The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 8 | 5 | 3:10:35 | ||
2 | 2 | +1:49 | - | GC | BRITTON Rob Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 19 | +5:12 | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +2:36 | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
5 | 5 | +2:30 | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
6 | 16 | +4:59 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
7 | 22 | +7:56 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
8 | 15 | +4:44 | - | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:33 | ||||
9 | 7 | +2:38 | - | Climber | SMITH Dion Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
10 | 4 | +2:19 | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
11 | 3 | +2:09 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
12 | 42 | +25:15 | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | ,, 0:39 | ||||
13 | 9 | +3:27 | - | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 31 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
14 | 14 | +4:39 | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 0:39 | ||||
15 | 13 | +4:26 | - | Sprint | 27 | ,, 0:39 | ||||||
16 | 8 | +2:49 | - | GC | ROE Timothy Team Budget Forklifts | 24 | Team Budget Forklifts | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
17 | 20 | +7:38 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:46 | ||||
18 | 10 | +3:34 | - | Sprint | 25 | ,, 0:46 | ||||||
19 | 32 | +15:27 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
20 | 17 | +5:01 | - | TT | PRETE Joshua Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:54 | ||||
21 | 21 | +7:42 | - | Sprint | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD Continental Team | 20 | ISD Continental Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
22 | 12 | +3:58 | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
23 | 31 | +14:43 | - | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
24 | 18 | +5:06 | - | TT | 28 | 1:27 1:27 | ||||||
25 | 38 | +21:17 | - | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 25 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
26 | 11 | +3:50 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
27 | 26 | +10:19 | - | GC | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 18 | ISD Continental Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
28 | 45 | +30:03 | - | TT | SHELDEN Taylor 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
29 | 44 | +29:40 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 2:15 | ||||
30 | 30 | +12:58 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
31 | 29 | +12:44 | - | Climber | 19 | 3:44 3:44 | ||||||
32 | 47 | +38:06 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
33 | 24 | +9:30 | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
34 | 23 | +8:55 | - | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 24 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | ,, 5:19 | ||||
35 | 27 | +11:54 | - | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | ,, 5:19 | ||||
36 | 25 | +10:03 | - | GC | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 22 | 5-hour Energy | ,, 5:19 | ||||
37 | 33 | +17:40 | - | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 22 | Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
38 | 43 | +25:55 | - | TT | FARABAUGH Adam Matthew Garneau - Québecor | 25 | Garneau - Québecor | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
39 | 36 | +20:19 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
40 | 28 | +12:13 | - | TT | 22 | 9:16 9:16 | ||||||
41 | 41 | +24:02 | - | TT | 20 | 12:44 12:44 | ||||||
42 | 39 | +22:09 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 12:44 | ||||
43 | 34 | +18:38 | - | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 25 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | ,, 12:44 | ||||
44 | 46 | +34:26 | - | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Silber Pro Cycling | 27 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 12:44 | ||||
45 | 37 | +20:36 | - | Sprint | BERNATONIS Marius Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 27 | Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | ,, 12:44 | ||||
46 | 35 | +19:15 | - | TT | STOCKHAUSEN Richard BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 26 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | ,, 12:44 | ||||
47 | 40 | +22:22 | - | TT | 23 | ,, 12:44 | ||||||
48 | 51 | +1:15:52 | - | Sprint | LECHNER Patrick BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 25 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 12:56 12:56 | ||||
49 | 49 | +44:59 | - | TT | VINK Michael Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 13:12 13:12 | ||||
50 | 48 | +41:49 | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | 19:09 19:09 | ||||
51 | 50 | +52:09 | - | Sprint | 22 | 20:06 20:06 | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | TT | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | TT | 27 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 21 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 23 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Classic | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Classic | 23 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ROSSI Enrico Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | SØRENSEN Jimmi Christina Watches - Kuma | 23 | Christina Watches - Kuma | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | FORKE Sebastian Christina Watches - Kuma | 27 | Christina Watches - Kuma | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | MILLER Carson Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LEECE Stephen Jamis - Hagens Berman | 22 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | VASILYEV Maksym ISD Continental Team | 24 | ISD Continental Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SHEYDYK Oleksandr ISD Continental Team | 33 | ISD Continental Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD Continental Team | 30 | ISD Continental Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | LLOYD Matthew Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | BURNETT Ian Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DURRIN Jeremy Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 35 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 30 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | JONES Carter Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BEYER Chad 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | STEMPER James 5-hour Energy | 28 | 5-hour Energy | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | WILLIAMS David 5-hour Energy | 25 | 5-hour Energy | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | WOHLER Alex Team Budget Forklifts | 21 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse Team Budget Forklifts | 20 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | NANKERVIS Tommy Team Budget Forklifts | 31 | Team Budget Forklifts | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DAHL Kris Team SmartStop | 21 | Team SmartStop | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | KLINE Shane Team SmartStop | 25 | Team SmartStop | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 24 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | CHADDOCK Ben Garneau - Québecor | 29 | Garneau - Québecor | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | PELLETIER-ROY Rémi Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob Garneau - Québecor | 27 | Garneau - Québecor | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | SANTOFIMIO Yors Anderson 4-72 - Colombia | 18 | 4-72 - Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | SUAREZ Camilo Andres 4-72 - Colombia | 25 | 4-72 - Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DURANGO Daniel 4-72 - Colombia | 21 | 4-72 - Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PASSERON Aurélien Silber Pro Cycling | 30 | Silber Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CHARTRAND Benjamin Silber Pro Cycling | 19 | Silber Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | MAYER Yannick BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 23 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | PICCOLI James Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 22 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PINIZZOTTO Leonardo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - | ||||||
- | Sprint | BENEDETTI Luca Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 25 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 25 | 16:19:09 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | - | GC | BRITTON Rob Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 18 | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 14 | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 11 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 8 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 6 | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | - | Climber | SMITH Dion Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 4 | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | GC | ROE Timothy Team Budget Forklifts | 24 | Team Budget Forklifts | 3 | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 31 | Silber Pro Cycling | 2 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 25 | 1 | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 27 | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | - | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | - | TT | PRETE Joshua Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | - | TT | 28 | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||||
19 | 29 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
20 | 36 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD Continental Team | 20 | ISD Continental Team | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | - | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 24 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | - | GC | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 22 | 5-hour Energy | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | - | GC | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 18 | ISD Continental Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
28 | 15 | ▼13 | - | TT | 22 | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | - | Climber | 19 | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||||
30 | 48 | ▲18 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
31 | 59 | ▲28 | - | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
32 | 64 | ▲32 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
33 | 53 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 22 | Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 25 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | - | TT | STOCKHAUSEN Richard BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 26 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
36 | 56 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | BERNATONIS Marius Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 27 | Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
38 | 69 | ▲31 | - | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 25 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | 23 | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | 20 | 24:02 24:02 | .. | |||||
42 | 75 | ▲33 | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
43 | 68 | ▲25 | - | TT | FARABAUGH Adam Matthew Garneau - Québecor | 25 | Garneau - Québecor | 25:55 25:55 | .. | |||
44 | 78 | ▲34 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
45 | 79 | ▲34 | - | TT | SHELDEN Taylor 5-hour Energy | 27 | 5-hour Energy | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
46 | 70 | ▲24 | - | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Silber Pro Cycling | 27 | Silber Pro Cycling | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |||
47 | 85 | ▲38 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |||
49 | 81 | ▲32 | - | TT | VINK Michael Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 44:59 44:59 | .. | |||
50 | 82 | ▲32 | - | Sprint | 22 | 52:09 52:09 | .. | |||||
51 | 98 | ▲47 | - | Sprint | LECHNER Patrick BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 25 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 1:15:52 1:15:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 49 | +18 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 48 | +6 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 40 | +5 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 36 | +14 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 35 | +9 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | - | GC | BRITTON Rob Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 33 | +15 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | 27 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches - Kuma | 32 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 23 | - | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | - | Climber | SMITH Dion Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | +7 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 24 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 20 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | +3 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | - | GC | ROE Timothy Team Budget Forklifts | 24 | Team Budget Forklifts | 18 | +3 | |
13 | 27 | ▲14 | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 18 | +11 | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | - | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 17 | +8 | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 17 | +10 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 31 | Silber Pro Cycling | 16 | +3 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 13 | - | |
18 | - | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | 13 | +13 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 11 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | 11 | +2 | |
21 | 21 | - | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | 10 | - | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | 27 | 6 | +1 | |||
23 | 34 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | 25 | 5 | - | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | - | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | - | TT | STOCKHAUSEN Richard BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 26 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | 5 | - | |
26 | - | - | Sprint | TORCKLER Michael Team SmartStop | 27 | Team SmartStop | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 3 | - | |
28 | 39 | ▲11 | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | 2 | - | |
29 | - | - | TT | PRETE Joshua Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | - | GC | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 22 | 5-hour Energy | 2 | - | |
31 | - | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | 1 | - | |
33 | 44 | ▲11 | - | TT | 28 | 1 | - | |||
34 | - | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | - | TT | FARABAUGH Adam Matthew Garneau - Québecor | 25 | Garneau - Québecor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Team SmartStop | 23 | Team SmartStop | 52 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 42 | +7 | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan 5-hour Energy | 24 | 5-hour Energy | 21 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | - | Climber | WOODS Michael Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | - | TT | FARABAUGH Adam Matthew Garneau - Québecor | 25 | Garneau - Québecor | 16 | - | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | - | GC | BRITTON Rob Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 15 | +5 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 14 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | 29 | Team SmartStop | 14 | - | |
9 | - | - | TT | PRETE Joshua Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | LANGLOIS Bruno 5-hour Energy | 35 | 5-hour Energy | 9 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | - | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 8 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 6 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | - | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | - | TT | TALBOT Brodie Team Budget Forklifts | 25 | Team Budget Forklifts | 5 | - | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 5 | - | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | - | GC | ROE Timothy Team Budget Forklifts | 24 | Team Budget Forklifts | 3 | - | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | 25 | 3 | - | |||
18 | - | - | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | - | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 24 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 3 | - | |
20 | - | - | TT | 20 | 3 | +3 | ||||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 2 | - | |
22 | - | - | Sprint | CALDERON Edson 4-72 - Colombia | 30 | 4-72 - Colombia | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | - | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 29 | ISD Continental Team | 1 | - | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | - | Climber | SMITH Dion Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 1 | - | |
26 | - | - | GC | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 23 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 16:19:09 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Christina Watches - Kuma | 22 | Christina Watches - Kuma | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | SMITH Dion Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | - | GC | ORJUELA Fernando 4-72 - Colombia | 22 | 4-72 - Colombia | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | - | TT | PRETE Joshua Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD Continental Team | 20 | ISD Continental Team | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | - | GC | MANNION Gavin 5-hour Energy | 22 | 5-hour Energy | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | - | GC | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD Continental Team | 18 | ISD Continental Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | - | TT | 22 | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | - | Climber | 19 | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 22 | Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Garneau - Québecor | 23 | Garneau - Québecor | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 20 | 24:02 24:02 | .. | |||
15 | 30 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Yean Stefan 4-72 - Colombia | 23 | 4-72 - Colombia | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | - | TT | VINK Michael Team Budget Forklifts | 22 | Team Budget Forklifts | 44:59 44:59 | .. | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | 22 | 52:09 52:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | CT | 49:05:28 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Team SmartStop | CT | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 5-hour Energy | CT | 8:21 8:21 | .. |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 11:41 11:41 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | ISD Continental Team | CT | 11:51 11:51 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | Team Budget Forklifts | CT | 12:46 12:46 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 4-72 - Colombia | CT | 25:07 25:07 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme | CLUB | 31:40 31:40 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | H&R Block | CLUB | 41:42 41:42 | .. |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | BIKE AID - Ride for Help | CT | 1:31:56 1:31:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:124.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: