The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IGNATENKO Petr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 25 | 22:36:11 | |
2 | 18 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
3 | 14 | 2:00 2:00 | |||
4 | 11 | 2:13 2:13 | |||
5 | 8 | 2:26 2:26 | |||
6 | 6 | 2:37 2:37 | |||
7 | 4 | 4:54 4:54 | |||
8 | 3 | 5:09 5:09 | |||
9 | 2 | 5:26 5:26 | |||
10 | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1 | 5:46 5:46 | |
11 | 6:20 6:20 | ||||
12 | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
13 | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
14 | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
15 | BONNIN Thomas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:33 9:33 | ||
16 | 10:21 10:21 | ||||
17 | DEHMEL Felix LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 10:48 10:48 | ||
18 | 10:59 10:59 | ||||
19 | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
20 | 17:26 17:26 | ||||
21 | IGNATIEV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 21:19 21:19 | ||
22 | 22:21 22:21 | ||||
23 | 24:40 24:40 | ||||
24 | 24:41 24:41 | ||||
25 | 26:34 26:34 | ||||
26 | 27:49 27:49 | ||||
27 | 31:21 31:21 | ||||
28 | 31:59 31:59 | ||||
29 | 33:39 33:39 | ||||
30 | PASQUALON Andrea Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 33:46 33:46 | ||
31 | NOVIKOV Nikita Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 34:05 34:05 | ||
32 | KING Ben Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 34:16 34:16 | ||
33 | 34:28 34:28 | ||||
34 | 36:41 36:41 | ||||
35 | DE WINTER Walt Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 37:38 37:38 | ||
36 | 37:45 37:45 | ||||
37 | 38:03 38:03 | ||||
38 | MANNION Gavin Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 40:30 40:30 | ||
39 | 45:42 45:42 | ||||
40 | 46:28 46:28 | ||||
41 | 46:34 46:34 | ||||
42 | 47:53 47:53 | ||||
43 | 48:24 48:24 | ||||
44 | 53:35 53:35 | ||||
45 | 55:53 55:53 | ||||
46 | 58:55 58:55 | ||||
47 | BELKA Mathias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | ||
48 | WEICHT Michael LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | ||
49 | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | ||||
50 | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | ||||
51 | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | ||||
52 | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | ||||
53 | 1:05:57 1:05:57 | ||||
54 | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | ||||
55 | 1:09:07 1:09:07 | ||||
56 | 1:10:37 1:10:37 | ||||
57 | 1:10:43 1:10:43 | ||||
58 | 1:10:52 1:10:52 | ||||
59 | 1:12:49 1:12:49 | ||||
60 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:15:50 1:15:50 | ||
61 | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | ||||
62 | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | ||||
63 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:16:57 1:16:57 | ||
64 | DECLERCQ Tim Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | ||
65 | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | ||||
66 | 1:19:24 1:19:24 | ||||
67 | 1:24:53 1:24:53 | ||||
68 | 1:26:29 1:26:29 | ||||
69 | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | ||||
70 | 1:28:49 1:28:49 | ||||
71 | 1:29:29 1:29:29 | ||||
72 | 1:29:41 1:29:41 | ||||
73 | VOLKOV Stanislav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | ||
74 | 1:37:44 1:37:44 | ||||
75 | 1:38:33 1:38:33 | ||||
76 | BROWN Nathan Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 1:40:20 1:40:20 | ||
77 | 1:45:22 1:45:22 | ||||
78 | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | ||||
79 | 1:49:17 1:49:17 | ||||
80 | 1:50:57 1:50:57 | ||||
81 | 1:52:41 1:52:41 | ||||
82 | ,, 1:52:41 | ||||
83 | BARKSCHAT Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:54:14 1:54:14 | ||
84 | 1:57:43 1:57:43 | ||||
85 | 2:02:11 2:02:11 | ||||
86 | 2:03:38 2:03:38 | ||||
87 | 2:07:22 2:07:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 August 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.426 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:88.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: