The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 100 | 15:36:52 | |
2 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 70 | 0:14 0:14 | |
3 | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 50 | 0:15 0:15 | |
4 | ROUX Anthony Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 36 | 0:19 0:19 | |
5 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | 0:24 0:24 | |
6 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 24 | 0:27 0:27 | |
7 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 0:28 0:28 | |
8 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 18 | 0:31 0:31 | |
9 | MAHORIČ Mitja Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 16 | 0:33 0:33 | |
10 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 14 | ,, 0:33 | |
11 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12 | ,, 0:33 | |
12 | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10 | 0:34 0:34 | |
13 | CHAMPION Dimitri AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | ,, 0:34 | |
14 | LEMARCHAND Romain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 7 | 0:35 0:35 | |
15 | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 6 | ,, 0:35 | |
16 | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 0:37 0:37 | |
17 | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4 | 0:38 0:38 | |
18 | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 | ,, 0:38 | |
19 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2 | 0:42 0:42 | |
20 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1 | 0:43 0:43 | |
21 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:44 0:44 | ||
22 | PINOT Thibaut Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 0:45 0:45 | ||
23 | HARDY Romain Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 0:46 0:46 | ||
24 | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:46 | ||
25 | GNEZDA Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:53 0:53 | ||
26 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
27 | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:26 1:26 | ||
28 | MIRONOV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:27 1:27 | ||
29 | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:35 1:35 | ||
30 | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:36 1:36 | ||
31 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
32 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:45 1:45 | ||
33 | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:48 1:48 | ||
34 | HUGUET Yann Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:51 1:51 | ||
35 | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:53 1:53 | ||
36 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:56 1:56 | ||
37 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02 2:02 | ||
38 | MURN Uroš Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:04 2:04 | ||
39 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:13 2:13 | ||
40 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:00 3:00 | ||
41 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:21 3:21 | ||
42 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:31 3:31 | ||
43 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:39 3:39 | ||
44 | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:44 3:44 | ||
45 | HADDOU Nadir BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:54 3:54 | ||
46 | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:59 3:59 | ||
47 | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | RadioShack | 4:54 4:54 | ||
48 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 5:19 5:19 | ||
49 | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 6:19 6:19 | ||
50 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:23 6:23 | ||
51 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 6:23 | ||
52 | MÉDEREL Maxime BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:43 6:43 | ||
53 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:00 7:00 | ||
54 | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8:30 8:30 | ||
55 | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 9:05 9:05 | ||
56 | MAZET Julien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 11:26 11:26 | ||
57 | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 11:50 11:50 | ||
58 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 12:09 12:09 | ||
59 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 13:47 13:47 | ||
60 | PAVARIN Marcello Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:03 14:03 | ||
61 | BICHOT Freddy Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 14:21 14:21 | ||
62 | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 14:38 14:38 | ||
63 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 17:23 17:23 | ||
64 | JÉGOU Lilian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 19:59 19:59 | ||
65 | RUDASKOV Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 20:58 20:58 | ||
66 | MADRAZO Ángel Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 22:23 22:23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 April 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.383 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: