The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 125 | 100 | 22:22:23 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | Eritrea | 85 | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 3 | - | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | Cofidis | 70 | 50 | 0:04 0:04 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | REGUIGUI Youcef Algeria | Algeria | 60 | 36 | 0:06 0:06 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | Eritrea | 50 | 28 | 0:11 0:11 | |
6 | 6 | - | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 40 | 24 | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | 7 | - | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:16 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | 18 | 0:20 0:20 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | Algeria | 25 | 16 | 0:24 0:24 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | 14 | 0:27 0:27 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 15 | 12 | 0:34 0:34 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | YEMANE Dawit Eritrea | Eritrea | 10 | 10 | 0:53 0:53 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | KRUGER Hendrik ProTouch | ProTouch | 5 | 8 | 1:00 1:00 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | 7 | 1:12 1:12 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | ProTouch | 5 | 6 | 1:22 1:22 | |
16 | 16 | - | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | Rwanda | 3 | 5 | 1:40 1:40 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 3 | 4 | 1:46 1:46 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | Eritrea | 3 | 3 | 2:07 2:07 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | DEBESAY Mekseb Eritrea | Eritrea | 3 | 2 | 2:24 2:24 | |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | Cofidis | 3 | 1 | 2:45 2:45 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | Morocco | 3 | 2:48 2:48 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | Algeria | 3 | 3:41 3:41 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 4:19 4:19 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | Morocco | 3 | 4:54 4:54 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis | Cofidis | 3 | 5:04 5:04 | ||
26 | 26 | - | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | Cofidis | 8:03 8:03 | |||
27 | 27 | - | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:11 8:11 | |||
28 | 28 | - | VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 11:43 11:43 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 14:21 14:21 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | Morocco | 14:59 14:59 | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 15:23 15:23 | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | Cofidis | 15:37 15:37 | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | Cameroon | 16:31 16:31 | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:37 16:37 | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:48 16:48 | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | ProTouch | 16:49 16:49 | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:55 16:55 | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 17:21 17:21 | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | Rwanda | 17:27 17:27 | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | CHABLAOUI Oussama Algeria | Algeria | 18:35 18:35 | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | JULES Justin NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 19:27 19:27 | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | Rwanda | 20:00 20:00 | |||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | BAMBA Karamoko Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 20:04 20:04 | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | Cofidis | 22:03 22:03 | |||
45 | 32 | ▼13 | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22:19 22:19 | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | Cameroon | 23:04 23:04 | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | Cameroon | 23:06 23:06 | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | MICHAEL Robel Eritrea | Eritrea | 23:08 23:08 | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24:17 24:17 | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | DÁRIO António BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 24:47 24:47 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | MBA Hervé Raoul Cameroon | Cameroon | 24:50 24:50 | |||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | ProTouch | 25:48 25:48 | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | Gabon | 25:50 25:50 | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 25:51 25:51 | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 25:55 25:55 | |||
56 | 46 | ▼10 | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | Morocco | 26:14 26:14 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 26:58 26:58 | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | LEMOS Hévio Jamba BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 27:11 27:11 | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | NDONG-BEYEME Ghislain Gabon | Gabon | 28:30 28:30 | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 29:11 29:11 | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29:34 29:34 | |||
62 | 62 | - | NIKIEMA Bachirou Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 29:51 29:51 | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 32:08 32:08 | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | TAHIRI Yasser Morocco | Morocco | 32:47 32:47 | |||
65 | 49 | ▼16 | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | Cameroon | 33:18 33:18 | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | OKA Atsushi NIPPO DELKO One Provence | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35:19 35:19 | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | MANSOURI Abderrahmane Algeria | Algeria | 40:32 40:32 | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | ADILSON MONTEIRO Zacarias BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 42:58 42:58 | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan Gabon | Gabon | 47:35 47:35 | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | Cameroon | 48:22 48:22 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 57:07 57:07 | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 1:47:06 1:47:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 January 2020
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:45.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:128 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:15
- Vert. meters:831
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: