Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009

2010»77th World Championships - Road Race (WC)

2010  One day race  »  Geelong  ›  Geelong   (262.7k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team3506:21:496:21:49
2 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 260,,,,
3 Davis Allan HowardAstana 30Astana190,,,,
4 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 150,,,,
5 Van Avermaet GregOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 130,,,,
6 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam110,,,,
7 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 100,,,,
8 Bazayev AssanAstana 29Astana90,,,,
9 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom80,,,,
10 Feillu RomainVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil70,,,,
11 Bole GregaLampre - Farnese Vini 25Lampre - Farnese Vini65,,,,
12 Fofonov DmitriyAstana 34Astana60,,,,
13 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam55,,,,
14 Wegmann FabianMilram 30Milram50,,,,
15 Cardoso AndréPalmeiras Resort - Prio 26Palmeiras Resort - Prio46,,,,
16 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 42,,,,
17 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team38,,,,
18 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 34,,,,
19 Terpstra NikiMilram 26Milram320:070:07
20 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 33Vacansoleil30,,0:07
21 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 280:130:13
22 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack26,,0:13
23 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 24,,0:13
24 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank 220:150:15
25 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam20,,0:15
26 Offredo YoannFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux192:072:07
27 Ljungblad JonasOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 182:092:09
28 Kvasina MatijaLoborika  28Loborika 172:112:11
29 Knees ChristianMilram 29Milram16,,2:11
30 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 27RadioShack15,,2:11
31 Špilak SimonLampre - Farnese Vini 24Lampre - Farnese Vini152:132:13
32 Gautier CyrilBbox Bouygues Telecom 23Bbox Bouygues Telecom15,,2:13
33 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 15,,2:13
34 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 31Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni15,,2:13
35 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 15,,2:13
36 Visconti GiovanniISD - Neri 27ISD - Neri15,,2:13
37 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne155:115:11
38 Paolini LucaAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone15,,5:11
39 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 33RadioShack15,,5:11
40 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo157:107:10
41 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam157:227:22
42 Poels WoutVacansoleil 23Vacansoleil15,,7:22
43 Greipel AndréTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 15,,7:22
44 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana15,,7:22
45 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 15,,7:22
46 Rogina RadoslavLoborika  31Loborika 15,,7:22
47 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team15,,7:22
48 Kocjan JureCarmiooro - NGC 25Carmiooro - NGC15,,7:22
49 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 15,,7:22
50 Cancellara FabianSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 15,,7:22
51 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux1513:5313:53
52 Kostyuk DenysISD - Neri 28ISD - Neri15,,13:53
53 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
54 Benčík PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 34PSK Whirlpool-Author15,,13:53
55 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale15,,13:53
56 Brôco HernâniLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 29LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis15,,13:53
57 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 15,,13:53
58 Sieberg MarcelTeam HTC - Columbia  28Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
59 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team15,,13:53
60 Huzarski BartoszISD - Neri 29ISD - Neri15,,13:53
61 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 15,,13:53
62 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano15,,13:53
63 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic15,,13:53
64 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil 26Vacansoleil15,,13:53
65 Eisel BernhardTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
66 Wrolich PeterMilram 36Milram15,,13:53
67 Sheydyk OleksandrISD Continental Team 30ISD Continental Team15,,13:53
68 McCann DavidGiant Asia Racing Team 37Giant Asia Racing Team15,,13:53
69 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team15,,13:53
70 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale15,,13:53
71 Grabsch BertTeam HTC - Columbia  35Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
72 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano15,,13:53
73 King EdwardCervelo Test Team 27Cervelo Test Team15,,13:53
74 Velits PeterTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
75 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  30Saxo Bank 15,,13:53
76 Bak Lars YttingTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
77 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Transitions 35Team Garmin - Transitions15,,13:53
78 Niemiec PrzemysławMiche  30Miche 15,,13:53
79 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 34Team Garmin - Transitions15,,13:53
80 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions15,,13:53
81 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Transitions 26Team Garmin - Transitions15,,13:53
82 Hondo DaniloLampre - Farnese Vini 36Lampre - Farnese Vini15,,13:53
83 Geslin AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux 30Francaise des Jeux15,,13:53
84 Kangert Tanel 2315,,13:53
85 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions15,,13:53
86 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telecom 28Bbox Bouygues Telecom15,,13:53
87 König LeopoldPSK Whirlpool-Author 22PSK Whirlpool-Author15,,13:53
88 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana15,,13:53
89 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 24Cervelo Test Team15,,13:53
90 Mendes JoséLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis 25LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis15,,13:53
91 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam15,,13:53
92 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam15,,13:53
93 Kvachuk OleksandrISD - Neri 27ISD - Neri15,,13:53
94 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling15,,13:53
95 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux 23Francaise des Jeux15,,13:53
96 Rogers MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  30Team HTC - Columbia 15,,13:53
97 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale15,,13:53
98 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 1521:5121:51
99 Der Žolt 271522:5022:50
DNF Chaoufi Tarik 24--
DNF Roelandts JürgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Sapa MarcinLampre - Farnese Vini 34Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Jelloul Adil 28,,-
DNF Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 27Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Miholjević HrvojeLoborika  31Loborika ,,-
DNF Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Caldeira Samuel JoséPalmeiras Resort - Prio 24Palmeiras Resort - Prio,,-
DNF Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,-
DNF Sagan PeterLiquigas - Doimo 20Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Lill DarrenFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 28Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Lahsaini Mouhssine 25,,-
DNF van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  22Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Hoste LeifOmega Pharma-Lotto  33Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Roulston HaydenTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Hasanović Esad 25,,-
DNF Kriit KalleCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Božič BorutVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil,,-
DNF Oyarzun Carlos 28,,-
DNF Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo 31Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Rast GrégoryRadioShack 30RadioShack,,-
DNF Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Doimo 25Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Iglinskiy ValentinAstana 26Astana,,-
DNF Impey DarylRadioShack 25RadioShack,,-
DNF Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Aarbia Adnane 27,,-
DNF Albasini MichaelTeam HTC - Columbia  29Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Cooke BadenSaxo Bank  31Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Goss MatthewTeam HTC - Columbia  23Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Medici Matias 35,,-
DNF Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Thomson Jay RobertFly V Australia Pro Cycling Team 24Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF Tamayo Diego AlejandroCarmiooro - NGC 27Carmiooro - NGC,,-
DNF Henderson GregorySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Brammeier MattAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 25An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team,,-
DNF Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  27Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Ventoso Francisco JoséCarmiooro - NGC 28Carmiooro - NGC,,-
DNF Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,-
DNF Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,-
DNF Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Grivko AndreyAstana 27Astana,,-
DNF Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,-
DNF Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,-
DNF Klemme DominicSaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Saadoune Abdelati 34,,-
DNF Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini,,-
DNF Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNF Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 36Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Tonti AndreaCarmiooro - NGC 38Carmiooro - NGC,,-
DNF McCartney JasonRadioShack 37RadioShack,,-
DNF Said El Ammoury Mohammed ,,-
DNF Rasmussen AlexSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,-
 1005  Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Porsev AlexanderItera - Katusha 24Itera - Katusha,,-
DNF van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Metlushenko YuriAmore & Vita - Conad 34Amore & Vita - Conad,,-


Race information

Date: 3rd October 2010
Avg. speed winner: 41.282 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Geelong › Geelong
PCS point scale: Worlds.RRWorld Championships - Road Race logo

Websites:

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06506 sec.