Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014

2015»50th Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2015  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (258k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141 Kwiatkowski MichałEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step802256:31:496:31:49
281 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 34Movistar Team60150,,,,
396 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE50110,,,,
461 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida4090,,,,
58 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3080,,,,
673 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal2270,,,,
742 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step1460,,,,
8241 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert1050,,,,
9185 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 646,,,,
101 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team242,,,,
11126 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 38,,,,
1216 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale34,,,,
13122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 30,,,,
14151 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo26,,,,
15105 Martin DanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  28Team Cannondale - Garmin 22,,,,
16146 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 30Team Sky20,,,,
1733 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team18,,,,
185 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team170:030:03
1978 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal160:180:18
20205 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka15,,0:18
21227 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton14,,0:18
22152 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 23Tinkoff - Saxo13,,0:18
23166 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 12,,0:18
2411 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale11,,0:18
25128 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 10,,0:18
26111 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin9,,0:18
27134 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo8,,0:18
28242 Leukemans BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert7,,0:18
29181 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  43CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6,,0:18
30165 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:18
316 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,0:18
32121 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 5,,0:18
33142 Henao SergioTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,0:18
3471 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal5,,0:18
3553 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling5,,0:18
36101 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 50:260:26
37194 Guldhammer RasmusCult Energy Pro Cycling 26Cult Energy Pro Cycling5,,0:26
38103 Haas NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,0:26
39116 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin5,,0:26
40211 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,0:26
41245 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,0:26
4228 Vichot ArthurFDJ 26FDJ5,,0:26
43231 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise50:520:52
44158 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 30Tinkoff - Saxo5,,0:52
4512 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:52
46204 Pauwels SergeMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka5,,0:52
4788 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team5,,0:52
4886 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,0:52
4967 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida5,,0:52
5047 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step5,,0:52
5115 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:52
52153 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo5,,0:52
5368 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida5,,0:52
5418 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:52
55161 Mollema BaukeTrek Factory Racing  28Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:52
56167 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:52
5736 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,0:52
5885 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,0:52
5934 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,0:52
60155 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo5,,0:52
61226 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,0:52
62131 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,0:52
6337 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,0:52
647 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team50:590:59
6531 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team51:201:20
6675 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal51:321:32
6795 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE5,,1:32
6898 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE5,,1:32
6992 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE5,,1:32
7091 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE5,,1:32
71144 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky5,,1:32
72112 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin5,,1:32
7345 Meersman GianniEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step51:401:40
74125 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 52:142:14
7558 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5,,2:14
7693 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE52:212:21
7744 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step54:274:27
784 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team54:534:53
7951 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling54:564:56
8076 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal55:475:47
81186 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,5:47
82235 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:426:42
83244 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,6:42
84233 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,6:42
8513 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:42
86223 de Maar MarcRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,6:42
87236 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,6:42
88224 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 30Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,6:42
892 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5,,6:42
90184 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,6:42
91221 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton56:476:47
92234 Naesen OliverTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,6:47
9335 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,6:47
94123 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 5,,6:47
95237 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,6:47
96213 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,6:47
9743 Gołaś MichałEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,6:47
9848 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step5,,6:47
99124 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 5,,6:47
100162 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 5,,6:47
10163 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida5,,6:47
102182 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,6:47
10366 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida5,,6:47
104157 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo5,,6:47
10524 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ5,,6:47
10626 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 33FDJ5,,6:47
107171 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,6:47
108174 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,6:47
10965 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida5,,6:47
110107 Langeveld SebastianTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,6:47
111173 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,6:47
112104 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,6:47
113106 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,6:47
114191 Wegmann FabianCult Energy Pro Cycling 34Cult Energy Pro Cycling57:567:56
115127 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,7:56
11672 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal58:598:59
117222 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,8:59
118183 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,8:59
119188 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,8:59
120208 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka5,,8:59
121247 Eijssen YannickWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,8:59
122246 de Greef FrancisWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,8:59
12374 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal5,,8:59
12423 Pichon LaurentFDJ 28FDJ5,,8:59
1253 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team59:599:59
126178 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team510:4810:48
127136 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo512:2112:21
128214 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 513:4713:47
129207 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka5,,13:47
DNF115 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:47
DNF203 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka,,13:47
DNF83 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,13:47
DNF232 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:47
DNF156 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 36Tinkoff - Saxo,,13:47
DNF38 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,13:47
DNF177 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,13:47
DNF97 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,13:47
DNF143 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,13:47
DNF133 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:47
DNF216 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:47
DNF21 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 32FDJ,,13:47
DNF196 Mager ChristianCult Energy Pro Cycling 23Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,13:47
DNF172 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF Pro Team 21Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,13:47
DNF57 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,13:47
DNF114 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:47
DNF202 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka,,13:47
DNF84 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,13:47
DNF228 Terpstra MikeRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,13:47
DNF154 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,13:47
DNF32 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,13:47
DNF187 Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:47
DNF94 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,13:47
DNF141 Earle NathanTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,13:47
DNF132 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:47
DNF215 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:47
DNF17 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,13:47
DNF197 Reihs MichaelCult Energy Pro Cycling 35Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,13:47
DNF168 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,13:47
DNF56 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,13:47
DNF113 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:47
DNF201 Goss MatthewMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,13:47
DNF138 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:47
DNF225 Honig ReinierRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,13:47
DNF148 Poels WoutTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,13:47
DNF27 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,13:47
DNF192 Downing RussellCult Energy Pro Cycling 36Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,13:47
DNF87 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,13:47
DNF77 Vanendert DennisLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,13:47
DNF118 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:47
DNF212 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:47
DNF14 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,13:47
DNF243 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:47
DNF164 Didier LaurentTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing ,,13:47
DNF54 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,13:47
DNF175 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,13:47
DNF108 Mohorič MatejTeam Cannondale - Garmin  20Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,13:47
DNF198 Vinther Troels RønningCult Energy Pro Cycling 28Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,13:47
DNF137 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:47
DNF218 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:47
DNF147 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 38Team Sky,,13:47
DNF25 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,13:47
DNF193 Gerdemann LinusCult Energy Pro Cycling 32Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,13:47
DNF64 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,13:47
DNF117 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:47
DNF206 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,13:47
DNF82 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,13:47
DNF238 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:47
DNF163 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing ,,13:47
DNF46 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,13:47
DNF176 Piechele AndreaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,13:47
DNF102 Bettiol AlbertoTeam Cannondale - Garmin  21Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,13:47
DNF248 Ghyselinck JanWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:47
DNF135 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:47
DNF217 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:47
DNF145 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,13:47
DNF22 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 21FDJ,,13:47
DNF195 Kirsch AlexCult Energy Pro Cycling 22Cult Energy Pro Cycling,,13:47
DNF62 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,13:47
DNS52 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,13:47
DNS55 Degand ThomasIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,13:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 19th April 2015
Avg. speed winner: 39.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Berg en Terblijt
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Attackers of the day:
Jan Polanc
Johann van Zyl
Laurens de Vreese
Linus Gerdemann
Mike Terpstra
Timo Roosen
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0791 sec.