Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»51st Criterium du Dauphiné Libére (2.HC)

1999  Stage 5  »  Digne (213k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus50
2 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 9330
3 Barthe StéphaneCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R18
4 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 31BigMat - Auber 9313
5 Nazon DamienLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux10
6 Moncassin FrédéricCredit agricole 30Credit agricole7
7 Hinault SébastienCredit agricole 25Credit agricole4
8 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus3
9 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus2
10 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar1
11 Simon FrançoisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole
12 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R
13 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar
14 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus
15 Pillon LaurentHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 35Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
16 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar
17 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R
18 Bernard JérômeHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 27Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
19 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar
20 Gabriël FrédéricHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 28Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
21 Osa UnaiBanesto 23Banesto
22 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole
23 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus
24 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R
25 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis
26 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
27 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar
28 Teyssier FrancisqueFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus
29 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service
30 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 23Banesto
31 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service
32 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto
34 Bouvard GillesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 29Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
35 Guilbert CharlesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 27Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
36 Morin AnthonyLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux
37 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
39 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 36BigMat - Auber 93
40 Manchon ErnestoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
41 Langella AnthonyCredit agricole 25Credit agricole
42 Cali VincentHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 29Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
43 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux
44 Vaughters JonathanUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
45 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar
46 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
47 Saugrain CyrilLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux
48 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis
49 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
50 Gougot FabriceCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R
51 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis
53 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux
54 Voigt JensCredit agricole 27Credit agricole
55 Beloki JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
57 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux
58 Rault DominiqueBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 93
59 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar
60 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Boardman ChrisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole
62 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto
63 García Francisco Tomas 23
64 Oriol ChristopheCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R
65 Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R
66 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
67 Millar DavidCofidis 22Cofidis
68 Delrieu DavidCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R
69 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
70 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 28Credit agricole
71 Da Cruz CarlosBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 93
72 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis
73 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 26Banesto
75 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus
76 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 24Cofidis
78 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 29Cofidis
79 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Garcia José VicenteBanesto 26Banesto
81 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service
82 Garmendia AitorBanesto 31Banesto
83 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 93
84 Wuyts PeterLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar
85 Aggiano ElioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
86 George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service
87 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Criterium du Dauphiné Libére logoDate: 11th June 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Digne
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/dauphine
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04794 sec.