Search:  
topLogin
1985
1983
»
«

1984»67th Giro d'Italia

1984  General classification (3808k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
191 Moser FrancescoGis - Gelati 32Gis - Gelati80
2151 Fignon LaurentRenault - Elf 23Renault - Elf50
335 Gisiger DanielAtala - Campagnolo 29Atala - Campagnolo35
433 Freuler UrsAtala - Campagnolo 25Atala - Campagnolo25
5149 Willems DanielMurella 27Murella18
6141 Baronchelli GianbattistaMurella 30Murella15
754 Lang CzeslawCarrera - Inoxpran 29Carrera - Inoxpran12
869 Hekimi SiegfriedDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 27Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg10
9157 Mottet CharlyRenault - Elf 21Renault - Elf8
10161 Argentin MorenoSammontana 23Sammontana6
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-91 Moser FrancescoGis - Gelati 32Gis - Gelati400 98:32:20 98:32:20
2-151 Fignon LaurentRenault - Elf 23Renault - Elf2901:031:03
3-161 Argentin MorenoSammontana 23Sammontana2404:264:26
4-18 Lejarreta MarinoAlfa Lum 27Alfa Lum2204:334:33
5-137 van der Velde JohanMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 27Metauro Mobili - Pinarello2006:566:56
6-141 Baronchelli GianbattistaMurella 30Murella1907:487:48
7-131 Van Impe LucienMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 37Metauro Mobili - Pinarello18010:1910:19
8-112 Breu Beat 2617011:3911:39
9-121 Beccia Mario 2816011:4111:41
10-145 Pedersen Dag ErikMurella 25Murella15013:3513:35
11-38 Panizza WladimiroAtala - Campagnolo 39Atala - Campagnolo14015:4615:46
12-67 Schepers EddyDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 28Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg13016:5516:55
13-82 Rupérez FaustinoZor - Gemeaz 27Zor - Gemeaz12018:0218:02
14-182 Chinetti AlfredoSupermercati Brianzoli 34Supermercati Brianzoli11018:4418:44
15-154 Gayant MartialRenault - Elf 21Renault - Elf10021:1021:10
16-1 Saronni GiuseppeDel Tongo - Colnago 26Del Tongo - Colnago9022:0622:06
17-61 Vandi AlfioDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 28Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg8522:3122:31
18-59 Visentini RobertoCarrera - Inoxpran 27Carrera - Inoxpran8024:0724:07
19-83 Fernández AlbertoZor - Gemeaz 29Zor - Gemeaz7524:3924:39
20-55 Leali BrunoCarrera - Inoxpran 26Carrera - Inoxpran7025:4625:46
21-157 Mottet CharlyRenault - Elf 21Renault - Elf6529:5129:51
22-58 Santoni GlaucoCarrera - Inoxpran 32Carrera - Inoxpran6031:0931:09
23-128 Da Silva Acácio 235531:2531:25
24-143 Chioccioli FrancoMurella 24Murella5032:4932:49
25-56 Loro LucianoCarrera - Inoxpran 29Carrera - Inoxpran4533:0233:02
26-88 Rodríguez JesúsZor - Gemeaz 24Zor - Gemeaz4033:1633:16
27-96 Masciarelli PalmiroGis - Gelati 31Gis - Gelati3533:3733:37
28-7 Santimaria SergioDel Tongo - Colnago 27Del Tongo - Colnago3034:0834:08
29-114 Gavillet Bernard 242536:5036:50
30-14 Maccali SalvatoreAlfa Lum 29Alfa Lum2038:2038:20
31-69 Hekimi SiegfriedDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 27Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg2038:2238:22
32-9 Natale LeonardoDel Tongo - Colnago 25Del Tongo - Colnago2041:5541:55
33-116 Mutter Stefan 272043:1943:19
34-42 Contini Silvano 262043:3743:37
35-178 Nilsson Sven-ÅkeSantini 32Santini2044:0444:04
36-166 Paganessi AlessandroSammontana 25Sammontana2047:0047:00
37-48 Vanotti Ennio 282049:1249:12
38-3 Bortolotto ClaudioDel Tongo - Colnago 32Del Tongo - Colnago2053:4953:49
39-49 Verza Fabrizio 2520,,53:49
40-71 Veggerby JensFanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar 21Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar2055:4655:46
41-13 Amadori MarinoAlfa Lum 27Alfa Lum201:00:411:00:41
42- Pozzi Alessandro 29201:00:471:00:47
43-181 Boyer JonathanSupermercati Brianzoli 26Supermercati Brianzoli201:03:381:03:38
44-6 Piovani MaurizioDel Tongo - Colnago 24Del Tongo - Colnago201:03:431:03:43
45-81 Chozas EduardoZor - Gemeaz 23Zor - Gemeaz201:05:361:05:36
46-167 Torelli ClaudioSammontana 30Sammontana201:09:001:09:00
47-158 Salomon EricRenault - Elf 22Renault - Elf201:11:361:11:36
48-99 Salvador EnnioGis - Gelati 23Gis - Gelati201:12:041:12:04
49-183 Dalla-rizza GiocondoSupermercati Brianzoli 24Supermercati Brianzoli201:12:571:12:57
50-51 Battaglin GiovanniCarrera - Inoxpran 32Carrera - Inoxpran201:14:121:14:12
51-29 Wellens PaulAriostea - Benotto 31Ariostea - Benotto201:14:511:14:51
52-174 Festa ElioSantini 23Santini201:17:011:17:01
53-65 Savini ClaudioDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 28Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg20,,1:17:01
54-68 Schmutz Gottfried GodyDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 29Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg201:19:291:19:29
55-17 Petito GiuseppeAlfa Lum 24Alfa Lum20,,1:19:29
56-138 Zappi FlavioMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 23Metauro Mobili - Pinarello201:20:581:20:58
57-4 Ceruti RobertoDel Tongo - Colnago 30Del Tongo - Colnago201:21:571:21:57
58-26 Sgalbazzi AmilcareAriostea - Benotto 28Ariostea - Benotto201:221:22
59-118 Seiz Hubert 23201:23:051:23:05
60-164 Ghibaudo PieroSammontana 25Sammontana201:25:171:25:17
61-5 Pevenage RudyDel Tongo - Colnago 29Del Tongo - Colnago201:25:461:25:46
62-87 Ibanez Jesus IgnacioZor - Gemeaz 24Zor - Gemeaz20,,1:25:46
63-15 Maini OrlandoAlfa Lum 25Alfa Lum201:28:211:28:21
64-34 Gavazzi PierinoAtala - Campagnolo 33Atala - Campagnolo201:29:231:29:23
65-62 Conti FrancoDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 33Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg201:29:411:29:41
66-133 Bincoletto PierangeloMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 25Metauro Mobili - Pinarello201:31:521:31:52
67-135 Rabottini LucianoMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 26Metauro Mobili - Pinarello201:32:341:32:34
68-54 Lang CzeslawCarrera - Inoxpran 29Carrera - Inoxpran201:35:201:35:20
69-136 Pirard FritsMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 29Metauro Mobili - Pinarello201:26:051:26:05
70-27 Viero GiovanniAriostea - Benotto 24Ariostea - Benotto201:37:421:37:42
71-149 Willems DanielMurella 27Murella20,,1:37:42
72-72 Petersen Steen-michaelFanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar 24Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar201:39:311:39:31
73-53 Perini GiancarloCarrera - Inoxpran 24Carrera - Inoxpran201:42:211:42:21
74-47 Segersall Alf 28201:42:571:42:57
75-73 Biatta GiulianoFanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar 27Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar201:46:401:46:40
76-129 Poloncic Vinko 26201:47:591:47:59
77-39 Zadrobilek GerhardAtala - Campagnolo 22Atala - Campagnolo201:49:191:49:19
78-104 Franger DanielLinea Italia 25Linea Italia201:50:181:50:18
79-25 Salvietti GrazianoAriostea - Benotto 27Ariostea - Benotto201:51:031:51:03
80-119 Wyder Daniel 22201:53:111:53:11
81-43 Piva Valerio 25201:54:251:54:25
82-147 Polini MarinoMurella 25Murella201:57:391:57:39
83-155 Gaigne DominiqueRenault - Elf 22Renault - Elf201:58:071:58:07
84-35 Gisiger DanielAtala - Campagnolo 29Atala - Campagnolo201:58:531:58:53
85-89 Camarillo AngelZor - Gemeaz 25Zor - Gemeaz201:59:321:59:32
86-172 Caroli DanieleSantini 25Santini20,,1:59:32
87-113 Ferretti Antonio 27202:02:142:02:14
88-24 Moro GiovanniAriostea - Benotto 26Ariostea - Benotto202:02:262:02:26
89-98 Passuello Giuseppe-walterGis - Gelati 32Gis - Gelati202:04:592:04:59
90-184 Longo MauroSupermercati Brianzoli 23Supermercati Brianzoli202:05:132:05:13
91-32 Casiraghi GiancarloAtala - Campagnolo 28Atala - Campagnolo202:08:342:08:34
92-132 Algeri VittorioMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 31Metauro Mobili - Pinarello202:09:252:09:25
93-52 Bontempi GuidoCarrera - Inoxpran 24Carrera - Inoxpran202:10:272:10:27
94-46 Rosola Paolo 27202:11:262:11:26
95-144 Patellaro BenedettoMurella 24Murella202:13:002:13:00
96-37 Noris MarioAtala - Campagnolo 25Atala - Campagnolo202:13:582:13:58
97-162 Corti ClaudioSammontana 29Sammontana202:14:172:14:17
98-33 Freuler UrsAtala - Campagnolo 25Atala - Campagnolo202:14:542:14:54
99-101 Eustice JohnLinea Italia 24Linea Italia202:17:582:17:58
100-123 Bevilacqua Leonardo 28202:18:452:18:45
101-168 Worre JesperSammontana 25Sammontana202:18:592:18:59
102-19 Wilson MichaelAlfa Lum 24Alfa Lum202:19:552:19:55
103-134 Magrini RiccardoMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 29Metauro Mobili - Pinarello202:20:452:20:45
104- Santambrogio Giacinto 39202:50:502:50:50
105-177 Koppert RenéSantini 23Santini202:21:122:21:12
106-165 Mariuzzo DarioSammontana 22Sammontana202:22:192:22:19
107-16 Martinelli GiuseppeAlfa Lum 29Alfa Lum202:23:032:23:03
108-152 Chevallier PhilippeRenault - Elf 23Renault - Elf202:25:452:25:45
109-163 Favero FiorenzoSammontana 28Sammontana202:25:542:25:54
110-57 Lualdi ValerioCarrera - Inoxpran 32Carrera - Inoxpran202:26:522:26:52
111-189 Silseth Ole-kristanSupermercati Brianzoli 24Supermercati Brianzoli202:27:272:27:27
112-45 Viotto Maurizio 24202:28:142:28:14
113-63 Cipollini CesareDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 25Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg202:30:112:30:11
114-139 Franceschini MarcoMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 24Metauro Mobili - Pinarello202:30:322:30:32
115-12 Angelucci MauroAlfa Lum 22Alfa Lum202:30:422:30:42
116-97 Onesti PieroGis - Gelati 24Gis - Gelati202:37:302:37:30
117-148 Renosto GiovanniMurella 23Murella202:39:372:39:37
118-106 Carter Michael 21202:42:522:42:52
119-122 Bevilacqua Antonio 27202:45:242:45:24
120-94 Giuliani StefanoGis - Gelati 26Gis - Gelati202:45:482:45:48
121-127 Bruggmann Jorg 23202:47:112:47:11
122-84 Fernández JuanZor - Gemeaz 27Zor - Gemeaz202:48:072:48:07
123-159 Saude PhilippeRenault - Elf 24Renault - Elf202:48:142:48:14
124-187 Saccani GianmarcoSupermercati Brianzoli 25Supermercati Brianzoli202:52:042:52:04
125-21 Barone CarmeloAriostea - Benotto 28Ariostea - Benotto202:55:552:55:55
126-36 Morandi DanteAtala - Campagnolo 26Atala - Campagnolo202:56:102:56:10
127-103 Maxon KarlLinea Italia 24Linea Italia202:58:072:58:07
128-75 Berto NazzarenoFanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar 27Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar202:58:142:58:14
129-95 Havik MartinGis - Gelati 28Gis - Gelati203:00:193:00:19
130-78 Lorenzi LucianoFanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar 27Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar203:07:533:07:53
131-23 Ferreri LuigiAriostea - Benotto 22Ariostea - Benotto203:12:043:12:04
132-142 Bressan RobertoMurella 24Murella203:21:593:21:59
133-117 Russenberger Marcel 25203:26:223:26:22
134-179 Mcfarlane DavidSantini 24Santini203:31:073:31:07
135- Lopez Antonio 203:35:473:35:47
136-86 López José LuisZor - Gemeaz 27Zor - Gemeaz203:36:123:36:12
137-92 Akam DavidGis - Gelati 23Gis - Gelati203:37:223:37:22
138-105 Weber RudiLinea Italia 26Linea Italia203:38:313:38:31
139-64 Olmati ErminoDromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg 25Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg203:48:243:48:24
140-111 Bolle Thierry 31203:53:053:53:05
141-107 Ruttedge TomLinea Italia 25Linea Italia203:54:323:54:32
142-126 Vicino Bruno 31204:13:114:13:11
143-108 Saunders GregLinea Italia 25Linea Italia204:29:084:29:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
133 Freuler UrsAtala - Campagnolo 25Atala - Campagnolo178
2137 van der Velde JohanMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 27Metauro Mobili - Pinarello172
391 Moser FrancescoGis - Gelati 32Gis - Gelati166
4145 Pedersen Dag ErikMurella 25Murella160
5151 Fignon LaurentRenault - Elf 23Renault - Elf150
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeam
1157 Mottet CharlyRenault - Elf 21Renault - Elf
271 Veggerby JensFanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar 21Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
3183 Dalla-rizza GiocondoSupermercati Brianzoli 24Supermercati Brianzoli
4174 Festa ElioSantini 23Santini
587 Ibanez Jesus IgnacioZor - Gemeaz 24Zor - Gemeaz
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1151 Fignon LaurentRenault - Elf 23Renault - Elf53
2138 Zappi FlavioMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 23Metauro Mobili - Pinarello40
3161 Argentin MorenoSammontana 23Sammontana30
4137 van der Velde JohanMetauro Mobili - Pinarello 27Metauro Mobili - Pinarello29
588 Rodríguez JesúsZor - Gemeaz 24Zor - Gemeaz28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeam
1 Renault - Elf 
2 Murella 
3 Carrera - Inoxpran 
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 10th June 1984
Avg. speed winner: 38.681 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06355 sec.