The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 100 | 0:06:50 | 53.561 | |||
2 | +0:02 | 1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:02 0:02 | 53.301 | |||||
3 | 3 | +0:08 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 50 | 0:08 0:08 | 52.536 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:09 | 161 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 40 | 0:09 0:09 | 52.411 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:10 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | 0:10 0:10 | 52.286 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:11 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | 0:11 0:11 | 52.162 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:11 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 22 | ,, 0:11 | 52.162 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:12 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | 52.038 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:12 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 14 | ,, 0:12 | 52.038 | |||
10 | +0:12 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:12 | 52.038 | |||||
11 | 11 | +0:14 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | 0:14 0:14 | 51.792 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:15 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | 6 | 0:15 0:15 | 51.671 | |||
13 | 13 | +0:15 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | ,, 0:15 | 51.671 | |||
14 | 14 | +0:15 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 2 | ,, 0:15 | 51.671 | |||
15 | 15 | +0:16 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 1 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.549 | |||
16 | 16 | +0:17 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 0:17 0:17 | 51.429 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:18 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:18 0:18 | 51.308 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:18 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:18 | 51.308 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:19 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:19 0:19 | 51.189 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:19 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:19 | 51.189 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:19 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:19 | 51.189 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:19 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:19 | 51.189 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:19 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:19 | 51.189 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:19 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:19 | 51.189 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:20 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 0:20 0:20 | 51.07 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:21 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:21 0:21 | 50.951 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:21 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:21 | 50.951 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:21 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:21 | 50.951 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:22 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:22 0:22 | 50.833 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:22 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:22 | 50.833 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:23 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:23 0:23 | 50.716 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:23 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:23 | 50.716 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:23 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:23 | 50.716 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:23 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:23 | 50.716 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:23 | 191 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:23 | 50.716 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:23 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:23 | 50.716 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:24 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:24 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:24 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:24 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:24 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:24 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:24 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:24 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:24 | 50.599 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:25 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:25 0:25 | 50.483 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:25 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:25 | 50.483 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:26 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 0:26 0:26 | 50.367 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:26 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:26 | 50.367 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:26 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:26 | 50.367 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:26 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:26 | 50.367 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:26 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:26 | 50.367 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:27 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 0:27 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:27 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:27 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:27 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:27 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:27 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:27 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:27 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:27 | 50.252 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:28 | 41 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:28 0:28 | 50.137 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:28 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:28 | 50.137 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:28 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:28 | 50.137 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:28 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:28 | 50.137 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:28 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:28 | 50.137 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:29 | 209 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 35 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:29 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:29 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:29 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:29 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:29 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:29 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:29 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:29 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:29 | 50.023 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:30 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:30 0:30 | 49.909 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:30 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:30 | 49.909 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:30 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:30 | 49.909 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:30 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:30 | 49.909 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:30 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:30 | 49.909 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:30 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:30 | 49.909 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:31 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:31 0:31 | 49.796 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:31 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:31 | 49.796 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:31 | 42 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:31 | 49.796 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:31 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:31 | 49.796 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:31 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:31 | 49.796 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:31 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | ,, 0:31 | 49.796 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:32 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:32 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:32 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:32 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:32 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:32 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:32 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:32 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:32 | 49.683 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:33 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 0:33 0:33 | 49.571 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:33 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:33 | 49.571 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:33 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:33 | 49.571 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:33 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:33 | 49.571 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:33 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:33 | 49.571 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:33 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:33 | 49.571 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:34 | 68 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 0:34 0:34 | 49.459 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:34 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:34 | 49.459 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:35 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:35 0:35 | 49.348 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:35 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:35 | 49.348 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:36 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:36 0:36 | 49.238 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:36 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:36 | 49.238 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:36 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:36 | 49.238 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:37 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 0:37 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:37 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:37 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:37 | 82 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:37 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:37 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:37 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:37 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:37 | 49.128 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:38 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:38 0:38 | 49.018 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:38 | 135 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Bianchi | 34 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | 49.018 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:38 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:38 | 49.018 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:38 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:38 | 49.018 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:38 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:38 | 49.018 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:39 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:39 0:39 | 48.909 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:39 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 0:39 | 48.909 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:39 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:39 | 48.909 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:39 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:39 | 48.909 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:40 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:40 0:40 | 48.8 | ||||
122 | 122 | +0:40 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:40 | 48.8 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:40 | 124 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:40 | 48.8 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:40 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:40 | 48.8 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:40 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:40 | 48.8 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:41 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 0:41 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:41 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:41 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:41 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:41 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:41 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
132 | 132 | +0:41 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
133 | 133 | +0:41 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
134 | 134 | +0:41 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
135 | 135 | +0:41 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
136 | 136 | +0:41 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
137 | 137 | +0:41 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
138 | 138 | +0:41 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
139 | 139 | +0:41 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:41 | 48.692 | ||||
140 | 140 | +0:42 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:42 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
141 | 141 | +0:42 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
142 | 142 | +0:42 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
143 | 143 | +0:42 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
144 | 144 | +0:42 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
145 | 145 | +0:42 | 56 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
146 | 146 | +0:42 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
147 | 147 | +0:42 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
148 | 148 | +0:42 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:42 | 48.584 | ||||
149 | 149 | +0:43 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 0:43 0:43 | 48.477 | ||||
150 | 150 | +0:43 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:43 | 48.477 | ||||
151 | 151 | +0:43 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:43 | 48.477 | ||||
152 | 152 | +0:43 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:43 | 48.477 | ||||
153 | 153 | +0:44 | 145 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:44 0:44 | 48.37 | ||||
154 | 154 | +0:44 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:44 | 48.37 | ||||
155 | 155 | +0:44 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:44 | 48.37 | ||||
156 | 156 | +0:44 | 172 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 0:44 | 48.37 | ||||
157 | 157 | +0:44 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:44 | 48.37 | ||||
158 | 158 | +0:44 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:44 | 48.37 | ||||
159 | 159 | +0:45 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 0:45 0:45 | 48.264 | ||||
160 | 160 | +0:45 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:45 | 48.264 | ||||
161 | 161 | +0:45 | 182 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:45 | 48.264 | ||||
162 | 162 | +0:45 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:45 | 48.264 | ||||
163 | 163 | +0:45 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:45 | 48.264 | ||||
164 | 164 | +0:47 | 173 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 0:47 0:47 | 48.053 | ||||
165 | 165 | +0:48 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 0:48 0:48 | 47.948 | ||||
166 | 166 | +0:48 | 85 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:48 | 47.948 | ||||
167 | 167 | +0:49 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:49 0:49 | 47.843 | ||||
168 | 168 | +0:49 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:49 | 47.843 | ||||
169 | 169 | +0:49 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:49 | 47.843 | ||||
170 | 170 | +0:49 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:49 | 47.843 | ||||
171 | 171 | +0:50 | 49 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:50 0:50 | 47.739 | ||||
172 | 172 | +0:50 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:50 | 47.739 | ||||
173 | 173 | +0:51 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:51 0:51 | 47.636 | ||||
174 | 174 | +0:51 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:51 | 47.636 | ||||
175 | 175 | +0:52 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 0:52 0:52 | 47.532 | ||||
176 | 176 | +0:53 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:53 0:53 | 47.43 | ||||
177 | 177 | +0:54 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 0:54 0:54 | 47.328 | ||||
178 | 178 | +0:55 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 0:55 0:55 | 47.226 | ||||
179 | 179 | +0:56 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 0:56 0:56 | 47.124 | ||||
180 | 180 | +0:57 | 183 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 0:57 0:57 | 47.024 | ||||
181 | 181 | +0:57 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:57 | 47.024 | ||||
182 | 182 | +0:57 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:57 | 47.024 | ||||
183 | 183 | +0:59 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:59 0:59 | 46.823 | ||||
184 | 184 | +1:01 | 192 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 1:01 1:01 | 46.624 | ||||
185 | 185 | +1:01 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:01 | 46.624 | ||||
186 | 186 | +1:03 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:03 1:03 | 46.427 | ||||
187 | 187 | +1:04 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04 1:04 | 46.329 | ||||
188 | 188 | +1:27 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 1:27 1:27 | 44.185 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:06:50 | .. | ||
1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 74 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Illes Balears - Banesto | 25 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
4 | 161 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
5 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
6 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
7 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:11 | .. | ||
8 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
9 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:12 | .. | ||
10 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:12 | .. | ||
11 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
12 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
13 | 151 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
14 | 67 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
15 | 62 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
16 | 11 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
17 | 6 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
19 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 38 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
20 | 65 | TT | PERON Andrea Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
21 | 83 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
22 | 159 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
24 | 17 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
25 | 72 | TT | BECKE Daniel Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
26 | 31 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
27 | 114 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
28 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
29 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
30 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
31 | 24 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
32 | 91 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
33 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
34 | 44 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
35 | 191 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
36 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
37 | 153 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
38 | 2 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
40 | 26 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
41 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
42 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
43 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
44 | 125 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Brioches La Boulangère | 28 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
45 | 115 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
46 | 19 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
47 | 9 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
48 | 29 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
49 | 12 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
50 | 179 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
51 | 188 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
52 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
53 | 78 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Illes Balears - Banesto | 29 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
54 | 152 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
55 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
56 | 38 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
57 | 86 | TT | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
58 | 141 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 36 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
59 | 41 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
60 | 97 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
61 | 96 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
62 | 131 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
63 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
64 | 209 | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 35 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
65 | 198 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
66 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
67 | 157 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
68 | 63 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Team CSC | 34 | Team CSC | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
69 | 154 | TT | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
70 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | 26 | Team CSC | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
71 | 13 | TT | BOTERO Santiago T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
72 | 53 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
73 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
74 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
75 | 8 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
76 | 34 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
77 | 71 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Illes Balears - Banesto | 26 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
78 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
79 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
80 | 42 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
81 | 163 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
82 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
83 | 66 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | 31 | Team CSC | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
84 | 128 | GC | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | 33 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
85 | 55 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
86 | 178 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
87 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
88 | 112 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
89 | 118 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Liberty Seguros | 28 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
90 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
91 | 18 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
92 | 76 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | 28 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
93 | 105 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
94 | 136 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
95 | 147 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
96 | 181 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
97 | 68 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 29 | Team CSC | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
98 | 106 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | 33 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
99 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
100 | 206 | TT | FINOT Frédéric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 27 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
101 | 122 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Brioches La Boulangère | 31 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
102 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
103 | 79 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Illes Balears - Banesto | 27 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
104 | 111 | GC | HERAS Roberto Liberty Seguros | 30 | Liberty Seguros | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
105 | 87 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
106 | 184 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
107 | 82 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
108 | 93 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
109 | 134 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
110 | 164 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 29 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
111 | 133 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
112 | 98 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
113 | 135 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Bianchi | 34 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
115 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
117 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
118 | 174 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
119 | 156 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
120 | 185 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
121 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
122 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
123 | 124 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
124 | 202 | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
125 | 22 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
126 | 175 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
127 | 117 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
128 | 144 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
129 | 77 | GC | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Banesto | 30 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
130 | 207 | GC | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 26 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Bianchi | 36 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
132 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
133 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
134 | 81 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
135 | 138 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
136 | 102 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Davitamon | 30 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
137 | 177 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
138 | 28 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
139 | 109 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Davitamon | 35 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
140 | 127 | Classic | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | 30 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
141 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
142 | 46 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
143 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
145 | 56 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
146 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
147 | 139 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Alessio - Bianchi | 37 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
148 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
149 | 54 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
150 | 35 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
151 | 187 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
152 | 104 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | 36 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
153 | 145 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 34 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
154 | 204 | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
155 | 167 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | 35 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
156 | 172 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
158 | 14 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
159 | 193 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
160 | 155 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
161 | 182 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
162 | 186 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
163 | 137 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
164 | 173 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
165 | 199 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
166 | 85 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
167 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 33 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
168 | 107 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel Quickstep - Davitamon | 25 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
169 | 168 | GC | ROBIN Jean-Cyril Fdjeux.com | 34 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
170 | 208 | Sprint | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 28 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
171 | 49 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
172 | 73 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | 31 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
173 | 201 | GC | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 30 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
174 | 101 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | 34 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
175 | 195 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | 30 | Domina Vacanze | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
176 | 37 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
177 | 59 | GC | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
178 | 89 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
179 | 189 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
180 | 183 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
181 | 169 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
182 | 197 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
183 | 52 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
184 | 192 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Domina Vacanze | 33 | Domina Vacanze | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
185 | 99 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
186 | 203 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 34 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
187 | 33 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
188 | 166 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 32 | Fdjeux.com | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 15 | +15 | |
1 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - | |||
3 | 25 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 161 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 57 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 27 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 69 | GC | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 51 | GC | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 64 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | 32 | Team CSC | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 5 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 31 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:06:50 | .. | |
2 | 103 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 23 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
3 | 7 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 75 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Banesto | 23 | Illes Balears - Banesto | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
5 | 84 | TT | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
6 | 196 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
7 | 95 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:24 | .. | |
8 | 165 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:24 | .. | |
9 | 121 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
10 | 146 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:27 | .. | |
11 | 149 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
12 | 32 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
13 | 162 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
14 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
15 | 47 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Fassa Bortolo | 22 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:31 | .. | |
16 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:31 | .. | |
17 | 94 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
18 | 58 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
19 | 148 | GC | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
20 | 16 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
21 | 113 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
22 | 194 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:38 | .. | |
23 | 88 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
24 | 108 | TT | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
25 | 124 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | 24 | Brioches La Boulangère | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
26 | 123 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
27 | 176 | GC | LOOSLI David Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 0:41 | .. | |
28 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Brioches La Boulangère | 25 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
29 | 143 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
30 | 205 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 25 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 0:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 0:21:02 | .. |
2 | Team CSC | TT1 | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
4 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
5 | Illes Balears - Banesto | TT1 | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
6 | Crédit Agricole | TT1 | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
7 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
8 | Liberty Seguros | TT1 | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
9 | T-Mobile Team | TT1 | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
10 | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
11 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
13 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | TT1 | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
14 | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
15 | AG2R Prévoyance | TT1 | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
16 | Brioches La Boulangère | TT1 | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
17 | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
18 | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
19 | Saeco | TT1 | ,, 1:05 | .. |
20 | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
21 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | TT1 | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:21:02 |
2 | Team CSC | 0:06 |
3 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:11 |
4 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:14 |
5 | Illes Balears - Banesto | 0:18 |
6 | Crédit Agricole | 0:20 |
7 | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:26 |
8 | Liberty Seguros | 0:29 |
9 | T-Mobile Team | 0:30 |
10 | Fdjeux.com | 0:31 |
11 | Gerolsteiner | 0:37 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:40 |
13 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:43 |
14 | Domina Vacanze | 0:44 |
15 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:50 |
16 | Brioches La Boulangère | 0:51 |
17 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:56 |
18 | Lotto - Domo | 1:05 |
19 | Saeco | ,, |
20 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:06 |
21 | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 1:12 |
Race information
- Date:03 July 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:53.561 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:11
- Vert. meters:177
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: