2015
2017
2016»76th

Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper

(1.Ncup)
2016»One day race»Ieper Ieper (184km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1-
PEDERSEN MadsStölting Service Group
20Stölting Service Group70154:30:50
2-
SKAARSETH AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget
20Team Joker - Byggtorget5510,,
0:00
3-19407,,
0:00
4-
PER DavidAdria Mobil
21Adria Mobil304,,
0:00
5-202520:08
0:08
6-
ACKERMANN PascalRad-Net Rose Team
22Rad-Net Rose Team2010:15
0:15
7-2015,,
0:15
8-
CARBEL MichaelStölting Service Group
21Stölting Service Group10,,
0:15
9-
HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget
19Team Joker - Byggtorget5,,
0:15
10-
BAUHAUS PhilBora - Argon 18
21Bora - Argon 183,,
0:15
11-20,,
0:15
12-
PLANCKAERT EdwardLotto - Soudal U23
21Lotto - Soudal U23,,
0:15
13-
DE VRIES HartthijsRabobank Development Team
19Rabobank Development Team,,
0:15
14-
MAAS JanRabobank Development Team
20Rabobank Development Team,,
0:15
15-22,,
0:15
16-
SHTEIN GrigoriyAstana City
20Astana City,,
0:15
17-21,,
0:15
18-21,,
0:15
19-21,,
0:15
20-19,,
0:15
21-
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:15
22-
SIX FranklinColor Code - Arden 'Beef'
19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,
0:15
23-
HOFSTEDE LennardRabobank Development Team
21Rabobank Development Team,,
0:15
24-22,,
0:15
25-
DEWULF StanLotto - Soudal U23
18Lotto - Soudal U23,,
0:15
26-
SCHACHMANN MaximilianKlein Constantia
22Klein Constantia,,
0:15
27-
FORFANG OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget
21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,
0:15
28-
POUILLY FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole
21Roubaix Lille Métropole2:01
2:01
29-
GEUENS AlexanderCrelan - Vastgoedservice
21Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,
2:01
30-
THEODORSEN PetterTeam Sparebanken Sør
20Team Sparebanken Sør,,
2:01
31-
KATRAŠNIK GašperAdria Mobil
20Adria Mobil,,
2:01
32-21,,
2:01
33-
LOY AntoineColor Code - Arden 'Beef'
19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,
2:01
34-
DUNBAR EddieAxeon Hagens Berman
19Axeon Hagens Berman,,
2:01
35-
KUSTADINCHEV RomanGazprom-RusVelo
20Gazprom-RusVelo,,
2:01
36-
O'CONNOR BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport
20Avanti IsoWhey Sport 2:07
2:07
37-212:10
2:10
38-
STOKBRO AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team
18Riwal Platform Cycling Team2:12
2:12
39-
WELTEN BramBMC Development Team
18BMC Development Team ,,
2:12
40-
LEYSEN SenneLotto - Soudal U23
20Lotto - Soudal U23,,
2:12
41-
NATAROV YuriyAstana City
19Astana City2:54
2:54
42-21,,
2:54
43-20,,
2:54
44-
JAKOBSEN FabioSEG Racing Academy
19SEG Racing Academy3:21
3:21
45-
JOYCE ColinAxeon Hagens Berman
21Axeon Hagens Berman,,
3:21
46-
KOCH ChristianLKT Team Brandenburg
19LKT Team Brandenburg,,
3:21
47-
LUCHSHENKO SergeyAstana City
21Astana City,,
3:21
48-19,,
3:21
49-20,,
3:21
50-
GIDICH YevgeniyVino 4ever SKO
19Vino 4ever SKO,,
3:21
51-
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichLotto - Soudal U23
19Lotto - Soudal U23,,
3:21
52-
MONTGOMERY DavidAn Post Chain Reaction
20An Post Chain Reaction,,
3:21
53-
SCOTT JacobAn Post Chain Reaction
20An Post Chain Reaction,,
3:21
54-
ASTAFYEV StepanVino 4ever SKO
22Vino 4ever SKO,,
3:21
55-
VAN DINGENEN JordiCrelan - Vastgoedservice
19Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,
3:21
56-
WILLIAMS TylerAxeon Hagens Berman
21Axeon Hagens Berman,,
3:21
57-
SIVAKOV PavelBMC Development Team
18BMC Development Team ,,
3:21
58-
DANIEL GregoryAxeon Hagens Berman
21Axeon Hagens Berman,,
3:21
59-19,,
3:21
60-
THOMPSON MichaelTeam Wiggins
21Team Wiggins ,,
3:21
61-
O'LOUGHLIN MichaelTeam Wiggins
19Team Wiggins ,,
3:21
62-
KUZMIN AntonAstana City
19Astana City,,
3:21
63-18,,
3:21
64-
DERUETTE ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles
20Wallonie - Bruxelles4:05
4:05
65-20,,
4:05
66-18,,
4:05
67-
BOKELOH JonasKlein Constantia
20Klein Constantia,,
4:05
68-21,,
4:05
69-19,,
4:05
70-204:58
4:58
71-20,,
4:58
72-
RUČIGAJ ŽigaRadenska Ljubljana
20Radenska Ljubljana,,
4:58
73-21,,
4:58
74-
WOUTERS EnzoLotto - Soudal U23
20Lotto - Soudal U235:05
5:05
75-
BASSETT StephenTeam Jamis
21Team Jamis,,
5:05
76-
HINDLEY JaiAttaque Team Gusto
19Attaque Team Gusto,,
5:05
77-21,,
5:05
78-199:19
9:19
79-
RACIUNAS MykolasStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
20Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team9:27
9:27
80-
ZIMANY KristianDukla Banska Bystrica
18Dukla Banska Bystrica9:34
9:34
81-18,,
9:34
82-219:54
9:54
83-
WALLIN Rasmus BøghTeam Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
20Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling10:09
10:09
84-1810:11
10:11
85-18,,
10:11
86-19,,
10:11
87-
NÕMMELA AkselLeopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling,,
10:11
88-
WIRTGEN TomLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling,,
10:11
89-
DA SILVA TiagoTeam Differdange - Losch
19Team Differdange - Losch,,
10:11
90-19,,
10:11
91-20,,
10:11
92-
MALOVEC ĽubošCycling Academy Team
22Cycling Academy Team10:14
10:14
93-
CENTRONE IvanTeam Differdange - Losch
20Team Differdange - Losch,,
10:14
94-
SOBALLA CarlLKT Team Brandenburg
21LKT Team Brandenburg10:16
10:16
95-21,,
10:16
96-
KOOISTRA MartenSEG Racing Academy
18SEG Racing Academy10:23
10:23
97-
BENNETT SeanAn Post Chain Reaction
19An Post Chain Reaction,,
10:23
DNF-20-
DNF-20-
DNF-21-
DNF-18-
DNF-19-
DNF-21-
DNF-20-
DNF-21-
DNF-19-
DNF-18-
DNF-19-
DNF-18-
DNF-19-
DNF-19-
DNF-18-
DNF-20-
DNF-21-
DNF-19-
DNF-19-
DNF-21-
DNF-19-
DNF-19-
DNF-20-
DNF-19-
DNF-18-
DNF-19-
DNF-18-
DNF-19-
DNF-19-
DNF-22-
DNF-19-
DNF-18-
DNF-18-
DNF-21-
DNF-18-
DNF-21-
DNF-18-
DNF-21-
DNF-18-
DNF-19-
DNF-20-
DNF-18-
DNF-20-
DNF-
BELLAN JurajDukla Banska Bystrica
20Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
STRMISKA AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica
19Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
HARAG TomášDukla Banska Bystrica
20Dukla Banska Bystrica-
DNF-
KOBASHI YuriShimano Racing Team
21Shimano Racing Team-
DNF-
LUKKEDAHL ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus
21Team Coop - ØsterHus-
DNF-
ALMINDSØ RuneColoQuick CULT
20ColoQuick CULT-
DNF-
DUQUENNOY JimmyWallonie - Bruxelles
20Wallonie - Bruxelles-
DNF-
KURBATOV AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF-
BRYON MiguelHolowesko-Citadel Racing Team
21Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team-
DNF-
TAMINIAUX LionelColor Code - Arden 'Beef'
19Color Code - Arden 'Beef'-
DNF-
PICOUX MaximilienColor Code - Arden 'Beef'
20Color Code - Arden 'Beef'-
DNF-
HEMROULLE JohanColor Code - Arden 'Beef'
20Color Code - Arden 'Beef'-
DNF-
COOLS AlexanderSuperano Ham - Isorex
21Superano Ham - Isorex-
DNF-
VANDERAERDEN MassimoVeranclassic - AGO
21Veranclassic - AGO-
DNF-
VAN DEN BRANDE JulienVeranclassic - AGO
21Veranclassic - AGO-
DNF-
ALISAUSKAS JonasStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
20Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team-
DNF-
TAUCIUS JurgisStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
18Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team-
DNF-
VIDEIKA AiridasStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
21Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    27 March 2016
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.76 km/h
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    184 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    18
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile