The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup Team BMS BIRN | Team BMS BIRN | 40 | 25 | 10:57:11 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | PLICHTA Anna BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 30 | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 16 | 14 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | WILES Tayler Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 12 | 11 | ,, 0:28 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | WOOD Alice Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 10 | 8 | 1:04 1:04 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | D'HOORE Jolien Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 8 | 6 | 1:19 1:19 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 6 | 4 | 1:20 1:20 | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | KLEIN Lisa Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 3 | 3 | 1:43 1:43 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 2 | 2 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | KUZNETSOVA Svetlana Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 1 | 1 | 1:47 1:47 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 1:58 1:58 | |||||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 1:59 1:59 | |||||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 2:03 2:03 | |||||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | KASPER Romy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | |||
15 | 15 | - | 2:06 2:06 | |||||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | OLIVEIRA Flavia Lensworld - Zannata | Lensworld - Zannata | 2:13 2:13 | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 2:18 2:18 | |||||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | DEMEY Valerie Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | 2:27 2:27 | |||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | MASSEY Laura Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 2:44 2:44 | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | 2:49 2:49 | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 2:51 2:51 | |||||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | VAN HOEK Lotte Lares-Waowdeals | Lares-Waowdeals | 2:55 2:55 | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | CHRISTOFOROU Antri Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 2:58 2:58 | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | RICHIOUD Greta Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 3:00 3:00 | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 3:02 3:02 | |||||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | RIJKES Sarah Lares-Waowdeals | Lares-Waowdeals | 3:06 3:06 | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 3:08 3:08 | |||||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 3:16 3:16 | |||||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 3:19 3:19 | |||||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 3:20 3:20 | |||||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 3:26 3:26 | |||||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | HANNES Kaat Lensworld - Zannata | Lensworld - Zannata | ,, 3:26 | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | PERCHTOLD Christina Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö | 3:29 3:29 | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 3:36 3:36 | |||||
35 | 11 | ▼24 | MANLY Alexandra Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | ,, 3:36 | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 3:38 3:38 | |||||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | BJØRNSRUD Miriam Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 3:40 3:40 | |||
38 | 20 | ▼18 | VILMANN Marie Team BMS BIRN | Team BMS BIRN | 3:41 3:41 | |||
39 | 22 | ▼17 | DUVAL Eugénie Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 3:44 3:44 | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 3:48 3:48 | |||||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 3:52 3:52 | |||||
42 | 58 | ▲16 | 4:07 4:07 | |||||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | 4:15 4:15 | |||||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | INGHELBRECHT Sarah Lares-Waowdeals | Lares-Waowdeals | 4:17 4:17 | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 4:28 4:28 | |||||
46 | 67 | ▲21 | GUILMAN Victorie Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 4:39 4:39 | |||
47 | 30 | ▼17 | ROWNEY Loren Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 4:41 4:41 | |||
48 | 65 | ▲17 | 4:46 4:46 | |||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | KERN Špela BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 4:48 4:48 | |||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | 5:00 5:00 | |||||
51 | 71 | ▲20 | 5:02 5:02 | |||||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | DOBRYNINA Kseniya Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 5:08 5:08 | |||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | 5:21 5:21 | |||||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | CROOKS Jenelle Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 6:19 6:19 | |||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | 6:47 6:47 | |||||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | 7:04 7:04 | |||||
57 | 34 | ▼23 | MOBERG Emilie Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 12:16 12:16 | |||
58 | 45 | ▼13 | 12:33 12:33 | |||||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 12:41 12:41 | |||||
60 | 17 | ▼43 | WHITE Emma Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 13:03 13:03 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | SIMPSON Annabel Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 13:38 13:38 | |||
62 | 42 | ▼20 | SAARELAINEN Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 14:28 14:28 | |||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | MØLLEBRO Camilla Team BMS BIRN | Team BMS BIRN | 14:35 14:35 | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | DRUYTS Demmy Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | 15:16 15:16 | |||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | MATHIESEN Pernille Team BMS BIRN | Team BMS BIRN | 15:17 15:17 | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 15:20 15:20 | |||||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 15:47 15:47 | |||||
68 | 68 | - | 15:52 15:52 | |||||
69 | 69 | - | 15:56 15:56 | |||||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 16:09 16:09 | |||||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | HOFFMANN Chantal Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 16:23 16:23 | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | KNOL Willeke Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 16:44 16:44 | |||
73 | 51 | ▼22 | 16:54 16:54 | |||||
74 | 52 | ▼22 | ARENSMAN Allison TWENTY16 - Ridebiker | TWENTY16 - Ridebiker | 17:32 17:32 | |||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | 17:49 17:49 | |||||
76 | 61 | ▼15 | 18:01 18:01 | |||||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 18:10 18:10 | |||||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 18:15 18:15 | |||||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 18:59 18:59 | |||||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 19:09 19:09 | |||||
81 | 59 | ▼22 | 19:11 19:11 | |||||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 19:18 19:18 | |||||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | ERIĆ Jelena BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 19:23 19:23 | |||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 19:28 19:28 | |||||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | DURRELL Rebecca Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 19:30 19:30 | |||
86 | 64 | ▼22 | WOMERSLEY Rebecca Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | ,, 19:30 | |||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | OSBORNE Rose Drops Cycling Team | Drops Cycling Team | 19:56 19:56 | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 20:01 20:01 | |||||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | BRECK Holly TWENTY16 - Ridebiker | TWENTY16 - Ridebiker | 20:09 20:09 | |||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | 21:15 21:15 | |||||
91 | 56 | ▼35 | 22:26 22:26 | |||||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 23:54 23:54 | |||||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 24:38 24:38 | |||||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | ALLEN Jessica Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 25:11 25:11 | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 26:21 26:21 | |||||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 26:51 26:51 | |||||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 27:08 27:08 | |||||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 30:41 30:41 | |||||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 32:02 32:02 | |||||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | POTAPOVA Faina Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 33:26 33:26 | |||
101 | 117 | ▲16 | ANDERSEN Susanne Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 34:33 34:33 | |||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | CROKET Gilke Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx | ,, 34:33 | |||
103 | 118 | ▲15 | GENELEVA Tatyana Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 35:00 35:00 | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 35:57 35:57 | |||||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | SOKOVNINA Natalya Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 36:14 36:14 | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | KNAUER Anna Parkhotel Valkenburg | Parkhotel Valkenburg | 36:22 36:22 | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | ,, 36:22 | |||||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 39:47 39:47 | |||||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat Astana Women's Team | Astana Women's Team | 40:59 40:59 | |||
110 | 123 | ▲13 | 42:27 42:27 | |||||
111 | 111 | - | 43:26 43:26 | |||||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 43:51 43:51 | |||||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | SIGGAARD Christina Team BMS BIRN | Team BMS BIRN | 44:20 44:20 | |||
114 | 129 | ▲15 | 44:38 44:38 | |||||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 44:43 44:43 | |||||
116 | 132 | ▲16 | 46:05 46:05 | |||||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 47:02 47:02 | |||||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 47:40 47:40 | |||||
119 | 138 | ▲19 | 52:36 52:36 | |||||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | 53:26 53:26 | |||||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 56:24 56:24 | |||||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 56:29 56:29 | |||||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 56:32 56:32 | |||||
124 | 136 | ▲12 | 58:20 58:20 | |||||
125 | 141 | ▲16 | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | |||||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | |||||
127 | 139 | ▲12 | 1:01:13 1:01:13 | |||||
128 | 145 | ▲17 | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | |||||
129 | 137 | ▲8 | ŽIGART Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 1:04:29 1:04:29 | |||
130 | 153 | ▲23 | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | |||||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | 1:06:45 1:06:45 | |||||
132 | 152 | ▲20 | 1:08:25 1:08:25 | |||||
133 | 151 | ▲18 | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | |||||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | |||||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | |||||
136 | 146 | ▲10 | 1:12:30 1:12:30 | |||||
137 | 147 | ▲10 | ELSNER Tanja BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | |||
138 | 148 | ▲10 | 1:12:42 1:12:42 | |||||
139 | 149 | ▲10 | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | |||||
140 | 150 | ▲10 | 1:13:28 1:13:28 | |||||
141 | 154 | ▲13 | MARKUS Kelly Lares-Waowdeals | Lares-Waowdeals | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | |||
142 | 157 | ▲15 | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | |||||
143 | 156 | ▲13 | 1:19:00 1:19:00 | |||||
144 | 158 | ▲14 | 1:21:49 1:21:49 | |||||
145 | 159 | ▲14 | 1:22:00 1:22:00 | |||||
146 | 161 | ▲15 | 1:37:04 1:37:04 | |||||
147 | 162 | ▲15 | 1:37:47 1:37:47 | |||||
148 | 163 | ▲15 | 1:46:22 1:46:22 | |||||
149 | 164 | ▲15 | 1:47:35 1:47:35 | |||||
150 | 165 | ▲15 | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | |||||
151 | 166 | ▲15 | 2:05:34 2:05:34 | |||||
152 | 167 | ▲15 | 2:11:01 2:11:01 | |||||
153 | 168 | ▲15 | 2:19:52 2:19:52 | |||||
154 | 169 | ▲15 | 2:30:20 2:30:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.72 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:98.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: