Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   72nd Dwars Door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Roeselare  ›  Waregem   (203.4k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116 Lampaert Yves27Quick-Step Floors3002004:47:26 4:47:26
211 Gilbert Philippe35Quick-Step Floors2501500:39 0:39
3116 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team215125,, 0:39
464 Durbridge Luke27ORICA-Scott175110,, 0:39
5103 Groenewegen Dylan24Team LottoNL-Jumbo120951:03 1:03
691 Naesen Oliver27AG2R La Mondiale11585,, 1:03
72 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal9578,, 1:03
825 van Baarle Dylan26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7571,, 1:03
967 Docker Mitchell31ORICA-Scott6064,, 1:03
10175 Sénéchal Florian24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5057,, 1:03
114 Gallopin Tony29Lotto Soudal4050,, 1:03
12111 Breschel Matti33Astana Pro Team3545,, 1:03
13248 Vantomme Maxime32WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3040,, 1:03
1452 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team2535,, 1:03
15155 Pöstlberger Lukas26BORA - hansgrohe2030,, 1:03
1676 Teunissen Mike25Team Sunweb 2027,, 1:03
1755 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team2024,, 1:03
18145 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin2021,, 1:03
1922 Langeveld Sebastian33Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2018,, 1:03
20131 Marcato Marco34UAE Team Emirates2015,, 1:03
2117 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors1212,, 1:03
22108 Wynants Maarten36Team LottoNL-Jumbo1210,, 1:03
2351 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team128,, 1:03
24142 Hollenstein Reto32Team Katusha - Alpecin127,, 1:03
2518 Terpstra Niki34Quick-Step Floors1261:08 1:08
26106 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo125,, 1:08
2762 Hayman Mathew40ORICA-Scott124,, 1:08
2821 Vanmarcke Sep29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1231:35 1:35
298 Wallays Jelle29Lotto Soudal1231:51 1:51
3071 Matthews Michael27Team Sunweb 1231:54 1:54
3148 Theuns Edward27Trek - Segafredo53,, 1:54
32151 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe53,, 1:54
33188 Vanspeybrouck Pieter31Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,, 1:54
34231 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy53,, 1:54
3524 Van Asbroeck Tom28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team53,, 1:54
36203 Kreder Raymond28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,, 1:54
37241 Jans Roy27WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect53,, 1:54
3881 Démare Arnaud26FDJ53,, 1:54
39162 Coquard Bryan26Direct Energie53,, 1:54
40191 Van Lerberghe Bert25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise53,, 1:54
4193 Barbier Rudy25AG2R La Mondiale53,, 1:54
42181 van Keirsbulck Guillaume27Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,, 1:54
43132 Modolo Sacha30UAE Team Emirates53,, 1:54
443 de Buyst Jasper24Lotto Soudal53,, 1:54
4574 Sinkeldam Ramon29Team Sunweb 53,, 1:54
46112 de Vreese Laurens29Astana Pro Team53,, 1:54
476 Maes Nikolas32Lotto Soudal53,, 1:54
4838 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team53,, 1:54
49173 Laporte Christophe25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,, 1:54
50185 Offredo Yoann31Wanty - Groupe Gobert53,, 1:54
5186 Ladagnous Matthieu33FDJ23,, 1:54
52146 Politt Nils24Team Katusha - Alpecin23,, 1:54
53124 Colbrelli Sonny28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23,, 1:54
5492 Bagdonas Gediminas32AG2R La Mondiale23,, 1:54
55201 Ligthart Pim29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23,, 1:54
56128 Pibernik Luka24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13,, 1:54
5715 Keisse Iljo35Quick-Step Floors13,, 1:54
5868 Kluge Roger32ORICA-Scott13,, 1:54
59182 Backaert Frederik28Wanty - Groupe Gobert13,, 1:54
60196 Van Rooy Kenneth24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13,, 1:54
61193 Farazijn Maxime23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 1:54
6297 Houle Hugo27AG2R La Mondiale3,, 1:54
63115 Korsaeth Truls24Astana Pro Team3,, 1:54
64133 Kump Marko29UAE Team Emirates3,, 1:54
65218 Duijn Huub33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,, 1:54
66243 Ista Kevyn33WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,, 1:54
6753 Elmiger Martin39BMC Racing Team3,, 1:54
68168 Pichot Alexandre35Direct Energie3,, 1:54
6973 de Backer Bert34Team Sunweb 3,, 1:54
70211 Devolder Stijn38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,, 1:54
717 Roelandts Jurgen32Lotto Soudal3,, 1:54
72167 Petit Adrien27Direct Energie3,, 1:54
73198 Van Hecke Preben35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 1:54
7466 Juul-Jensen Christopher28ORICA-Scott3,, 1:54
75194 Planckaert Edward23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 1:54
76134 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE Team Emirates3,, 1:54
77113 Gatto Oscar33Astana Pro Team3,, 1:54
781 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Soudal32:02 2:02
79101 Boom Lars32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,, 2:02
8028 Bettiol Alberto24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3,, 2:02
8144 Felline Fabio28Trek - Segafredo3,, 2:02
8256 Teuns Dylan26BMC Racing Team3,, 2:02
8361 Keukeleire Jens29ORICA-Scott3,, 2:02
84174 Lemoine Cyril35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 2:02
85161 Chavanel Sylvain38Direct Energie3,, 2:02
8613 Devenyns Dries34Quick-Step Floors3,, 2:02
87114 Gruzdev Dmitriy32Astana Pro Team3,, 2:02
88172 Claeys Dimitri30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 2:02
89123 Bozic Borut37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,, 2:02
9014 Gaviria Fernando23Quick-Step Floors3,, 2:02
91157 Saramotins Aleksejs36BORA - hansgrohe32:08 2:08
92135 Consonni Simone23UAE Team Emirates3,, 2:08
93158 Selig Rüdiger29BORA - hansgrohe32:13 2:13
94125 Garcia Cortina Ivan22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:32 4:32
95102 Castelijns Twan29Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,, 4:32
9641 Coledan Marco29Trek - Segafredo3,, 4:32
9757 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team3,, 4:32
98176 Turgis Jimmy26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 4:32
99147 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin3,, 4:32
100225 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo3,, 4:32
101232 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy3,, 4:32
102237 van Winden Dennis30Israel Cycling Academy3,, 4:32
10335 Barbero Carlos27Movistar Team3,, 4:32
104227 Tsatevich Alexey28Gazprom-RusVelo3,, 4:32
105171 Vanbilsen Kenneth27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 4:32
10632 Arcas Jorge25Movistar Team3,, 4:32
107154 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe3,, 4:32
10833 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team3,, 4:32
109205 van der Hoorn Taco24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 4:32
110178 Chetout Loïc25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 4:32
111212 De Bondt Dries26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,, 4:32
11223 Mullen Ryan23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3,, 4:32
113156 Sagan Juraj29BORA - hansgrohe3,, 4:32
114186 Antonini Simone27Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 4:32
115164 Anderson Ryan30Direct Energie3,, 4:32
11698 Peters Nans24AG2R La Mondiale3,, 4:32
117163 Cardis Romain25Direct Energie3,, 4:32
118141 Biermans Jenthe22Team Katusha - Alpecin3,, 4:32
11982 Delage Mickaël32FDJ3,, 4:32
12087 Le Gac Olivier24FDJ3,, 4:32
121118 Tleubayev Ruslan31Astana Pro Team3,, 4:32
122236 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy3,, 4:32
123234 Raim Mihkel24Israel Cycling Academy3,, 4:32
124238 Turek Daniel25Israel Cycling Academy3,, 4:32
1255 Sieberg Marcel36Lotto Soudal3,, 4:32
126244 Kirsch Alex25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,, 4:32
127247 Stassen Julien29WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,, 4:32
128223 Porsev Alexander32Gazprom-RusVelo3,, 4:32
12946 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo3,, 4:32
130184 Kreder Wesley27Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 4:32
13131 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team3,, 4:32
13226 Scully Thomas28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3,, 4:32
133105 Roosen Timo25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,, 4:32
13434 Carretero Héctor22Movistar Team3,, 4:32
135183 Baugnies Jerome31Wanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 4:32
136208 Vermeltfoort Coen30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 4:32
13775 Stamsnijder Tom33Team Sunweb 3,, 4:32
13837 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team36:41 6:41
139138 Zurlo Federico24UAE Team Emirates3,, 6:41
140104 Jansen Amund Grondahl24Team LottoNL-Jumbo37:53 7:53
14154 Gerts Floris26BMC Racing Team38:44 8:44
142136 Guardini Andrea28UAE Team Emirates3,, 8:44
143177 van Staeyen Michael29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 8:44
14412 Declercq Tim29Quick-Step Floors3,, 8:44
145107 Wagner Robert35Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,, 8:44
146216 Cordeel Sander30Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,, 8:44
14758 Bohli Tom24BMC Racing Team3,, 8:44
148192 Deltombe Kevin24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 8:44
149117 Minali Riccardo23Astana Pro Team3,, 8:44
15045 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo3,, 8:44
151207 van Goethem Brian27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 8:44
152137 Troia Oliviero23UAE Team Emirates3,, 8:44
153195 Rickaert Jonas24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 8:44
15478 Waeytens Zico26Team Sunweb 3,, 8:44
155222 Brutt Pavel36Gazprom-RusVelo310:21 10:21
156166 Gene Yohann36Direct Energie3,, 10:21
15794 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale3,, 10:21
158228 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo3,, 10:21
159153 Baška Erik24BORA - hansgrohe3,, 10:21
160202 Asselman Jesper28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 10:21
16136 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team3,, 10:21
162121 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,, 10:21
DNF27 Wippert Wouter27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team -4:47:26 -4:47:26
DNF242 De Winter Ludwig25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, -4:47:26
DNF245 Naesen Lawrence25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, -4:47:26
DNF246 Deruette Thomas22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, -4:47:26
DNF43 Reijnen Kiel31Trek - Segafredo,, -4:47:26
DNF42 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo,, -4:47:26
DNF221 Maikin Roman27Gazprom-RusVelo,, -4:47:26
DNF72 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb ,, -4:47:26
DNF122 Feng Chun Kai29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:47:26
DNF213 Dupont Timothy30Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:47:26
DNF214 Goolaerts Michael23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:47:26
DNF215 Kruopis Aidis31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:47:26
DNF235 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy,, -4:47:26
DNF152 Kolar Michael25BORA - hansgrohe,, -4:47:26
DNF84 Manzin Lorrenzo23FDJ,, -4:47:26
DNF85 Fournier Marc23FDJ,, -4:47:26
DNF88 Sarreau Marc24FDJ,, -4:47:26
DNF233 Perry Ben24Israel Cycling Academy,, -4:47:26
DNF226 Solomennikov Andrei30Gazprom-RusVelo,, -4:47:26
DNF224 Savitskiy Ivan26Gazprom-RusVelo,, -4:47:26
DNF47 Beppu Fumiyuki35Trek - Segafredo,, -4:47:26
DNF63 Ewan Caleb23ORICA-Scott,, -4:47:26
DNF77 Timmer Albert32Team Sunweb ,, -4:47:26
DNF83 Guarnieri Jacopo30FDJ,, -4:47:26
DNF95 Duval Julien27AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:47:26
DNF96 Enger Sondre Holst 24AG2R La Mondiale,, -4:47:26
DNF126 Insausti Jon Ander25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:47:26
DNF127 Per David23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:47:26
DNF143 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:47:26
DNF144 Mathis Marco24Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:47:26
DNF148 Zabel Rick24Team Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:47:26
DNF165 Duchesne Antoine26Direct Energie,, -4:47:26
DNF187 van Melsen Kevin31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -4:47:26
DNF197 Steels Stijn28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:47:26
DNF206 van Ginneken Sjoerd25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:47:26
DNF217 Van Breussegem Elias26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:47:26
DNS204 Mouris Jens38Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:47:26

Race information

Dwars Door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre logoDate: 22nd March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Roeselare › Waregem
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.C

Race profile



Websites:
www.ddvl.eu/
twitter.com/DwarsdrVlaander
www.facebook.com/dwarsdoorvlaanderen


Race ranking position
29th
655 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15898 sec.