The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 7 | 5 | 4:08:09 | |
2 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 0:02 0:02 | |||
5 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
6 | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 0:05 0:05 | |||
7 | VINK Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | |||
9 | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 0:20 0:20 | |||
10 | THOMAS Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | |||
11 | 1:23 1:23 | |||||
12 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 1:23 | |||
13 | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | 1:30 1:30 | |||
14 | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | |||
15 | 2:14 2:14 | |||||
16 | 2:29 2:29 | |||||
17 | 2:34 2:34 | |||||
18 | ,, 2:34 | |||||
19 | ,, 2:34 | |||||
20 | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | 2:36 2:36 | |||
21 | DAVIDS Brendon Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | |||
22 | 2:46 2:46 | |||||
23 | 2:48 2:48 | |||||
24 | 2:56 2:56 | |||||
25 | 3:09 3:09 | |||||
26 | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | 3:27 3:27 | |||
27 | NEUMANN Mitch Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 3:44 3:44 | |||
28 | 3:49 3:49 | |||||
29 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3:56 3:56 | |||
30 | 3:58 3:58 | |||||
31 | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 4:14 4:14 | |||
32 | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 4:17 4:17 | |||
33 | 4:36 4:36 | |||||
34 | 5:39 5:39 | |||||
35 | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 5:43 5:43 | |||
36 | MUDGWAY Luke H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 5:43 | |||
37 | COOPER Joseph Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 5:43 | |||
38 | RAY Alexander Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | 5:55 5:55 | |||
39 | 5:58 5:58 | |||||
40 | 6:02 6:02 | |||||
41 | 6:07 6:07 | |||||
42 | 6:14 6:14 | |||||
43 | O'BRIEN Kelland Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 6:16 6:16 | |||
44 | NEWBERY Dylan Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | 6:24 6:24 | |||
45 | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 6:44 6:44 | |||
46 | 6:48 6:48 | |||||
47 | 7:05 7:05 | |||||
48 | 7:07 7:07 | |||||
49 | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 7:07 | |||
50 | 7:15 7:15 | |||||
51 | ,, 7:15 | |||||
52 | 7:36 7:36 | |||||
53 | 8:00 8:00 | |||||
54 | 8:06 8:06 | |||||
55 | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 9:31 9:31 | |||
56 | ,, 9:31 | |||||
57 | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 9:49 9:49 | |||
58 | ,, 9:49 | |||||
59 | ,, 9:49 | |||||
60 | 9:55 9:55 | |||||
61 | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 9:58 9:58 | |||
62 | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 9:58 | |||
63 | BISSEGGER Stefan Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 10:18 10:18 | |||
64 | 10:21 10:21 | |||||
65 | ,, 10:21 | |||||
66 | 11:27 11:27 | |||||
67 | EDWARDS Clinton Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 12:48 12:48 | |||
68 | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 12:48 | |||
69 | CHAPMAN Carsten Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 12:48 | |||
70 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
71 | BEIKOFF Joshua Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 12:48 | |||
72 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
73 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
74 | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 12:48 | |||
75 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
76 | KERBY Jordan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 12:48 | |||
77 | ROBINSON Thomas Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 12:48 | |||
78 | 13:14 13:14 | |||||
79 | SUTTON Jack Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 13:45 13:45 | |||
80 | ,, 13:45 | |||||
81 | SCOTT Cameron Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 13:45 | |||
82 | ,, 13:45 | |||||
83 | ,, 13:45 | |||||
84 | ,, 13:45 | |||||
85 | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 15:55 15:55 | |||
86 | ,, 15:55 | |||||
87 | 15:58 15:58 | |||||
88 | 16:25 16:25 | |||||
89 | 18:25 18:25 | |||||
90 | ,, 18:25 | |||||
91 | 19:09 19:09 | |||||
92 | 22:37 22:37 | |||||
93 | 22:40 22:40 | |||||
94 | 22:49 22:49 | |||||
95 | 25:07 25:07 | |||||
96 | 25:28 25:28 | |||||
97 | 27:25 27:25 | |||||
98 | ,, 27:25 | |||||
99 | 27:42 27:42 | |||||
100 | 28:54 28:54 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT Condor | JLT Condor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:154
- Vert. meters:2353
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: