Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014

 2015   »   50th Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (258k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141 Kwiatkowski Michał24Etixx - Quick Step802256:31:49 6:31:49
281 Valverde Alejandro34Movistar Team60150,, ,,
396 Matthews Michael24Orica GreenEDGE50110,, ,,
461 Costa Rui28Lampre - Merida4090,, ,,
58 Van Avermaet Greg29BMC Racing Team3080,, ,,
673 Gallopin Tony26Lotto Soudal2270,, ,,
742 Alaphilippe Julian22Etixx - Quick Step1460,, ,,
8241 Gasparotto Enrico33Wanty - Groupe Gobert1050,, ,,
9185 Paterski Maciej28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 646,, ,,
101 Gilbert Philippe32BMC Racing Team242,, ,,
11126 Moreno Daniel33Team Katusha 38,, ,,
1216 Nocentini Rinaldo37AG2R La Mondiale34,, ,,
13122 Caruso Giampaolo34Team Katusha 30,, ,,
14151 Kreuziger Roman28Tinkoff - Saxo26,, ,,
15105 Martin Dan28Team Cannondale - Garmin 22,, ,,
16146 Nordhaug Lars Petter30Team Sky20,, ,,
1733 Fuglsang Jakob30Astana Pro Team18,, ,,
185 Hermans Ben28BMC Racing Team170:03 0:03
1978 Wellens Tim23Lotto Soudal160:18 0:18
20205 Sbaragli Kristian24MTN - Qhubeka15,, 0:18
21227 Lammertink Maurits24Roompot - Oranje Peloton14,, 0:18
22152 Valgren Michael23Tinkoff - Saxo13,, 0:18
23166 Jungels Bob22Trek Factory Racing 12,, 0:18
2411 Bakelants Jan29AG2R La Mondiale11,, 0:18
25128 Tsatevich Alexey25Team Katusha 10,, 0:18
26111 Dumoulin Tom24Team Giant - Alpecin9,, 0:18
27134 Martens Paul31Team LottoNL-Jumbo8,, 0:18
28242 Leukemans Björn37Wanty - Groupe Gobert7,, 0:18
29181 Rebellin Davide43CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6,, 0:18
30165 Felline Fabio25Trek Factory Racing 5,, 0:18
316 Sánchez Samuel37BMC Racing Team5,, 0:18
32121 Rodríguez Joaquim35Team Katusha 5,, 0:18
33142 Henao Sergio27Team Sky5,, 0:18
3471 Vanendert Jelle30Lotto Soudal5,, 0:18
3553 Elmiger Martin36IAM Cycling5,, 0:18
36101 Slagter Tom-Jelte25Team Cannondale - Garmin 50:26 0:26
37194 Guldhammer Rasmus26Cult Energy Pro Cycling5,, 0:26
38103 Haas Nathan26Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 0:26
39116 Preidler Georg24Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 0:26
40211 Cunego Damiano33Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,, 0:26
41245 Selvaggi Mirko30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 0:26
4228 Vichot Arthur26FDJ5,, 0:26
43231 De Tier Floris23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise50:52 0:52
44158 Sørensen Chris Anker30Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 0:52
4512 Betancur Carlos25AG2R La Mondiale5,, 0:52
46204 Pauwels Serge31MTN - Qhubeka5,, 0:52
4788 Visconti Giovanni32Movistar Team5,, 0:52
4886 Rojas José Joaquín29Movistar Team5,, 0:52
4967 Ulissi Diego25Lampre - Merida5,, 0:52
5047 Vakoč Petr22Etixx - Quick Step5,, 0:52
5115 Montaguti Matteo31AG2R La Mondiale5,, 0:52
52153 Boaro Manuele28Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 0:52
5368 Valls Rafael27Lampre - Merida5,, 0:52
5418 Vuillermoz Alexis26AG2R La Mondiale5,, 0:52
55161 Mollema Bauke28Trek Factory Racing 5,, 0:52
56167 Schleck Fränk35Trek Factory Racing 5,, 0:52
5736 Rosa Diego26Astana Pro Team5,, 0:52
5885 Izagirre Gorka27Movistar Team5,, 0:52
5934 Grivko Andrey31Astana Pro Team5,, 0:52
60155 Kišerlovski Robert28Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 0:52
61226 Kreder Michel27Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 0:52
62131 Kelderman Wilco24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 0:52
6337 Sánchez Luis León31Astana Pro Team5,, 0:52
647 Teuns Dylan23BMC Racing Team50:59 0:59
6531 Nibali Vincenzo30Astana Pro Team51:20 1:20
6675 Roelandts Jürgen29Lotto Soudal51:32 1:32
6795 Impey Daryl30Orica GreenEDGE5,, 1:32
6898 Weening Pieter34Orica GreenEDGE5,, 1:32
6992 Albasini Michael34Orica GreenEDGE5,, 1:32
7091 Gerrans Simon34Orica GreenEDGE5,, 1:32
71144 Kiryienka Vasil33Team Sky5,, 1:32
72112 Barguil Warren23Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 1:32
7345 Meersman Gianni29Etixx - Quick Step51:40 1:40
74125 Losada Alberto33Team Katusha 52:14 2:14
7558 Tanner David30IAM Cycling5,, 2:14
7693 Clarke Simon28Orica GreenEDGE52:21 2:21
7744 Martin Tony29Etixx - Quick Step54:27 4:27
784 Dillier Silvan24BMC Racing Team54:53 4:53
7951 Chavanel Sylvain35IAM Cycling54:56 4:56
8076 Van der Sande Tosh24Lotto Soudal55:47 5:47
81186 Rutkiewicz Marek33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 5:47
82235 Sprengers Thomas25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:42 6:42
83244 Minnaard Marco26Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 6:42
84233 Jacobs Pieter28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 6:42
8513 Cherel Mickaël29AG2R La Mondiale5,, 6:42
86223 de Maar Marc31Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 6:42
87236 Theuns Edward23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 6:42
88224 Duijn Huub30Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 6:42
892 Caruso Damiano27BMC Racing Team5,, 6:42
90184 Matysiak Bartłomiej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 6:42
91221 Hoogerland Johnny31Roompot - Oranje Peloton56:47 6:47
92234 Naesen Oliver24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 6:47
9335 de Vreese Laurens26Astana Pro Team5,, 6:47
94123 Kozontchuk Dmitry31Team Katusha 5,, 6:47
95237 Van Hecke Preben32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 6:47
96213 Colli Daniele33Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,, 6:47
9743 Gołaś Michał30Etixx - Quick Step5,, 6:47
9848 Vermote Julien25Etixx - Quick Step5,, 6:47
99124 Lagutin Sergey34Team Katusha 5,, 6:47
100162 Arredondo Julián David26Trek Factory Racing 5,, 6:47
10163 Đurasek Kristijan27Lampre - Merida5,, 6:47
102182 Bole Grega29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 6:47
10366 Polanc Jan22Lampre - Merida5,, 6:47
104157 Rovny Ivan27Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 6:47
10524 Reza Kévin26FDJ5,, 6:47
10626 Vaugrenard Benoît33FDJ5,, 6:47
107171 Colbrelli Sonny24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,, 6:47
108174 Battaglin Enrico25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,, 6:47
10965 Mori Manuele34Lampre - Merida5,, 6:47
110107 Langeveld Sebastian30Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 6:47
111173 Barbin Enrico25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,, 6:47
112104 Howes Alex27Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 6:47
113106 Navardauskas Ramūnas27Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 6:47
114191 Wegmann Fabian34Cult Energy Pro Cycling57:56 7:56
115127 Machado Tiago29Team Katusha 5,, 7:56
11672 Broeckx Stig24Lotto Soudal58:59 8:59
117222 van Ginneken Sjoerd22Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 8:59
118183 Marycz Jarosław28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 8:59
119188 Samoilau Branislau29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 8:59
120208 Reguigui Youcef25MTN - Qhubeka5,, 8:59
121247 Eijssen Yannick25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 8:59
122246 de Greef Francis30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 8:59
12374 Ligthart Pim26Lotto Soudal5,, 8:59
12423 Pichon Laurent28FDJ5,, 8:59
1253 Burghardt Marcus31BMC Racing Team59:59 9:59
126178 Zardini Edoardo25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team510:48 10:48
127136 Tankink Bram36Team LottoNL-Jumbo512:21 12:21
128214 De Negri Pier Paolo28Nippo - Vini Fantini 513:47 13:47
129207 Janse van Rensburg Jacques27MTN - Qhubeka5,, 13:47
DNF175 Boem Nicola25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 13:47
DNF176 Piechele Andrea27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 13:47
DNF177 Pirazzi Stefano28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 13:47
DNF187 Schumacher Stefan33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 13:47
DNF192 Downing Russell36Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 13:47
DNF193 Gerdemann Linus32Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 13:47
DNF195 Kirsch Alex22Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 13:47
DNF172 Andreetta Simone21Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 13:47
DNF168 Watson Calvin22Trek Factory Racing ,, 13:47
DNF164 Didier Laurent30Trek Factory Racing ,, 13:47
DNF163 Beppu Fumiyuki32Trek Factory Racing ,, 13:47
DNF156 Petrov Evgeni36Tinkoff - Saxo,, 13:47
DNF154 Hansen Jesper24Tinkoff - Saxo,, 13:47
DNF148 Poels Wout27Team Sky,, 13:47
DNF147 Zandio Xabier38Team Sky,, 13:47
DNF145 Deignan Philip31Team Sky,, 13:47
DNF196 Mager Christian23Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 13:47
DNF197 Reihs Michael35Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 13:47
DNF243 Marcato Marco31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 13:47
DNF238 Vanoverberghe Arthur25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 13:47
DNF232 Declercq Tim26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 13:47
DNF228 Terpstra Mike27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 13:47
DNF225 Honig Reinier31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 13:47
DNF218 Yamamoto Genki23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 13:47
DNF217 Stacchiotti Riccardo23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 13:47
DNF216 Malaguti Alessandro27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 13:47
DNF215 Filosi Iuri23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 13:47
DNF212 Berlato Giacomo23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 13:47
DNF206 Teklehaimanot Daniel26MTN - Qhubeka,, 13:47
DNF203 Jim Songezo24MTN - Qhubeka,, 13:47
DNF202 van Zyl Johann24MTN - Qhubeka,, 13:47
DNF201 Goss Matthew28MTN - Qhubeka,, 13:47
DNF198 Vinther Troels Rønning28Cult Energy Pro Cycling,, 13:47
DNF248 Ghyselinck Jan27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 13:47
DNF143 Kennaugh Peter25Team Sky,, 13:47
DNF141 Earle Nathan26Team Sky,, 13:47
DNF77 Vanendert Dennis26Lotto Soudal,, 13:47
DNF64 Conti Valerio22Lampre - Merida,, 13:47
DNF62 Bono Matteo31Lampre - Merida,, 13:47
DNF57 Saramotins Aleksejs33IAM Cycling,, 13:47
DNF56 Reynés Vicente33IAM Cycling,, 13:47
DNF54 Hollenstein Reto29IAM Cycling,, 13:47
DNF46 Vandenbergh Stijn30Etixx - Quick Step,, 13:47
DNF38 Westra Lieuwe32Astana Pro Team,, 13:47
DNF32 Boom Lars29Astana Pro Team,, 13:47
DNF27 Veikkanen Jussi34FDJ,, 13:47
DNF25 Roux Anthony28FDJ,, 13:47
DNF22 Le Gac Olivier21FDJ,, 13:47
DNF21 Bonnet William32FDJ,, 13:47
DNF17 Riblon Christophe34AG2R La Mondiale,, 13:47
DNF14 Gastauer Ben27AG2R La Mondiale,, 13:47
DNF82 Sütterlin Jasha22Movistar Team,, 13:47
DNF83 Erviti Imanol31Movistar Team,, 13:47
DNF84 Herrada José29Movistar Team,, 13:47
DNF138 van Emden Jos30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:47
DNF137 van der Lijke Nick23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:47
DNF135 Roosen Timo22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:47
DNF133 Lindeman Bert-Jan25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:47
DNF132 Leezer Tom29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:47
DNF118 Waeytens Zico23Team Giant - Alpecin,, 13:47
DNF117 Timmer Albert29Team Giant - Alpecin,, 13:47
DNF115 Hupond Thierry30Team Giant - Alpecin,, 13:47
DNF114 de Kort Koen32Team Giant - Alpecin,, 13:47
DNF113 Curvers Roy35Team Giant - Alpecin,, 13:47
DNF108 Mohorič Matej20Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 13:47
DNF102 Bettiol Alberto21Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 13:47
DNF97 Meier Christian30Orica GreenEDGE,, 13:47
DNF94 Hayman Mathew36Orica GreenEDGE,, 13:47
DNF87 Sutherland Rory33Movistar Team,, 13:47
DNS52 Devenyns Dries31IAM Cycling,, 13:47
DNS55 Degand Thomas28IAM Cycling,, 13:47

Race information

Date: 19th April 2015
Avg. speed winner: 39.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Berg en Terblijt
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Jan Polanc
Johann van Zyl
Laurens de Vreese
Linus Gerdemann
Mike Terpstra
Timo Roosen
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10059 sec.