Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
-
«

 2010   »   12th Tour Down Under (PT)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Sutton Chris25Sky Procycling65038+2:481:53:20 1:53:20
2 Henderson Gregory33Sky Procycling4303+0:15,, ,,
3 Brown Graeme Allen30Rabobank ProTeam21834+2:34,, ,,
4 McEwen Robbie37Team Katusha 1134+0:17,, ,,
5 Greipel André27Team HTC - Columbia 1101+0:00,, ,,
6 Davis Allan Howard29Astana787+14:42,, ,,
7 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 473+10:53,, ,,
8 Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux3105+22:36,, ,,
9 Steegmans Gert29RadioShack235+2:36,, ,,
10 Rojas José Joaquín24Caisse d'Epargne122+0:46,, ,,
11 Sagan Peter19Liquigas - Doimo28+1:38,, ,,
12 Roelandts Jürgen24Omega Pharma-Lotto 8+0:26,, ,,
13 Cantwell Jonathan28Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team78+11:41,, ,,
14 Cooke Baden31Saxo Bank 11+0:29,, ,,
15 Förster Robert31Milram115+28:02,, ,,
16 Wyss Danilo24BMC Racing Team72+10:16,, ,,
17 Hincapie George36BMC Racing Team12+0:29,, ,,
18 Evans Cadel32BMC Racing Team6+0:21,, ,,
19 Roberts Luke32Milram5+0:17,, ,,
20 Vorganov Eduard27Team Katusha 7+0:25,, ,,
21 Swift Ben22Sky Procycling99+19:28,, ,,
22 Galimzyanov Denis22Team Katusha 106+23:28,, ,,
23 Haedo Juan José28Saxo Bank 110+25:51,, ,,
24 Leezer Tom24Rabobank ProTeam91+17:34,, ,,
25 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal26Footon-Servetto89+15:04,, ,,
26 Dean Julian34Team Garmin - Transitions15+0:30,, ,,
27 Grivko Andrey26Astana13+0:29,, ,,
28 Vandenbergh Stijn25Team Katusha 37+2:42,, ,,
29 Fothen Markus28Milram10+0:27,, ,,
30 Sulzberger Wesley23Francaise des Jeux20+0:39,, ,,
31 Elmiger Martin31AG2R La Mondiale16+0:30,, ,,
32 Eisel Bernhard28Team HTC - Columbia 43+3:14,, ,,
33 Krivtsov Yuriy30AG2R La Mondiale58+6:23,, ,,
34 Roels Dominik23Milram125+36:18,, ,,
35 Clarke Simon23ISD - Neri114+27:33,, ,,
36 Vichot Arthur21Francaise des Jeux47+3:36,, ,,
37 Pérez Aitor32Footon-Servetto19+0:39,, ,,
38 van de Walle Jurgen32Quickstep - Innergetic14+0:30,, ,,
39 Maes Nikolas23Quickstep - Innergetic90+16:13,, ,,
40 Roux Anthony22Francaise des Jeux69+9:31,, ,,
41 Drujon Mathieu26Caisse d'Epargne98+19:09,, ,,
42 Rosseler Sébastien28RadioShack41+3:07,, ,,
43 Paterski Maciej23Liquigas - Doimo100+20:02,, ,,
44* Valverde Alejandro29Caisse d'Epargne19*+0:32,, ,,
44 Guarnieri Jacopo22Liquigas - Doimo108+24:17,, ,,
45 Hunter Robert32Team Garmin - Transitions9+0:26,, ,,
46 Sánchez Luis León26Caisse d'Epargne2+0:11,, ,,
47 Benítez José Alberto28Footon-Servetto21+0:39,, ,,
48 Flens Rick26Rabobank ProTeam103+20:16,, ,,
49 Jufré Josep34Astana39+2:57,, ,,
50 Velasco Iván29Euskaltel - Euskadi18+0:30,, ,,
51 Sabatini Fabio24Liquigas - Doimo25+1:24,, ,,
52 Hayman Mathew31Sky Procycling60+7:16,, ,,
53 Turpin Ludovic34AG2R La Mondiale61+7:16,, ,,
54 Mandri René26AG2R La Mondiale17+0:30,, ,,
55 Meier Christian24Team Garmin - Transitions53+4:58,, ,,
56 Matthews Michael19Team Jayco Skins81+13:06,, ,,
57 Impey Daryl25RadioShack30+1:49,, ,,
58 Høj Frank37Saxo Bank 63+7:36,, ,,
59 Finetto Mauro24Liquigas - Doimo65+8:08,, ,,
60 Rogers Michael30Team HTC - Columbia 23+0:58,, ,,
61 Vitoria David25Footon-Servetto79+11:540:15 0:15
62 Nieve Mikel25Euskaltel - Euskadi46+3:330:16 0:16
63 Pereiro Óscar32Astana71+10:02,, 0:16
64 Klimov Sergey29Team Katusha 26+1:27,, 0:16
65 Santambrogio Mauro25BMC Racing Team62+7:32,, 0:16
66 Meyer Cameron22Team Garmin - Transitions31+2:10,, 0:16
67 Delage Mickaël24Omega Pharma-Lotto 93+18:13,, 0:16
68 Löwik Gerben32Omega Pharma-Lotto 96+18:45,, 0:16
69 Hernández Jesús28Astana40+3:05,, 0:16
70 Dessel Cyril35AG2R La Mondiale54+5:15,, 0:16
71 Sicard Romain22Euskaltel - Euskadi50+3:59,, 0:16
72 Wilson Matthew32Team Garmin - Transitions74+10:55,, 0:16
73 Merlo Michele25Footon-Servetto120+29:51,, 0:16
74 Pliuschin Alexandr23Team Katusha 94+18:24,, 0:16
75 Gutiérrez Palacios David22Footon-Servetto118+29:20,, 0:16
76 Armstrong Lance38RadioShack24+1:03,, 0:16
77 Gutiérrez José Iván31Caisse d'Epargne36+2:36,, 0:16
78 Izagirre Gorka22Euskaltel - Euskadi27+1:35,, 0:16
79 Lloyd Matthew26Omega Pharma-Lotto 33+2:29,, 0:16
80 Rohregger Thomas27Milram49+3:48,, 0:16
81 Ljungblad Jonas31Omega Pharma-Lotto 84+13:38,, 0:16
82 McDonald Peter31Drapac - Porsche Cycling29+1:47,, 0:16
83 McCartney Jason36RadioShack111+25:53,, 0:16
84 Lund Anders24Saxo Bank 85+13:57,, 0:16
85 Kroon Karsten33BMC Racing Team119+29:26,, 0:16
86 Frei Thomas25BMC Racing Team51+4:50,, 0:16
87 Kohler Martin24BMC Racing Team88+14:50,, 0:16
88 Van Goolen Jurgen29Omega Pharma-Lotto 80+12:09,, 0:16
89 Pinot Thibaut19Francaise des Jeux45+3:26,, 0:16
90 Roulston Hayden29Team HTC - Columbia 32+2:11,, 0:16
91 Kaisen Olivier26Omega Pharma-Lotto 104+21:42,, 0:16
92 Minguez Miguel21Euskaltel - Euskadi116+28:19,, 0:16
93 Castroviejo Jonathan22Euskaltel - Euskadi112+27:12,, 0:16
94 Moerenhout Koos36Rabobank ProTeam52+4:53,, 0:16
95 Kadri Blel23AG2R La Mondiale67+8:47,, 0:16
96 O'Grady Stuart36Saxo Bank 68+9:24,, 0:16
97 Koren Kristijan23Liquigas - Doimo117+29:05,, 0:16
98 Clement Stef27Rabobank ProTeam76+11:08,, 0:16
99 Štangelj Gorazd36Astana44+3:18,, 0:16
100 Dmitriyev Valeriy25Astana59+7:03,, 0:16
101 Van Impe Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic113+27:220:26 0:26
102 Cazaux Pierre25Francaise des Jeux101+20:02,, 0:26
103 Horrach Joan35Team Katusha 55+5:24,, 0:26
104 Voigt Jens38Saxo Bank 83+13:29,, 0:26
105 Engels Addy32Quickstep - Innergetic86+14:03,, 0:26
106 Roe Timothy20Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack57+5:53,, 0:26
107 Pedersen Martin26Footon-Servetto102+20:11,, 0:26
108 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 107+23:35,, 0:26
109 Grabsch Bert34Team HTC - Columbia 109+25:26,, 0:26
110 Sieberg Marcel27Team HTC - Columbia 82+13:21,, 0:26
111 Cherel Mickaël23Francaise des Jeux92+18:12,, 0:26
112 van Emden Jos24Rabobank ProTeam64+8:04,, 0:26
113 Downing Russell31Sky Procycling95+18:41,, 0:26
114 Schröder Björn29Milram123+33:00,, 0:26
115 Vaitkus Tomas27RadioShack42+3:11,, 0:26
116 Garcia José Vicente37Caisse d'Epargne121+30:47,, 0:26
117 Popovych Yaroslav30RadioShack48+3:38,, 0:26
118 Viganò Davide25Sky Procycling70+9:480:38 0:38
119 Perget Mathieu25Caisse d'Epargne56+5:300:48 0:48
120 Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic122+31:20,, 0:48
121 Kemp David25Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team124+33:10,, 0:48
122 Dennis Rohan19Team Jayco Skins66+8:11,, 0:48
123 Bobridge Jack20Team Garmin - Transitions97+19:000:54 0:54
124 Lowe Trent25Team Garmin - Transitions77+11:331:26 1:26
125 Froome Chris24Sky Procycling75+10:551:42 1:42
126 Sesma Daniel25Euskaltel - Euskadi126+42:4714:00 14:00
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Greipel André27Team HTC - Columbia 1002501+0:00 18:47:05 18:47:05+0:00
2 Sánchez Luis León26Caisse d'Epargne801902+0:110:11 0:11+0:11
3 Henderson Gregory33Sky Procycling701603+0:150:15 0:15+0:15
4 McEwen Robbie37Team Katusha 601404+0:170:17 0:17+0:17
5 Roberts Luke32Milram501205+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
6 Evans Cadel32BMC Racing Team401106+0:210:21 0:21+0:21
7 Vorganov Eduard27Team Katusha 301007+0:250:25 0:25+0:25
8 Roelandts Jürgen24Omega Pharma-Lotto 20908+0:260:26 0:26+0:26
9 Hunter Robert32Team Garmin - Transitions10809+0:26,, 0:26+0:26
10 Fothen Markus28Milram47010+0:270:27 0:27+0:27
11 Cooke Baden31Saxo Bank 6011+0:290:29 0:29+0:29
12 Hincapie George36BMC Racing Team5512+0:29,, 0:29+0:29
13 Grivko Andrey26Astana5013+0:29,, 0:29+0:29
14 van de Walle Jurgen32Quickstep - Innergetic4514+0:300:30 0:30+0:30
15 Dean Julian34Team Garmin - Transitions4015+0:30,, 0:30+0:30
16 Elmiger Martin31AG2R La Mondiale3616+0:30,, 0:30+0:30
17 Mandri René26AG2R La Mondiale3217+0:30,, 0:30+0:30
18 Velasco Iván29Euskaltel - Euskadi2818+0:30,, 0:30+0:30
19* Valverde Alejandro29Caisse d'Epargne19*+0:320:32 0:32+0:32
19 Pérez Aitor32Footon-Servetto2419+0:390:39 0:39+0:39
20 Sulzberger Wesley23Francaise des Jeux2020+0:39,, 0:39+0:39
21 Benítez José Alberto28Footon-Servetto1821+0:39,, 0:39+0:39
22 Rojas José Joaquín24Caisse d'Epargne1622+0:460:46 0:46+0:46
23 Rogers Michael30Team HTC - Columbia 1423+0:580:58 0:58+0:58
24 Armstrong Lance38RadioShack1224+1:031:03 1:03+1:03
25 Sabatini Fabio24Liquigas - Doimo1025+1:241:24 1:24+1:24
26 Klimov Sergey29Team Katusha 926+1:271:27 1:27+1:27
27 Izagirre Gorka22Euskaltel - Euskadi827+1:351:35 1:35+1:35
28 Sagan Peter19Liquigas - Doimo728+1:381:38 1:38+1:38
29 McDonald Peter31Drapac - Porsche Cycling629+1:471:47 1:47+1:47
30 Impey Daryl25RadioShack530+1:491:49 1:49+1:49
31 Meyer Cameron22Team Garmin - Transitions531+2:102:10 2:10+2:10
32 Roulston Hayden29Team HTC - Columbia 532+2:112:11 2:11+2:11
33 Lloyd Matthew26Omega Pharma-Lotto 533+2:292:29 2:29+2:29
34 Brown Graeme Allen30Rabobank ProTeam534+2:342:34 2:34+2:34
35 Steegmans Gert29RadioShack535+2:362:36 2:36+2:36
36 Gutiérrez José Iván31Caisse d'Epargne536+2:36,, 2:36+2:36
37 Vandenbergh Stijn25Team Katusha 537+2:422:42 2:42+2:42
38 Sutton Chris25Sky Procycling538+2:482:48 2:48+2:48
39 Jufré Josep34Astana539+2:572:57 2:57+2:57
40 Hernández Jesús28Astana540+3:053:05 3:05+3:05
41 Rosseler Sébastien28RadioShack541+3:073:07 3:07+3:07
42 Vaitkus Tomas27RadioShack542+3:113:11 3:11+3:11
43 Eisel Bernhard28Team HTC - Columbia 543+3:143:14 3:14+3:14
44 Štangelj Gorazd36Astana544+3:183:18 3:18+3:18
45 Pinot Thibaut19Francaise des Jeux545+3:263:26 3:26+3:26
46 Nieve Mikel25Euskaltel - Euskadi546+3:333:33 3:33+3:33
47 Vichot Arthur21Francaise des Jeux547+3:363:36 3:36+3:36
48 Popovych Yaroslav30RadioShack548+3:383:38 3:38+3:38
49 Rohregger Thomas27Milram549+3:483:48 3:48+3:48
50 Sicard Romain22Euskaltel - Euskadi550+3:593:59 3:59+3:59
51 Frei Thomas25BMC Racing Team551+4:504:50 4:50+4:50
52 Moerenhout Koos36Rabobank ProTeam552+4:534:53 4:53+4:53
53 Meier Christian24Team Garmin - Transitions553+4:584:58 4:58+4:58
54 Dessel Cyril35AG2R La Mondiale554+5:155:15 5:15+5:15
55 Horrach Joan35Team Katusha 555+5:245:24 5:24+5:24
56 Perget Mathieu25Caisse d'Epargne556+5:305:30 5:30+5:30
57 Roe Timothy20Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack557+5:535:53 5:53+5:53
58 Krivtsov Yuriy30AG2R La Mondiale558+6:236:23 6:23+6:23
59 Dmitriyev Valeriy25Astana559+7:037:03 7:03+7:03
60 Hayman Mathew31Sky Procycling560+7:167:16 7:16+7:16
61 Turpin Ludovic34AG2R La Mondiale561+7:16,, 7:16+7:16
62 Santambrogio Mauro25BMC Racing Team562+7:327:32 7:32+7:32
63 Høj Frank37Saxo Bank 563+7:367:36 7:36+7:36
64 van Emden Jos24Rabobank ProTeam564+8:048:04 8:04+8:04
65 Finetto Mauro24Liquigas - Doimo565+8:088:08 8:08+8:08
66 Dennis Rohan19Team Jayco Skins566+8:118:11 8:11+8:11
67 Kadri Blel23AG2R La Mondiale567+8:478:47 8:47+8:47
68 O'Grady Stuart36Saxo Bank 568+9:249:24 9:24+9:24
69 Roux Anthony22Francaise des Jeux569+9:319:31 9:31+9:31
70 Viganò Davide25Sky Procycling570+9:489:48 9:48+9:48
71 Pereiro Óscar32Astana571+10:0210:02 10:02+10:02
72 Wyss Danilo24BMC Racing Team572+10:1610:16 10:16+10:16
73 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 573+10:5310:53 10:53+10:53
74 Wilson Matthew32Team Garmin - Transitions574+10:5510:55 10:55+10:55
75 Froome Chris24Sky Procycling575+10:55,, 10:55+10:55
76 Clement Stef27Rabobank ProTeam576+11:0811:08 11:08+11:08
77 Lowe Trent25Team Garmin - Transitions577+11:3311:33 11:33+11:33
78 Cantwell Jonathan28Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team578+11:4111:41 11:41+11:41
79 Vitoria David25Footon-Servetto579+11:5411:54 11:54+11:54
80 Van Goolen Jurgen29Omega Pharma-Lotto 580+12:0912:09 12:09+12:09
81 Matthews Michael19Team Jayco Skins581+13:0613:06 13:06+13:06
82 Sieberg Marcel27Team HTC - Columbia 582+13:2113:21 13:21+13:21
83 Voigt Jens38Saxo Bank 583+13:2913:29 13:29+13:29
84 Ljungblad Jonas31Omega Pharma-Lotto 584+13:3813:38 13:38+13:38
85 Lund Anders24Saxo Bank 585+13:5713:57 13:57+13:57
86 Engels Addy32Quickstep - Innergetic586+14:0314:03 14:03+14:03
87 Davis Allan Howard29Astana587+14:4214:42 14:42+14:42
88 Kohler Martin24BMC Racing Team588+14:5014:50 14:50+14:50
89 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal26Footon-Servetto589+15:0415:04 15:04+15:04
90 Maes Nikolas23Quickstep - Innergetic590+16:1316:13 16:13+16:13
91 Leezer Tom24Rabobank ProTeam591+17:3417:34 17:34+17:34
92 Cherel Mickaël23Francaise des Jeux592+18:1218:12 18:12+18:12
93 Delage Mickaël24Omega Pharma-Lotto 593+18:1318:13 18:13+18:13
94 Pliuschin Alexandr23Team Katusha 594+18:2418:24 18:24+18:24
95 Downing Russell31Sky Procycling595+18:4118:41 18:41+18:41
96 Löwik Gerben32Omega Pharma-Lotto 596+18:4518:45 18:45+18:45
97 Bobridge Jack20Team Garmin - Transitions597+19:0019:00 19:00+19:00
98 Drujon Mathieu26Caisse d'Epargne598+19:0919:09 19:09+19:09
99 Swift Ben22Sky Procycling599+19:2819:28 19:28+19:28
100 Paterski Maciej23Liquigas - Doimo5100+20:0220:02 20:02+20:02
101 Cazaux Pierre25Francaise des Jeux5101+20:02,, 20:02+20:02
102 Pedersen Martin26Footon-Servetto5102+20:1120:11 20:11+20:11
103 Flens Rick26Rabobank ProTeam5103+20:1620:16 20:16+20:16
104 Kaisen Olivier26Omega Pharma-Lotto 5104+21:4221:42 21:42+21:42
105 Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux5105+22:3622:36 22:36+22:36
106 Galimzyanov Denis22Team Katusha 5106+23:2823:28 23:28+23:28
107 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 5107+23:3523:35 23:35+23:35
108 Guarnieri Jacopo22Liquigas - Doimo5108+24:1724:17 24:17+24:17
109 Grabsch Bert34Team HTC - Columbia 5109+25:2625:26 25:26+25:26
110 Haedo Juan José28Saxo Bank 5110+25:5125:51 25:51+25:51
111 McCartney Jason36RadioShack5111+25:5325:53 25:53+25:53
112 Castroviejo Jonathan22Euskaltel - Euskadi5112+27:1227:12 27:12+27:12
113 Van Impe Kevin28Quickstep - Innergetic5113+27:2227:22 27:22+27:22
114 Clarke Simon23ISD - Neri5114+27:3327:33 27:33+27:33
115 Förster Robert31Milram5115+28:0228:02 28:02+28:02
116 Minguez Miguel21Euskaltel - Euskadi5116+28:1928:19 28:19+28:19
117 Koren Kristijan23Liquigas - Doimo5117+29:0529:05 29:05+29:05
118 Gutiérrez Palacios David22Footon-Servetto5118+29:2029:20 29:20+29:20
119 Kroon Karsten33BMC Racing Team5119+29:2629:26 29:26+29:26
120 Merlo Michele25Footon-Servetto5120+29:5129:51 29:51+29:51
121 Garcia José Vicente37Caisse d'Epargne5121+30:4730:47 30:47+30:47
122 Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic5122+31:2031:20 31:20+31:20
123 Schröder Björn29Milram5123+33:0033:00 33:00+33:00
124 Kemp David25Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team5124+33:1033:10 33:10+33:10
125 Roels Dominik23Milram5125+36:1836:18 36:18+36:18
126 Sesma Daniel25Euskaltel - Euskadi5126+42:4742:47 42:47+42:47

Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 24th January 2010
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10393 sec.