2015
2017
«
»
2016»21st

Le Tour de Langkawi

(2.HC)
2016»Stage 8 (Final)»Batu PahatMelaka(119km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
196+28:2311
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team20302:42:55
280+20:5551
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast1018,,
0:00
3115+45:08136
Sprint
KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team
24Aisan Racing Team512,,
0:00
464+15:2324
Sprint
KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff
23Tinkoff7,,
0:00
581+20:57112
Sprint
PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club4,,
0:00
682+21:1145
Sprint
MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:00
769+16:2582
Sprint
JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling2,,
0:00
847+6:5472
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF1,,
0:00
9107+36:3863
Sprint
GOSS Matthew One Pro Cycling
29One Pro Cycling,,
0:00
1092+26:4733
Sprint
BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
117+0:25113
GC
SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
31Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club,,
0:00
121+0:006
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data,,
0:00
134+0:23111
GC
MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
39Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club,,
0:00
14112+39:4956
Sprint
DAL COL Andrea Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast,,
0:00
155+0:2323
GC
HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff
25Tinkoff,,
0:00
1610+0:2991
GC
PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:04
0:04
1724+1:17106
GC
THALMANN Roland Team Roth
22Team Roth,,
0:04
1828+2:0912
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team,,
0:04
1989+26:28132
Sprint
FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team
28Aisan Racing Team,,
0:04
2063+15:2225
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff
22Tinkoff,,
0:04
212+0:1843
GC
JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
228+0:2985
GC
NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling
29Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:04
23106+35:4146
Sprint
PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
2416+0:444
GC
VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
0:04
2523+1:13121
Sprint
ZHAO Jingbiao Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:04
2612+0:2942
GC
CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
27118+52:05103
Sprint
MARGUET Tristan Team Roth
28Team Roth,,
0:04
283+0:1915
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team,,
0:04
2911+0:2941
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,
0:04
3048+7:0874
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF,,
0:04
3183+21:3981
Sprint
BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling
36Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:04
329+0:2973
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
0:04
3375+18:27153
Sprint
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
21Pegasus Continental Cycling Team,,
0:04
3465+15:3095
Sprint
MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,
0:04
3522+1:12133
Sprint
ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team
27Aisan Racing Team,,
0:04
366+0:2365
GC
HARPER George One Pro Cycling
23One Pro Cycling,,
0:04
3713+0:3552
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast0:08
0:08
3821+1:10163
Sprint
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:08
3976+18:34145
Sprint
20KSPO,,
0:08
4020+1:07101
GC
22Team Roth,,
0:08
4133+4:11162
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:08
4219+1:0354
TT
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Wilier - Southeast
38Wilier - Southeast,,
0:08
4395+28:09161
Sprint
MANAN Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:08
4417+0:4466
GC
ORAM James One Pro Cycling
22One Pro Cycling,,
0:08
4518+1:0361
Sprint
DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling
26One Pro Cycling,,
0:08
4646+6:5386
TT
SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling
26Drapac Professional Cycling,,
0:08
4745+6:31143
Sprint
27KSPO,,
0:08
4860+14:2321
Classic
SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff
27Tinkoff,,
0:08
4974+18:15141
Sprint
31KSPO,,
0:08
5098+29:5414
Sprint
KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:08
5126+1:36182
Sprint
FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
267 Eleven-Sava RBP,,
0:08
5214+0:3862
GC
EBSEN John One Pro Cycling
27One Pro Cycling,,
0:08
5334+4:15135
Sprint
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team
27Aisan Racing Team,,
0:08
5425+1:2134
Sprint
NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:08
5555+11:42212
Sprint
29Malaysia,,
0:08
5687+23:45124
Sprint
ZHENG Zhang Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
21Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:08
5742+5:4475
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF,,
0:08
5815+0:3876
Climber
STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
0:08
5927+1:3853
Sprint
CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast,,
0:08
6071+17:32165
Sprint
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team
26Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:08
6137+4:39134
GC
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team
26Aisan Racing Team,,
0:08
6250+7:49171
Sprint
HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,
0:08
6331+3:14123
GC
WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
27Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:08
6449+7:37215
Sprint
18Malaysia,,
0:08
65110+39:10152
Sprint
ISWANA Arin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
25Pegasus Continental Cycling Team,,
0:08
6662+15:20186
GC
EWART Jesse 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
217 Eleven-Sava RBP,,
0:08
6738+4:42193
Sprint
22NSC Mycron,,
0:08
6839+4:562
GC
JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
0:08
6936+4:29166
Sprint
GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team
25Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:08
7029+2:245
TT
NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
0:08
71101+32:47115
Sprint
HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club,,
0:08
7268+16:07122
Sprint
MA Guangtong Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:08
7357+12:28185
Sprint
RAVINA Jonipher 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
347 Eleven-Sava RBP,,
0:08
7451+8:17191
Sprint
21NSC Mycron,,
0:08
7567+16:05154
Sprint
DINAWAN Rastra Patria Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
26Pegasus Continental Cycling Team,,
0:08
7690+26:32164
Sprint
SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:08
7732+3:5826
GC
PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff
37Tinkoff,,
0:08
78104+33:46216
Sprint
AHMAD Mohd Azri Malaysia
20Malaysia,,
0:08
7973+18:0655
GC
FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast,,
0:08
8084+21:41104
Sprint
PAGE Dylan Team Roth
22Team Roth,,
0:08
8191+26:4444
Sprint
MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22
0:22
8278+19:33172
Sprint
KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team
28HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,
0:22
83113+42:3094
Sprint
CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
34Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:24
0:24
8499+31:31195
19NSC Mycron0:34
0:34
8556+12:18173
GC
FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,
0:34
8666+15:50201
Sprint
ZHANG Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
26Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling,,
0:34
8740+5:08174
Classic
CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,
0:34
8853+11:28151
Sprint
ALI SAHBANA Agung Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
27Pegasus Continental Cycling Team,,
0:34
8943+5:50146
Sprint
19KSPO0:37
0:37
9030+3:013
Sprint
VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data0:41
0:41
9161+15:0322
Classic
GOGL Michael Tinkoff
22Tinkoff0:47
0:47
92119+53:3513
Sprint
OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team1:00
1:00
9379+20:3331
Sprint
CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
1:02
94109+36:59214
TT
25Malaysia1:23
1:23
9593+27:26175
TT
LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,
1:23
9644+6:11181
GC
GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
307 Eleven-Sava RBP1:28
1:28
9735+4:28105
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Roth
22Team Roth1:42
1:42
9888+25:26192
Sprint
19NSC Mycron,,
1:42
99111+39:1284
TT
MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling
35Drapac Professional Cycling2:02
2:02
10086+23:27206
Sprint
SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
21Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling2:04
2:04
101108+36:4796
TT
BULGARELLI Otavio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
31Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2:18
2:18
10272+17:3736
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:20
2:20
10352+9:221
GC
DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data,,
2:20
104105+33:49131
Sprint
AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team
35Aisan Racing Team2:35
2:35
105100+32:41194
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie NSC Mycron
21NSC Mycron2:40
2:40
10670+17:07196
Sprint
28NSC Mycron,,
2:40
10777+19:12156
Sprint
ROHENDI Teten Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
19Pegasus Continental Cycling Team,,
2:40
10859+12:4583
GC
MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling2:55
2:55
109120+59:15176
Classic
CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20HKSI Pro Cycling Team2:59
2:59
11085+22:29142
GC
30KSPO,,
2:59
111102+32:49202
TT
BAI Li jun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
27Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling3:21
3:21
11241+5:3664
Sprint
HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling
25One Pro Cycling,,
3:21
113103+33:0632
Sprint
BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
3:21
11494+27:53213
Sprint
LOH Sea Keong Malaysia
29Malaysia4:19
4:19
11597+28:38126
YAN Meng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team4:35
4:35
116116+48:31205
Sprint
XUE Fuwen Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling,,
4:35
11754+11:36125
GC
LIU Jianpeng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
22Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team5:17
5:17
118121+1:09:5292
Sprint
URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
35Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour6:04
6:04
11958+12:33183
Sprint
NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
297 Eleven-Sava RBP,,
6:04
120114+44:16203
Classic
BI Wenhui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
22Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling8:29
8:29
121117+49:1493
Classic
GASPAR João Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour9:57
9:57
DNF144
Sprint
22KSPO-
DNF211
Sprint
29Malaysia-
DNS155
Sprint
MACANALLY Ryan Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
23Pegasus Continental Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-6
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data200150 28:31:21..
22-43
GC
JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1501100:18
0:18
..
33-15
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team125900:19
0:19
..
46▲2111
GC
MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
39Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club100800:23
0:23
..
55-23
GC
HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff
25Tinkoff8570,,
0:23
..
64▼265
GC
HARPER George One Pro Cycling
23One Pro Cycling7060,,
0:23
..
79▲2113
GC
SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
31Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club60550:25
0:25
..
87▼185
GC
NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling
29Drapac Professional Cycling50500:29
0:29
..
912▲373
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF4045,,
0:29
..
1010-91
GC
PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour3540,,
0:29
..
118▼341
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3036,,
0:29
..
1211▼142
GC
CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2532,,
0:29
..
1313-52
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast20280:35
0:35
..
1414-62
GC
EBSEN John One Pro Cycling
27One Pro Cycling15240:38
0:38
..
1515-76
Climber
STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF1020,,
0:38
..
1617▲14
GC
VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data5160:44
0:44
..
1716▼166
GC
ORAM James One Pro Cycling
22One Pro Cycling514,,
0:44
..
1818-61
Sprint
DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling
26One Pro Cycling5121:03
1:03
..
1919-54
TT
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Wilier - Southeast
38Wilier - Southeast510,,
1:03
..
2020-101
GC
22Team Roth581:07
1:07
..
2121-163
Sprint
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team561:10
1:10
..
2222-133
Sprint
ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team
27Aisan Racing Team541:12
1:12
..
2323-121
Sprint
ZHAO Jingbiao Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team531:13
1:13
..
2424-106
GC
THALMANN Roland Team Roth
22Team Roth521:17
1:17
..
2525-34
Sprint
NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec511:21
1:21
..
2626-182
Sprint
FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
267 Eleven-Sava RBP51:36
1:36
..
2727-53
Sprint
CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast51:38
1:38
..
2828-12
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team52:09
2:09
..
2930▲15
TT
NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data52:24
2:24
..
3031▲13
Sprint
VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data53:01
3:01
..
3133▲2123
GC
WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
27Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team33:14
3:14
..
3234▲226
GC
PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff
37Tinkoff33:58
3:58
..
3335▲2162
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team34:11
4:11
..
3436▲2135
Sprint
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team
27Aisan Racing Team34:15
4:15
..
3532▼3105
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Roth
22Team Roth34:28
4:28
..
3637▲1166
Sprint
GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team
25Terengganu Cycling Team34:29
4:29
..
3738▲1134
GC
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team
26Aisan Racing Team34:39
4:39
..
3839▲1193
Sprint
22NSC Mycron34:42
4:42
..
3942▲32
GC
JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data34:56
4:56
..
4040-174
Classic
CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20HKSI Pro Cycling Team35:08
5:08
..
4129▼1264
Sprint
HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling
25One Pro Cycling5:36
5:36
..
4245▲375
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF5:44
5:44
..
4343-146
Sprint
19KSPO5:50
5:50
..
4441▼3181
GC
GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
307 Eleven-Sava RBP6:11
6:11
..
4547▲2143
Sprint
27KSPO6:31
6:31
..
4649▲386
TT
SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling
26Drapac Professional Cycling6:53
6:53
..
4750▲372
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF6:54
6:54
..
4852▲474
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF7:08
7:08
..
4953▲4215
Sprint
18Malaysia7:37
7:37
..
5054▲4171
Sprint
HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23HKSI Pro Cycling Team7:49
7:49
..
5155▲4191
Sprint
21NSC Mycron8:17
8:17
..
5251▼11
GC
DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data9:22
9:22
..
5357▲4151
Sprint
ALI SAHBANA Agung Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
27Pegasus Continental Cycling Team11:28
11:28
..
5446▼8125
GC
LIU Jianpeng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
22Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team11:36
11:36
..
5558▲3212
Sprint
29Malaysia11:42
11:42
..
5659▲3173
GC
FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team
18HKSI Pro Cycling Team12:18
12:18
..
5760▲3185
Sprint
RAVINA Jonipher 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
347 Eleven-Sava RBP12:28
12:28
..
5848▼10183
Sprint
NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
297 Eleven-Sava RBP12:33
12:33
..
5956▼383
GC
MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling12:45
12:45
..
6061▲121
Classic
SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff
27Tinkoff14:23
14:23
..
6162▲122
Classic
GOGL Michael Tinkoff
22Tinkoff15:03
15:03
..
6264▲2186
GC
EWART Jesse 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
217 Eleven-Sava RBP15:20
15:20
..
6367▲425
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff
22Tinkoff15:22
15:22
..
6468▲424
Sprint
KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff
23Tinkoff15:23
15:23
..
6569▲495
Sprint
MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour15:30
15:30
..
6665▼1201
Sprint
ZHANG Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
26Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling15:50
15:50
..
6770▲3154
Sprint
DINAWAN Rastra Patria Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
26Pegasus Continental Cycling Team16:05
16:05
..
6871▲3122
Sprint
MA Guangtong Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team16:07
16:07
..
6972▲382
Sprint
JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling16:25
16:25
..
7063▼7196
Sprint
28NSC Mycron17:07
17:07
..
7174▲3165
Sprint
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team
26Terengganu Cycling Team17:32
17:32
..
7266▼636
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:37
17:37
..
7375▲255
GC
FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast18:06
18:06
..
7476▲2141
Sprint
31KSPO18:15
18:15
..
7577▲2153
Sprint
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
21Pegasus Continental Cycling Team18:27
18:27
..
7678▲2145
Sprint
20KSPO18:34
18:34
..
7773▼4156
Sprint
ROHENDI Teten Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
19Pegasus Continental Cycling Team19:12
19:12
..
7879▲1172
Sprint
KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team
28HKSI Pro Cycling Team19:33
19:33
..
7981▲231
Sprint
CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:33
20:33
..
8083▲351
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast20:55
20:55
..
8182▲1112
Sprint
PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club20:57
20:57
..
8284▲245
Sprint
MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:11
21:11
..
8387▲481
Sprint
BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling
36Drapac Professional Cycling21:39
21:39
..
8486▲2104
Sprint
PAGE Dylan Team Roth
22Team Roth21:41
21:41
..
8580▼5142
GC
30KSPO22:29
22:29
..
8685▼1206
Sprint
SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
21Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling23:27
23:27
..
8790▲3124
Sprint
ZHENG Zhang Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
21Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team23:45
23:45
..
8891▲3192
Sprint
19NSC Mycron25:26
25:26
..
8995▲6132
Sprint
FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team
28Aisan Racing Team26:28
26:28
..
9096▲6164
Sprint
SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team26:32
26:32
..
9194▲344
Sprint
MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team26:44
26:44
..
9298▲633
Sprint
BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:47
26:47
..
9393-175
TT
LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19HKSI Pro Cycling Team27:26
27:26
..
9489▼5213
Sprint
LOH Sea Keong Malaysia
29Malaysia27:53
27:53
..
9599▲4161
Sprint
MANAN Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team28:09
28:09
..
96100▲411
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team28:23
28:23
..
9792▼5126
YAN Meng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team28:38
28:38
..
98103▲514
Sprint
KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team29:54
29:54
..
99105▲6195
19NSC Mycron31:31
31:31
..
