The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZINTCHENKO Andrei LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 20 | 4:13:03 | ||
2 | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 12 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | 7 | ,, 0:05 | ||
4 | PEREIRO Óscar Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | 5 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
5 | SOUSA Rui Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | 4 | ,, 0:10 | ||
6 | GOMES Joaquim Augusto Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 3 | ,, 0:10 | ||
7 | MAURI Melchor Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | 2 | ,, 0:10 | ||
8 | PINHO Carlos Manuel Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 1 | ,, 0:10 | ||
9 | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 0:10 | |||
10 | ALVES Nuno Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | ,, 0:10 | |||
11 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
12 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:10 | |||
13 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
14 | PLAZA David Festina | Festina | ,, 0:10 | |||
15 | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | SOURKOV Youri LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 0:10 | |||
17 | GAMITO Vitor Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | ,, 0:10 | |||
18 | AZEVEDO José Bento O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:10 | |||
19 | BARBOSA Cândido iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:10 | |||
20 | SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | ,, 0:10 | |||
21 | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | ,, 0:10 | |||
22 | BERNABÉU David Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 0:10 | |||
23 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
24 | FERNANDES Philippe LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 0:10 | |||
25 | JUFRÉ Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 0:10 | |||
26 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
27 | REBOLLO José Luis Festina | Festina | ,, 0:10 | |||
28 | VICARIO Juan Carlos Festina | Festina | ,, 0:10 | |||
29 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
30 | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:10 | |||
31 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:10 | |||
32 | CLINGER David Festina | Festina | ,, 0:10 | |||
33 | PUGACI Igor Saeco | Saeco | ,, 0:10 | |||
34 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
35 | BLANCO David Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | ,, 0:10 | |||
36 | ,, 0:10 | |||||
37 | PEREIRA Delmino Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 1:02 1:02 | |||
38 | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:02 | |||
39 | SASTRE Iban Festina | Festina | 1:05 1:05 | |||
40 | GONCALVES Pedro LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 1:05 | |||
41 | NAVAS David iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:05 | |||
42 | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:05 | |||
43 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 1:05 | |||
44 | 1:16 1:16 | |||||
45 | MANTEIGA Miguel Ángel Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | 1:22 1:22 | |||
46 | VILA Francisco Javier iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 1:26 1:26 | |||
47 | RUMŠAS Raimondas Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:28 1:28 | |||
48 | TEIXEIRA Carlos Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 1:28 | |||
49 | ,, 1:28 | |||||
50 | SOLER Pablo Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:28 | |||
51 | 1:34 1:34 | |||||
52 | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 1:34 | |||
53 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
54 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
55 | PARRA Iván Ramiro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:47 1:47 | |||
56 | LAVARINHAS Rui Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | 1:55 1:55 | |||
57 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
58 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
59 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:55 | |||
60 | AMORIM Gonçalo Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:55 | |||
61 | ,, 1:55 | |||||
62 | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 2:09 2:09 | |||
63 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 2:18 2:18 | |||
64 | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 2:18 | |||
65 | FITAS Vidal Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | 2:45 2:45 | |||
66 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | 2:54 2:54 | |||
67 | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 2:54 | |||
68 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | Saeco | 2:58 2:58 | |||
69 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | 3:03 3:03 | |||
70 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:14 3:14 | |||
71 | PALOMARES Adrián Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 3:23 3:23 | |||
72 | QUITÉRIO César Antunes Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | 3:32 3:32 | |||
73 | 3:48 3:48 | |||||
74 | EDO Ángel Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | 3:53 3:53 | |||
75 | TIRALONGO Paolo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:57 3:57 | |||
76 | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - MSS | Milaneza - MSS | 4:15 4:15 | |||
77 | FLORES Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:28 5:28 | |||
78 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:30 5:30 | |||
79 | ANDRLE René O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5:33 5:33 | |||
80 | 5:35 5:35 | |||||
81 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
82 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
83 | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 5:35 | |||
84 | FELGUEIRAS Ricardo Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | ,, 5:35 | |||
85 | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | ,, 5:35 | |||
86 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:35 | |||
87 | 5:55 5:55 | |||||
88 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina | Festina | 5:57 5:57 | |||
89 | TORRENT Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:08 6:08 | |||
90 | 6:20 6:20 | |||||
91 | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:02 7:02 | |||
92 | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 7:36 7:36 | |||
93 | ZANDIO Xabier iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 7:36 | |||
94 | 7:48 7:48 | |||||
95 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | ,, 7:48 | |||
96 | PINHO Carlos Manuel Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 7:51 7:51 | |||
97 | COSTA Ricardo Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | 7:59 7:59 | |||
98 | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:59 | |||
99 | ,, 7:59 | |||||
100 | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 7:59 | |||
101 | SILVA Jorge Manuel Porta da Ravessa | Porta da Ravessa | ,, 7:59 | |||
102 | FLORENCIO Xavier O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 7:59 | |||
103 | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 7:59 | |||
104 | ,, 7:59 | |||||
105 | ,, 7:59 | |||||
106 | CASERO Rafael Festina | Festina | 8:10 8:10 | |||
107 | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 8:10 | |||
108 | 8:20 8:20 | |||||
109 | 8:40 8:40 | |||||
110 | 8:42 8:42 | |||||
111 | BARONTI Alessandro LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 9:17 9:17 | |||
112 | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:17 | |||
113 | ,, 9:17 | |||||
114 | SOUSA José Alves Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | ,, 9:17 | |||
115 | COSTA Paulo Jorge Lima Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Tintas VIP - Ecop | ,, 9:17 | |||
116 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 9:17 | |||
117 | ROQUE Rui LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 9:17 | |||
118 | GÁLVEZ Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:17 | |||
119 | ,, 9:17 | |||||
120 | ,, 9:17 | |||||
121 | NAVARRETE Leandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:17 | |||
122 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | Saeco | ,, 9:17 | |||
123 | LOZANO Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:17 | |||
124 | SECCHIARI Francesco Saeco | Saeco | ,, 9:17 | |||
125 | ,, 9:17 | |||||
126 | PRIOR Luis Diego Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 9:17 | |||
127 | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:17 | |||
128 | CASNEDI Tupak LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | ,, 9:17 | |||
129 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 9:17 | |||
130 | MEIER Armin Saeco | Saeco | ,, 9:17 | |||
131 | ,, 9:17 | |||||
132 | PETROV Atanas Carvalhelhos - Boavista | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 9:17 | |||
133 | PERON Andrea Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 9:42 9:42 | |||
134 | GUILLAMÓN Juan Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 9:45 9:45 | |||
135 | BAYARRI Gonzalo Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 9:45 | |||
136 | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 10:10 10:10 | |||
137 | SMETANINE Serguei Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 14:00 14:00 | |||
138 | FINCATO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 14:05 14:05 | |||
139 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 14:05 | |||
140 | KLINGER Michel Festina | Festina | ,, 14:05 | |||
141 | ,, 14:05 | |||||
142 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 14:05 | |||
143 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:05 | |||
144 | 14:16 14:16 | |||||
145 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 14:16 | |||
146 | CAVAGNIS Oscar Saeco | Saeco | ,, 14:16 | |||
147 | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 14:26 14:26 | |||
148 | GIORDANI Leonardo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 14:28 14:28 | |||
149 | 14:34 14:34 | |||||
150 | PIERI Dario Saeco | Saeco | 14:36 14:36 | |||
151 | MAZZANTI Luca Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 14:36 | |||
152 | 14:43 14:43 | |||||
153 | ,, 14:43 | |||||
154 | ,, 14:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 August 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: