Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014
»
«

 2015   »   79th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamUCIPntTime
13▲2 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 100250 30:15:09 30:15:09
22- Thomas GeraintTeam Sky801900:05 0:05
36▲3 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin701600:19 0:19
41▼3 Pinot ThibautFDJ601400:45 0:45
54▼1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale501202:21 2:21
614▲8 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 401102:58 2:58
75▼2 Lopez Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team301003:06 3:06
87▼1 Morabito SteveFDJ20903:17 3:17
911▲2 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10803:19 3:19
1012▲2 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo4703:20 3:20
119▼2 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky603:42 3:42
1210▼2 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin554:24 4:24
138▼5 Reichenbach SebastienIAM Cycling504:27 4:27
1413▼1 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE454:40 4:40
1515- Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida405:35 5:35
1618▲2 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 365:59 5:59
1719▲2 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team326:19 6:19
1816▼2 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale286:52 6:52
1921▲2 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team247:09 7:09
2017▼3 ten Dam LaurensTeam LottoNL-Jumbo207:16 7:16
2120▼1 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky187:49 7:49
2222- de Greef FrancisWanty - Groupe Gobert169:56 9:56
2323- Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step1411:09 11:09
2425▲1 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1214:27 14:27
2527▲2 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team1015:05 15:05
2626- Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice 916:52 16:52
2729▲2 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling819:23 19:23
2828- Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert719:57 19:57
2930▲1 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team622:35 22:35
3034▲4 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo524:29 24:29
3131- Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 524:49 24:49
3237▲5 Coppel JéromeIAM Cycling525:40 25:40
3336▲3 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team525:54 25:54
3435▲1 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 526:16 26:16
3533▼2 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team526:22 26:22
3632▼4 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin 526:39 26:39
3739▲2 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE528:44 28:44
3840▲2 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling530:03 30:03
3941▲2 Knees ChristianTeam Sky530:26 30:26
4038▼2 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida530:43 30:43
4144▲3 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE533:33 33:33
4243▲1 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team534:29 34:29
4342▼1 Danielson ThomasTeam Cannondale - Garmin 534:34 34:34
4445▲1 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling536:06 36:06
4546▲1 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team536:21 36:21
4647▲1 Golas MichalEtixx - Quick Step541:48 41:48
4748▲1 Roy JérémyFDJ544:00 44:00
4851▲3 King BenjaminTeam Cannondale - Garmin 544:11 44:11
4949- Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo545:10 45:10
5050- Denifl StefanIAM Cycling545:29 45:29
5154▲3 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE546:08 46:08
5259▲7 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE547:15 47:15
5352▼1 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice 547:33 47:33
5455▲1 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team548:35 48:35
5557▲2 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ548:39 48:39
5653▼3 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 549:08 49:08
5756▼1 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert549:38 49:38
5858- Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team549:42 49:42
5960▲1 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step552:35 52:35
6064▲4 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal553:33 53:33
6161- Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 554:19 54:19
6262- Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team5,, 54:19
6365▲2 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo554:53 54:53
6463▼1 Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 556:30 56:30
6567▲2 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida558:58 58:58
6668▲2 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida559:26 59:26
6766▼1 Didier LaurentTrek Factory Racing 51:00:48 1:00:48
6871▲3 Breen VegardLotto Soudal51:01:10 1:01:10
6969- Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale51:01:12 1:01:12
7070- Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale51:01:46 1:01:46
7175▲4 Kwiatkowski MichalEtixx - Quick Step51:03:10 1:03:10
7277▲5 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale51:03:50 1:03:50
7374▲1 Mohoric MatejTeam Cannondale - Garmin 51:04:27 1:04:27
7473▼1 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team51:04:47 1:04:47
7579▲4 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 51:05:08 1:05:08
7678▲2 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha 51:05:23 1:05:23
7776▼1 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha 51:06:00 1:06:00
7880▲2 Rast GregoryTrek Factory Racing 51:06:39 1:06:39
7981▲2 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin51:07:04 1:07:04
8085▲5 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin51:08:03 1:08:03
8183▲2 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE51:08:30 1:08:30
8289▲7 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team51:08:46 1:08:46
8387▲4 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step51:08:56 1:08:56
8482▼2 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal51:09:27 1:09:27
8584▼1 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin51:10:22 1:10:22
8688▲2 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale51:11:18 1:11:18
8791▲4 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:12:58 1:12:58
8890▲2 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:16:00 1:16:00
8993▲4 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling51:16:06 1:16:06
9097▲7 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing 51:19:10 1:19:10
9196▲5 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 51:19:33 1:19:33
9294▲2 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin51:19:47 1:19:47
9392▼1 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:20:05 1:20:05
9498▲4 Armée SanderLotto Soudal51:20:18 1:20:18
95101▲6 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE51:22:44 1:22:44
9699▲3 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo51:23:43 1:23:43
97100▲3 Bozic BorutAstana Pro Team51:23:55 1:23:55
98104▲6 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:24:53 1:24:53
99102▲3 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:25:31 1:25:31
100103▲3 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:25:45 1:25:45
101106▲5 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 51:27:52 1:27:52
102105▲3 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team51:28:07 1:28:07
103107▲4 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:29:36 1:29:36
104108▲4 Moser MorenoTeam Cannondale - Garmin 51:32:13 1:32:13
105112▲7 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team51:33:18 1:33:18
106113▲7 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo51:34:52 1:34:52
107109▲2 Cavendish MarkEtixx - Quick Step51:35:13 1:35:13
108111▲3 Bettiol AlbertoTeam Cannondale - Garmin 51:36:22 1:36:22
109110▲1 Renshaw MarkEtixx - Quick Step51:36:37 1:36:37
110114▲4 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 51:37:35 1:37:35
111115▲4 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin51:37:53 1:37:53
112117▲5 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling51:38:49 1:38:49
113118▲5 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing 51:39:02 1:39:02
114116▲2 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida51:41:48 1:41:48
115119▲4 Pate DannyTeam Sky51:41:51 1:41:51
116121▲5 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert51:45:33 1:45:33
117120▲3 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale51:47:19 1:47:19
118122▲4 Trusov NikolayTinkoff - Saxo51:50:30 1:50:30
119123▲4 Vichot ArthurFDJ51:51:42 1:51:42
120124▲4 Bonnet WilliamFDJ51:51:58 1:51:58
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamPnt
11- Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo43
25▲3 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin28
32▼1 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team23
43▼1 Pinot ThibautFDJ20
54▼1 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal20
66- Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale17
77- Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 16
88- Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 16
925▲16 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 14
1017▲7 Cancellara FabianTrek Factory Racing 14
119▼2 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert12
1210▼2 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale12
1311▼2 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling12
1412▼2 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team11
1513▼2 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida10
1614▼2 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 10
1715▼2 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE8
1816▼2 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale8
1918▼1 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE7
2019▼1 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal7
2129▲8 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky7
2220▼2 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin7
2321▼2 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling7
2422▼2 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 7
2523▼2 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale6
2626- Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida6
2727- Kwiatkowski MichalEtixx - Quick Step6
2828- Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida6
2930▲1 Lopez Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team4
3031▲1 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 4
3133▲2 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin4
32- Malori AdrianoMovistar Team4
3334▲1 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team4
3435▲1 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team3
3536▲1 King BenjaminTeam Cannondale - Garmin 3
3637▲1 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha 3
3738▲1 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing 3
3839▲1 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo3
3940▲1 Morabito SteveFDJ2
4041▲1 Mohoric MatejTeam Cannondale - Garmin 2
4142▲1 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling1
4243▲1 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team1
4344▲1 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step1
4445▲1 Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
4546▲1 Rast GregoryTrek Factory Racing 1
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamPnt
11- Denifl StefanIAM Cycling63
22- de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal33
33- Pinot ThibautFDJ22
44- Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida22
55- Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE21
66- Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale18
79▲2 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE16
87▼1 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
98▼1 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert16
1010- Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale15
1111- Kwiatkowski MichalEtixx - Quick Step15
1212- Thomas GeraintTeam Sky12
1313- Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team10
1414- Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale10
1515- Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida10
1616- Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice 8
1717- Anacona WinnerMovistar Team8
1818- Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal8
1919- Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team7
2020- Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 6
2121- Lopez Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team6
2222- Rast GregoryTrek Factory Racing 6
2323- Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling6
2424- Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team5
2525- Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale5
2626- Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5
2727- Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin5
2828- Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo5
2929- Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky4
3030- Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE4
3131- Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 4
3232- Didier LaurentTrek Factory Racing 4
3333- Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing 4
3434- Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky3
3535- Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin3
3636- Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE3
3737- Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
3838- Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step3
3939- Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team2
4040- Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE2
4141- Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha 2
4243▲1 Coppel JéromeIAM Cycling1
4342▼1 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 1
4444- Mohoric MatejTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1
4545- Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin1
RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Team Sky 90:55:38 90:55:38
22- Trek Factory Racing 11:49 11:49
33- IAM Cycling15:08 15:08
44- Astana Pro Team18:43 18:43
55- BMC Racing Team22:33 22:33
66- Team Giant - Alpecin26:44 26:44
77- AG2R La Mondiale31:04 31:04
89▲1 Orica GreenEDGE31:15 31:15
98▼1 FDJ31:35 31:35
1013▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo38:49 38:49
1114▲3 Movistar Team39:50 39:50
1211▼1 Team Cannondale - Garmin 41:00 41:00
1310▼3 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:36 41:36
1412▼2 Wanty - Groupe Gobert42:01 42:01
1515- Lampre - Merida47:04 47:04
1616- Team Katusha 47:27 47:27
1717- Tinkoff - Saxo55:51 55:51
1818- Lotto Soudal1:09:16 1:09:16
1919- Etixx - Quick Step1:09:29 1:09:29

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 21st June 2015
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.27031 sec.