The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VOS Marianne Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 0:03:39 | |
2 | BRENNAUER Lisa Specialized-lululemon | Specialized-lululemon | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | |
4 | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | |
5 | KNETEMANN Roxane Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | |
6 | DE JONG Thalita Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | |
7 | HOSKINS Melissa Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 0:12 | |
8 | EDMONDSON Annette Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 0:12 | |
9 | HENTTALA Lotta Bigla Pro Cycling Team | Bigla Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | |
10 | GEBHARDT Elke Bigla Pro Cycling Team | Bigla Pro Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | |
11 | CROMWELL Tiffany Specialized-lululemon | Specialized-lululemon | ,, 0:14 | |
12 | JOHANSSON Emma Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 0:14 | |
13 | DRUYTS Kelly Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | ,, 0:14 | |
14 | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | |
15 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
16 | SCANDOLARA Valentina Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 0:15 | |
17 | KIESANOWSKI Joanne Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 0:16 0:16 | |
18 | VALLIN Kamilla Sofie Team Rytger | Team Rytger | 0:18 0:18 | |
19 | SMALL Carmen Specialized-lululemon | Specialized-lululemon | ,, 0:18 | |
20 | SIGGAARD Christina Firefighters Upsala CK | Firefighters Upsala CK | ,, 0:18 | |
21 | RATTO Rossella Estado de México-Faren Kuota | Estado de México-Faren Kuota | ,, 0:18 | |
22 | MUSTONEN Sara Team Giant-Shimano | Team Giant-Shimano | 0:19 0:19 | |
23 | HEATHER Taryn Bigla Pro Cycling Team | Bigla Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | |
24 | MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products | Hitec Products | ,, 0:19 | |
25 | MACLEAN Jessie Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 0:19 | |
26 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Estado de México-Faren Kuota | Estado de México-Faren Kuota | 0:20 0:20 | |
27 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Specialized-lululemon | Specialized-lululemon | ,, 0:20 | |
28 | BJØRNSRUD Miriam Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 0:21 0:21 | |
29 | ,, 0:21 | |||
30 | JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products | Hitec Products | ,, 0:21 | |
31 | TODD Anika Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | ,, 0:21 | |
32 | SPRATT Amanda Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 0:21 | |
33 | MILLER Amanda Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 0:22 0:22 | |
34 | HAHN Jacqueline Bigla Pro Cycling Team | Bigla Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | |
35 | WILES Tayler Specialized-lululemon | Specialized-lululemon | 0:23 0:23 | |
36 | ,, 0:23 | |||
37 | HANSELMANN Nicole Bigla Pro Cycling Team | Bigla Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |
38 | ,, 0:23 | |||
39 | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup Team Rytger | Team Rytger | ,, 0:23 | |
40 | ,, 0:23 | |||
41 | SCHULTZ Nina Team Rytger | Team Rytger | 0:24 0:24 | |
42 | ,, 0:24 | |||
43 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
44 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
45 | OLSSON Sara Hitec Products | Hitec Products | ,, 0:27 | |
46 | ,, 0:27 | |||
47 | KASPER Romy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | |
48 | STEVENS Evelyn Specialized-lululemon | Specialized-lululemon | 0:28 0:28 | |
49 | ,, 0:28 | |||
50 | DRUYTS Demmy Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | ,, 0:28 | |
51 | THORSEN Thea Hitec Products | Hitec Products | ,, 0:28 | |
52 | FIDANZA Arianna Estado de México-Faren Kuota | Estado de México-Faren Kuota | ,, 0:28 | |
53 | NESSMAR Alexandra Firefighters Upsala CK | Firefighters Upsala CK | ,, 0:28 | |
54 | SJÖBLOM Linnea Firefighters Upsala CK | Firefighters Upsala CK | 0:29 0:29 | |
55 | ,, 0:29 | |||
56 | ,, 0:29 | |||
57 | BORGATO Giada Estado de México-Faren Kuota | Estado de México-Faren Kuota | ,, 0:29 | |
58 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 0:30 0:30 | |
59 | HEADLEY Sara Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | ,, 0:30 | |
60 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
61 | HEINE Vita Hitec Products | Hitec Products | ,, 0:31 | |
62 | CASAS Ana Teresa Estado de México-Faren Kuota | Estado de México-Faren Kuota | ,, 0:31 | |
63 | KOEDOODER Vera Bigla Pro Cycling Team | Bigla Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | |
64 | SAARELAINEN Sari Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | ,, 0:32 | |
65 | ,, 0:32 | |||
66 | ,, 0:32 | |||
67 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
68 | ,, 0:33 | |||
69 | ,, 0:33 | |||
70 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
71 | RIST Liisi S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 0:34 | |
72 | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | ,, 0:34 | |
73 | DE CRITS Nel Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo | ,, 0:34 | |
74 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
75 | ,, 0:35 | |||
76 | SCHWAGER Patricia Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | ,, 0:35 | |
77 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
78 | ,, 0:36 | |||
79 | ,, 0:36 | |||
80 | ,, 0:36 | |||
81 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
82 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
83 | ,, 0:38 | |||
84 | 0:40 0:40 | |||
85 | ,, 0:40 | |||
86 | ,, 0:40 | |||
87 | ,, 0:40 | |||
88 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
89 | ,, 0:41 | |||
90 | HATTELAND LIMA Tone Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 0:42 0:42 | |
91 | ,, 0:42 | |||
92 | ,, 0:42 | |||
93 | PÅLSSON Anna Team Rytger | Team Rytger | 0:43 0:43 | |
94 | CORNOLTI Veronica Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 0:44 0:44 | |
95 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
96 | ,, 0:46 | |||
97 | MICHIELETTO Giovanna Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 0:47 0:47 | |
98 | NYSTRAND Malin Team Rytger | Team Rytger | ,, 0:47 | |
99 | PRIETO Marcela Elizabeth Estado de México-Faren Kuota | Estado de México-Faren Kuota | 0:49 0:49 | |
100 | 1:05 1:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 August 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.32 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: