The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 250 | 19:23:31 | |
2 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 190 | 0:44 0:44 | |
3 | BELLI Wladimir Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 160 | 1:09 1:09 | |
4 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 140 | 1:20 1:20 | |
5 | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 120 | 1:50 1:50 | |
6 | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 110 | 2:09 2:09 | |
7 | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 100 | 2:11 2:11 | |
8 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | Banesto | 90 | 2:44 2:44 | |
9 | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 80 | 3:48 3:48 | |
10 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 70 | 4:03 4:03 | |
11 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 60 | 4:11 4:11 | |
12 | ATIENZA Daniel Polti | Polti | 55 | 4:14 4:14 | |
13 | MEIER Roland Cofidis | Cofidis | 50 | 4:25 4:25 | |
14 | CHARRIERE Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 45 | 4:41 4:41 | |
15 | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 40 | 5:08 5:08 | |
16 | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 36 | 5:12 5:12 | |
17 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 32 | 5:57 5:57 | |
18 | SHEFER Alexandre Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | 6:05 6:05 | |
19 | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | 7:03 7:03 | |
20 | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 20 | 7:12 7:12 | |
21 | MEIER Armin Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 18 | 7:30 7:30 | |
22 | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 16 | 8:04 8:04 | |
23 | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 14 | 8:23 8:23 | |
24 | GOTTI Ivan Polti | Polti | 12 | 8:53 8:53 | |
25 | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 10 | 9:08 9:08 | |
26 | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 9 | 11:05 11:05 | |
27 | JULICH Bobby Cofidis | Cofidis | 8 | 12:00 12:00 | |
28 | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 7 | 12:22 12:22 | |
29 | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 6 | 12:44 12:44 | |
30 | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 12:54 12:54 | |
31 | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 13:14 13:14 | |
32 | FARESIN Gianni Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 13:33 13:33 | |
33 | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | Banesto | 5 | 13:50 13:50 | |
34 | SIMEONI Filippo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 14:02 14:02 | |
35 | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 5 | 14:59 14:59 | |
37 | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 15:28 15:28 | |
38 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | 15:29 15:29 | |
39 | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | ,, 15:29 | |
40 | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 16:56 16:56 | |
41 | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 17:11 17:11 | |
42 | BARBERO Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 17:43 17:43 | |
43 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | Cofidis | 5 | 17:45 17:45 | |
44 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 18:17 18:17 | |
45 | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | Banesto | 5 | 18:53 18:53 | |
46 | HUSER Rolf Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 18:57 18:57 | |
47 | GRAF Urs Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 18:58 18:58 | |
48 | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | Polti | 5 | 19:25 19:25 | |
49 | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 19:35 19:35 | |
50 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 19:40 19:40 | |
51 | VETSCH Patrick Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 19:41 19:41 | |
52 | VAN KESSEL Miguel TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 20:37 20:37 | |
53 | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | Polti | 5 | 21:06 21:06 | |
54 | JONKER Patrick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 21:48 21:48 | |
55 | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 23:11 23:11 | |
56 | LAFIS Michel TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 23:41 23:41 | |
57 | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 23:46 23:46 | |
58 | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 23:51 23:51 | |
59 | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 24:06 24:06 | |
60 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 24:09 24:09 | |
61 | URÍA José Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 24:27 24:27 | |
62 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 24:39 24:39 | |
63 | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | 24:58 24:58 | |
64 | BUSCHOR Philipp Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 25:27 25:27 | |
65 | HERNANDEZ Eduardo Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 25:41 25:41 | |
66 | MOOS Alexandre Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 26:08 26:08 | |
67 | HALGAND Patrice Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 26:51 26:51 | |
68 | HEULE Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 27:17 27:17 | |
69 | FERRARI Diego Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 27:46 27:46 | |
70 | KLIER Andreas TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 29:12 29:12 | |
71 | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | 29:23 29:23 | |
72 | POZZI Oscar Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 30:35 30:35 | |
73 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Banesto | Banesto | 5 | 30:37 30:37 | |
74 | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | Banesto | 5 | 31:08 31:08 | |
75 | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 5 | 31:12 31:12 | |
76 | NAPOLITANO Massimiliano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 32:26 32:26 | |
77 | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti | Polti | 5 | 33:32 33:32 | |
78 | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5 | 34:22 34:22 | |
79 | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 5 | 34:27 34:27 | |
80 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 34:56 34:56 | |
81 | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 35:26 35:26 | |
82 | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 5 | ,, 35:26 | |
83 | VIFIAN Frederic Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 35:38 35:38 | |
84 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 5 | 35:48 35:48 | |
85 | KONYCHEV Dmitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 36:18 36:18 | |
86 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 36:48 36:48 | |
87 | JÄRMANN Rolf Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 38:20 38:20 | |
88 | STADELMANN René Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 38:36 38:36 | |
89 | VALOTI Gianluca Polti | Polti | 5 | 39:07 39:07 | |
90 | BIANCHI Carlo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 39:43 39:43 | |
91 | VON FLUE Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 40:17 40:17 | |
92 | CALZOLARI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 41:17 41:17 | |
93 | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 41:44 41:44 | |
94 | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | 42:34 42:34 | |
95 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 44:11 44:11 | |
96 | TEYSSIER Francisque Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 44:16 44:16 | |
97 | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 45:43 45:43 | |
98 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 46:02 46:02 | |
99 | CHRISTEN Josef Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 47:40 47:40 | |
100 | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 5 | 48:38 48:38 | |
101 | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 5 | 49:07 49:07 | |
102 | HOTZ Franz Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 53:38 53:38 | |
103 | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 5 | 54:28 54:28 | |
104 | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 54:30 54:30 | |
105 | AESCHLIMANN Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 5 | 57:58 57:58 | |
106 | DELBOVE Jérôme Cofidis | Cofidis | 5 | 59:37 59:37 | |
107 | LODER Thierry Cofidis | Cofidis | 5 | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | |
108 | LELEKIN Sergueï Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 5 | 1:09:20 1:09:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 May 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.26 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: