Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

Stage 4  »  Kinglake  ›  Kinglake   (121k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
16 Stannard Ian29Team Sky14202:52:44 2:52:4463+31:07
254 Gate Aaron26Aqua Blue Sport512,, ,,53+25:27
327 van der Hoorn Taco23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij37,, ,,33+16:33
481 Hill Benjamin27Attaque Team Gusto5,, ,,61+30:37
593 Hucker Robbie26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team4,, ,,24+6:50
667 Slater Alistair23JLT Condor3,, ,,41+21:01
7147 Christie Jason26New Zealand2,, ,,20+4:33
8124 Fitter Daniel20NSW Institute of Sport1,, ,,25+6:55
9105 Monk Cyrus20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, ,,27+10:12
1045 McCabe Travis27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,40+20:46
1194 Bayly Cameron26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team0:17 0:1714+1:45
12131 Meyer Cameron29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 0:174+1:08
13122 Sunderland Dylan20NSW Institute of Sport,, 0:1719+3:43
14134 Hindley Jai20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 0:172+0:38
15133 Hamilton Lucas20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 0:177+1:13
16142 Oram James23New Zealand0:08 0:0828+11:31
1741 Acevedo Janier Alexis31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17 0:1712+1:28
1897 Roe Timothy27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 0:1710+1:17
1921 Ariesen Tim22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:08 0:0851+24:46
2013 Howson Damien24ORICA-Scott0:17 0:171+0:00
21132 Earle Nathan28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 0:178+1:15
224 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky0:13 0:1313+1:39
23111 Dyball Benjamin27St. George Continental Cycling Team0:17 0:1716+2:30
24107 Featonby Jesse29Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 0:1715+1:56
253 Elissonde Kenny25Team Sky,, 0:173+0:53
2661 Bibby Ian30JLT Condor0:12 0:1211+1:21
27137 Storer Michael19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:17 0:175+1:10
2847 Putt Tanner24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:31 0:3126+8:17
2912 Chaves Johan Esteban27ORICA-Scott0:17 0:179+1:15
3035 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo0:55 0:5550+23:58
3124 van der Lijke Nick25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:5545+22:51
3272 Felipe Marcelo267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 0:5552+25:18
3326 Tusveld Martijn23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:5523+6:17
3422 Asselman Jesper26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:08 1:0838+17:50
3556 Kreder Michel29Aqua Blue Sport,, 1:0859+27:38
3631 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo1:21 1:2121+4:44
3787 Donohoe Alistair21Attaque Team Gusto,, 1:2118+3:08
3842 Clarke Jonathan32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:2117+2:44
395 Rowe Luke26Team Sky1:29 1:2931+13:59
4055 Koning Peter26Aqua Blue Sport,, 1:2974+36:44
411 Froome Christopher31Team Sky0:17 0:176+1:12
4237 Nikolaev Sergey29Gazprom-RusVelo1:21 1:2146+23:19
4363 Gullen James27JLT Condor1:43 1:4349+23:49
4476 Berry Josh267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines2:28 2:2883+43:06
4575 Ewart Jesse227 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 2:2830+12:34
4682 Shushemoin Alexandr29Attaque Team Gusto,, 2:2847+23:20
47101 Katsonis Nicholas22Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 2:2844+22:16
4817 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott,, 2:2843+21:41
4932 Trusov Nikolay31Gazprom-RusVelo3:06 3:0669+34:01
50104 Ross Mathew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 3:0672+34:34
51145 Dobbs Sam19New Zealand3:20 3:2036+17:24
5246 Norris Lachlan30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3:36 3:3622+5:16
5365 Frame Alex23JLT Condor,, 3:3671+34:30
5457 Dunne Conor25Aqua Blue Sport,, 3:3639+19:53
5574 Nieto Edgar Nohales307 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines4:08 4:0870+34:12
56135 Jenner Samuel19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia4:34 4:3435+17:22
5764 Lampier Steven32JLT Condor4:50 4:5034+17:17
5811 Gerrans Simon36ORICA-Scott,, 4:5029+12:00
59102 Evans Brad24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team5:30 5:3058+27:18
6073 Lim Rustom237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 5:3068+33:30
6134 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo,, 5:3057+27:15
6296 Cooper Joseph31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 5:3066+32:41
6384 Vogt Mario25Attaque Team Gusto,, 5:3037+17:48
6415 Docker Mitchell30ORICA-Scott,, 5:3056+27:11
6552 Watson Calvin24Aqua Blue Sport,, 5:3062+30:45
6644 Henderson Gregory40UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5:55 5:5555+26:54
6786 Guy Timothy27Attaque Team Gusto,, 5:5542+21:04
6871 Galedo Mark John Lexer317 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines6:18 6:1877+38:05
6933 Ershov Artur26Gazprom-RusVelo6:50 6:5048+23:26
70106 Morey Drew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 6:5054+25:38
7191 Kerrison Jesse22IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team7:33 7:3381+41:29
72143 Schreurs Hamish23New Zealand8:10 8:1085+46:24
73117 Hubbard Thomas25St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 8:1095+1:05:03
7453 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport,, 8:1032+14:56
7551 Howard Leigh27Aqua Blue Sport,, 8:1084+44:37
7666 Jones Brenton25JLT Condor,, 8:1076+37:42
77136 Lyons Angus21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 8:1078+38:48
78146 Fouche James18New Zealand,, 8:1073+36:26
79113 Groves Kaden18St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 8:1087+48:21
8025 Meijers Jeroen24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 8:1067+32:58
81103 Kent-spark Oliver24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team10:00 10:0065+32:24
82141 Zenovich Matthew22New Zealand,, 10:0086+48:18
83121 Kauffmann Jacob29NSW Institute of Sport,, 10:0060+29:23
84126 Wohler Alex24NSW Institute of Sport,, 10:0093+1:00:39
85127 Taylor Joshua25NSW Institute of Sport,, 10:0088+48:31
86144 Gunman Taylor25New Zealand,, 10:0079+39:47
87112 Dutton Jay23St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 10:0094+1:03:27
88123 Toovey Ayden21NSW Institute of Sport,, 10:0080+39:49
89115 Talbot Brodie27St. George Continental Cycling Team9:15 9:1564+31:47
9085 Kalma Guy22Attaque Team Gusto11:00 11:0075+37:27
9116 Bewley Sam29ORICA-Scott11:25 11:2589+50:24
9243 Hegyvary Adrian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team11:50 11:5090+53:02
9314 Power Robert21ORICA-Scott13:07 13:0782+42:52
9483 Martz Alder26Attaque Team Gusto13:59 13:5991+54:22
95116 Ellerm-norton Darcy24St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 13:5992+56:47
9636 Sveshnikov Kirill24Gazprom-RusVelo16:26 16:2696+1:05:57
DNF92 Giacoppo Anthony30IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team -2:52:44 -2:52:44+ - 15:25:13
DNF62 Bradbury Edmund24JLT Condor,, -2:52:44+ - 15:25:13
DNS7 van Poppel Danny23Team Sky,, -2:52:44+ - 15:25:13
DNS23 van Ginneken Sjoerd24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -2:52:44+ - 15:25:13
DNS114 Sharpe Patrick22St. George Continental Cycling Team,, -2:52:44+ - 15:25:13
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-13 Howson Damien24ORICA-Scott125100 15:25:13 15:25:131+0:00
22-134 Hindley Jai20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia85700:38 0:382+0:38
33-3 Elissonde Kenny25Team Sky70500:53 0:533+0:53
44-131 Meyer Cameron29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia60361:08 1:084+1:08
55-137 Storer Michael19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia50281:10 1:105+1:10
66-1 Froome Christopher31Team Sky40241:12 1:126+1:12
77-133 Hamilton Lucas20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia35201:13 1:137+1:13
88-132 Earle Nathan28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia30181:15 1:158+1:15
99-12 Chaves Johan Esteban27ORICA-Scott2516,, 1:159+1:15
1010-97 Roe Timothy27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team20141:17 1:1710+1:17
1111-61 Bibby Ian30JLT Condor15121:21 1:2111+1:21
1212-41 Acevedo Janier Alexis31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10101:28 1:2812+1:28
1315▲24 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky581:39 1:3913+1:39
1416▲294 Bayly Cameron26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team571:45 1:4514+1:45
1517▲2107 Featonby Jesse29Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team561:56 1:5615+1:56
1620▲4111 Dyball Benjamin27St. George Continental Cycling Team352:30 2:3016+2:30
1714▼342 Clarke Jonathan32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team342:44 2:4417+2:44
1819▲187 Donohoe Alistair21Attaque Team Gusto333:08 3:0818+3:08
1922▲3122 Sunderland Dylan20NSW Institute of Sport323:43 3:4319+3:43
2023▲3147 Christie Jason26New Zealand314:33 4:3320+4:33
2121-31 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo34:44 4:4421+4:44
2218▼446 Norris Lachlan30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team35:16 5:1622+5:16
2324▲126 Tusveld Martijn23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij36:17 6:1723+6:17
2426▲293 Hucker Robbie26IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team36:50 6:5024+6:50
2527▲2124 Fitter Daniel20NSW Institute of Sport36:55 6:5525+6:55
2629▲347 Putt Tanner24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8:17 8:1726+8:17
2731▲4105 Monk Cyrus20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team10:12 10:1227+10:12
2832▲4142 Oram James23New Zealand11:31 11:3128+11:31
2928▼111 Gerrans Simon36ORICA-Scott12:00 12:0029+12:00
3030-75 Ewart Jesse227 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines12:34 12:3430+12:34
3135▲45 Rowe Luke26Team Sky13:59 13:5931+13:59
3225▼753 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport14:56 14:5632+14:56
3341▲827 van der Hoorn Taco23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:33 16:3333+16:33
3434-64 Lampier Steven32JLT Condor17:17 17:1734+17:17
3536▲1135 Jenner Samuel19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia17:22 17:2235+17:22
3637▲1145 Dobbs Sam19New Zealand17:24 17:2436+17:24
3733▼484 Vogt Mario25Attaque Team Gusto17:48 17:4837+17:48
3842▲422 Asselman Jesper26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:50 17:5038+17:50
3939-57 Dunne Conor25Aqua Blue Sport19:53 19:5339+19:53
4048▲845 McCabe Travis27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team20:46 20:4640+20:46
4151▲1067 Slater Alistair23JLT Condor21:01 21:0141+21:01
4238▼486 Guy Timothy27Attaque Team Gusto21:04 21:0442+21:04
4345▲217 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott21:41 21:4143+21:41
4447▲3101 Katsonis Nicholas22Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team22:16 22:1644+22:16
4555▲1024 van der Lijke Nick25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:51 22:5145+22:51
4656▲1037 Nikolaev Sergey29Gazprom-RusVelo23:19 23:1946+23:19
4749▲282 Shushemoin Alexandr29Attaque Team Gusto23:20 23:2047+23:20
4840▼833 Ershov Artur26Gazprom-RusVelo23:26 23:2648+23:26
4957▲863 Gullen James27JLT Condor23:49 23:4949+23:49
5060▲1035 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo23:58 23:5850+23:58
5162▲1121 Ariesen Tim22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:46 24:4651+24:46
5261▲972 Felipe Marcelo267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines25:18 25:1852+25:18
5365▲1254 Gate Aaron26Aqua Blue Sport25:27 25:2753+25:27
5443▼11106 Morey Drew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team25:38 25:3854+25:38
5550▼544 Henderson Gregory40UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team26:54 26:5455+26:54
5652▼415 Docker Mitchell30ORICA-Scott27:11 27:1156+27:11
5753▼434 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo27:15 27:1557+27:15
5854▼4102 Evans Brad24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team27:18 27:1858+27:18
5967▲856 Kreder Michel29Aqua Blue Sport27:38 27:3859+27:38
6046▼14121 Kauffmann Jacob29NSW Institute of Sport29:23 29:2360+29:23
6178▲1781 Hill Benjamin27Attaque Team Gusto30:37 30:3761+30:37
6264▲252 Watson Calvin24Aqua Blue Sport30:45 30:4562+30:45
6382▲196 Stannard Ian29Team Sky31:07 31:0763+31:07
6459▼5115 Talbot Brodie27St. George Continental Cycling Team31:47 31:4764+31:47
6558▼7103 Kent-spark Oliver24Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team32:24 32:2465+32:24
6669▲396 Cooper Joseph31IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team32:41 32:4166+32:41
6763▼425 Meijers Jeroen24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32:58 32:5867+32:58
6870▲273 Lim Rustom237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines33:30 33:3068+33:30
6981▲1232 Trusov Nikolay31Gazprom-RusVelo34:01 34:0169+34:01
7076▲674 Nieto Edgar Nohales307 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines34:12 34:1270+34:12
7180▲965 Frame Alex23JLT Condor34:30 34:3071+34:30
7283▲11104 Ross Mathew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team34:34 34:3472+34:34
7371▼2146 Fouche James18New Zealand36:26 36:2673+36:26
7487▲1355 Koning Peter26Aqua Blue Sport36:44 36:4474+36:44
7566▼985 Kalma Guy22Attaque Team Gusto37:27 37:2775+37:27
7672▼466 Jones Brenton25JLT Condor37:42 37:4276+37:42
7784▲771 Galedo Mark John Lexer317 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines38:05 38:0577+38:05
7879▲1136 Lyons Angus21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia38:48 38:4878+38:48
7974▼5144 Gunman Taylor25New Zealand39:47 39:4779+39:47
8075▼5123 Toovey Ayden21NSW Institute of Sport39:49 39:4980+39:49
8185▲491 Kerrison Jesse22IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team41:29 41:2981+41:29
8273▼914 Power Robert21ORICA-Scott42:52 42:5282+42:52
8395▲1276 Berry Josh267 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines43:06 43:0683+43:06
8488▲451 Howard Leigh27Aqua Blue Sport44:37 44:3784+44:37
8589▲4143 Schreurs Hamish23New Zealand46:24 46:2485+46:24
8690▲4141 Zenovich Matthew22New Zealand48:18 48:1886+48:18
8793▲6113 Groves Kaden18St. George Continental Cycling Team48:21 48:2187+48:21
8891▲3127 Taylor Joshua25NSW Institute of Sport48:31 48:3188+48:31
8992▲316 Bewley Sam29ORICA-Scott50:24 50:2489+50:24
9096▲643 Hegyvary Adrian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team53:02 53:0290+53:02
9194▲383 Martz Alder26Attaque Team Gusto54:22 54:2291+54:22
9297▲5116 Ellerm-norton Darcy24St. George Continental Cycling Team56:47 56:4792+56:47
9399▲6126 Wohler Alex24NSW Institute of Sport1:00:39 1:00:3993+1:00:39
94100▲6112 Dutton Jay23St. George Continental Cycling Team1:03:27 1:03:2794+1:03:27
95101▲6117 Hubbard Thomas25St. George Continental Cycling Team1:05:03 1:05:0395+1:05:03
9698▲236 Sveshnikov Kirill24Gazprom-RusVelo1:05:57 1:05:5796+1:05:57
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-134 Hindley Jai20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 15:25:51 15:25:512+0:38
22-137 Storer Michael19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:32 0:325+1:10
33-133 Hamilton Lucas20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:35 0:357+1:13
44-87 Donohoe Alistair21Attaque Team Gusto2:30 2:3018+3:08
55-122 Sunderland Dylan20NSW Institute of Sport3:05 3:0519+3:43
66-124 Fitter Daniel20NSW Institute of Sport6:17 6:1725+6:55
77-105 Monk Cyrus20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team9:34 9:3427+10:12
88-135 Jenner Samuel19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia16:44 16:4435+17:22
99-145 Dobbs Sam19New Zealand16:46 16:4636+17:24
1010-106 Morey Drew20Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team25:00 25:0054+25:38
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Team Sky 46:17:34 46:17:34+ - 15:25:13
22- Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:50 0:50+ - 15:25:13
33- UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2:31 2:31+ - 15:25:13
44- IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team3:36 3:36+ - 15:25:13
56▲1 JLT Condor8:42 8:42+ - 15:25:13
65▼1 ORICA-Scott8:46 8:46+ - 15:25:13
77- Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team23:06 23:06+ - 15:25:13
89▲1 New Zealand28:16 28:16+ - 15:25:13
98▼1 Attaque Team Gusto28:21 28:21+ - 15:25:13
1012▲2 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32:24 32:24+ - 15:25:13
1111- Gazprom-RusVelo33:35 33:35+ - 15:25:13
1210▼2 NSW Institute of Sport38:19 38:19+ - 15:25:13
1313- Aqua Blue Sport40:12 40:12+ - 15:25:13
1415▲1 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines57:20 57:20+ - 15:25:13
1514▼1 St. George Continental Cycling Team1:06:09 1:06:09+ - 15:25:13

Race information

Herald Sun Tour  logoDate: 5th February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.03 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kinglake › Kinglake
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
87th
172 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14253 sec.