The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 221 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 20 | 0:16:49 | 48.88 | |||
2 | 4 | +0:14 | 95 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | 0:13 0:13 | 48.258 | |||
3 | 8 | +0:25 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | 48.164 | |||
4 | 5 | +0:17 | 182 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5 | 0:16 0:16 | 48.117 | |||
5 | 53 | +17:53 | 77 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | 48.07 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:20 | 44 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 3 | 0:19 0:19 | 47.977 | |||
7 | 25 | +2:21 | 93 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | 0:26 0:26 | 47.652 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:28 | 205 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | 32 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1 | 0:27 0:27 | 47.606 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:13 | 1 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 0:29 0:29 | 47.514 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:30 | 148 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | 47.514 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:31 | 133 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:30 0:30 | 47.469 | ||||
12 | 72 | +23:20 | 35 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Coast | 34 | Team Coast | 0:32 0:32 | 47.378 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:33 | 15 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Alessio | 31 | Alessio | ,, 0:32 | 47.378 | ||||
14 | 40 | +6:42 | 126 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Palmans - Collstrop | 30 | Palmans - Collstrop | 0:34 0:34 | 47.287 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:38 | 145 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:37 0:37 | 47.151 | ||||
16 | 56 | +18:14 | 101 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 0:39 0:39 | 47.061 | ||||
17 | 7 | +0:22 | 76 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:39 | 47.061 | ||||
18 | 13 | +0:34 | 11 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 0:47 0:47 | 46.705 | ||||
19 | 39 | +6:14 | 36 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | 0:48 0:48 | 46.66 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:01 | 161 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | 34 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 0:48 | 46.66 | ||||
21 | 68 | +21:36 | 3 | TT | HOSTE Leif Lotto - Domo | 25 | Lotto - Domo | 0:53 0:53 | 46.441 | ||||
22 | 59 | +18:32 | 232 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 23 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 0:56 0:56 | 46.31 | ||||
23 | 15 | +0:57 | 114 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 38 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:57 0:57 | 46.266 | ||||
24 | 16 | +0:59 | 156 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 0:58 0:58 | 46.223 | ||||
25 | 54 | +17:57 | 104 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 1:01 1:01 | 46.093 | ||||
26 | 60 | +18:37 | 102 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre | 25 | Lampre | ,, 1:01 | 46.093 | ||||
27 | 20 | +1:45 | 172 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1:04 1:04 | 45.965 | ||||
28 | 37 | +4:53 | 141 | TT | BARTKO Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:05 1:05 | 45.922 | ||||
29 | 55 | +18:05 | 113 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:09 1:09 | 45.751 | ||||
30 | 52 | +9:57 | 41 | Sprint | FLAMMANG Tom Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:11 1:11 | 45.667 | ||||
31 | 19 | +1:32 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:12 1:12 | 45.624 | ||||
32 | 17 | +1:15 | 152 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:14 1:14 | 45.54 | ||||
33 | 58 | +18:32 | 187 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:17 1:17 | 45.414 | ||||
34 | 18 | +1:25 | 147 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:25 1:25 | 45.082 | ||||
35 | 57 | +18:22 | 112 | Sprint | LIEVENS Erik Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:26 1:26 | 45.041 | ||||
36 | 31 | +2:58 | 86 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:27 1:27 | 45 | ||||
37 | 41 | +6:58 | 22 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:30 1:30 | 44.877 | ||||
38 | 62 | +19:07 | 106 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 1:31 1:31 | 44.836 | ||||
39 | 22 | +1:53 | 45 | Classic | PEERS Chris Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:33 1:33 | 44.755 | ||||
40 | 38 | +5:23 | 2 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 1:36 1:36 | 44.633 | ||||
41 | 45 | +7:45 | 231 | Sprint | DEMEYERE Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 26 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 1:37 1:37 | 44.593 | ||||
42 | 46 | +7:45 | 171 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 1:38 1:38 | 44.553 | ||||
43 | 26 | +2:23 | 143 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:42 1:42 | 44.392 | ||||
44 | 21 | +1:49 | 16 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 1:48 1:48 | 44.154 | ||||
45 | 65 | +19:24 | 188 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 1:48 | 44.154 | ||||
46 | 76 | +31:10 | 215 | Sprint | SZONN Heiko Flanders - iTeamNova | 26 | Flanders - iTeamNova | 1:49 1:49 | 44.114 | ||||
47 | 51 | +9:56 | 134 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 1:49 | 44.114 | ||||
48 | 66 | +19:30 | 233 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 26 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 1:54 1:54 | 43.918 | ||||
49 | 71 | +22:38 | 155 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 1:56 1:56 | 43.84 | ||||
50 | 44 | +7:45 | 121 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Palmans - Collstrop | 27 | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:58 1:58 | 43.762 | ||||
51 | 23 | +1:59 | 202 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:59 1:59 | 43.723 | ||||
52 | 42 | +7:22 | 194 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Bankgiroloterij | 25 | Bankgiroloterij | 2:00 2:00 | 43.685 | ||||
53 | 67 | +20:08 | 107 | Sprint | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre | 37 | Lampre | 2:02 2:02 | 43.607 | ||||
54 | 27 | +2:25 | 166 | Classic | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:03 2:03 | 43.569 | ||||
55 | 77 | +32:02 | 122 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik Palmans - Collstrop | 29 | Palmans - Collstrop | ,, 2:03 | 43.569 | ||||
56 | 61 | +18:53 | 128 | Sprint | TROUVÉ Kristof Palmans - Collstrop | 26 | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:04 2:04 | 43.53 | ||||
57 | 24 | +2:19 | 46 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Jo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 2:04 | 43.53 | ||||
58 | 35 | +4:07 | 165 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:05 2:05 | 43.492 | ||||
59 | 32 | +3:16 | 176 | Sprint | KOPP David Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 2:13 2:13 | 43.187 | ||||
60 | 28 | +2:33 | 53 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | 33 | Team CSC | 2:14 2:14 | 43.15 | ||||
61 | 43 | +7:44 | 7 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 2:16 2:16 | 43.074 | ||||
62 | 63 | +19:15 | 158 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Saeco | 34 | Saeco | 2:19 2:19 | 42.962 | ||||
63 | 47 | +8:28 | 203 | Sprint | FADRNÝ Ondřej De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 2:20 2:20 | 42.924 | ||||
64 | 70 | +22:23 | 5 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 2:21 2:21 | 42.887 | ||||
65 | 75 | +27:33 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 2:21 | 42.887 | ||||
66 | 29 | +2:34 | 146 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:22 2:22 | 42.85 | ||||
67 | 64 | +19:21 | 173 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 2:25 2:25 | 42.738 | ||||
68 | 36 | +4:10 | 226 | Sprint | RUŠKYS Saulius Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 2:34 2:34 | 42.408 | ||||
69 | 73 | +24:06 | 151 | Sprint | BONOMI Giosuè Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 2:40 2:40 | 42.19 | ||||
70 | 30 | +2:46 | 88 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:45 2:45 | 42.01 | ||||
71 | 74 | +26:15 | 237 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 2:47 2:47 | 41.939 | ||||
72 | 34 | +4:05 | 142 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:53 2:53 | 41.726 | ||||
73 | 50 | +9:06 | 118 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 35 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:58 2:58 | 41.55 | ||||
74 | 48 | +8:30 | 124 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Palmans - Collstrop | 29 | Palmans - Collstrop | 3:02 3:02 | 41.411 | ||||
75 | 33 | +3:54 | 177 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 3:14 3:14 | 40.998 | ||||
76 | 49 | +8:46 | 67 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 3:19 3:19 | 40.828 | ||||
77 | 69 | +21:47 | 174 | Sprint | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 4:11 4:11 | 39.143 | ||||
DNS | 204 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | - | |||||||
DNS | 82 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | - | |||||||
DNS | 71 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | - | |||||||
DNS | 14 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 31 | Alessio | - | |||||||
DNS | 12 | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Alessio | 31 | Alessio | - | |||||||
DNS | 13 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 30 | Alessio | - | |||||||
DNS | 18 | Sprint | VINALE Alberto Alessio | 24 | Alessio | - | |||||||
DNS | 103 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre | 32 | Lampre | - | |||||||
DNS | 105 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Lampre | 36 | Lampre | - | |||||||
DNS | 135 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | - | |||||||
DNS | 37 | Sprint | URBAN Malte Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 221 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 100 | 13:44:53 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 161 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | 34 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 50 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 36 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 24 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 76 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 20 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 205 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | 32 | De Nardi - Colpack | 16 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 148 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 133 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 15 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 10 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 11 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 8 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 114 | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 38 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 6 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 5 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 4 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 147 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 132 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | 26 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 172 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 1 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 16 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 45 | Classic | PEERS Chris Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 202 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 46 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Jo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 93 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 166 | Classic | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | 33 | Team CSC | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 146 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
30 | 6 | ▼24 | 88 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | KOPP David Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 177 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 142 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 226 | Sprint | RUŠKYS Saulius Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 141 | TT | BARTKO Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 36 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 126 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Palmans - Collstrop | 30 | Palmans - Collstrop | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 22 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 194 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Bankgiroloterij | 25 | Bankgiroloterij | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 7 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Palmans - Collstrop | 27 | Palmans - Collstrop | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 231 | Sprint | DEMEYERE Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 26 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | ,, 7:45 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 171 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:45 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 203 | Sprint | FADRNÝ Ondřej De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Palmans - Collstrop | 29 | Palmans - Collstrop | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 67 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 35 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | FLAMMANG Tom Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 77 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 104 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 101 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | LIEVENS Erik Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 187 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 232 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 23 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | ,, 18:32 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 102 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre | 25 | Lampre | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | TROUVÉ Kristof Palmans - Collstrop | 26 | Palmans - Collstrop | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 106 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Saeco | 34 | Saeco | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 173 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 188 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 233 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 26 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 107 | Sprint | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre | 37 | Lampre | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | 3 | TT | HOSTE Leif Lotto - Domo | 25 | Lotto - Domo | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 5 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 155 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | 35 | TT | LIESE Thomas Team Coast | 34 | Team Coast | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 151 | Sprint | BONOMI Giosuè Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 237 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 27:33 27:33 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 215 | Sprint | SZONN Heiko Flanders - iTeamNova | 26 | Flanders - iTeamNova | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | 122 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik Palmans - Collstrop | 29 | Palmans - Collstrop | 32:02 32:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 28 | - | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 95 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | +9 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 21 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 161 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | 34 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 20 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Bankgiroloterij | 25 | Bankgiroloterij | 18 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 76 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | 16 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 1 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 16 | +2 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 14 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 113 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 14 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 173 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 14 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 145 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | - | |
12 | - | 221 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 13 | - | 146 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 226 | Sprint | RUŠKYS Saulius Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 202 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 10 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 46 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Jo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 9 | - | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 182 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 37 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 9 | +7 | |
18 | - | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 7 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 7 | - | |
21 | - | 77 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 88 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 6 | - | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 6 | +5 | |
24 | - | 93 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 152 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 205 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | 32 | De Nardi - Colpack | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | KOPP David Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 3 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 36 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 148 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 1 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Palmans - Collstrop | 27 | Palmans - Collstrop | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik Palmans - Collstrop | 29 | Palmans - Collstrop | 35 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 161 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | 34 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 36 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 2 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 128 | Sprint | TROUVÉ Kristof Palmans - Collstrop | 26 | Palmans - Collstrop | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Classic | VAN PETEGEM Peter Lotto - Domo | 33 | Lotto - Domo | 1 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 176 | Sprint | KOPP David Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 22 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 1 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 237 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 83 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | 13:45:18 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 133 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | KOPP David Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 36 | TT | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 22 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | 23 | Brioches La Boulangère | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 203 | Sprint | FADRNÝ Ondřej De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 134 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Sprint | FLAMMANG Tom Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 77 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 104 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | LIEVENS Erik Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 232 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 23 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | BONOMI Giosuè Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 237 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 25:50 25:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 41:16:52 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Alessio | TT1 | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Cofidis | TT1 | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Vini Calderola - So.di | TT1 | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | De Nardi - Colpack | TT2 | 8:42 8:42 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 9:08 9:08 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Saeco | TT1 | 18:52 18:52 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Palmans - Collstrop | TT1 | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 23:43 23:43 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lampre | TT1 | 34:20 34:20 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 35:39 35:39 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | TT2 | 42:54 42:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:13.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: