Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001
-
«

 2002   »   60th Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad Valenciana (2.1)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Zülle Alex33Team Coast20
2 Jaksche Jorg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski12
3 Basso Ivan24Fassa Bortolo7
4 Honchar Serhiy31Fassa Bortolo5
5 Cañada David264
6 Moller Claus Michael33Milaneza - Mss3
7 Dekker Erik31Rabobank ProTeam2
8 Pascual Javier30Kelme - Costa Blanca1
9 Colom Antonio23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
10 Freire Oscar26Mapei - Quickstep
11 Nozal Isidro24O.N.C.E. - Eroski
12 Perez Luis27Team Coast
13 Brozyna Tomasz31Ibanesto.com
14 Hamilton Tyler31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
15 Landis Floyd26US Postal Service
16 Zabriskie David23US Postal Service
17 Jeker Fabian33Milaneza - Mss
18 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
19 Fernández Victoriano28
20 Vande Velde Christian25US Postal Service
21 Hunter Robert24Mapei - Quickstep
22 Martinez José Alberto26Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Pascual Javier30Kelme - Costa Blanca
24 Vicioso Ángel24Kelme - Costa Blanca
25 Gutierrez Jose Enrique27Kelme - Costa Blanca
26 Garmendia Aitor33Team Coast
27 Zberg Beat30Rabobank ProTeam
28 Garzelli Stefano28Mapei - Quickstep
29 Belli Wladimir31Fassa Bortolo
30 Zarrabeitia Mikel31O.N.C.E. - Eroski
31 Lelli Massimiliano34Cofidis
32 Julich Bobby30Team Telekom
33 Casero Angel Luis29
34 Velo Marco27Fassa Bortolo
35 Cabello Francisco32Kelme - Costa Blanca
36 Boogerd Michael29Rabobank ProTeam
37 Serrano Marcos Antonio29O.N.C.E. - Eroski
38 Escartin Fernando34Team Coast
39 Chaurreau Iñigo28AG2R Prévoyance
40 Di Luca Danilo26Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
41 de Groot Bram27Rabobank ProTeam
42 Lara Francisco José25Team Coast
43 Sousa Barbosa Rui Miguel25Milaneza - Mss
44 Plaza Rubén22Ibanesto.com
45 Petacchi Alessandro28Fassa Bortolo
46 Horrillo Pedro27Mapei - Quickstep
47 Astarloza Mikel22AG2R Prévoyance
48 Trentin Guido26Cofidis
49 Baranowski Dariusz29Ibanesto.com
50 Castresana Angel30O.N.C.E. - Eroski
51 Sørensen Nicki26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
52 Lopez Joaquin25Kelme - Costa Blanca
53 Vinokourov Alexandre28Team Telekom
54 Casero Moreno Rafael25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
55 Cruz Antonio30US Postal Service
56 Merckx Axel29Domo - Farm Frites
57 Gutierrez Ignacio24Kelme - Costa Blanca
58 Tafi Andrea35Mapei - Quickstep
59 Clinger David24US Postal Service
60 Latasa lasa David28Ibanesto.com
61 Flores Iker25Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 Botcharov Alexandre27AG2R Prévoyance
63 Bruylandts Dave25Domo - Farm Frites
64 Moncoutié David26Cofidis
65 Virenque Richard32Domo - Farm Frites
66 Buxhofer Matthias28Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Kessler Matthias22Team Telekom
68 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Cuesta Íñigo32Cofidis
70 Kjaergaard Steffen28US Postal Service
71 Oriol Christophe29AG2R Prévoyance
72 Nitsche Torsten24Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
73 Rodriguez Fred28Domo - Farm Frites
74 Arrieta Jose Luis30Ibanesto.com
75 McRae William Chann30US Postal Service
76 Jiménez Eladio25Ibanesto.com
77 Grabsch Bert26Phonak Hearing Systems
78 Ludewig Jorg26Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
79 Astarloa Igor25Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
80 Derganc Martin24Acqua & Sapone
81 Usano martinez Julian25Kelme - Costa Blanca
82 Fragniere Cédric26Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Demarbaix Sebastien28AG2R Prévoyance
84 Flores Igor28Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Peron Andrea30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali
86 Herrero Ivan27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
87 Leipheimer Levi28Rabobank ProTeam
88 Etxebarria Unai29Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Loder Thierry26AG2R Prévoyance
90 Fernandez Bingen29Cofidis
91 Lopeboselli Angelo24Cofidis
92 De Wolf Steve26Domo - Farm Frites
93 Lavarinhas Rui31Milaneza - Mss
94 Torrent Carlos27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
95 Trenti Guido29Acqua & Sapone
96 Moos Alexandre29Phonak Hearing Systems
97 Zaballa Constantino23Kelme - Costa Blanca
98 Toledo Gustavo26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
99 Bolts Udo35Team Telekom
100 Nieto Germán29Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
101 Gerrikagoitia Gorka28Euskaltel - Euskadi
102 Tosatto Matteo27Fassa Bortolo
103 Garcia Calvo Cesar27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
104 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 29Acqua & Sapone
105 Diaz Ruben25
106 Pereiro Oscar24Phonak Hearing Systems
107 Kivilev Andrei28Cofidis
108 Cerezo Francisco31
109 Stangelj Gorazd29Fassa Bortolo
110 Navarette Leandro24Kelme - Costa Blanca
111 Elmiger Martin23Phonak Hearing Systems
112 Gonzalez Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Bayarri Gonzalo25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
114 Moerenhout Koos28Domo - Farm Frites
115 Scirea Mario37Acqua & Sapone
116 Caruso Giampaolo21O.N.C.E. - Eroski
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Zülle Alex33Team Coast100+0:00
2 Basso Ivan24Fassa Bortolo70+0:00
3 Moller Claus Michael33Milaneza - Mss50+0:00
4 Colom Antonio23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada36+0:00
5 Rodriguez Javier Pascual30Ibanesto.com28+0:00
6 Dekker Erik31Rabobank ProTeam24+0:00
7 Jaksche Jorg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski20+0:00
8 Cañada David2618+0:00
9 Di Luca Danilo26Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 200216+0:00
10 Martinez José Alberto26Euskaltel - Euskadi14+0:00
11 Vande Velde Christian25US Postal Service12+0:00
12 Boogerd Michael29Rabobank ProTeam10+0:00
13 Zarrabeitia Mikel31O.N.C.E. - Eroski8+0:00
14 Pascual Javier30Kelme - Costa Blanca7+0:00
15 Perez Luis27Team Coast6+0:00
16 Belli Wladimir31Fassa Bortolo5+0:00
17 Brozyna Tomasz31Ibanesto.com4+0:00
18 Fernández Victoriano283+0:00
19 Cabello Francisco32Kelme - Costa Blanca2+0:00
20 Merckx Axel29Domo - Farm Frites1+0:00
21 Sousa Barbosa Rui Miguel25Milaneza - Mss+0:00
22 Lelli Massimiliano34Cofidis+0:00
23 Botcharov Alexandre27AG2R Prévoyance+0:00
24 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00
25 Garzelli Stefano28Mapei - Quickstep+0:00
26 Vinokourov Alexandre28Team Telekom+0:00
27 Jeker Fabian33Milaneza - Mss+0:00
28 Gutierrez Jose Enrique27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
29 Vicioso Ángel24Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
30 Nozal Isidro24O.N.C.E. - Eroski+0:00
31 Freire Oscar26Mapei - Quickstep+0:00
32 Gutierrez Ignacio24Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
33 Lavarinhas Rui31Milaneza - Mss+0:00
34 Honchar Serhiy31Fassa Bortolo+0:00
35 Clinger David24US Postal Service+0:00
36 Bruylandts Dave25Domo - Farm Frites+0:00
37 Sørensen Nicki26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali+0:00
38 Petacchi Alessandro28Fassa Bortolo+0:00
39 Julich Bobby30Team Telekom+0:00
40 Astarloa Igor25Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002+0:00
41 Escartin Fernando34Team Coast+0:00
42 Castresana Angel30O.N.C.E. - Eroski+0:00
43 Landis Floyd26US Postal Service+0:00
44 Flores Iker25Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00
45 Buxhofer Matthias28Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00
46 Fragniere Cédric26Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00
47 Cerezo Francisco31+0:00
48 Lopez Joaquin25Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
49 Zberg Beat30Rabobank ProTeam+0:00
50 Garmendia Aitor33Team Coast+0:00
51 Virenque Richard32Domo - Farm Frites+0:00
52 Serrano Marcos Antonio29O.N.C.E. - Eroski+0:00
53 Chaurreau Iñigo28AG2R Prévoyance+0:00
54 Trentin Guido26Cofidis+0:00
55 Baranowski Dariusz29Ibanesto.com+0:00
56 Casero Moreno Rafael25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria+0:00
57 Hamilton Tyler31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali+0:00
58 de Groot Bram27Rabobank ProTeam+0:00
59 Fernandez Bingen29Cofidis+0:00
60 De Wolf Steve26Domo - Farm Frites+0:00
61 Trenti Guido29Acqua & Sapone+0:00
62 Cuesta Íñigo32Cofidis+0:00
63 Bolts Udo35Team Telekom+0:00
64 Grabsch Bert26Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00
65 Velo Marco27Fassa Bortolo+0:00
66 Leipheimer Levi28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00
67 Flores Igor28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00
68 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor28O.N.C.E. - Eroski+0:00
69 Loder Thierry26AG2R Prévoyance+0:00
70 Lara Francisco José25Team Coast+0:00
71 Astarloza Mikel22AG2R Prévoyance+0:00
72 Usano martinez Julian25Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
73 Tafi Andrea35Mapei - Quickstep+0:00
74 Moncoutié David26Cofidis+0:00
75 Torrent Carlos27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria+0:00
76 Hunter Robert24Mapei - Quickstep+0:00
77 Rodriguez Fred28Domo - Farm Frites+0:00
78 Moos Alexandre29Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00
79 Garcia Calvo Cesar27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada+0:00
80 Zabriskie David23US Postal Service+0:00
81 Demarbaix Sebastien28AG2R Prévoyance+0:00
82 Jiménez Eladio25Ibanesto.com+0:00
83 Pereiro Oscar24Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00
84 Kessler Matthias22Team Telekom+0:00
85 Etxebarria Unai29Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00
86 Stangelj Gorazd29Fassa Bortolo+0:00
87 Derganc Martin24Acqua & Sapone+0:00
88 Kivilev Andrei28Cofidis+0:00
89 Plaza Rubén22Ibanesto.com+0:00
90 Zaballa Constantino23Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
91 Elmiger Martin23Phonak Hearing Systems+0:00
92 Toledo Gustavo26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria+0:00
93 McRae William Chann30US Postal Service+0:00
94 Arrieta Jose Luis30Ibanesto.com+0:00
95 Casero Angel Luis29+0:00
96 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 29Acqua & Sapone+0:00
97 Tosatto Matteo27Fassa Bortolo+0:00
98 Ludewig Jorg26Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002+0:00
99 Cruz Antonio30US Postal Service+0:00
100 Herrero Ivan27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada+0:00
101 Navarette Leandro24Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00
102 Nitsche Torsten24Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002+0:00
103 Peron Andrea30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali+0:00
104 Gerrikagoitia Gorka28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00
105 Gonzalez Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00

Race information

Date: 2nd March 2002
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10689 sec.