100104▲4194
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie NSC Mycron
21NSC Mycron32:41
32:41
..
101107▲6115
Sprint
HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club32:47
32:47
..
102101▼1202
TT
BAI Li jun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
27Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling32:49
32:49
..
103102▼132
Sprint
BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:06
33:06
..
104108▲4216
Sprint
AHMAD Mohd Azri Malaysia
20Malaysia33:46
33:46
..
105106▲1131
Sprint
AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team
35Aisan Racing Team33:49
33:49
..
106111▲546
Sprint
PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team35:41
35:41
..
107113▲663
Sprint
GOSS Matthew One Pro Cycling
29One Pro Cycling36:38
36:38
..
108109▲196
TT
BULGARELLI Otavio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
31Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour36:47
36:47
..
109110▲1214
TT
25Malaysia36:59
36:59
..
110115▲5152
Sprint
ISWANA Arin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
25Pegasus Continental Cycling Team39:10
39:10
..
111114▲384
TT
MOURIS Jens Drapac Professional Cycling
35Drapac Professional Cycling39:12
39:12
..
112117▲556
Sprint
DAL COL Andrea Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast39:49
39:49
..
113118▲594
Sprint
CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
34Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour42:30
42:30
..
114112▼2203
Classic
BI Wenhui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
22Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling44:16
44:16
..
115120▲5136
Sprint
KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team
24Aisan Racing Team45:08
45:08
..
116119▲3205
Sprint
XUE Fuwen Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling48:31
48:31
..
117116▼193
Classic
GASPAR João Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour49:14
49:14
..
118121▲3103
Sprint
MARGUET Tristan Team Roth
28Team Roth52:05
52:05
..
119122▲313
Sprint
OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team53:35
53:35
..
120123▲3176
Classic
CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20HKSI Pro Cycling Team59:15
59:15
..
121124▲392
Sprint
URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
35Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:09:52
1:09:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-11
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team88+15
23▲151
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast58+12
32▼1112
Sprint
PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club53+6
44-45
Sprint
MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team44+5
55-6
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data39+5
66-123
GC
WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
27Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team31-
78▲124
Sprint
KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff
23Tinkoff29+7
87▼182
Sprint
JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling
24Drapac Professional Cycling29+4
913▲4136
Sprint
KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team
24Aisan Racing Team24+9
109▼166
GC
ORAM James One Pro Cycling
22One Pro Cycling20-
1110▼131
Sprint
CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18-
1215▲372
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF17+3
1311▼2104
Sprint
PAGE Dylan Team Roth
22Team Roth17-
1412▼2142
GC
30KSPO16-
1514▼121
Classic
SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff
27Tinkoff15-
1616-164
Sprint
SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team14-
17-93
Classic
GASPAR João Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour13+13
1847▲29143
Sprint
27KSPO11+10
1918▼1163
Sprint
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team11-
2019▼1132
Sprint
FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team
28Aisan Racing Team10-
2124▲373
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF9+2
2232▲10213
Sprint
LOH Sea Keong Malaysia
29Malaysia9+4
2320▼361
Sprint
DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling
26One Pro Cycling8-
2421▼312
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team8-
2522▼3193
Sprint
22NSC Mycron8-
2623▼346
Sprint
PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8-
2725▼2166
Sprint
GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team
25Terengganu Cycling Team7-
2826▼225
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff
22Tinkoff7-
29-174
Classic
CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20HKSI Pro Cycling Team6+6
3027▼3153
Sprint
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
21Pegasus Continental Cycling Team6-
3128▼352
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast5-
3229▼395
Sprint
MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5-
3330▼3124
Sprint
ZHENG Zhang Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
21Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team5-
3431▼3171
Sprint
HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23HKSI Pro Cycling Team5-
3536▲133
Sprint
BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5+1
3633▼3115
Sprint
HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club5-
3734▼323
GC
HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff
25Tinkoff4-
3835▼381
Sprint
BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling
36Drapac Professional Cycling4-
3943▲463
Sprint
GOSS Matthew One Pro Cycling
29One Pro Cycling4+2
40-111
GC
MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
39Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club3+3
4137▼45
TT
NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data3-
4238▼474
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF3-
4345▲285
GC
NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling
29Drapac Professional Cycling2+1
4439▼5162
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team2-
4540▼522
Classic
GOGL Michael Tinkoff
22Tinkoff2-
4641▼536
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
4742▼5145
Sprint
20KSPO2-
4851▲313
Sprint
OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team2+1
4944▼565
GC
HARPER George One Pro Cycling
23One Pro Cycling1-
50-121
Sprint
ZHAO Jingbiao Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
20Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team1+1
5146▼52
GC
JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data1-
5248▼486
TT
SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling
26Drapac Professional Cycling1-
5349▼4215
Sprint
18Malaysia1-
5450▼4161
Sprint
MANAN Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-123
GC
WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
27Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team49-
2-15
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team31+31
33-213
Sprint
LOH Sea Keong Malaysia
29Malaysia28-
44-43
GC
JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21-
55-6
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data17-
66-142
GC
30KSPO13-
77-65
GC
HARPER George One Pro Cycling
23One Pro Cycling12-
88-111
GC
MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
39Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club12-
99-166
Sprint
GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team
25Terengganu Cycling Team12-
1010-42
GC
CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10-
1111-171
Sprint
HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team
23HKSI Pro Cycling Team10-
1212-22
Classic
GOGL Michael Tinkoff
22Tinkoff8-
1313-75
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF8-
1414-23
GC
HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff
25Tinkoff7-
1515-12
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team6-
1616-26
GC
PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff
37Tinkoff6-
1717-2
GC
JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data6-
1818-66
GC
ORAM James One Pro Cycling
22One Pro Cycling5-
1919-46
Sprint
PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5-
2020-93
Classic
GASPAR João Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5-
2121-74
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF5-
2222-95
Sprint
MANARELLI Carlos Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour4-
2323-73
Sprint
CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF4-
2424-41
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3-
2525-4
GC
VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data3-
2626-193
Sprint
22NSC Mycron3-
2727-115
Sprint
HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
26Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club3-
2828-85
GC
NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling
29Drapac Professional Cycling2-
2929-52
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast2-
3030-61
Sprint
DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling
26One Pro Cycling2-
3131-163
Sprint
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team2-
3232-182
Sprint
FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven-Sava RBP
267 Eleven-Sava RBP2-
3333-91
GC
PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1-
3434-62
GC
EBSEN John One Pro Cycling
27One Pro Cycling1-
3535-162
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team1-
3636-146
Sprint
19KSPO1-
3737-55
GC
FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast1-
3838-145
Sprint
20KSPO1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamPCT 85:35:15..
22- Bardiani - CSFPCT0:04
0:04
..
33- One Pro CyclingPCT0:26
0:26
..
44- Team Dimension DataWT1:03
1:03
..
55- Wilier - SoutheastPCT1:40
1:40
..
66- Team RothPCT,,
1:40
..
77- Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling TeamCT4:55
4:55
..
88- TinkoffWT6:10
6:10
..
99- Terengganu Cycling TeamCT7:43
7:43
..
1010- Aisan Racing TeamCT9:03
9:03
..
1111- 7 Eleven-Sava RBPCT8:32
8:32
..
1212- Drapac Professional CyclingPCT11:52
11:52
..
1313- Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli ClubCT14:20
14:20
..
1414- KSPOCT14:44
14:44
..
1515- HKSI Pro Cycling TeamCT19:04
19:04
..
1616- MalaysiaNAT19:15
19:15
..
1717- Astana Pro TeamWT20:38
20:38
..
1818- NSC MycronCT24:39
24:39
..
1920▲1 Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamCT30:20
30:20
..
2019▼1 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPCT31:05
31:05
..
2121- Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourPCT36:10
36:10
..
2222- Giant-Champion System Pro CyclingCT52:09
52:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    02 March 2016
  • Start time:
    06:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.83 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    119 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vertical meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature: