Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   48th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.HC)

Stage 5  »  Marmaris  ›  Turgutreis   (177.8k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 di Corrado Andrea23Colnago CSF Bardiani203093+27:194:50:25 4:50:25
2 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank141878+22:120:40 0:40
3 Cousin Jérôme22Team Europcar81242+10:47,, 0:40
4 Balloni Alfredo22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli77117+36:120:42 0:42
5 Duret Sebastien31Bretagne Schuller6420+2:59,, 0:42
6 Gruzdev Dmitriy26Astana Pro Team53147+50:39,, 0:42
7 Pelucchi Matteo23Team Europcar42174+1:05:521:27 1:27
8 Tsatevich Alexey22Team Katusha 2170+18:55,, 1:27
9 Chtioui Rafaâ26Team Europcar25+4:23,, 1:27
10 Guardini Andrea22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli162+52:57,, 1:27
11 Pasqualon Andrea24Colnago CSF Bardiani83+23:46,, 1:27
12 Förster Robert34UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis112+34:11,, 1:27
13 Reijnen Kiel25Team Type 1 - SANOFI36+8:40,, 1:27
14 van Genechten Jonas25Lotto Belisol Team163+52:57,, 1:27
15 Fenn Andrew21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step84+24:12,, 1:27
16 Forero Juan Pablo28Colombia - Coldeportes90+27:10,, 1:27
17 Gusev Vladimir29Team Katusha 14+2:13,, 1:27
18 Verschoor Martijn26Team Type 1 - SANOFI149+51:18,, 1:27
19 Krivtsov Dmytro27Lampre - ISD137+41:52,, 1:27
20 Cabello Antonio22Andalucia - Caja Granada158+52:02,, 1:27
21 Kazsa Gabor23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 31+6:25,, 1:27
22 Haedo Lucas Sebastian29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank55+13:55,, 1:27
23 Gołaś Michał27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8+1:29,, 1:27
24 Petacchi Alessandro38Lampre - ISD148+51:18,, 1:27
25 Simón Jordi21Andalucia - Caja Granada26+4:25,, 1:27
26 Vanlandschoot James33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s103+29:44,, 1:27
27 Lemarchand Romain24AG2R La Mondiale67+17:44,, 1:27
28 Cardoso André27Caja Rural13+1:50,, 1:27
29 Harmanci FatihSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 114+34:28,, 1:27
30 Veelers Tom27Argos - Shimano130+39:02,, 1:27
31 Iglinskiy Valentin27Astana Pro Team89+27:02,, 1:27
32 Fortin Filippo23Team Type 1 - SANOFI157+52:02,, 1:27
33 Thurau Bjorn23Team Europcar29+6:20,, 1:27
34 Delpech Jean-luc32Bretagne Schuller150+51:18,, 1:27
35 Jarc Blaž23Team Netapp60+15:17,, 1:27
36* Gabrovski Ivailo34Konya Torku Şekerspor1*+ -1:33,, 1:27
36 Efimkin Alexander30Team Type 1 - SANOFI5+0:50,, 1:27
37 Isaychev Vladimir26Team Katusha 73+19:52,, 1:27
38 Fonseca Armindo22Bretagne Schuller30+6:20,, 1:27
39 Guillou Florian29Bretagne Schuller6+0:56,, 1:27
40 Vachon Florian27Bretagne Schuller56+14:24,, 1:27
41 Miyazawa Takashi34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank151+51:24,, 1:27
42 Buts Vitaliy25Lampre - ISD35+7:44,, 1:27
43 Hansen Adam30Lotto Belisol Team12+1:48,, 1:27
44 Hegyvary Adrian28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis105+30:14,, 1:27
45 Greipel André29Lotto Belisol Team72+19:20,, 1:27
46 Teklehaimanot Daniel23Orica GreenEDGE17+2:23,, 1:27
47 Turgot Sébastien28Team Europcar40+9:49,, 1:27
48 Girardi Edoardo26Utensilnord - Named113+34:15,, 1:27
49 Belkov Maxim27Team Katusha 33+6:31,, 1:27
50 Porsev Alexander26Team Katusha 81+23:18,, 1:27
51 Ruiz Pinto Eloy23Andalucia - Caja Granada47+13:17,, 1:27
52 Trentin Matteo22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step107+31:34,, 1:27
53 Haller Marco21Team Katusha 153+51:24,, 1:27
54 Chaves Johan Esteban22Colombia - Coldeportes11+1:39,, 1:27
55 Pichon Laurent25Bretagne Schuller57+14:24,, 1:27
56 Marycz Jaroslaw25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank68+18:18,, 1:27
57 Zanotti Marco23Utensilnord - Named132+39:10,, 1:27
58 Roberts Luke35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank75+20:06,, 1:27
59 Deignan Philip28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis23+3:35,, 1:27
60 Dyachenko Alexandr28Astana Pro Team1+0:00,, 1:27
61 Coledan Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani98+28:26,, 1:27
62 Petrov Danail Andonov34Caja Rural2+0:05,, 1:27
63 Palomares Adrian36Andalucia - Caja Granada3+0:11,, 1:27
64 Rosendo Jesus30Andalucia - Caja Granada97+28:12,, 1:27
65 Bardet Romain21AG2R La Mondiale4+0:28,, 1:27
66 Rosskopf Joey22Team Type 1 - SANOFI48+13:17,, 1:27
67 Bos Theo28Rabobank Cycling Team145+48:29,, 1:27
68 Routley Will28Spidertech Powered by C109+1:32,, 1:27
69 Lancaster Brett32Orica GreenEDGE119+36:40,, 1:27
70 Lequatre Geoffroy30Bretagne Schuller21+3:24,, 1:27
71 Drucker Jean-Pierre25Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s159+52:07,, 1:27
72 Ferrari Fabricio26Caja Rural22+3:29,, 1:27
73 Moyano Enzo Josue23Caja Rural104+29:44,, 1:27
74 Kostyuk Denys30Lampre - ISD38+9:26,, 1:27
75 van Poppel Boy24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis58+14:42,, 1:27
76 Keough Jake24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis156+52:01,, 1:27
77 Bodrogi Laszlo35Team Type 1 - SANOFI46+12:53,, 1:27
78 Noval Benjamin33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16+2:19,, 1:27
79 Zeits Andrey25Astana Pro Team15+2:13,, 1:27
80 Duarte Fabio25Colombia - Coldeportes27+5:51,, 1:27
81 Georges Sylvain27AG2R La Mondiale10+1:34,, 1:27
82 van Goolen Jurgen31Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s125+38:30,, 1:27
83 Bazayev Assan31Astana Pro Team82+23:28,, 1:27
84 Brown Graeme33Rabobank Cycling Team85+24:21,, 1:27
85 Colli Daniele30Team Type 1 - SANOFI50+13:31,, 1:27
86 Haedo Juan Jose31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank141+43:29,, 1:27
87 Kaisen Olivier28Lotto Belisol Team116+36:09,, 1:27
88 Cardoso Manuel29Caja Rural80+22:30,, 1:27
89 Čanecký Marek23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 37+9:16,, 1:27
90 Baugnies Jerome25Team Netapp18+2:28,, 1:27
91 Menzies Karl34UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis127+38:30,, 1:27
92 Sohrabi Mehdi30Lotto Belisol Team152+51:24,, 1:27
93 Akdilek Ahmet24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 142+46:17,, 1:27
94 Kvachuk Oleksandr28Lampre - ISD94+27:35,, 1:27
95 Andriato Rafael24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli63+16:03,, 1:27
96 Thomson Jay Robert26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis115+35:35,, 1:27
97 Graziato Massimo23Lampre - ISD146+48:58,, 1:27
98 Viganò Davide27Lampre - ISD51+13:35,, 1:27
99 Peña Victor Hugo37Colombia - Coldeportes69+18:24,, 1:27
100 Sinkeldam Ramon23Argos - Shimano129+38:30,, 1:27
101 Juul-Jensen Christopher22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank109+32:50,, 1:27
102 Metlushenko Yuri36Konya Torku Şekerspor139+42:51,, 1:27
103 Marentes Wilson Alexander26Colombia - Coldeportes62+15:41,, 1:27
104 Giordani Leonardo34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli123+37:33,, 1:27
105 Vinokourov Alexandre38Astana Pro Team19+2:28,, 1:27
106 Battaglin Enrico22Colnago CSF Bardiani7+1:25,, 1:27
107 Mouris Jens32Orica GreenEDGE126+38:30,, 1:27
108 Nepomnyachshiy Yevgeniy25Astana Pro Team71+18:56,, 1:27
109 Hardy Romain23Bretagne Schuller135+40:29,, 1:27
110 Renshaw Mark29Rabobank Cycling Team54+13:48,, 1:27
111 Benenati Cristian29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli164+53:29,, 1:27
112 Bajc Andi23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 39+9:39,, 1:27
113 Stevic Ivan32Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 102+29:38,, 1:27
114 van Winden Dennis24Rabobank Cycling Team53+13:36,, 1:27
115 Hupond Thierry27Argos - Shimano24+3:55,, 1:27
116 Kittel Marcel23Argos - Shimano131+39:08,, 1:27
117 Maes Nikolas26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28+5:56,, 1:27
118 Veilleux David24Team Europcar43+10:58,, 1:27
119 Gilbert Martin29Spidertech Powered by C10155+51:57,, 1:27
120 van Emden Jos27Rabobank Cycling Team122+37:09,, 1:27
121 Goss Matthew25Orica GreenEDGE49+13:31,, 1:27
122 Keisse Iljo29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step128+38:30,, 1:27
123 Caccia Diego30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli64+16:08,, 1:27
124 Ignatyev Mikhail26Team Katusha 99+28:27,, 1:27
125 Zargari Amir31AG2R La Mondiale59+15:10,, 1:27
126 Fedi Matteo23Utensilnord - Named32+6:29,, 1:27
127 Houle Hugo21Spidertech Powered by C1076+20:27,, 1:27
128 Schillinger Andreas28Team Netapp52+13:35,, 1:27
129 Seubert Timon25Team Netapp118+36:20,, 1:27
130 Ramirez Javier34Andalucia - Caja Granada45+12:14,, 1:27
131 Suarez Juan Pablo26Colombia - Coldeportes120+36:40,, 1:27
132 Timmer Albert26Argos - Shimano77+20:43,, 1:27
133 Canola Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani100+28:33,, 1:27
134 Sheydyk Oleksandr31Lampre - ISD111+33:58,, 1:27
135 Clarke Hilton32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis140+42:57,, 1:27
136 Hoste Leif34Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s34+6:34,, 1:27
137 Mccarty Jonathan Patrick30Spidertech Powered by C10161+52:46,, 1:27
138 Hurel Tony24Team Europcar88+26:37,, 1:27
139 Cordeel Sander24Lotto Belisol Team154+51:24,, 1:27
140 Rabon Frantisek28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step95+27:49,, 1:27
141 Gaudin Damien25Team Europcar106+31:26,, 1:27
142 Fanelli Stiven24Utensilnord - Named108+32:41,, 1:27
143 Veloso Gustavo Cesar32Andalucia - Caja Granada65+16:45,, 1:27
144 Bandiera Marco27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step79+22:161:43 1:43
145 Modolo Sacha24Colnago CSF Bardiani74+20:031:53 1:53
146 Bertolini Thomas23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli110+33:292:28 2:28
147 Locatelli Paolo22Colnago CSF Bardiani101+29:24,, 2:28
148 Lobato Juan José23Andalucia - Caja Granada66+17:183:11 3:11
