Michael 29515:4515:45
88 Von Flue Daniel 295,,15:45


Race information

Date: 21st August 1999
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04582 sec.