Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001
-
«

2002»60th Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana (2.1)

2002  General classification

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast20
2 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski12
3 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo7
4 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo5
5 Cañada David 264
6 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss3
7 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam2
8 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca1
9 Colom AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep
11 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski
12 Pérez LuisTeam Coast 27Team Coast
13 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com
14 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
15 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
16 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service
17 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss
18 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19 Fernández Victoriano 28
20 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service
21 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep
22 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca
24 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
25 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca
26 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast 33Team Coast
27 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
28 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep
29 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo
30 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski
31 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis
32 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom
33 Casero Ángel Luis 29
34 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo
35 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca
36 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
37 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski
38 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast
39 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
40 Di Luca DaniloSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport
41 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
42 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast
43 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 25Milaneza - Mss
44 Plaza RubéniBanesto.com 22iBanesto.com
45 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo
46 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep
47 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance
48 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis
49 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com
50 Castresana ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 30O.N.C.E. - Eroski
51 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
52 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca
53 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
54 Casero RafaelJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
55 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
56 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites
57 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
58 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep
59 Clinger DavidUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service
60 Latasa Lasa DavidiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com
61 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
63 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites
64 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis
65 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites
66 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom
68 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis
70 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
71 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance
72 Nitsche TorstenSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport
73 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites
74 Arrieta José LuisiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com
75 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
76 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com
77 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems
78 Ludewig JörgSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport
79 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 25Saeco - Longoni Sport
80 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone
81 Usano martinez JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca
82 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
84 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
86 Herrero IvanColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
87 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
88 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
90 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis
91 Lopeboselli AngeloCofidis 24Cofidis
92 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites
93 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - Mss 31Milaneza - Mss
94 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
95 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone
96 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems
97 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca
98 Toledo GustavoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
99 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom
100 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
101 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
102 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo
103 García CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
104 Martín Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone
105 Díaz de Cerio Rubén  25
106 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems
107 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis
108 Cerezo Francisco 31
109 Štangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
110 Navarette LeandroKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
111 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems
112 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Bayarri GonzaloJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
114 Moerenhout KoosDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites
115 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone
116 Caruso GiampaoloO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast100
2 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo70
3 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss50
4 Colom AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada36
5 Pascual JavieriBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com28
6 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam24
7 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski20
8 Cañada David 2618
9 Di Luca DaniloSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport16
10 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi14
11 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service12
12 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam10
13 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski8
14 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca7
15 Pérez LuisTeam Coast 27Team Coast6
16 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo5
17 Brożyna TomasziBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com4
18 Fernández Victoriano 283
19 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca2
20 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites1
21 Sousa RuiMilaneza - Mss 25Milaneza - Mss
22 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis
23 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
24 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep
26 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
27 Jeker FabianMilaneza - Mss 33Milaneza - Mss
28 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca
29 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
30 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski
31 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep
32 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
33 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - Mss 31Milaneza - Mss
34 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo
35 Clinger DavidUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service
36 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites
37 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
38 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo
39 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom
40 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 25Saeco - Longoni Sport
41 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast
42 Castresana ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 30O.N.C.E. - Eroski
43 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
44 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems
46 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems
47 Cerezo Francisco 31
48 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca
49 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
50 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast 33Team Coast
51 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites
52 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski
53 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
54 Trentin GuidoCofidis 26Cofidis
55 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com
56 Casero RafaelJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
57 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
58 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
59 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis
60 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites
61 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone
62 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis
63 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom
64 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems
65 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo
66 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
67 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
69 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
70 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast
71 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance
72 Usano martinez JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca
73 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep
74 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 26Cofidis
75 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
76 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep
77 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites
78 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems
79 García CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
80 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service
81 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
82 Jiménez EladioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com
83 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems
84 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom
85 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Štangelj GorazdFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo
87 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone
88 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis
89 Plaza RubéniBanesto.com 22iBanesto.com
90 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca
91 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems
92 Toledo GustavoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
93 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
94 Arrieta José LuisiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com
95 Casero Ángel Luis 29
96 Martín Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone
97 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo
98 Ludewig JörgSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport
99 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
100 Herrero IvanColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
101 Navarette LeandroKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca
102 Nitsche TorstenSaeco - Longoni Sport 24Saeco - Longoni Sport
103 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
104 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 González GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi


Race information

Date: 2nd March 2002
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06387 sec.