149 Chicchi Francesco31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step165+55:134:16 4:16
150 Ricci Davide28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli167+55:52,, 4:16
151 van Dijk Stefan36Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s41+10:22,, 4:16
152 Visconti Gianfranco29Utensilnord - Named124+38:14,, 4:16
153 Roth Ryan29Spidertech Powered by C10134+39:24,, 4:16
154 Bol Jetse22Rabobank Cycling Team121+36:44,, 4:16
155 Bileka Volodymyr33Konya Torku Şekerspor61+15:34,, 4:16
156 Hepburn Michael20Orica GreenEDGE171+56:355:36 5:36
157 McEwen Robbie39Orica GreenEDGE96+28:04,, 5:36
158 Meyer Cameron24Orica GreenEDGE44+11:41,, 5:36
159 Lasca Francesco24Caja Rural138+42:39,, 5:36
160 Domagalski Karol22Caja Rural87+26:33,, 5:36
161 Özdemir Bunyamin24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 166+55:33,, 5:36
162 De Vocht Wim29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s170+56:29,, 5:36
163 Cappelle Andy32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s143+47:06,, 5:36
164 Ji Cheng24Argos - Shimano136+40:37,, 5:36
165 Bosisio Gabriele31Utensilnord - Named86+26:30,, 5:36
166 Kurek Adrian24Utensilnord - Named133+39:24,, 5:36
167 Baggio Filippo23Utensilnord - Named169+56:13,, 5:36
168 Leezer Tom26Rabobank Cycling Team173+57:50,, 5:36
169 Shpilevsky Boris29AG2R La Mondiale144+47:49,, 5:36
170 Grechyn Serhiy32Konya Torku Şekerspor91+27:15,, 5:36
171 Lambert-Lemay Simon21Spidertech Powered by C10172+57:41,, 5:36
172 Casper Jimmy33AG2R La Mondiale168+56:05,, 5:36
173 Ludvigsson Tobias21Argos - Shimano92+27:1714:54 14:54
174 van Zandbeek Ronan23Argos - Shimano160+52:23,, 14:54
175 Sayar Mustafa23Konya Torku Şekerspor175+1:06:2915:12 15:12
176 Kal Mirac24Konya Torku Şekerspor177+1:26:2432:58 32:58
177 Ozcan Huseyin24Konya Torku Şekerspor176+1:22:09,, 32:58
NQ Goris Rob30Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s+ - 18:50:30 -4:50:25 -4:50:25
DNF Carsi Mustafa19Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team + - 18:50:30,, -4:50:25
DNF Romero Jeffry22Colombia - Coldeportes+ - 18:50:30,, -4:50:25
DNF Ravard Anthony28AG2R La Mondiale+ - 18:50:30,, -4:50:25
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1*1*- Gabrovski Ivailo34Konya Torku Şekerspor1*+ -1:334:50:19 4:50:19+1:27
11- Dyachenko Alexandr28Astana Pro Team101+0:00 18:50:30 18:50:30+0:00
22- Petrov Danail Andonov34Caja Rural2+0:050:05 0:05+0:00
33- Palomares Adrian36Andalucia - Caja Granada3+0:110:11 0:11+0:00
44- Bardet Romain21AG2R La Mondiale4+0:280:28 0:28+0:00
55- Efimkin Alexander30Team Type 1 - SANOFI5+0:500:50 0:50+0:00
66- Guillou Florian29Bretagne Schuller6+0:560:56 0:56+0:00
77- Battaglin Enrico22Colnago CSF Bardiani7+1:251:25 1:25+0:10
88- Gołaś Michał27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8+1:291:29 1:29+0:00
99- Routley Will28Spidertech Powered by C109+1:321:32 1:32+0:00
1010- Georges Sylvain27AG2R La Mondiale10+1:341:34 1:34+0:00
1111- Chaves Johan Esteban22Colombia - Coldeportes11+1:391:39 1:39+0:00
1212- Hansen Adam30Lotto Belisol Team12+1:481:48 1:48+0:00
1313- Cardoso André27Caja Rural13+1:501:50 1:50+0:00
1414- Gusev Vladimir29Team Katusha 14+2:132:13 2:13+0:00
1515- Zeits Andrey25Astana Pro Team15+2:13,, 2:13+0:00
1616- Noval Benjamin33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16+2:192:19 2:19+0:00
1717- Teklehaimanot Daniel23Orica GreenEDGE17+2:232:23 2:23+0:00
1819▲1 Baugnies Jerome25Team Netapp18+2:282:28 2:28+0:00
1918▼1 Vinokourov Alexandre38Astana Pro Team19+2:28,, 2:28+0:00
2023▲3 Duret Sebastien31Bretagne Schuller20+2:592:59 2:59-0:45
2120▼1 Lequatre Geoffroy30Bretagne Schuller21+3:243:24 3:24+0:00
2221▼1 Ferrari Fabricio26Caja Rural22+3:293:29 3:29+0:00
2322▼1 Deignan Philip28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis23+3:353:35 3:35+0:00
2424- Hupond Thierry27Argos - Shimano24+3:553:55 3:55+0:00
2525- Chtioui Rafaâ26Team Europcar25+4:234:23 4:23+0:00
2626- Simón Jordi21Andalucia - Caja Granada26+4:254:25 4:25+0:00
2727- Duarte Fabio25Colombia - Coldeportes27+5:515:51 5:51+0:00
2828- Maes Nikolas26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28+5:565:56 5:56+0:00
2929- Thurau Bjorn23Team Europcar29+6:206:20 6:20+0:00
3030- Fonseca Armindo22Bretagne Schuller30+6:20,, 6:20+0:00
3131- Kazsa Gabor23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 31+6:256:25 6:25+0:00
3232- Fedi Matteo23Utensilnord - Named32+6:296:29 6:29+0:00
3333- Belkov Maxim27Team Katusha 33+6:316:31 6:31+0:00
3434- Hoste Leif34Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s34+6:346:34 6:34+0:00
3537▲2 Buts Vitaliy25Lampre - ISD35+7:447:44 7:44+0:00
3638▲2 Reijnen Kiel25Team Type 1 - SANOFI36+8:408:40 8:40+0:00
3739▲2 Čanecký Marek23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 37+9:169:16 9:16+0:00
3840▲2 Kostyuk Denys30Lampre - ISD38+9:269:26 9:26+0:00
3941▲2 Bajc Andi23Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 39+9:399:39 9:39+0:00
4042▲2 Turgot Sébastien28Team Europcar40+9:499:49 9:49+0:00
4136▼5 van Dijk Stefan36Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s41+10:2210:22 10:22+2:49
4244▲2 Cousin Jérôme22Team Europcar42+10:4710:47 10:47-0:51
4343- Veilleux David24Team Europcar43+10:5810:58 10:58+0:00
4435▼9 Meyer Cameron24Orica GreenEDGE44+11:4111:41 11:41+4:09
4545- Ramirez Javier34Andalucia - Caja Granada45+12:1412:14 12:14+0:00
4647▲1 Bodrogi Laszlo35Team Type 1 - SANOFI46+12:5312:53 12:53+0:00
4748▲1 Ruiz Pinto Eloy23Andalucia - Caja Granada47+13:1713:17 13:17+0:00
4849▲1 Rosskopf Joey22Team Type 1 - SANOFI48+13:17,, 13:17+0:00
4950▲1 Goss Matthew25Orica GreenEDGE49+13:3113:31 13:31+0:00
5051▲1 Colli Daniele30Team Type 1 - SANOFI50+13:31,, 13:31+0:00
5152▲1 Viganò Davide27Lampre - ISD51+13:3513:35 13:35+0:00
5253▲1 Schillinger Andreas28Team Netapp52+13:35,, 13:35+0:00
5354▲1 van Winden Dennis24Rabobank Cycling Team53+13:3613:36 13:36+0:00
5455▲1 Renshaw Mark29Rabobank Cycling Team54+13:4813:48 13:48+0:00
5557▲2 Haedo Lucas Sebastian29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank55+13:5513:55 13:55+0:00
5658▲2 Vachon Florian27Bretagne Schuller56+14:2414:24 14:24+0:00
5759▲2 Pichon Laurent25Bretagne Schuller57+14:24,, 14:24+0:00
5860▲2 van Poppel Boy24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis58+14:4214:42 14:42+0:00
5961▲2 Zargari Amir31AG2R La Mondiale59+15:1015:10 15:10+0:00
6062▲2 Jarc Blaž23Team Netapp60+15:1715:17 15:17+0:00
6146▼15 Bileka Volodymyr33Konya Torku Şekerspor61+15:3415:34 15:34+2:59
6264▲2 Marentes Wilson Alexander26Colombia - Coldeportes62+15:4115:41 15:41+0:00
6365▲2 Andriato Rafael24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli63+16:0316:03 16:03+0:00
6466▲2 Caccia Diego30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli64+16:0816:08 16:08+0:00
6567▲2 Veloso Gustavo Cesar32Andalucia - Caja Granada65+16:4516:45 16:45+0:00
6663▼3 Lobato Juan José23Andalucia - Caja Granada66+17:1817:18 17:18+1:44
6768▲1 Lemarchand Romain24AG2R La Mondiale67+17:4417:44 17:44+0:00
6869▲1 Marycz Jaroslaw25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank68+18:1818:18 18:18+0:00
6970▲1 Peña Victor Hugo37Colombia - Coldeportes69+18:2418:24 18:24+0:00
7071▲1 Tsatevich Alexey22Team Katusha 70+18:5518:55 18:55+0:00
7172▲1 Nepomnyachshiy Yevgeniy25Astana Pro Team71+18:5618:56 18:56+0:00
7273▲1 Greipel André29Lotto Belisol Team72+19:2019:20 19:20+0:00
7375▲2 Isaychev Vladimir26Team Katusha 73+19:5219:52 19:52+0:00
7474- Modolo Sacha24Colnago CSF Bardiani74+20:0320:03 20:03+0:26
7576▲1 Roberts Luke35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank75+20:0620:06 20:06+0:00
7677▲1 Houle Hugo21Spidertech Powered by C1076+20:2720:27 20:27+0:00
7778▲1 Timmer Albert26Argos - Shimano77+20:4320:43 20:43+0:00
7883▲5 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank78+22:1222:12 22:12-0:53
7979- Bandiera Marco27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step79+22:1622:16 22:16+0:16
8082▲2 Cardoso Manuel29Caja Rural80+22:3022:30 22:30+0:00
8185▲4 Porsev Alexander26Team Katusha 81+23:1823:18 23:18+0:00
8286▲4 Bazayev Assan31Astana Pro Team82+23:2823:28 23:28+0:00
8387▲4 Pasqualon Andrea24Colnago CSF Bardiani83+23:4623:46 23:46+0:00
8489▲5 Fenn Andrew21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step84+24:1224:12 24:12+0:00
8590▲5 Brown Graeme33Rabobank Cycling Team85+24:2124:21 24:21+0:00
8680▼6 Bosisio Gabriele31Utensilnord - Named86+26:3026:30 26:30+4:09
8781▼6 Domagalski Karol22Caja Rural87+26:3326:33 26:33+4:09
8891▲3 Hurel Tony24Team Europcar88+26:3726:37 26:37+0:00
8992▲3 Iglinskiy Valentin27Astana Pro Team89+27:0227:02 27:02+0:00
9093▲3 Forero Juan Pablo28Colombia - Coldeportes90+27:1027:10 27:10+0:00
9184▼7 Grechyn Serhiy32Konya Torku Şekerspor91+27:1527:15 27:15+4:09
9256▼36 Ludvigsson Tobias21Argos - Shimano92+27:1727:17 27:17+13:27
93101▲8 di Corrado Andrea23Colnago CSF Bardiani93+27:1927:19 27:19-1:37
9494- Kvachuk Oleksandr28Lampre - ISD94+27:3527:35 27:35+0:00
9595- Rabon Frantisek28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step95+27:4927:49 27:49+0:00
9688▼8 McEwen Robbie39Orica GreenEDGE96+28:0428:04 28:04+4:09
9796▼1 Rosendo Jesus30Andalucia - Caja Granada97+28:1228:12 28:12+0:00
9898- Coledan Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani98+28:2628:26 28:26+0:00
9999- Ignatyev Mikhail26Team Katusha 99+28:2728:27 28:27+0:00
100100- Canola Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani100+28:3328:33 28:33+0:00
10197▼4 Locatelli Paolo22Colnago CSF Bardiani101+29:2429:24 29:24+1:01
102102- Stevic Ivan32Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 102+29:3829:38 29:38+0:00
103103- Vanlandschoot James33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s103+29:4429:44 29:44+0:00
104104- Moyano Enzo Josue23Caja Rural104+29:44,, 29:44+0:00
105105- Hegyvary Adrian28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis105+30:1430:14 30:14+0:00
106106- Gaudin Damien25Team Europcar106+31:2631:26 31:26+0:00
107107- Trentin Matteo22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step107+31:3431:34 31:34+0:00
108109▲1 Fanelli Stiven24Utensilnord - Named108+32:4132:41 32:41+0:00
109110▲1 Juul-Jensen Christopher22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank109+32:5032:50 32:50+0:00
110108▼2 Bertolini Thomas23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli110+33:2933:29 33:29+1:01
111112▲1 Sheydyk Oleksandr31Lampre - ISD111+33:5833:58 33:58+0:00
112113▲1 Förster Robert34UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis112+34:1134:11 34:11+0:00
113114▲1 Girardi Edoardo26Utensilnord - Named113+34:1534:15 34:15+0:00
114115▲1 Harmanci FatihSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 114+34:2834:28 34:28+0:00
115118▲3 Thomson Jay Robert26UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis115+35:3535:35 35:35+0:00
116119▲3 Kaisen Olivier28Lotto Belisol Team116+36:0936:09 36:09+0:00
117125▲8 Balloni Alfredo22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli117+36:1236:12 36:12-0:45
118120▲2 Seubert Timon25Team Netapp118+36:2036:20 36:20+0:00
119123▲4 Lancaster Brett32Orica GreenEDGE119+36:4036:40 36:40+0:00
120124▲4 Suarez Juan Pablo26Colombia - Coldeportes120+36:40,, 36:40+0:00
121111▼10 Bol Jetse22Rabobank Cycling Team121+36:4436:44 36:44+2:59
122126▲4 van Emden Jos27Rabobank Cycling Team122+37:0937:09 37:09+0:00
123127▲4 Giordani Leonardo34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli123+37:3337:33 37:33+0:00
124117▼7 Visconti Gianfranco29Utensilnord - Named124+38:1438:14 38:14+2:49
125128▲3 van Goolen Jurgen31Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s125+38:3038:30 38:30+0:00
126130▲4 Mouris Jens32Orica GreenEDGE126+38:30,, 38:30+0:00
127132▲5 Menzies Karl34UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis127+38:30,, 38:30+0:00
128131▲3 Keisse Iljo29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step128+38:30,, 38:30+0:00
129133▲4 Sinkeldam Ramon23Argos - Shimano129+38:30,, 38:30+0:00
130135▲5 Veelers Tom27Argos - Shimano130+39:0239:02 39:02+0:00
131136▲5 Kittel Marcel23Argos - Shimano131+39:0839:08 39:08+0:00
132137▲5 Zanotti Marco23Utensilnord - Named132+39:1039:10 39:10+0:00
133116▼17 Kurek Adrian24Utensilnord - Named133+39:2439:24 39:24+4:09
134122▼12 Roth Ryan29Spidertech Powered by C10134+39:24,, 39:24+2:49
135138▲3 Hardy Romain23Bretagne Schuller135+40:2940:29 40:29+0:00
136121▼15 Ji Cheng24Argos - Shimano136+40:3740:37 40:37+4:09
137139▲2 Krivtsov Dmytro27Lampre - ISD137+41:5241:52 41:52+0:00
138129▼9 Lasca Francesco24Caja Rural138+42:3942:39 42:39+4:09
139140▲1 Metlushenko Yuri36Konya Torku Şekerspor139+42:5142:51 42:51+0:00
140141▲1 Clarke Hilton32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis140+42:5742:57 42:57+0:00
141143▲2 Haedo Juan Jose31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank141+43:2943:29 43:29+0:00
142145▲3 Akdilek Ahmet24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 142+46:1746:17 46:17+0:00
143142▼1 Cappelle Andy32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s143+47:0647:06 47:06+4:09
144144- Shpilevsky Boris29AG2R La Mondiale144+47:4947:49 47:49+4:09
145146▲1 Bos Theo28Rabobank Cycling Team145+48:2948:29 48:29+0:00
146147▲1 Graziato Massimo23Lampre - ISD146+48:5848:58 48:58+0:00
147155▲8 Gruzdev Dmitriy26Astana Pro Team147+50:3950:39 50:39-0:45
148149▲1 Petacchi Alessandro38Lampre - ISD148+51:1851:18 51:18+0:00
149150▲1 Verschoor Martijn26Team Type 1 - SANOFI149+51:18,, 51:18+0:00
150151▲1 Delpech Jean-luc32Bretagne Schuller150+51:18,, 51:18+0:00
151152▲1 Miyazawa Takashi34Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank151+51:2451:24 51:24+0:00
152154▲2 Sohrabi Mehdi30Lotto Belisol Team152+51:24,, 51:24+0:00
153156▲3 Haller Marco21Team Katusha 153+51:24,, 51:24+0:00
154159▲5 Cordeel Sander24Lotto Belisol Team154+51:24,, 51:24+0:00
155161▲6 Gilbert Martin29Spidertech Powered by C10155+51:5751:57 51:57+0:00
156162▲6 Keough Jake24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis156+52:0152:01 52:01+0:00
157163▲6 Fortin Filippo23Team Type 1 - SANOFI157+52:0252:02 52:02+0:00
158164▲6 Cabello Antonio22Andalucia - Caja Granada158+52:02,, 52:02+0:00
159166▲7 Drucker Jean-Pierre25Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s159+52:0752:07 52:07+0:00
160134▼26 van Zandbeek Ronan23Argos - Shimano160+52:2352:23 52:23+13:27
161172▲11 Mccarty Jonathan Patrick30Spidertech Powered by C10161+52:4652:46 52:46+0:00
162173▲11 Guardini Andrea22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli162+52:5752:57 52:57+0:00
163174▲11 van Genechten Jonas25Lotto Belisol Team163+52:57,, 52:57+0:00
164177▲13 Benenati Cristian29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli164+53:2953:29 53:29+0:00
165168▲3 Chicchi Francesco31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step165+55:1355:13 55:13+2:49
166158▼8 Özdemir Bunyamin24Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 166+55:3355:33 55:33+4:09
167175▲8 Ricci Davide28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli167+55:5255:52 55:52+2:49
168160▼8 Casper Jimmy33AG2R La Mondiale168+56:0556:05 56:05+4:09
169165▼4 Baggio Filippo23Utensilnord - Named169+56:1356:13 56:13+4:09
170167▼3 De Vocht Wim29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s170+56:2956:29 56:29+4:09
171169▼2 Hepburn Michael20Orica GreenEDGE171+56:3556:35 56:35+4:09
172176▲4 Lambert-Lemay Simon21Spidertech Powered by C10172+57:4157:41 57:41+4:19
173178▲5 Leezer Tom26Rabobank Cycling Team173+57:5057:50 57:50+4:09
174180▲6 Pelucchi Matteo23Team Europcar174+1:05:521:05:52 1:05:52+0:00
175171▼4 Sayar Mustafa23Konya Torku Şekerspor175+1:06:291:06:29 1:06:29+13:45
176148▼28 Ozcan Huseyin24Konya Torku Şekerspor176+1:22:091:22:09 1:22:09+31:31
177179▲2 Kal Mirac24Konya Torku Şekerspor177+1:26:241:26:24 1:26:24+31:31

Race information

Date: 26th April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 36.733 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Marmaris › Turgutreis
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StagePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.facebook.com/pages/Presidential-Cycling-Tour-of-Turkey-TUR/503499829700701

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16159 sec.