The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 0:07:16 | 47.89 | ||
2 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | 47.563 | ||
3 | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | 47.347 | ||
4 | TERPSTRA Niki Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | 47.133 | |||
5 | SHMIDT Alexey Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:07 | 47.133 | |||
6 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:08 0:08 | 47.027 | |||
7 | HUFF Charles Bradley Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:08 | 47.027 | |||
8 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:08 | 47.027 | |||
9 | MEĻEHS Oļegs Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 0:08 | 47.027 | |||
10 | HADDOU Saïd Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 0:09 0:09 | 46.921 | |||
11 | KHATUNTSEV Alexander Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 0:10 0:10 | 46.816 | |||
12 | LUBACH Frédéric Equipe De Normandie | Equipe De Normandie | 0:11 0:11 | 46.711 | |||
13 | FRIEDMAN Michael Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:11 | 46.711 | |||
14 | MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:11 | 46.711 | |||
15 | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:11 | 46.711 | |||
16 | TOLLESON Taylor Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | 0:12 0:12 | 46.607 | |||
17 | SAPA Marcin Knauf Team | Knauf Team | 0:15 0:15 | 46.297 | |||
18 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | 46.297 | |||
19 | PATE Danny Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | 0:17 0:17 | 46.093 | |||
20 | MAASKANT Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:20 0:20 | 45.789 | |||
21 | KUNTA Jan ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:20 | 45.789 | |||
22 | FEILLU Romain CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:20 | 45.789 | |||
23 | MÉDEREL Maxime Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 0:21 0:21 | 45.689 | |||
24 | NIELSEN Kristoffer Gudmund Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | 45.59 | |||
25 | LELAY David Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:23 0:23 | 45.49 | |||
26 | MESPOULÈDE Jean Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:23 | 45.49 | |||
27 | TROFIMOV Yuri Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:23 | 45.49 | |||
28 | BØCHMANN Lasse Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:23 | 45.49 | |||
29 | LISOWICZ Tomasz Knauf Team | Knauf Team | 0:24 0:24 | 45.391 | |||
30 | LUCE Jean-Claude Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:27 0:27 | 45.097 | |||
31 | BLÁHA Martin ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 0:28 0:28 | 45 | |||
32 | DE GREEF Francis Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:28 | 45 | |||
33 | VERMEULEN Franck Equipe De Normandie | Equipe De Normandie | ,, 0:28 | 45 | |||
34 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:28 | 45 | |||
35 | VORGANOV Eduard Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | 0:29 0:29 | 44.903 | |||
36 | MØRKØV Michael Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:29 | 44.903 | |||
37 | NEYENS Maarten Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:29 | 44.903 | |||
38 | MELERO Iván Orbea | Orbea | 0:30 0:30 | 44.807 | |||
39 | CREED Michael Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:30 | 44.807 | |||
40 | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:31 0:31 | 44.711 | |||
41 | BROUZES Niels Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:31 | 44.711 | |||
42 | VASILEV Krassimir Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | 0:32 0:32 | 44.615 | |||
43 | KRISTIANSEN Thomas Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 0:32 | 44.615 | |||
44 | GUILBERT Charles Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:33 0:33 | 44.52 | |||
45 | HARTLEY Chad Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 0:33 | 44.52 | |||
46 | KADLEC Milan ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:33 | 44.52 | |||
47 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 0:33 | 44.52 | |||
48 | LEVEAU Mickaël Equipe De Normandie | Equipe De Normandie | 0:34 0:34 | 44.426 | |||
49 | HARBONNIER Sebastien CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:34 | 44.426 | |||
50 | PETILLEAU Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | ,, 0:34 | 44.426 | |||
51 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 0:35 0:35 | 44.331 | |||
52 | LASIS Normunds Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 0:35 | 44.331 | |||
53 | BARTKO Robert Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 0:35 | 44.331 | |||
54 | HERVÉ Cédric Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 0:36 0:36 | 44.237 | |||
55 | CHARRIER Franck CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 0:37 0:37 | 44.144 | |||
56 | SNEEBOER Paul Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:37 | 44.144 | |||
57 | DE HAAN Folkert Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | 44.051 | |||
58 | LAMPATER Leif Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 0:38 | 44.051 | |||
59 | MOURECEK Michael ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:38 | 44.051 | |||
60 | SKELDE Michael Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | 0:39 0:39 | 43.958 | |||
61 | SMIT Dennis Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | 43.958 | |||
62 | SANO Junya Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 0:40 0:40 | 43.866 | |||
63 | ZUBERO Julen Orbea | Orbea | ,, 0:40 | 43.866 | |||
64 | MESTRE Ricardo Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | ,, 0:40 | 43.866 | |||
65 | DELARUE Jean-Michel Equipe De Normandie | Equipe De Normandie | ,, 0:40 | 43.866 | |||
66 | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Atom | Atom | ,, 0:40 | 43.866 | |||
67 | HEGREBERG Roy Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:40 | 43.866 | |||
68 | BOMMEL Henning Germany National Team | Germany National Team | 0:41 0:41 | 43.774 | |||
69 | OJAVEE Mart Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | 0:42 0:42 | 43.682 | |||
70 | MUSTONEN Andrei Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | 0:44 0:44 | 43.5 | |||
71 | MEZO Iker Orbea | Orbea | ,, 0:44 | 43.5 | |||
72 | PUDÄNS Herberts Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | ,, 0:44 | 43.5 | |||
73 | BRUAND Emmanuel Equipe De Normandie | Equipe De Normandie | 0:45 0:45 | 43.41 | |||
74 | TERENINE Ivan Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:45 | 43.41 | |||
75 | VAN DEN HOUTE Sven Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:45 | 43.41 | |||
76 | LAZAR Petr ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | ,, 0:45 | 43.41 | |||
77 | URBAIN Alexandre CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 0:46 0:46 | 43.32 | |||
78 | BENGSCH Robert Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 0:46 | 43.32 | |||
79 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław Knauf Team | Knauf Team | 0:47 0:47 | 43.23 | |||
80 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof Knauf Team | Knauf Team | 0:48 0:48 | 43.14 | |||
81 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | 0:49 0:49 | 43.052 | |||
82 | SHIMIZU Miyataka Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 0:49 | 43.052 | |||
83 | PAWLAK Wojciech Knauf Team | Knauf Team | 0:50 0:50 | 42.963 | |||
84 | MÜLLER Andreas Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 0:50 | 42.963 | |||
85 | BERLING Michael Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:50 | 42.963 | |||
86 | ZARADNY Piotr Knauf Team | Knauf Team | 0:51 0:51 | 42.875 | |||
87 | FULST Guido Germany National Team | Germany National Team | 0:52 0:52 | 42.787 | |||
88 | DE ZUTTER Kristof Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:52 | 42.787 | |||
89 | MORTENSEN Martin Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | 0:53 0:53 | 42.699 | |||
90 | CAVET Tony Equipe De Normandie | Equipe De Normandie | 0:54 0:54 | 42.612 | |||
91 | SELEDKOV Ivan Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | Omnibike Dynamo Moscow | ,, 0:54 | 42.612 | |||
92 | NIELSEN Jacob Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:54 | 42.612 | |||
93 | MANDRI René Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:54 | 42.612 | |||
94 | Atom | 0:55 0:55 | 42.525 | ||||
95 | UDBY Rune Glud & Marstrand Horsens | Glud & Marstrand Horsens | ,, 0:55 | 42.525 | |||
96 | TOMBAK Janek Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | 0:56 0:56 | 42.439 | |||
97 | VAN DER PLUIJM Marvin Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | 42.439 | |||
98 | CANTERO Vincent CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 0:57 0:57 | 42.353 | |||
99 | ORTEGA Mauricio Atom | Atom | ,, 0:57 | 42.353 | |||
100 | DE NEEF Steven Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | 0:58 0:58 | 42.267 | |||
101 | IBAÑEZ Carlos Andrés Atom | Atom | 1:01 1:01 | 42.012 | |||
102 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 1:01 | 42.012 | |||
103 | CELIS Félix Vidal Orbea | Orbea | 1:03 1:03 | 41.844 | |||
104 | VAN GULIK Fulco Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | 41.844 | |||
105 | JERMAKOV Janar Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 1:03 | 41.844 | |||
106 | LEBEDEV Andri Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | 1:05 1:05 | 41.677 | |||
107 | SLUIMER Kevin Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | 41.347 | |||
108 | HOCHMANN Jiří ASC Dukla Praha | ASC Dukla Praha | 1:10 1:10 | 41.265 | |||
109 | SALERMO Marek Kalev Chocolate Team | Kalev Chocolate Team | ,, 1:10 | 41.265 | |||
110 | VASQUEZ Angel Atom | Atom | ,, 1:10 | 41.265 | |||
111 | AGIRRE Josu Orbea | Orbea | 1:12 1:12 | 41.102 | |||
112 | GALLAND Jérémie CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | 1:13 1:13 | 41.022 | |||
113 | MIZUTANI Takehiro Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 1:16 1:16 | 40.781 | |||
114 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 1:18 1:18 | 40.623 | |||
115 | RĀCENĀJS Kristofers Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | 1:19 1:19 | 40.544 | |||
116 | BARTOLOMEU Luís Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | 1:21 1:21 | 40.387 | |||
117 | ERNESTOVSKIS Daniels Rietumu Bank Riga | Rietumu Bank Riga | 1:23 1:23 | 40.231 | |||
118 | RAMOS Milton Atom | Atom | 1:39 1:39 | 39.028 | |||
119 | VEELERS Tom Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:21 2:21 | 36.187 | |||
120 | LUND Anders Team GLS Cycling | Team GLS Cycling | ,, 2:21 | 36.187 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 March 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: